THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
3rd of 9 (87)

Recap

Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 12:40 AM
                        NCC Cardinal Opener - 1/18/2013                        
                    North Central College - Res-Rec Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Loew, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh            17.76m   58-03.25 
      FOUL  17.76m  17.10m  17.40m  16.78m  17.59m
  2 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh            16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.95m  16.69m  16.00m  15.80m  16.06m  15.74m
  3 Flackey, Nicole              Wis.-La Cros            15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
  4 Strupp, Breanna              Wis.-Oshkosh            15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.91m  15.78m  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Martin, Abby                 Wis.-Oshkosh            15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.92m  14.99m  14.98m  14.81m  15.01m  15.10m
  6 Conner, Kelly                Wis.-La Cros            14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.71m  14.70m  FOUL  13.19m  13.41m  13.91m
  7 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                  14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.45m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
  8 Hoppe, Taylor                Wis.-La Cros            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  13.81m  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi            13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.93m  FOUL  13.55m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Merkes, Julianne             Wis.-La Cros            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  11.75m         
 11 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.75m  12.65m            
 11 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra            13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.68m  FOUL            
 13 Clankie, Heather             Wis.-Oshkosh            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.18m  12.81m  12.39m           
 14 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                  12.35m   40-06.25 
      10.90m  12.35m  11.90m           
 15 Baker, Lina                  North Centra            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  11.92m  FOUL            
 16 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert             12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL            
 17 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                11.87m   38-11.50 
      10.30m  11.87m  11.08m            
 19 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine             11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.56m  11.25m  11.62m            
 20 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  FOUL          
 21 Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi            11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m            
 22 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora                  11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  9.75m  10.60m            
 23 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.75m  10.77m  FOUL            
 24 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora                  10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m           
 25 Wichman, Melanie             Wis.-Oshkosh            10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.42m           
 26 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.21m  9.46m            
 27 Ybarra, Melissa              Aurora                  10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  10.01m  FOUL            
 28 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine              9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.64m  9.88m            
 29 Strle, Anna                  Benedictine              9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.77m  7.92m            
 30 Brown, Kayla                 Wis.-La Cros             9.25m   30-04.25 
      FOUL  9.25m  FOUL           
 31 Sears, Haley                 Aurora                   8.87m   29-01.25 
      7.19m  8.87m  FOUL            
 32 Korn, Allison                Benedictine              8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.77m  7.36m  6.94m            
 33 Fristrom, Emily              Aurora                   8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.10m  8.64m  7.85m            
 34 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora                   7.83m   25-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.83m            
 -- Warner, Alexandria           Exhibition             X15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.97m  15.27m  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 All flights - Center ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strupp, Breanna              Wis.-Oshkosh            15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  13.61m  FOUL  15.04m  15.18m  FOUL
  2 Martin, Abby                 Wis.-Oshkosh            13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  11.95m  12.52m  13.06m  12.86m  FOUL
  3 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.57m  11.50m  12.88m  12.75m  12.30m  13.10m
  4 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.10m  12.58m  12.80m  12.53m  12.52m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Kayla                 Wis.-La Cros            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.50m  12.11m  FOUL  12.71m  11.71m  11.88m
  6 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.57m  10.98m  FOUL  11.78m  11.25m  11.66m
  7 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                  11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  11.30m  FOUL  10.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert             11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.24m  11.20m  11.18m  11.33m  11.25m  11.21m
  9 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.54m  11.18m  10.99m  11.30m  11.30m  FOUL
 10 Clankie, Heather             Wis.-Oshkosh            11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.19m  11.00m  11.13m           
 11 Conner, Kelly                Wis.-La Cros            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.94m  10.80m  11.10m           
 12 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                  10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.85m  10.95m  FOUL            
 13 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                  10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.24m           
 14 Hoppe, Taylor                Wis.-La Cros            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.17m  10.57m  10.54m            
 15 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  10.01m            
 16 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage                10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  FOUL  10.16m            
