Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store



    Recap

    Licensed to Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 08:44 PM
                           2013 Panther Tune-Up - 2/15/2013                        
                                    Klotsche Center                                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men Shot Put
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk            15.29m  
      2 Robinson, Sam                Wis.-Milwauk            14.66m  
      3 Goodwiler, Jake              Wis.-Milwauk            13.98m  
      4 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi            11.35m  
      5 Kelly, Dominique             Unattached              11.11m  
      6 Stumpner, Andrew             Unat-Wiscons            11.10m  
     
    Event 2  Women Shot Put
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk            13.31m  
      2 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat            12.11m  
      3 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            11.67m  
      4 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi            11.22m  
      5 Alsum, Brittany              Wis.-Milwauk            10.25m  
      6 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat             8.91m  
      7 Williams, Jashae             Chicago Stat             8.77m  
      8 Williams, Mya                Chicago Stat             8.62m  
      9 Glover, Tayari               Chicago Stat             8.41m  
     
    Event 3  Women Weight Throw
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            17.24m  
      2 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk            15.35m  
      3 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat            14.49m  
      4 Alsum, Brittany              Wis.-Milwauk            14.20m  
      5 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi            14.09m  
      6 Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi            12.26m  
      7 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat            11.83m  
     
    Event 4  Men Weight Throw
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk            16.46m  
      2 Goodwiler, Jake              Wis.-Milwauk            15.25m  
      3 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi            12.20m  
      4 Robinson, Sam                Wis.-Milwauk            11.98m  
      5 Kelly, Dominique             Unattached              11.91m  
      6 Soper, Gary                  Illinois-Chi            11.43m  
      7 Manuel, Justin               Illinois-Chi            10.96m  
      8 Stumpner, Andrew             Unat-Wiscons             9.64m  
     
    Event 5  Women High Jump
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Brusveen, Ashley             Wis.-Milwauk             1.58m  
      2 Niepodzany, Heidi            Wis.-Milwauk             1.53m  
      3 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk             1.48m  
      4 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk             1.38m  
      4 McConville, Chantel          Wis.-Milwauk             1.38m  
     
    Event 6  Men High Jump
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk             2.03m  
      1 Huyler, Garret               Unattached               2.03m  
      3 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk             1.98m  
     -- Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk                NH  
     
    Event 7  Men Long Jump
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk             6.85m  
      2 Whitewater, Jake             Unattached               6.84m  
      3 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk             6.81m  
      4 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk             6.65m  
      5 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             6.60m  
      6 Fleming, Daniel              Unat-Chicago             6.41m  
      7 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat             6.38m  
      8 Jegede, Emmanuel             Chicago Stat             6.36m  
      9 Havener, Nate                Wis.-Milwauk             6.23m  
     10 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi             6.14m  
     11 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk             6.01m  
     12 Auger, Zach                  Illinois-Chi             5.89m  
     13 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi             5.32m  
     
    Event 8  Women Long Jump
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk             5.82m  
      2 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk             5.36m  
      3 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi             5.05m  
      4 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk             4.86m  
      5 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi             4.50m  
      6 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi             4.38m  
     
    Event 9  Men Triple Jump
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Whitewater, Jake             Unattached              14.37m  
      2 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk            13.54m  
      3 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi            12.81m  
      4 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat            11.96m  
     
    Event 10  Women Triple Jump
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
     -- Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL  
     
    Event 11  Women Pole Vault
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Finer, Sarah                 Wis.-Milwauk             3.66m  
     -- McConville, Chantel          Wis.-Milwauk                NH  
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk             5.01m  
     
    Event 13  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Farrington, Washington       Wis.-Milwauk              6.96   1 
      2 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk              6.98   1 
      3 Johnson, Marques             Unattached                7.07   1 
      4 Johnson, Davontae            Wis.-Milwauk              7.10   2 
      5 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              7.12   1 
      6 Leavy, Anthony               Wis.-Milwauk              7.12   2 
      7 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk              7.20   3 
      8 Odom, Tyler                  Chicago Stat              7.21   2 
      9 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi              7.31   3 
     10 Parks, Aaron                 Unattached                7.31   4 
     11 Jones, Anthony               Unattached                7.36   3 
     12 Jegede, Emmanuel             Chicago Stat              7.39   6 
     13 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi              7.43   3 
     14 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi              7.51   4 
     15 Kange, Adrian                Unattached                7.53   4 
     16 Koss, Taylor                 Unattached                7.61   5 
     17 Tucker, Denzel               Chicago Stat              7.75   4 
     
    Event 14  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Laaro, Simbi                 Wis.-Milwauk              7.65   1 
      2 Dixon, CherRay               Wis.-Milwauk              7.91   1 
      3 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk              8.25   2 
      4 Chitava, Pearl               Chicago Stat              8.38   1 
      5 Scott, Joshlynn              Chicago Stat              8.43   2 
      6 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi              8.57   2 
     
    Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk              8.14   1 
      2 Delveaux, Alex               Wis.-Milwauk              8.21   1 
      3 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk              8.27   1 
      4 Meister, Rutger              Wis.-Milwauk              8.58   2 
      5 Bohler, Shawn                Unattached                8.87   1 
      6 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk              8.98   2 
      7 Ashford, Dave                Unattached                9.05   2 
     
    Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Hewett, Sherice              Wis.-Milwauk              8.88   1 
      2 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk              9.06   1 
      3 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              9.12   1 
      4 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk              9.23   1 
      5 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk              9.39   2 
      6 Garner, Michelle             Wis.-Milwauk              9.53   2 
      7 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi              9.94   2 
     
    Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Schmidt, Reed                Wis.-Milwauk           4:20.03  
      2 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi           4:21.00  
      3 Leschisin, Sam               Wis.-Milwauk           4:27.32  
      4 Reilly, Jake                 Wis.-Milwauk           4:27.88  
      5 Glotfelty, Bobby             Wis.-Milwauk           4:33.02  
      6 Garcia, Marcus               Illinois-Chi           4:35.73  
      7 McKinney, Samuel             Chicago Stat           4:45.18  
      8 Buensuceso, Anthony          Wis.-Milwauk           4:58.40  
     
    Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk             49.89   1 
      2 Bergstedt, Sean              Unattached               50.40   1 
      3 Seniuk, Brian                Unattached               51.31   1 
      4 Vieau, Scott                 Wis.-Milwauk             52.41   2 
      5 Scharf, Corey                Chicago Stat             52.62   2 
      6 Adesoye, Agbolade            Chicago Stat           1:03.42   2 
     -- Provitt, Isaac               Chicago Stat               DNF   1 
     
    Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Wren, Alisha                 Chicago Stat           1:02.81  
      2 Robertson, Sharifah          Chicago Stat           1:09.26  
     
    Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi           1:55.15  
      2 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi           1:55.85  
      3 Pigg, Jeffery                Wis.-Milwauk           1:56.84  
      4 Morgan, Joseph               Wis.-Milwauk           1:59.59  
      5 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi           1:59.61  
      6 Sustachek, Kurt              Wis.-Milwauk           1:59.87  
      7 Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi           2:00.79  
      8 Somerfield, Brad             Illinois-Chi           2:03.04  
      9 Fisher, Toney                Wis.-Milwauk           2:06.86  
     
    Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Woller, Sammy                Wis.-Milwauk           2:18.58  
      2 Jameson, Brooke              Wis.-Milwauk           2:23.11  
      3 Clausen, Dana                Wis.-Milwauk           2:25.00  
      4 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat           2:33.26  
      5 Goodman, Cierra              Chicago Stat           2:34.03  
     
    Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Johnson, Davontae            Wis.-Milwauk             22.62   1 
      2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             23.17   1 
      3 Kange, Adrian                Unattached               24.08   3 
      4 Parks, Aaron                 Unattached               24.14   2 
      5 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi             24.16   2 
      6 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi             24.34   4 
      7 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat             24.41   2 
      8 Koss, Taylor                 Unattached               24.42   3 
      9 Bohler, Shawn                Unattached               24.64   4 
     
    Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk             25.83   1 
      2 Okonkwo, Anuli               Wis.-Milwauk             26.03   1 
      3 Dixon, CherRay               Wis.-Milwauk             26.49   2 
      4 Grant, Lauren                Wis.-Milwauk             26.68   1 
      5 Garner, Michelle             Wis.-Milwauk             26.84   1 
      6 Wallace, Katie               Illinois-Chi             27.93   2 
      7 Allen, Summer                Chicago Stat             27.98   2 
      8 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi             28.78   3 
      9 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi             29.14   2 
     10 Lewis, Nicole                Illinois-Chi             29.41   3 
     11 Dugain, Danielle             Chicago Stat             29.62   3 
     
    Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Brusky, Weston               Wis.-Milwauk           8:43.37  
      2 Glotfelty, Louie             Wis.-Milwauk           8:49.15  
      3 Udovich, Josh                Unattached             8:49.71  
      4 Bruni, Gerrit                Wis.-Milwauk           8:55.02  
      5 Pinon, Roger                 Unattached             8:58.07  
      6 Schueller, Adam              Wis.-Milwauk           9:01.50  
      7 Wells, Thomas                Unattached             9:07.41  
      8 Taylor, Jack                 Unattached             9:13.76  
      9 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi           9:14.32  
     10 Darbandi, Arash              Illinois-Chi           9:25.53  
     
    Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Lemanski, Annette            Wis.-Milwauk          10:47.89  
      2 Wanniarchchi, Gayana         Wis.-Milwauk          11:01.66  
      3 Schneiter, Carissa           Wis.-Milwauk          11:22.26  
      4 Himmel, Claira               Wis.-Milwauk          11:23.65  
      5 Koch, Katy                   Wis.-Milwauk          11:31.16  
      6 Gutierrez, Adriana           Wis.-Milwauk          11:49.99  
     
    Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:29.73  
         1) Delveaux, Alex                  2) Pigg, Jeffery                  
         3) Vieau, Scott                    4) Johnson, Marquis               
      2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:34.08  
         1) Beltran, Lucas                  2) Karkalis, Angelos              
         3) Sterne, Gunnar                  4) Somerfield, Brad               
      3 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:39.97  
         1) Chavez, Julian                  2) Skelding, Brandon              
         3) Scharf, Corey                   4) Mitchell, Christopher          
     
    Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 4:05.56  
         1) Maxey, Chelsea                  2) Garner, Michelle               
         3) Woller, Sammy                   4) Grant, Lauren                  
      2 Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                 4:12.73  
         1) Clausen, Dana                   2) Jameison, Brooke               
         3) Okonkwo, Anuli                  4) Hewett, Sherice                
      3 Chicago State  'A'                                  4:28.68  
         1) Scott, Jusilya                  2) Goodman, Cierra                
         3) Van Munster, Sydney             4) Riley, Britney