 17 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora                  10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  9.93m  10.48m            
 18 Wichman, Melanie             Wis.-Oshkosh            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.43m  9.88m  10.44m            
 19 Merkes, Julianne             Wis.-La Cros            10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  9.90m  9.74m            
 20 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine             10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  10.20m  10.34m            
 21 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.17m  10.29m  FOUL            
 22 Steger, Sarah                North Centra            10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.68m  10.01m            
 23 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.80m  9.90m  FOUL            
 24 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage                 9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  9.65m  FOUL            
 25 Ybarra, Melissa              Aurora                   9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.33m  9.45m  9.63m            
 26 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora                   9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.34m  9.46m            
 26 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora                   9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.49m  9.59m  9.61m            
 28 Strle, Anna                  Benedictine              9.47m   31-01.00 
      FOUL  9.46m  9.47m            
 29 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine              9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.37m  8.38m  9.29m            
 30 Baker, Lina                  North Centra             9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.20m           
 31 Meyer, Daniela               North Centra             9.07m   29-09.25 
      9.07m  8.90m  8.47m            
 32 Sears, Haley                 Aurora                   9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.20m  9.00m  8.53m            
 33 Fristrom, Emily              Aurora                   8.66m   28-05.00 
      8.35m  8.28m  8.66m            
 34 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                   8.50m   27-10.75 
      7.78m  8.50m  8.32m            
 35 Lowe, Kylie                  Aurora                   7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  7.42m  7.46m           
 36 Gills, Sunshine              Aurora                   6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.27m  FOUL           
 -- Schulski, Allison            Exhibition              X8.34m   27-04.50 
      FOUL  8.31m  8.34m            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Whitson, Erika               Wis.-La Cros             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Howell, Meaghan              Wis.-La Cros             3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra             3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage                 3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tietz, Summer                Wis.-La Cros             3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Norlin, Maddison             Wis.-La Cros             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sharp, Lisa                  North Centra             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Myss, Sarah                  Carthage                 2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert              2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Oprondek, Sarah              Benedictine              2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.62 2.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert              2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.47 2.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Washington, Latreesha        Illinois-Chi                NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 -- Wallace, Shannon             Aurora                      NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 -- Weber, Stefanie              Wis.-Oshkosh                NH            
     2.62 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Kristin              Aurora                      NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 -- Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert                 NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crump, Andrea                Illinois-Chi             5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.34m  5.45m  FOUL  5.46m  5.44m  5.69m
  2 Alston, Bailey               Wis.-La Cros             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.53m        5.41m  5.58m  5.54m
  3 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi             5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.02m  4.66m  5.51m  5.27m  5.26m
  4 Mattson, Lizzie              Wis.-La Cros             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.27m  5.26m  5.20m  5.00m  5.20m  5.46m
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.01m  4.92m  FOUL  5.39m  5.33m  FOUL
  6 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.10m  4.97m  5.02m  4.96m  4.93m
  7 Gordee, Claire               Wis.-La Cros             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.17m  5.29m  5.02m  5.05m  4.94m  5.04m
  8 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh             5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.76m  5.04m  5.01m  5.08m  4.85m  4.97m
  9 Mueller, Hannah              Wis.-La Cros             5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.79m  4.98m  4.96m  5.07m  4.99m  5.02m
 10 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage                 4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.66m  FOUL  4.92m            
 11 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert              4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.51m  4.82m            
 12 Francour, Kaitlyn            Wis.-La Cros             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora                   4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.67m  4.76m  FOUL         
 14 Troedson, Emelie             Wis.-Oshkosh             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.65m  4.65m         
 15 McCauley, Erin               Wis.-La Cros             4.74m   15-06.75 
      FOUL  4.74m  FOUL            
 16 Thurs, Tessa                 Wis.-Oshkosh             4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.73m  4.70m            
 16 Olson, Brittny               North Centra             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.56m  4.73m  4.55m            
 18 Knight, Veijzahn             Wis.-Oshkosh             4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.64m  4.72m  4.71m         
 19 Morgan, Sabrina              Wis.-La Cros             4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  4.45m  4.70m            
 19 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert              4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.62m  4.54m  4.70m            
 21 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.33m  4.58m  4.44m            
 22 Bittner, Brianna             St. Norbert              4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  FOUL  4.37m         
 22 Oseguera, Alisha             Aurora                   4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.56m  FOUL            
 24 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage                 4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  4.30m  FOUL            
 25 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.29m  4.44m  4.40m            
 26 Heckel, Kristin              Wis.-Oshkosh             4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.42m            
 27 Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert              4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.31m  4.37m  FOUL            
 28 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora                   4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.34m  4.36m  FOUL            
 29 Graham, Shelby               Wis.-La Cros             4.29m   14-01.00 
      FOUL  4.29m  4.12m            
 30 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             4.20m   13-09.50 
      FOUL  3.61m  4.20m            
 31 Conway, Maureen              North Centra             4.08m   13-04.75 
      FOUL  4.08m  FOUL            
 32 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi             3.63m   11-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.63m            
 -- Pohlman, Claire              Wis.-Oshkosh              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Canup, Margaux               Carthage                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Briza, Kailie                Exhibition              X4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.53m  4.85m  4.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crump, Andrea                Illinois-Chi            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.85m  11.95m  11.88m  FOUL  11.53m  11.70m
  2 Alston, Bailey               Wis.-La Cros            11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ludwigson, Jaime             Wis.-La Cros            11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.65m  11.05m  FOUL  10.55m  10.83m  FOUL
  4 Pohlman, Claire              Wis.-Oshkosh            10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.91m  10.86m  10.92m  10.87m  FOUL
  5 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.65m  10.80m  10.06m  10.58m  10.53m  10.51m
  6 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.37m  10.55m  10.19m  10.19m  PASS
  7 Morgan, Sabrina              Wis.-La Cros            10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.64m  FOUL  10.26m  10.44m
  8 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert             10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL
  9 Heckel, Kristin              Wis.-Oshkosh            10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.29m  10.43m  FOUL  10.34m  10.28m
 10 Knight, Veijzahn             Wis.-Oshkosh            10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  PASS           
 11 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                  10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.86m  10.07m           
 12 Regas, Aly                   Carthage                10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.99m  10.08m  10.10m            
 13 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                  10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  10.04m  10.04m            
 14 Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert              9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.95m            
 15 Dierking, Emily              North Centra             9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.77m  9.01m         
 16 Bittner, Brianna             St. Norbert              9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.74m  9.89m  9.70m            
 17 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora                   9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  9.53m  9.87m            
 18 Hoeft, Madison               Wis.-La Cros             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.58m  9.66m  9.84m           
 19 Miller, Lauren               Aurora                   9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  9.42m            
 -- Conway, Maureen              North Centra              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Siwicki, Morgan              Carthage                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashland, Kayla               Wis.-La Cros             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.61 1.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.63 
        O    O   XO    X  XXX 
  2 Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO    X  XXX 
  4 Oravis, Crystal              Wis.-La Cros             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mwale, Sharon                Illinois-Chi             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 George, Lillian              Carthage                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Reiche, Rebecca              Wis.-Oshkosh             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 English, Whitney             North Centra             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage                 1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Miller, Lauren               Aurora                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Ashbrook, Olivia             Aurora                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert              1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 16 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 16 Moss, Natalie                North Centra             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 19 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 20 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Joseph, Dominique            Benedictine              1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Braggs, Kabree               Aurora                   1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 23 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                   1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   1.28m    4-02.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XX    X 
 -- Lewis, Nicole                Illinois-Chi                NH            
     1.33 
      XXX 
 -- Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                      NH            
     1.28 
      XXX 
 -- Knoke, Rachael               Wis.-Oshkosh                NH            
     1.28 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                              12:35.51  
     1) Preston, Emma                   2) Kanpczyk, Michelle             
     3) Johnson, Jaime                  4) Ehrhardt, Tess                 
  2 Aurora  'A'                                        12:54.22  
     1) Palmer, Lena                    2) Canaday, Liz                   
     3) March, Brit                     4) Houlis, C.J.                   
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'B'                             x12:56.95  
     1) Millhorn, Grace                 2) Wallace, Katie                 
     3) Zaiter, Rebecca                 4) Lindholm, Lauren               
  4 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                         x13:19.82  
     1) McKown, Jacki                   2) Bevis, Hannah                  
     3) Dipert, Anne                    4) Middleton, Ann                 
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                          13:25.19  
     1) Ferguson, Nora                  2) Milne, Miranda                 
     3) Fiore, Antoinette               4) Sondgeroth, Tiara              
  6 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                  13:38.70  
     1) Brooks, Kate                    2) Egan, Macy                     
     3) Wormuth, Kendal                 4) Reigel, Lauren                 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ludwigson, Jaime             Wis.-La Cros              9.16q  5 
  2 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              9.23q  2 
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra              9.37q  3 
  4 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  9.39q  5 
  5 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh              9.51q  3 
  6 Renfro, Madison              North Centra              9.54q  1 
  7 Sherry, Taylor               Wis.-Oshkosh              9.61q  1 
  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra              9.62q  5 
  9 Jackson, Amina               North Centra              9.63   1 
 10 Mahr, Marissa                Wis.-La Cros              9.67   5 
 11 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert               9.74   5 
 12 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi              9.79   5 
 13 Schneiss, Karlee             Wis.-La Cros              9.81   5 
 14 Canup, Margaux               Carthage                  9.85   4 
 15 Arentz, Alyssa               Wis.-La Cros              9.94   3 
 16 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                    9.97   1 
 17 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   10.00   1 
 18 McCauley, Erin               Wis.-La Cros             10.17   5 
 19 Francour, Kaitlyn            Wis.-La Cros             10.24   4 
 20 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 10.25   4 
 21 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi             10.35   4 
 22 Gordee, Claire               Wis.-La Cros             10.46   2 
 23 Arendt, Chelsey              Wis.-La Cros             10.54   3 
 24 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert              10.58   3 
 25 Korb, Addie                  Wis.-La Cros             10.63   4 
 26 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   10.68   3 
 27 Knoke, Rachael               Wis.-Oshkosh             10.80   1 
 28 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                 10.83   4 
 29 Graham, Shelby               Wis.-La Cros             10.95   1 
 30 Troedson, Emelie             Wis.-Oshkosh             11.12   3 
 31 Hoeft, Madison               Wis.-La Cros             11.56   2 
 32 Oseguera, Alisha             Aurora                   11.61   4 
 33 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                 12.27   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              9.12  
  2 Ludwigson, Jaime             Wis.-La Cros              9.15  
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra              9.34  
  4 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh              9.37  
  5 Renfro, Madison              North Centra              9.48  
  6 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  9.49  
  7 Sherry, Taylor               Wis.-Oshkosh              9.61  
  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra              9.62  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crump, Andrea                Illinois-Chi              7.82q  5 
  2 Alston, Bailey               Wis.-La Cros              7.98q  3 
  3 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert               8.00q  2 
  4 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra              8.04q  1 
  5 Hemmen, Cassandra            Wis.-Oshkosh              8.04q  2 
  6 Heafy, Meg                   Wis.-La Cros              8.08q  1 
  7 Mueller, Hannah              Wis.-La Cros              8.11q  5 
  8 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage                  8.15q  1 
  9 Holicek, Ashley              Wis.-Oshkosh              8.16   5 
 10 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra              8.20   4 
 11 Angster, Jennifer            Wis.-La Cros              8.28   3 
 12 Olson, Brittny               North Centra              8.29   3 
 13 Crain, Alex                  Wis.-La Cros              8.31   4 
 14 Muzia, Laura                 Wis.-La Cros              8.36   2 
 15 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra              8.37   1 
 16 Rice, Sarah                  Wis.-La Cros              8.43   3 
 17 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert               8.47   2 
 18 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage                  8.47   5 
 19 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert               8.48   4 
 20 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert               8.53   5 
 21 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                    8.54   4 
 22 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert               8.56   5 
 23 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert               8.57   3 
 24 Hahne, Cara                  Aurora                    8.58   2 
 25 Miller, Lauren               Aurora                    8.61   4 
 26 Breite, Leah                 Carthage                  8.65   4 
 27 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert               8.65   2 
 28 Weld, Clara                  Aurora                    8.68   1 
 29 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi              8.69   2 
 30 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi              8.72   5 
 31 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora                    8.84   3 
 32 Fischer, Jennifer            Wis.-Oshkosh              9.04   4 
 33 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                  9.04   1 
 34 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert               9.06   3 
 35 Torimoto, Alicia             North Centra              9.09   2 
 -- Gant, Sade                   Exhibition               X8.08   1 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crump, Andrea                Illinois-Chi              7.80  
  2 Alston, Bailey               Wis.-La Cros              7.94  
  3 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert               7.96  
  4 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra              8.00  
  5 Hemmen, Cassandra            Wis.-Oshkosh              8.01  
  6 Heafy, Meg                   Wis.-La Cros              8.02  
  7 Mueller, Hannah              Wis.-La Cros              8.15  
  8 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage                  8.18  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conard, Corissa              Wis.-La Cros          18:13.02  
  2 Powell, Natalie              Wis.-La Cros          18:46.72  
  3 Pawelko, Amy                 Wis.-La Cros          19:13.72  
  4 Singleton, Abby              Wis.-La Cros          19:22.62  
  5 Janes, Lauren                St. Norbert           20:29.35  
  6 Karrels, Jamie               St. Norbert           20:51.64  
  7 Beck, Kaylee                 St. Norbert           21:50.52  
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuin, Jordan                 Wheaton (Ill           5:21.26  
  2 Preston, Emma                Illinois-Chi           5:21.45  
  3 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst               5:22.69  
  4 Olson, Kelly                 Wis.-La Cros           5:26.63  
  5 Millhorn, Grace              Illinois-Chi           5:26.86  
  6 Johnson, Jaime               Illinois-Chi           5:27.93  
  7 Zych, Rebecca                Wis.-La Cros           5:31.69  
  8 Barbour, Hannah              Wheaton (Ill           5:32.52  
  9 Carroll, Julie               Benedictine            5:34.68  
 10 Marek, Amanda                North Centra           5:35.51  
 11 Rendflesh, Leah              Wis.-Oshkosh           5:37.14  
 12 Fiorita, Rhea                Wis.-Oshkosh           5:38.49  
 13 Richman, Allison             Wis.-La Cros           5:40.13  
 14 Erickson, Emily              St. Norbert            5:48.72  
 15 McMullen, Mariah             Wis.-Oshkosh           5:50.41  
 16 Mahoney, Alex                Wis.-Oshkosh           5:50.49  
 17 Fiore, Antoinette            North Centra           5:50.62  
 18 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage               5:52.20  
 19 Nutter, Alexa                Wis.-Oshkosh           6:08.94  
 20 Bevis, Hannah                North Centra           6:10.47  
 21 Kingery, Lexi                Carthage               6:14.82  
 22 Walman, Gabrhael             Wis.-Oshkosh           6:19.32  
 23 Scianna, Rachel              Benedictine            6:21.37  
 24 Patel, Krishna               Benedictine            6:28.16  
 25 Babos, Melissa               Aurora                 6:32.78  
 26 Alvino, Lina                 North Centra           6:34.56  
 27 Berndt, Emma                 Benedictine            6:47.55  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jahn, Stephanie              Wis.-Oshkosh             59.82   2 
  2 Thurs, Tessa                 Wis.-Oshkosh           1:00.37   3 
  3 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra           1:00.43   1 
  4 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               1:00.79   1 
  5 Daly, Mary                   Illinois-Chi           1:01.37   1 
  6 Mahr, Marissa                Wis.-La Cros           1:01.53   3 
  7 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage               1:01.58   1 
  8 McCormick, Caitlyn           Wis.-Oshkosh           1:01.67   2 
  9 Oravis, Crystal              Wis.-La Cros           1:01.96   3 
 10 McShea, Erin                 St. Norbert            1:01.97   1 
 11 Hunter, Becklyn              Wis.-Oshkosh           1:01.98   2 
 12 Westover, Rachel             Wis.-Oshkosh           1:02.17   4 
 13 Palmer, Lena                 Aurora                 1:03.18   2 
 14 Barfield, Megan              North Centra           1:03.25   3 
 15 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage               1:03.54   3 
 16 Knutson, Stephanie           Wis.-Oshkosh           1:03.72   4 
 17 Schneiss, Karlee             Wis.-La Cros           1:03.97   5 
 18 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           1:04.08   2 
 19 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            1:04.10   4 
 20 Myss, Sarah                  Carthage               1:04.29   4 
 21 Bauhs, Anna                  Wis.-La Cros           1:05.16   5 
 22 Arendt, Chelsey              Wis.-La Cros           1:06.18   5 
 23 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert            1:07.43   3 
 24 Downey, Brianna              Aurora                 1:08.00   6 
 25 Espino, Ariana               Aurora                 1:08.03   6 
 26 Knapczyk, Michelle           Illinois-Chi           1:09.43   4 
 27 Jansen, Abby                 St. Norbert            1:09.49   6 
 28 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert            1:09.53   6 
 29 Jason, Rachel                Carthage               1:09.75   5 
 30 Vandervelden, Genevieve      St. Norbert            1:09.79   5 
 31 Valentine, Meghan            St. Norbert            1:09.90   5 
 32 Farrell, Rebecca             Carthage               1:10.39   6 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cazzola, Christy             Wis.-Oshkosh           2:11.62  
  2 Zaiter, Rebecca              Illinois-Chi           2:17.27  
  3 Kelly, McKenzie              Wis.-Oshkosh           2:19.42  
  4 Scheuermann, Rebecca         Wis.-La Cros           2:20.35  
  5 Verhasselt, Kylee            Wis.-Oshkosh           2:21.06  
  6 Jenkins, Sonny               Wis.-Oshkosh           2:22.05  
  7 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage               2:23.31  
  8 Bauer, Taylor                Wis.-Oshkosh           2:23.93  
  9 Olson, Macy                  Wis.-La Cros           2:24.54  
 10 McKown, Jacki                North Centra           2:24.89  
 11 Fitzgerald, Erin             North Centra           2:27.75  
 12 Andrekus, Hannah             St. Norbert            2:28.43  
 13 Harrison, Danica             Wis.-Oshkosh           2:29.94  
 14 Klein, Shannon               Wis.-La Cros           2:31.47  
 15 Stanley, Jade                Wis.-La Cros           2:33.60  
 16 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage               2:33.97  
 17 Reigel, Lauren               Wis.-Oshkosh           2:36.22  
 18 Hietpas, Steph               St. Norbert            2:36.47  
 19 Knoke, Rachael               Wis.-Oshkosh           2:38.14  
 20 Troedson, Emelie             Wis.-Oshkosh           2:39.33  
 21 Milne, Miranda               North Centra           2:39.83  
 22 Housey, Becca                Wis.-Oshkosh           2:43.88  
 23 Babos, Melissa               Aurora                 2:52.99  
 24 Burke, Nikki                 Aurora                 2:59.99  
 25 Auch, Hannah                 Aurora                 3:02.81  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra             26.20   1 
  2 Elliott, Claire              Wis.-La Cros             26.21   1 
  3 Heafy, Meg                   Wis.-La Cros             26.51   1 
  4 Angster, Jennifer            Wis.-La Cros             27.06   4 
  5 Crain, Alex                  Wis.-La Cros             27.09   4 
  6 Holicek, Ashley              Wis.-Oshkosh             27.17   2 
  7 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra             27.20   4 
  8 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage                 27.24   3 
  9 Ashland, Kayla               Wis.-La Cros             27.30   5 
 10 Jackson, Amina               North Centra             27.31   5 
 11 Olson, Brittny               North Centra             27.43   4 
 12 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage                 27.47   2 
 13 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh             27.52   2 
 14 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra             27.56   3 
 15 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage                 27.61   3 
 16 Mueller, Hannah              Wis.-La Cros             27.68   5 
 17 Daly, Mary                   Illinois-Chi             27.83   2 
 18 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert              27.93   1 
 19 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert              28.00   3 
 20 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert              28.30   8 
 21 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                   28.31   1 
 22 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert              28.32   5 
 23 Rice, Sarah                  Wis.-La Cros             28.33   5 
 24 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                 28.34   6 
 25 Muzia, Laura                 Wis.-La Cros             28.41   5 
 26 Sherry, Taylor               Wis.-Oshkosh             28.42   6 
 27 Canaday, Liz                 Aurora                   28.50   3 
 28 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra             28.58   7 
 29 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert              28.62   2 
 30 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert              28.71   9 
 31 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi             28.85   7 
 32 Arentz, Alyssa               Wis.-La Cros             29.05   6 
 33 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert              29.12   4 
 34 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert              29.42   7 
 35 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 29.42   7 
 36 Weld, Clara                  Aurora                   29.50   6 
 37 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage                 29.56   6 
 38 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert              29.62   9 
 39 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert              29.64   8 
 40 Fischer, Jennifer            Wis.-Oshkosh             29.91   8 
 41 Siwicki, Morgan              Carthage                 30.00   9 
 42 Vandervelden, Genevieve      St. Norbert              30.26   8 
 43 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert              30.33   3 
 44 Hoofard, Breanna             Carthage                 30.86   9 
 45 Valentine, Meghan            St. Norbert              31.17   8 
 46 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert              31.88   9 
 47 Jansen, Abby                 St. Norbert              32.08   9 
 48 Schneider, Taylor            Carthage                 32.12   8 
 49 Balaskovits, Breana          Aurora                   33.17   7 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage              10:42.75  
  2 Houlis, C.J.                 Aurora                10:47.72  
  3 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst              10:48.58  
  4 Rydeen, Lisa                 Wis.-La Cros          10:50.63  
  5 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora                10:53.09  
  6 Gustafson, Abby              Wis.-La Cros          10:59.60  
  7 DeBaker, Allie               Wis.-Oshkosh          11:00.53  
  8 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra          11:13.72  
  9 March, Brit                  Aurora                11:18.77  
 10 Middleton, Ann               North Centra          11:20.98  
 11 Fiarito, Danielle            Carthage              11:25.85  
 12 Dipert, Anne                 North Centra          11:29.79  
 13 Marek, Amanda                North Centra          11:38.11  
 14 Engelhart, Morgan            Wis.-Oshkosh          11:38.97  
 15 Smith, Ellen                 Wis.-La Cros          11:44.60  
 16 Quinn, Erika                 St. Norbert           11:48.19  
 17 Maschmeyer, Sherry           Aurora                11:50.15  
 18 Lippeth, Bailey              Carthage              11:54.08  
 19 Sondgeroth, Tiara            North Centra          11:55.77  
 20 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage              12:04.95  
 21 Murray, Michelle             Wis.-Oshkosh          12:09.00  
 22 Probst, Emily                Aurora                12:13.75  
 23 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert           12:42.13  
 24 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage              12:53.70  
 25 Howard, Kaylee               Aurora                13:03.30  
 26 North, Rachel                Carthage              13:14.57  
 27 Patel, Takshaka              Illinois-Chi          13:15.01  
 28 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage              13:26.37  
 29 Alexander, Marissa           Aurora                13:56.15  
 -- Pratt, Cassie                Wis.-La Cros               DNF  
 -- Crump, Ollie                 Aurora                     DNF  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:57.33   1 
     1) Klein, Shannon                  2) Scheuermann, Rebecca           
     3) Gordee, Claire                  4) Elliott, Claire                
  2 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                   4:04.67   1 
     1) Jahn, Stephanie                 2) McCormick, Caitlyn             
     3) Verhasselt, Kylee               4) Cazzola, Christy               
  3 Wis.-Oshkosh  'B'                                  x4:06.84   2 
     1) Hunter, Becklyn                 2) Westover, Rachel               
     3) Jenkins, Sonny                  4) Kelly, McKenzie                
  4 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                x4:09.20   2 
     1) Mahr, Marissa                   2) Oravis, Crystal                
     3) Francour, Kaitlyn               4) Heafy, Meg                     
  5 Wis.-Oshkosh  'C'                                  x4:14.24   3 
     1) Geldernick, Margaret            2) Knutson, Stephanie             
     3) Heckel, Kristin                 4) Bauer, Taylor                  
  6 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                          x4:14.29   2 
     1) Barfield, Megan                 2) Kirk, Kelsey                   
     3) Jackson, Amina                  4) Renfro, Madison                
  7 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           4:21.25   1 
     1) Coglianese, Amanda              2) Knowles, Kaitlin               
     3) Fitzgerald, Erin                4) English, Whitney               
  8 Wis.-La Crosse  'D'                                x4:22.58   3 
     1) Olson, Macy                     2) Richman, Allison               
     3) Zych, Rebecca                   4) Stanley, Jade                  
  9 Aurora  'A'                                         4:25.16   1 
     1) Johnson, Loretta                2) Palmer, Lena                   
     3) Canaday, Liz                    4) Monigold, Caitlin              
 10 St. Norbert  'B'                                   x4:29.04   2 
     1) Kaiser, Karissa                 2) Andrekus, Hannah               
     3) Aparnieks, Mara                 4) Erickson, Emily                
 11 Wis.-Oshkosh  'G'                                  x4:30.32   3 
     1) Wormuth, Kendal                 2) Harrison, Danica               
     3) McMullen, Mariah                4) DeBaker, Allie                 
 12 Wis.-Oshkosh  'E'                                  x4:35.15   4 
     1) Nutter, Alexa                   2) Mahoney, Alex                  
     3) Murray, Michelle                4) Egan, Macy                     
 13 Wis.-Oshkosh  'F'                                  x4:40.04   4 
     1) Walman, Gabrhael                2) Fiorita, Rhea                  
     3) Housey, Becca                   4) Rendflesh, Leah                
 14 Aurora  'B'                                        x4:45.06   2 
     1) Espino, Ariana                  2) Burke, Nikki                   
     3) Downey, Brianna                 4) Weld, Clara                    
 15 Aurora  'C'                                        x4:52.16   4 
     1) Oseguera, Alisha                2) Sheedlo, Talia                 
     3) Auch, Hannah                    4) Swearingen, Kaylee             
 16 Aurora  'D'                                        x4:56.33   3 
     1) Probst, Emily                   2) Howard, Kaylee                 
     3) Maschmeyer, Sherry              4) Perkowski, Anna                
 -- St. Norbert  'C'                                        DNF   4 
     1) Petry, Grace                    2) Hietpas, Steph                 
     3) Janes, Lauren                   4) Beck, Kaylee                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse             185        2) Wis.-Oshkosh              135   
    3) Illinois-Chicago            87        4) North Central (Ill.)       83   
    5) Carthage                    37        6) Aurora                     29   
    7) St. Norbert                 24        8) Elmhurst                   12   
    9) Wheaton (Ill.)              11                                           
SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW