THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
Horizon League Championships Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to UIC Swimming & Diving Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/27/2013 08:33 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   February 27 - March 2, 2013 Hosted by UIC                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:31.18        2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         A Sommerville, C Behn, C Kopacko, A Johansson     
      LEAGUE: % 1:31.18        2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         A Sommerville, C Behn, C Kopacko, A Johansson     
                1:29.80  D1 A
                1:30.62  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        1:33.38    1:32.45         40  
     1) Yontz, Anna SO                  2) Townsend, Sierra SO            
     3) Yokosh, Becky JR                4) Diel, Diana JR                 
                  23.47       46.60 (23.13)     1:09.60 (23.00)     1:32.45 (22.85)
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:33.02    1:32.83         34  
     1) Sommerville, Alice E SR         2) Puls, Jamie L SR               
     3) Kopacko, Christine M JR         4) Johansson, Alex A JR           
                  23.40       47.14 (23.74)     1:10.50 (23.36)     1:32.83 (22.33)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      1:37.03    1:33.39         32  
     1) Gniatczyk, Emily B SR           2) Pinkus, Monica JR              
     3) O'Neil, Devon FR                4) Hare, Katherine FR             
                  23.71       46.64 (22.93)     1:10.38 (23.74)     1:33.39 (23.01)
  4 Wright State University-OH  'A'             1:37.83    1:35.27         30  
     1) Miller, Sammi A FR              2) Weldon, Makenzie L SR          
     3) Holtkamp, Nicki K FR            4) Hayhow, Kristen L SO           
                  24.10       47.88 (23.78)     1:11.03 (23.15)     1:35.27 (24.24)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      1:36.36    1:35.86         28  
     1) Trelka, Taylor SR               2) Weiland, Racheal K FR          
     3) Burley, Megan L SR              4) Clark, Madeline SO             
                  23.87       47.98 (24.11)     1:11.52 (23.54)     1:35.86 (24.34)
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         1:39.85    1:37.03         26  
     1) Janson, Jana FR                 2) Malone, Chelsea E SO           
     3) Stevens, Therese G JR           4) Davis, Soyriah G SR            
                  24.30       48.48 (24.18)     1:13.24 (24.76)     1:37.03 (23.79)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:41.88    1:39.50         24  
     1) Knop, Lauren N SO               2) McBride, Erin M FR             
     3) Bretl, Andrea E JR              4) Lightner, Ciara L FR           
                  25.15       50.03 (24.88)     1:14.93 (24.90)     1:39.50 (24.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:19.36        2011 Cleveland State University, Cleveland St   
                         J Hill, A Lewis, B Thompson, M Marsico            
      LEAGUE: % 1:19.36        2011 Cleveland State University, Cleveland St   
                         J Hill, A Lewis, B Thompson, M Marsico            
                1:18.36  D1 A
                1:19.19  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:21.34    1:20.30         40  
     1) Hill, Justin T SR               2) Lewis, Alex L JR               
     3) Thompson, Berry J SR            4) Persson, Martin O FR           
                  20.37       40.67 (20.30)     1:00.15 (19.48)     1:20.30 (20.15)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        1:22.20    1:21.14         34  
     1) Welchlin, Nathan F SR           2) Schalla, Mike S SR             
     3) Lucchesi, Mike A SO             4) Brady, Mike P SR               
                  20.55       41.03 (20.48)     1:01.04 (20.01)     1:21.14 (20.10)
  3 Wright State University-OH  'A'             1:25.02    1:22.08         32  
     1) Vigar, John J JR                2) Osgood, Lucas P FR             
     3) Carnell, Adam D SR              4) Ventosa, Tony JR               
                  21.13       41.06 (19.93)     1:01.41 (20.35)     1:22.08 (20.67)
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      1:24.84    1:22.10         30  
     1) Reed, Mike SO                   2) Ostrowski, Sebastian SO        
     3) Errichiello, Vincent M SO       4) Demuth, Bentley JR             
                  20.37       41.07 (20.70)     1:01.71 (20.64)     1:22.10 (20.39)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      1:25.25    1:22.20         28  
     1) Loeffelholz, Ben J SO           2) Murphy, Casey J SO             
     3) Hill, Evan C SO                 4) Hackney, Cole C JR             
                  20.77       41.34 (20.57)     1:01.92 (20.58)     1:22.20 (20.28)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:30.52    1:24.77         26  
     1) Wegehaupt, Tate J JR            2) King, Matt S SO                
     3) Jenny, Frederick M FR           4) Braun, Kyle E SO               
                  21.67       43.19 (21.52)     1:03.84 (20.65)     1:24.77 (20.93)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 9:51.81        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 9:51.81        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rottier, Kendra R   JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI  10:15.65   10:07.32         20  
                  27.21       57.12 (29.91)     1:27.60 (30.48)     1:58.15 (30.55)
        2:28.81 (30.66)     2:59.50 (30.69)     3:30.06 (30.56)     4:00.66 (30.60)
        4:31.39 (30.73)     5:02.17 (30.78)     5:32.90 (30.73)     6:03.46 (30.56)
        6:34.20 (30.74)     7:04.87 (30.67)     7:35.13 (30.26)     8:05.72 (30.59)
        8:36.67 (30.95)     9:07.00 (30.33)     9:37.46 (30.46)    10:07.32 (29.86)
  2 Gibson, Veronica    FR UIC-IL              10:25.10   10:10.20         17  
                  28.26       58.70 (30.44)     1:29.27 (30.57)     2:00.06 (30.79)
        2:31.14 (31.08)     3:02.05 (30.91)     3:32.68 (30.63)     4:03.33 (30.65)
        4:33.96 (30.63)     5:04.75 (30.79)     5:35.44 (30.69)     6:06.00 (30.56)
        6:36.43 (30.43)     7:07.09 (30.66)     7:37.85 (30.76)     8:08.33 (30.48)
        8:38.55 (30.22)     9:09.11 (30.56)     9:39.70 (30.59)    10:10.20 (30.50)
  3 Hampel, Justyna     SR Wright State-OH     10:22.58   10:12.67         16  
                  27.50       57.41 (29.91)     1:27.74 (30.33)     1:58.39 (30.65)
        2:29.18 (30.79)     2:59.90 (30.72)     3:30.54 (30.64)     4:01.16 (30.62)
        4:31.98 (30.82)     5:02.72 (30.74)     5:33.38 (30.66)     6:04.19 (30.81)
        6:34.81 (30.62)     7:05.57 (30.76)     7:36.58 (31.01)     8:07.75 (31.17)
        8:39.14 (31.39)     9:10.46 (31.32)     9:41.94 (31.48)    10:12.67 (30.73)
  4 Killpatrick, Melis  SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI  10:26.63   10:17.11         15  
                  26.92       56.72 (29.80)     1:27.05 (30.33)     1:57.31 (30.26)
        2:27.86 (30.55)     2:58.54 (30.68)     3:29.20 (30.66)     4:00.58 (31.38)
        4:31.94 (31.36)     5:03.38 (31.44)     5:34.80 (31.42)     6:06.43 (31.63)
        6:37.95 (31.52)     7:09.75 (31.80)     7:41.43 (31.68)     8:12.78 (31.35)
        8:44.25 (31.47)     9:15.57 (31.32)     9:47.17 (31.60)    10:17.11 (29.94)
  5 Turk, Jodi C        FR Cleveland State-LE  10:26.54   10:21.90         14  
                  27.81       57.65 (29.84)     1:28.08 (30.43)     1:58.77 (30.69)
        2:29.55 (30.78)     3:00.45 (30.90)     3:31.50 (31.05)     4:02.85 (31.35)
        4:34.29 (31.44)     5:05.55 (31.26)     5:36.97 (31.42)     6:08.82 (31.85)
        6:40.23 (31.41)     7:11.61 (31.38)     7:42.96 (31.35)     8:15.10 (32.14)
        8:46.74 (31.64)     9:18.75 (32.01)     9:50.77 (32.02)    10:21.90 (31.13)
  6 Kolis, Nicole M     JR Cleveland State-LE  10:42.10   10:26.45         13  
                  27.73       56.77 (29.04)     1:26.94 (30.17)     1:57.41 (30.47)
        2:28.54 (31.13)     2:59.57 (31.03)     3:31.17 (31.60)     4:02.86 (31.69)
        4:34.64 (31.78)     5:06.27 (31.63)     5:38.49 (32.22)     6:10.90 (32.41)
        6:43.21 (32.31)     7:15.26 (32.05)     7:47.49 (32.23)     8:19.79 (32.30)
        8:51.95 (32.16)     9:23.96 (32.01)     9:55.75 (31.79)    10:26.45 (30.70)
  7 Robertson, Bethany     Cleveland State-LE  10:42.02   10:27.93         12  
                  28.60       59.53 (30.93)     1:30.71 (31.18)     2:01.99 (31.28)
        2:33.30 (31.31)     3:04.80 (31.50)     3:36.67 (31.87)     4:08.30 (31.63)
        4:40.10 (31.80)     5:12.23 (32.13)     5:43.66 (31.43)     6:15.48 (31.82)
        6:47.26 (31.78)     7:19.34 (32.08)     7:51.27 (31.93)     8:23.31 (32.04)
        8:55.16 (31.85)     9:26.94 (31.78)     9:58.38 (31.44)    10:27.93 (29.55)
  8 Mullen, Kortney R   SO Wright State-OH     10:48.41   10:30.86         11  
                  28.08       58.16 (30.08)     1:28.97 (30.81)     2:00.42 (31.45)
        2:32.14 (31.72)     3:03.99 (31.85)     3:35.78 (31.79)     4:07.74 (31.96)
        4:40.04 (32.30)     5:12.21 (32.17)     5:44.22 (32.01)     6:16.64 (32.42)
        6:49.09 (32.45)     7:21.31 (32.22)     7:53.60 (32.29)     8:25.74 (32.14)
        8:57.62 (31.88)     9:29.20 (31.58)    10:00.55 (31.35)    10:30.86 (30.31)
  9 Lewis, Chloe        JR UWM-WI              10:54.50   10:33.46          9  
                  28.72       59.13 (30.41)     1:30.87 (31.74)     2:02.59 (31.72)
        2:34.26 (31.67)     3:05.92 (31.66)     3:37.62 (31.70)     4:09.37 (31.75)
        4:41.23 (31.86)     5:13.04 (31.81)     5:44.64 (31.60)     6:16.99 (32.35)
        6:49.12 (32.13)     7:21.06 (31.94)     7:53.18 (32.12)     8:25.85 (32.67)
        8:58.05 (32.20)     9:30.34 (32.29)    10:02.69 (32.35)    10:33.46 (30.77)
 10 Pardue, Sara        SO UIC-IL              11:03.10   10:38.65          7  
                  28.70     1:00.13 (31.43)     1:31.92 (31.79)     2:03.93 (32.01)
        2:35.96 (32.03)     3:08.21 (32.25)     3:40.43 (32.22)     4:12.71 (32.28)
        4:44.96 (32.25)     5:17.06 (32.10)     5:49.10 (32.04)     6:21.12 (32.02)
        6:52.94 (31.82)     7:25.32 (32.38)     7:57.70 (32.38)     8:30.03 (32.33)
        9:02.32 (32.29)     9:34.81 (32.49)    10:07.21 (32.40)    10:38.65 (31.44)
 11 Pallija, Amanda J   SO Cleveland State-LE  10:57.50   10:39.61          6  
                  28.46       58.74 (30.28)     1:29.92 (31.18)     2:01.44 (31.52)
        2:33.37 (31.93)     3:05.44 (32.07)     3:37.66 (32.22)     4:09.84 (32.18)
        4:42.21 (32.37)     5:14.55 (32.34)     5:46.92 (32.37)     6:19.48 (32.56)
        6:51.89 (32.41)     7:24.69 (32.80)     7:57.18 (32.49)     8:29.93 (32.75)
        9:02.92 (32.99)     9:35.40 (32.48)    10:08.05 (32.65)    10:39.61 (31.56)
 12 Gomez, Anna L       FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI  10:36.11   10:40.58          5  
                  28.39       59.34 (30.95)     1:30.89 (31.55)     2:02.08 (31.19)
        2:33.84 (31.76)     3:05.69 (31.85)     3:37.51 (31.82)     4:09.47 (31.96)
        4:41.50 (32.03)     5:13.98 (32.48)     5:46.76 (32.78)     6:19.21 (32.45)
        6:51.96 (32.75)     7:24.75 (32.79)     7:57.61 (32.86)     8:30.09 (32.48)
        9:03.00 (32.91)     9:35.74 (32.74)    10:08.68 (32.94)    10:40.58 (31.90)
 13 Van De Wettering,   SR UWM-WI              10:46.13   10:43.34          4  
                  27.86       58.24 (30.38)     1:29.37 (31.13)     2:00.62 (31.25)
        2:32.46 (31.84)     3:04.82 (32.36)     3:37.00 (32.18)     4:09.47 (32.47)
        4:41.94 (32.47)     5:14.77 (32.83)     5:47.36 (32.59)     6:20.22 (32.86)
        6:53.03 (32.81)     7:25.80 (32.77)     7:58.65 (32.85)     8:31.67 (33.02)
        9:04.87 (33.20)     9:37.95 (33.08)    10:10.99 (33.04)    10:43.34 (32.35)
 14 Melchior, Marisa L  SO Wright State-OH     10:59.92   10:43.58          3  
                  28.60       59.58 (30.98)     1:31.10 (31.52)     2:03.11 (32.01)
        2:34.96 (31.85)     3:07.06 (32.10)     3:38.70 (31.64)     4:11.07 (32.37)
        4:43.28 (32.21)     5:15.51 (32.23)     5:48.00 (32.49)     6:20.72 (32.72)
        6:53.66 (32.94)     7:26.50 (32.84)     7:59.46 (32.96)     8:32.70 (33.24)
        9:05.99 (33.29)     9:38.79 (32.80)    10:11.72 (32.93)    10:43.58 (31.86)
 15 Eiler, Alexandra N  FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI  11:04.16   10:45.04          2  
                  29.12     1:00.21 (31.09)     1:32.07 (31.86)     2:04.22 (32.15)
        2:36.22 (32.00)     3:08.52 (32.30)     3:40.91 (32.39)     4:13.41 (32.50)
        4:45.78 (32.37)     5:18.38 (32.60)     5:50.89 (32.51)     6:23.47 (32.58)
        6:56.40 (32.93)     7:29.27 (32.87)     8:02.07 (32.80)     8:34.70 (32.63)
        9:07.55 (32.85)     9:40.57 (33.02)    10:13.24 (32.67)    10:45.04 (31.80)
 16 Bretl, Andrea E     JR Valpo-IN            11:20.13   10:46.44          1  
                  28.85     1:00.13 (31.28)     1:32.20 (32.07)     2:04.45 (32.25)
        2:36.62 (32.17)     3:08.76 (32.14)     3:41.02 (32.26)     4:13.26 (32.24)
        4:45.10 (31.84)     5:16.78 (31.68)     5:49.00 (32.22)     6:21.38 (32.38)
        6:53.83 (32.45)     7:26.46 (32.63)     7:59.52 (33.06)     8:32.51 (32.99)
        9:06.27 (33.76)     9:39.77 (33.50)    10:13.19 (33.42)    10:46.44 (33.25)
 17 Theis, Kelly        SO UWM-WI              10:31.72   10:47.81        
                  28.21       58.51 (30.30)     1:29.46 (30.95)     2:01.04 (31.58)
        2:32.77 (31.73)     3:04.47 (31.70)     3:37.24 (32.77)     4:09.59 (32.35)
        4:42.66 (33.07)     5:15.56 (32.90)     5:48.61 (33.05)     6:22.09 (33.48)
        6:55.29 (33.20)     7:28.60 (33.31)     8:01.93 (33.33)     8:35.47 (33.54)
        9:08.84 (33.37)     9:42.34 (33.50)    10:15.72 (33.38)    10:47.81 (32.09)
 18 Martin, Hanna E     FR Youngstown-LE       11:07.53   10:48.01        
                  28.91     1:00.38 (31.47)     1:31.83 (31.45)     2:03.53 (31.70)
        2:35.04 (31.51)     3:07.26 (32.22)     3:39.38 (32.12)     4:11.74 (32.36)
        4:44.41 (32.67)     5:16.92 (32.51)     5:49.83 (32.91)     6:22.86 (33.03)
        6:55.95 (33.09)     7:29.04 (33.09)     8:02.12 (33.08)     8:35.53 (33.41)
        9:08.84 (33.31)     9:42.09 (33.25)    10:15.47 (33.38)    10:48.01 (32.54)
 19 Rossi, Ashley C     JR Cleveland State-LE  10:54.36   10:48.42        
                  28.16       59.01 (30.85)     1:30.52 (31.51)     2:02.36 (31.84)
        2:34.77 (32.41)     3:07.02 (32.25)     3:39.62 (32.60)     4:12.09 (32.47)
        4:44.88 (32.79)     5:17.68 (32.80)     5:50.59 (32.91)     6:23.42 (32.83)
        6:56.53 (33.11)     7:29.83 (33.30)     8:03.02 (33.19)     8:36.30 (33.28)
        9:09.47 (33.17)     9:42.71 (33.24)    10:15.93 (33.22)    10:48.42 (32.49)
 20 Jajtner, Erin R     SO Cleveland State-LE  10:58.61   10:49.12        
                  27.81       57.50 (29.69)     1:28.46 (30.96)     2:00.32 (31.86)
        2:32.68 (32.36)     3:05.38 (32.70)     3:38.11 (32.73)     4:11.19 (33.08)
        4:44.12 (32.93)     5:17.25 (33.13)     5:49.87 (32.62)     6:22.92 (33.05)
        6:56.36 (33.44)     7:29.71 (33.35)     8:02.79 (33.08)     8:35.98 (33.19)
        9:09.75 (33.77)     9:42.53 (32.78)    10:16.11 (33.58)    10:49.12 (33.01)
 21 Ciampa, Megan M     JR Youngstown-LE       10:45.69   10:51.87        
                  27.86       57.64 (29.78)     1:28.40 (30.76)     1:59.96 (31.56)
        2:31.85 (31.89)     3:03.77 (31.92)     3:35.56 (31.79)     4:07.65 (32.09)
        4:40.01 (32.36)     5:12.88 (32.87)     5:45.78 (32.90)     6:18.97 (33.19)
        6:52.30 (33.33)     7:25.84 (33.54)     7:59.49 (33.65)     8:33.53 (34.04)
        9:07.86 (34.33)     9:42.48 (34.62)    10:17.48 (35.00)    10:51.87 (34.39)
 22 Langballe, Jocelyn  FR UIC-IL              11:07.79   10:53.57        
                  28.50       59.54 (31.04)     1:31.54 (32.00)     2:03.79 (32.25)
        2:36.02 (32.23)     3:08.39 (32.37)     3:40.94 (32.55)     4:13.65 (32.71)
        4:46.49 (32.84)     5:19.37 (32.88)     5:52.67 (33.30)     6:25.84 (33.17)
        6:59.32 (33.48)     7:32.60 (33.28)     8:06.09 (33.49)     8:39.60 (33.51)
        9:13.31 (33.71)     9:47.23 (33.92)    10:20.81 (33.58)    10:53.57 (32.76)
 23 Kurtz, Kim J        JR Youngstown-LE       11:18.16   11:04.34        
                  29.46     1:01.11 (31.65)     1:33.52 (32.41)     2:05.87 (32.35)
        2:39.05 (33.18)     3:12.26 (33.21)     3:45.47 (33.21)     4:18.99 (33.52)
        4:52.57 (33.58)     5:26.29 (33.72)     6:00.02 (33.73)     6:33.77 (33.75)
        7:07.64 (33.87)     7:41.45 (33.81)     8:15.45 (34.00)     8:49.49 (34.04)
        9:23.61 (34.12)     9:57.80 (34.19)    10:31.72 (33.92)    11:04.34 (32.62)
 24 Caruthers, Alex L   SO Valpo-IN            11:37.47   11:09.58        
                  29.29     1:00.63 (31.34)     1:32.38 (31.75)     2:04.75 (32.37)
        2:37.47 (32.72)     3:10.16 (32.69)     3:43.08 (32.92)     4:16.15 (33.07)
        4:49.46 (33.31)     5:23.25 (33.79)     5:57.54 (34.29)     6:31.94 (34.40)
        7:06.46 (34.52)     7:41.23 (34.77)     8:16.23 (35.00)     8:51.22 (34.99)
        9:26.36 (35.14)    10:00.50 (34.14)    10:35.47 (34.97)    11:09.58 (34.11)
 25 Stevens, Elli J     JR Youngstown-LE       11:30.40   11:28.94        
                  29.01     1:01.07 (32.06)     1:34.12 (33.05)     2:07.35 (33.23)
        2:40.92 (33.57)     3:14.67 (33.75)     3:48.99 (34.32)     4:24.28 (35.29)
        4:59.34 (35.06)     5:34.77 (35.43)     6:09.76 (34.99)     6:45.43 (35.67)
        7:20.97 (35.54)     7:56.47 (35.50)     8:32.56 (36.09)     9:08.12 (35.56)
        9:43.45 (35.33)    10:19.55 (36.10)    10:54.69 (35.14)    11:28.94 (34.25)
 26 Mariani, Megan L    SO Valpo-IN            12:25.55   11:52.72        
                  32.37     1:07.87 (35.50)     1:43.77 (35.90)     2:19.25 (35.48)
        2:54.68 (35.43)     3:30.40 (35.72)     4:05.97 (35.57)     4:41.71 (35.74)
        5:17.79 (36.08)     5:53.73 (35.94)     6:29.66 (35.93)     7:05.56 (35.90)
        7:41.64 (36.08)     8:17.46 (35.82)     8:53.71 (36.25)     9:29.76 (36.05)
       10:05.97 (36.21)    10:42.11 (36.14)    11:18.21 (36.10)    11:52.72 (34.51)
 -- Segatto, Flavia     SO Valpo-IN            10:56.22  X10:31.17        
                  27.98       58.64 (30.66)     1:29.58 (30.94)     2:00.73 (31.15)
        2:32.39 (31.66)     3:04.09 (31.70)     3:35.68 (31.59)     4:07.27 (31.59)
        4:39.06 (31.79)     5:10.71 (31.65)     5:42.42 (31.71)     6:14.53 (32.11)
        6:46.42 (31.89)     7:18.54 (32.12)     7:50.85 (32.31)     8:23.03 (32.18)
        8:55.55 (32.52)     9:27.90 (32.35)     9:59.74 (31.84)    10:31.17 (31.43)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 9:01.64        2009 Mark deSwalt, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 9:01.64        2009 Mark deSwalt, CSU                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeSwardt, Mark      SR Cleveland State-LE   9:27.18    9:18.12         20  
                  25.64       52.87 (27.23)     1:20.62 (27.75)     1:48.59 (27.97)
        2:16.38 (27.79)     2:44.29 (27.91)     3:12.37 (28.08)     3:40.30 (27.93)
        4:08.15 (27.85)     4:36.11 (27.96)     5:04.01 (27.90)     5:31.90 (27.89)
        5:59.98 (28.08)     6:27.96 (27.98)     6:56.01 (28.05)     7:24.30 (28.29)
        7:52.56 (28.26)     8:21.04 (28.48)     8:49.78 (28.74)     9:18.12 (28.34)
  2 Vigar, John J       JR Wright State-OH      9:34.08    9:21.22         17  
                  25.41       53.57 (28.16)     1:21.66 (28.09)     1:49.82 (28.16)
        2:17.94 (28.12)     2:45.89 (27.95)     3:14.13 (28.24)     3:42.25 (28.12)
        4:10.29 (28.04)     4:38.64 (28.35)     5:06.72 (28.08)     5:34.86 (28.14)
        6:03.07 (28.21)     6:31.40 (28.33)     6:59.78 (28.38)     7:28.27 (28.49)
        7:56.95 (28.68)     8:25.83 (28.88)     8:54.28 (28.45)     9:21.22 (26.94)
  3 Grzebala, Pawel     SR Wright State-OH      9:37.23    9:21.63         16  
                  25.18       52.84 (27.66)     1:20.86 (28.02)     1:49.02 (28.16)
        2:17.36 (28.34)     2:45.75 (28.39)     3:14.19 (28.44)     3:42.71 (28.52)
        4:11.22 (28.51)     4:39.74 (28.52)     5:08.40 (28.66)     5:36.96 (28.56)
        6:05.59 (28.63)     6:34.08 (28.49)     7:02.55 (28.47)     7:31.07 (28.52)
        7:59.58 (28.51)     8:27.84 (28.26)     8:55.64 (27.80)     9:21.63 (25.99)
  4 Stelpflug, Kenny    SO UWM-WI               9:39.74    9:21.73         15  
                  25.49       53.11 (27.62)     1:21.12 (28.01)     1:49.41 (28.29)
        2:17.78 (28.37)     2:46.05 (28.27)     3:14.54 (28.49)     3:43.14 (28.60)
        4:11.62 (28.48)     4:40.05 (28.43)     5:08.85 (28.80)     5:37.40 (28.55)
        6:06.02 (28.62)     6:34.73 (28.71)     7:03.29 (28.56)     7:31.66 (28.37)
        8:00.01 (28.35)     8:28.29 (28.28)     8:55.95 (27.66)     9:21.73 (25.78)
  5 Jenkyns, Christoph  JR UWM-WI               9:45.15    9:26.59         14  
                  25.41       52.91 (27.50)     1:21.09 (28.18)     1:49.23 (28.14)
        2:17.60 (28.37)     2:45.99 (28.39)     3:14.30 (28.31)     3:43.03 (28.73)
        4:11.78 (28.75)     4:40.24 (28.46)     5:08.98 (28.74)     5:37.65 (28.67)
        6:06.46 (28.81)     6:35.14 (28.68)     7:04.05 (28.91)     7:32.67 (28.62)
        8:01.58 (28.91)     8:30.42 (28.84)     8:59.23 (28.81)     9:26.59 (27.36)
  6 Halverson, Nic R    FR UWM-WI               9:31.71    9:26.81         13  
                  24.98       52.55 (27.57)     1:20.45 (27.90)     1:48.67 (28.22)
        2:17.00 (28.33)     2:45.01 (28.01)     3:13.33 (28.32)     3:41.60 (28.27)
        4:09.85 (28.25)     4:38.44 (28.59)     5:06.88 (28.44)     5:35.46 (28.58)
        6:04.05 (28.59)     6:32.71 (28.66)     7:01.59 (28.88)     7:30.67 (29.08)
        7:59.74 (29.07)     8:28.84 (29.10)     8:58.30 (29.46)     9:26.81 (28.51)
  7 Dassow, Matthew A   FR Wright State-OH      9:43.51    9:31.29         12  
                  25.78       54.09 (28.31)     1:22.51 (28.42)     1:50.79 (28.28)
        2:19.03 (28.24)     2:47.40 (28.37)     3:15.63 (28.23)     3:44.62 (28.99)
        4:13.34 (28.72)     4:41.53 (28.19)     5:10.13 (28.60)     5:38.55 (28.42)
        6:07.60 (29.05)     6:36.91 (29.31)     7:06.20 (29.29)     7:35.36 (29.16)
        8:04.91 (29.55)     8:34.15 (29.24)     9:03.21 (29.06)     9:31.29 (28.08)
  8 Verink, Brian L     SR UWM-WI               9:52.00    9:32.36         11  
                  24.81       51.50 (26.69)     1:18.80 (27.30)     1:46.78 (27.98)
        2:15.06 (28.28)     2:44.00 (28.94)     3:12.95 (28.95)     3:41.90 (28.95)
        4:11.32 (29.42)     4:40.71 (29.39)     5:10.33 (29.62)     5:39.48 (29.15)
        6:09.16 (29.68)     6:38.50 (29.34)     7:07.40 (28.90)     7:36.59 (29.19)
        8:05.95 (29.36)     8:35.29 (29.34)     9:04.25 (28.96)     9:32.36 (28.11)
  9 Thoresen, Graham M  SR Cleveland State-LE   9:39.03    9:39.32          9  
                  25.17       52.79 (27.62)     1:20.76 (27.97)     1:48.74 (27.98)
        2:16.94 (28.20)     2:45.49 (28.55)     3:14.11 (28.62)     3:42.74 (28.63)
        4:11.07 (28.33)     4:39.90 (28.83)     5:08.88 (28.98)     5:37.90 (29.02)
        6:07.18 (29.28)     6:36.94 (29.76)     7:07.10 (30.16)     7:37.21 (30.11)
        8:07.82 (30.61)     8:38.60 (30.78)     9:09.27 (30.67)     9:39.32 (30.05)
 10 Zuniga, Rodolfo     FR UIC-IL               9:47.80    9:39.49          7  
                  24.95       52.06 (27.11)     1:19.58 (27.52)     1:47.39 (27.81)
        2:15.18 (27.79)     2:43.34 (28.16)     3:11.68 (28.34)     3:40.18 (28.50)
        4:09.12 (28.94)     4:38.27 (29.15)     5:07.68 (29.41)     5:37.14 (29.46)
        6:06.72 (29.58)     6:36.51 (29.79)     7:06.45 (29.94)     7:36.92 (30.47)
        8:07.43 (30.51)     8:38.29 (30.86)     9:09.00 (30.71)     9:39.49 (30.49)
 11 Wolf, Robert J      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   9:53.81    9:40.14          6  
                  25.50       53.58 (28.08)     1:21.62 (28.04)     1:49.86 (28.24)
        2:18.63 (28.77)     2:47.39 (28.76)     3:16.28 (28.89)     3:45.46 (29.18)
        4:14.79 (29.33)     4:44.25 (29.46)     5:13.75 (29.50)     5:43.36 (29.61)
        6:12.83 (29.47)     6:42.50 (29.67)     7:12.08 (29.58)     7:41.99 (29.91)
        8:11.87 (29.88)     8:41.90 (30.03)     9:11.67 (29.77)     9:40.14 (28.47)
 12 Cohara, Alex J      SR Cleveland State-LE   9:47.11    9:42.31          5  
                  25.73       53.53 (27.80)     1:21.95 (28.42)     1:50.77 (28.82)
        2:19.64 (28.87)     2:48.74 (29.10)     3:17.92 (29.18)     3:46.86 (28.94)
        4:15.98 (29.12)     4:45.09 (29.11)     5:14.27 (29.18)     5:43.86 (29.59)
        6:13.61 (29.75)     6:43.04 (29.43)     7:12.90 (29.86)     7:42.81 (29.91)
        8:12.95 (30.14)     8:43.22 (30.27)     9:13.15 (29.93)     9:42.31 (29.16)
 13 Gorycki, Robert L   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI  10:09.42    9:45.38          4  
                  26.43       55.01 (28.58)     1:23.41 (28.40)     1:52.01 (28.60)
        2:20.87 (28.86)     2:50.07 (29.20)     3:19.23 (29.16)     3:48.98 (29.75)
        4:18.41 (29.43)     4:48.06 (29.65)     5:18.01 (29.95)     5:47.83 (29.82)
        6:17.37 (29.54)     6:47.39 (30.02)     7:17.19 (29.80)     7:46.82 (29.63)
        8:16.80 (29.98)     8:47.38 (30.58)     9:17.21 (29.83)     9:45.38 (28.17)
 14 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC-IL               9:50.34    9:50.35          3  
                  25.73       53.62 (27.89)     1:21.86 (28.24)     1:50.30 (28.44)
        2:18.97 (28.67)     2:47.67 (28.70)     3:16.63 (28.96)     3:46.02 (29.39)
        4:15.40 (29.38)     4:45.08 (29.68)     5:14.91 (29.83)     5:44.85 (29.94)
        6:15.69 (30.84)     6:46.27 (30.58)     7:17.26 (30.99)     7:47.89 (30.63)
        8:19.47 (31.58)     8:50.26 (30.79)     9:20.70 (30.44)     9:50.35 (29.65)
 15 McClernon, Zach     FR UIC-IL                    NT    9:50.49          2  
                  25.74       53.99 (28.25)     1:22.65 (28.66)     1:51.74 (29.09)
        2:20.60 (28.86)     2:49.49 (28.89)     3:18.61 (29.12)     3:47.85 (29.24)
        4:17.41 (29.56)     4:46.95 (29.54)     5:16.67 (29.72)     5:46.43 (29.76)
        6:16.64 (30.21)     6:46.96 (30.32)     7:17.36 (30.40)     7:48.08 (30.72)
        8:18.97 (30.89)     8:49.92 (30.95)     9:20.55 (30.63)     9:50.49 (29.94)
 16 Almaraz, Ramiro     FR UIC-IL              10:06.27    9:51.13          1  
                  25.43       52.92 (27.49)     1:21.43 (28.51)     1:50.47 (29.04)
        2:19.88 (29.41)     2:49.24 (29.36)     3:18.62 (29.38)     3:48.19 (29.57)
        4:17.66 (29.47)     4:47.38 (29.72)     5:17.53 (30.15)     5:47.55 (30.02)
        6:17.88 (30.33)     6:48.28 (30.40)     7:18.93 (30.65)     7:49.69 (30.76)
        8:20.26 (30.57)     8:51.25 (30.99)     9:21.85 (30.60)     9:51.13 (29.28)
 17 Domjan, Alec J      FR Valpo-IN            11:22.08   10:46.75        
                  28.23       59.65 (31.42)     1:31.78 (32.13)     2:04.68 (32.90)
        2:37.34 (32.66)     3:10.11 (32.77)     3:43.36 (33.25)     4:16.22 (32.86)
        4:49.30 (33.08)     5:21.43 (32.13)     5:53.76 (32.33)     6:26.39 (32.63)
        6:58.80 (32.41)     7:32.06 (33.26)     8:04.18 (32.12)     8:37.25 (33.07)
        9:09.65 (32.40)     9:42.73 (33.08)    10:15.35 (32.62)    10:46.75 (31.40)
 18 Jones, Cody M       FR Valpo-IN            11:11.17   10:52.23        
                  26.69       57.12 (30.43)     1:28.83 (31.71)     2:00.55 (31.72)
        2:32.92 (32.37)     3:05.40 (32.48)     3:38.68 (33.28)     4:11.47 (32.79)
        4:45.26 (33.79)     5:18.67 (33.41)     5:52.16 (33.49)     6:26.04 (33.88)
        6:59.44 (33.40)     7:32.77 (33.33)     8:06.65 (33.88)     8:40.27 (33.62)
        9:13.43 (33.16)     9:46.92 (33.49)    10:19.72 (32.80)    10:52.23 (32.51)
 19 Booth, Steve K      SR Valpo-IN                  NT   10:59.88        
                  28.04       59.31 (31.27)     1:32.33 (33.02)     2:05.01 (32.68)
        2:38.13 (33.12)     3:11.09 (32.96)     3:44.08 (32.99)     4:17.28 (33.20)
        4:50.58 (33.30)     5:23.61 (33.03)     5:57.16 (33.55)     6:30.75 (33.59)
        7:04.65 (33.90)     7:38.68 (34.03)     8:11.88 (33.20)     8:45.38 (33.50)
        9:18.79 (33.41)     9:52.84 (34.05)    10:26.74 (33.90)    10:59.88 (33.14)
 -- Reed, Joshua B      FR Wright State-OH     10:33.57  X10:20.96        
                  27.17       56.54 (29.37)     1:26.65 (30.11)     1:57.14 (30.49)
        2:27.55 (30.41)     2:58.39 (30.84)     3:29.45 (31.06)     4:00.86 (31.41)
        4:32.06 (31.20)     5:03.50 (31.44)     5:34.57 (31.07)     6:05.95 (31.38)
        6:37.78 (31.83)     7:09.51 (31.73)     7:41.31 (31.80)     8:13.56 (32.25)
        8:45.51 (31.95)     9:17.55 (32.04)     9:49.60 (32.05)    10:20.96 (31.36)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:40.64        2012 UW-Milwaukee, UWM                          
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, S Wardecke         
      LEAGUE: % 1:40.64        2012 UW-Milwaukee, UWM                          
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, S Wardecke         
                1:38.42  D1 A
                1:39.14  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      1:46.02    1:42.16         40  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne SO               2) Pinkus, Monica JR              
     3) Waszak, Melanie JR              4) Hare, Katherine FR             
                  26.15       54.24 (28.09)     1:18.68 (24.44)     1:42.16 (23.48)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        1:43.30    1:42.28         34  
     1) Prutton, Diandra SR             2) McClellan, Emily JR            
     3) Winckler, Leah M FR             4) Townsend, Sierra SO            
                  26.75       54.13 (27.38)     1:19.37 (25.24)     1:42.28 (22.91)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:43.30    1:43.29         32  
     1) Johansson, Alex A JR            2) Sommerville, Alice E SR        
     3) Hestley, Gretchen V SR          4) Puls, Jamie L SR               
                  26.40       54.19 (27.79)     1:20.02 (25.83)     1:43.29 (23.27)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      1:46.92    1:44.58         30  
     1) Gomez, Emily D FR               2) Kiander, Marlee A FR           
     3) Bodin, Heather K SR             4) Wolf, Parker L JR              
                  27.21       56.49 (29.28)     1:21.48 (24.99)     1:44.58 (23.10)
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         1:49.08    1:44.72         28  
     1) Dow, Ashley E SO                2) Roberts, Samantha G SR         
     3) Paz, Laura L JR                 4) Janson, Jana FR                
                  25.83       54.74 (28.91)     1:20.89 (26.15)     1:44.72 (23.83)
  6 Wright State University-OH  'A'             1:47.93    1:45.57         26  
     1) Hayhow, Kristen L SO            2) Fearrin, Kayla E FR            
     3) Weldon, Makenzie L SR           4) Miller, Sammi A FR             
                  27.18       57.97 (30.79)     1:22.37 (24.40)     1:45.57 (23.20)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:52.46    1:49.27         24  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L FR            2) Cannon, Makenna A SO           
     3) Knop, Lauren N SO               4) McBride, Erin M FR             
                  27.14       58.44 (31.30)     1:24.41 (25.97)     1:49.27 (24.86)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:27.58        2009 CLEVELAND STATE, CSU                       
                         Winchell, Dobies, Grove, Marsico                  
      LEAGUE: % 1:27.58        2009 CLEVELAND STATE, CSU                       
                         Winchell, Dobies, Grove, Marsico                  
                1:26.38  D1 A
                1:27.44  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:30.44    1:29.06         40  
     1) Shillito, Al J JR               2) Grant, Nathan R SO             
     3) Lewis, Alex L JR                4) Hill, Justin T SR              
                  22.69       48.05 (25.36)     1:09.60 (21.55)     1:29.06 (19.46)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      1:33.42    1:30.04         34  
     1) Hollub, Matt P SO               2) Korslin, Ryan J SO             
     3) Hackney, Cole C JR              4) Loeffelholz, Ben J SO          
                  23.97       48.55 (24.58)     1:09.92 (21.37)     1:30.04 (20.12)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        1:35.22    1:30.64         32  
     1) Niesen, Samuel T SR             2) Dvorak, David SR               
     3) Lucchesi, Mike A SO             4) Schalla, Mike S SR             
                  23.58       49.15 (25.57)     1:10.47 (21.32)     1:30.64 (20.17)
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      1:35.74    1:31.08         30  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian SO         2) Ozog, Conor SO                 
     3) Ishimaru, Kei FR                4) Reed, Mike SO                  
                  23.58       48.95 (25.37)     1:11.32 (22.37)     1:31.08 (19.76)
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:36.50    1:33.38         28  
     1) King, Matt S SO                 2) Jenny, Frederick M FR          
     3) Castro Diaz, Gon G FR           4) Braun, Kyle E SO               
                  24.83       50.06 (25.23)     1:12.37 (22.31)     1:33.38 (21.01)
 -- Wright State University-OH  'A'             1:34.91         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Ahlden, Eric SR                 2) Peffer, Davynn SR              
     3) Sparks, Merritt M FR            4) Osgood, Lucas P FR             
                  22.88       48.09 (25.21)     1:11.07 (22.98)          DQ (19.96)
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 348.00        2005 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2005 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Whitney    SO UIC-IL                298.75     299.80         20  
  2 Margis, Rachel M    FR UWM-WI                275.10     288.95         17  
  3 Stafford, Bec L     FR Youngstown-LE         278.95     286.25         16  
  4 TenEyck, Samantha   FR Wright State-OH       262.90     276.05         15  
  5 Hill, Casey J       SR Youngstown-LE         271.30     268.50         14  
  6 Dinelli, Carrie     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    252.25     250.55         13  
  7 Sposet, Samantha    FR Cleveland State-LE    243.65     243.85         12  
  8 Zwier, Neena        SR Wright State-OH       253.25     232.45         11  
B - Final
  9 Stolfi, Jessica L   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    202.00     249.80          9  
 10 DiMasso, Alex M     JR Cleveland State-LE    218.70     240.10          7  
 11 Griffiths, Aubrey   SR UWM-WI                230.20     236.25          6  
 12 Miller, Grace       FR UIC-IL                221.65     227.45          5  
 13 Chandler, Kathleen  JR Cleveland State-LE    212.00     222.35          4  
 14 Dinelli, Jessie     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    213.90     217.85          3  
 15 Percival, Anna L    FR UWM-WI                164.85     207.15          2  
 16 Ronfeldt, Nikole    SO Wright State-OH       195.85     170.00          1  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 348.00        2005 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2005 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Whitney          SO UIC-IL                294.45     298.75 q      
  2 Stafford, Bec L           FR Youngstown-LE         286.45     278.95 q      
  3 Margis, Rachel M          FR UWM-WI                279.08     275.10 q      
  4 Hill, Casey J             SR Youngstown-LE         276.15     271.30 q      
  5 TenEyck, Samantha L       FR Wright State-OH       295.65     262.90 q      
  6 Zwier, Neena              SR Wright State-OH       270.67     253.25 q      
  7 Dinelli, Carrie           JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    277.05     252.25 q      
  8 Sposet, Samantha          FR Cleveland State-LE    258.75     243.65 q      
  9 Griffiths, Aubrey L       SR UWM-WI                236.63     230.20 q      
 10 Miller, Grace             FR UIC-IL                218.33     221.65 q      
 11 DiMasso, Alex M           JR Cleveland State-LE    232.10     218.70 q      
 12 Dinelli, Jessie           FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    240.90     213.90 q      
 13 Chandler, Kathleen        JR Cleveland State-LE    250.10     212.00 q      
 14 Stolfi, Jessica L         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    241.05     202.00 q      
 15 Ronfeldt, Nikole          SO Wright State-OH       201.60     195.85 q      
 16 Percival, Anna L          FR UWM-WI                203.65     164.85 q      
 -- Hennes, Leah M            FR UWM-WI                194.55    X175.90        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
                4:38.13  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Baron, Kelly E            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:25.32         X         
 -- Gibson, Veronica          FR UIC-IL               5:09.49         X         
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
      LEAGUE: % 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Reed, Joshua B            FR Wright State-OH      5:05.39         X         
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.84        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 1:59.30        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Hayley A           SO Cleveland State-LE   2:11.18         X         
 -- Tamas, Liz G              SO Cleveland State-LE   2:14.58         X         
 -- Killpatrick, Melissa M    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:15.14         X         
 -- Penkala, Alisa            JR UIC-IL               2:20.34         X         
 -- Lucas, Hannah S           FR UWM-WI               2:11.07         X         
 -- Kopylova, Xenia           SO UIC-IL               2:25.02         X         
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Kuwahara, Ryota           FR UIC-IL               2:01.74         X         
 -- Grobe, Christian          FR UIC-IL               1:59.54         X         
 -- Lindstrom, Andrew         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:00.28         X         
 -- Strawser, Alex J          FR Cleveland State-LE   2:01.92         X         
 -- Jones, Cody M             FR Valpo-IN             2:16.75         X         
 -- Parker, Steven R          SO Valpo-IN             2:25.38         X         
 -- Errichiello, Peter        FR UIC-IL               2:03.74         X         
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
      LEAGUE: % 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Spencer, Michaeline J     FR Valpo-IN               29.79         X         
 -- Voorhees, Danel           FR UIC-IL                 25.76         X         
 -- Schick, Annika M          FR Valpo-IN               28.38         X         
 -- Hayhow, Kristen L         SO Wright State-OH        25.49         X         
 -- Rothgery, Jill A          FR Cleveland State-LE     24.90         X         
 -- Meunier, Katie M          JR Valpo-IN               27.36         X         
 -- Peters, Katrina E         JR Valpo-IN               27.78         X         
 -- Barnes, Justine A         SR Valpo-IN               26.60         X         
 -- Rowley, Anne M            FR Valpo-IN               28.48         X         
 -- Knop, Lauren N            SO Valpo-IN               25.40         X         
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 20.00        2012 Hermanus Botha, Wright State                 
      LEAGUE: % 19.98        2006 Blake Booher, UIC                            
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- McClernon, Zach           FR UIC-IL                 22.25         X         
 -- Ingledew, Adam            FR Cleveland State-LE     21.70         X         
 -- Kelly, George             JR UIC-IL                 23.74         X         
 -- Miner, Robert F           JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI        NT         X         
 -- Hollub, Matt P            SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     22.05         X         
 -- Parker, Steven R          SO Valpo-IN               25.65         X         
 -- Aguilar, Fernando J       SO Valpo-IN               23.71         X         
 -- Miller, Rob               SO UWM-WI                 23.71         X         
 -- Roeder, John M            FR Valpo-IN               23.50         X         
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:18.62        2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
      LEAGUE: % 4:18.62        2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
                4:05.98  D1 A
                4:19.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tamas, Liz G              SO Cleveland State-LE   4:48.81         X         
 -- Segatto, Flavia           SO Valpo-IN             4:41.99         X         
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
      LEAGUE: % 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
                3:43.62  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Reed, Joshua B            FR Wright State-OH           NT         X         
 -- Jones, Cody M             FR Valpo-IN             4:51.51         X         
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
      LEAGUE: % 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
                44.94  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Rob               SO UWM-WI                 53.03         X         
 -- Mitchell, Tim T           FR Valpo-IN               55.58         X         
 -- Gorycki, Robert L         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI        NT         X         
 -- Braun, Kyle E             SO Valpo-IN               55.47         X         
 -- Castro Diaz, Gon G        FR Valpo-IN               52.37         X         
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
      LEAGUE: % 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
                1:43.99  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Baron, Kelly E            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:01.33         X         
 -- Rowley, Anne M            FR Valpo-IN             2:13.89         X         
 -- Gomez, Anna L             FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:56.61         X         
 -- Mariani, Megan L          SO Valpo-IN             2:15.31         X         
 -- Bretl, Andrea E           JR Valpo-IN             1:56.82         X         
 -- Bosselman, Jendel L       FR Valpo-IN             2:15.37         X         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:36.50        2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
      LEAGUE: % 1:36.50        2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
                1:33.63  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Rob               SO UWM-WI               1:55.12         X         
 -- Reed, Joshua B            FR Wright State-OH      1:53.32         X         
 -- Booth, Steve K            SR Valpo-IN                  NT         X         
 -- Christenson, Zach Z       SO Valpo-IN             1:55.73         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 59.25        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                         
      LEAGUE: % 59.25        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                         
                59.51  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Lucas, Hannah S           FR UWM-WI               1:08.76         X         
 -- Cox, Erin C               JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:07.78         X         
 -- Caruthers, Alex L         SO Valpo-IN             1:11.43         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
      LEAGUE: % 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
                52.60  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Huff, Connor W            FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:03.18         X         
 -- Strawser, Alex J          FR Cleveland State-LE   1:01.33         X         
 -- Lindstrom, Andrew         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.05         X         
 -- Parker, Steven R          SO Valpo-IN             1:10.71         X         
 -- Kelly, George             JR UIC-IL               1:03.87         X         
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 54.83        2012 Ashley E Dow, Penguins                       
      LEAGUE: % 54.83        2012 Ashley E Dow, Penguins                       
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Griffin, Micheala S       SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:05.65         X         
 -- Langballe, Jocelyn        FR UIC-IL               1:03.01         X         
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                         
      LEAGUE: % 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, UIC                         
                46.02  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Cody M             FR Valpo-IN             1:03.15         X         
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Hennes, Leah M            FR UWM-WI                191.40         X0        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:58.85        2012 Becky Yokosh, UWM                          
      LEAGUE: % 1:58.71        2012 Becky Yokosh, UWM                          
                1:53.17  D1 A
                1:59.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Eiler, Alexandra N        FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:18.43         X         
 -- Rottier, Kendra R         JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:04.17         X         
 -- Baron, Kelly E            SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:16.22         X         
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:45.47        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                       
      LEAGUE: % 1:45.47        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                       
                1:41.31  D1 A
                1:46.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Ostrowski, Sebastian      SO UIC-IL               1:56.10         X         
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 50.23        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                   
      LEAGUE: % 50.23        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                   
                48.03  D1 A
                49.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Fowler, Laura M           SO Valpo-IN             1:03.77         X         
 -- Tamas, Liz G              SO Cleveland State-LE     54.25         X         
 -- Taubert, Alizabeth R      JR Valpo-IN               56.86         X         
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 43.33        2012 Berry J Thompson, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 43.33        2012 Berry J Thompson, Cleveland State            
                42.45  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Hill, Evan C              SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     47.71         X         
 -- Domjan, Alec J            FR Valpo-IN               51.13         X         
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 2:08.94        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 2:08.94        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                2:08.70  D1 A
                2:15.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Lucas, Hannah S           FR UWM-WI               2:28.89         X         
 -- Caruthers, Alex L         SO Valpo-IN             2:35.33         X         
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 2:00.53        2011 Deni Gasparin, Cleveland St                
      LEAGUE: % 2:00.43        2007 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
                1:54.31  D1 A
                1:59.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Strawser, Alex J          FR Cleveland State-LE   2:13.00         X         
 -- Kelly, George             JR UIC-IL               2:20.62         X         
 -- Lindstrom, Andrew         SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:12.23         X         
 -- Mathe, William R          SO Valpo-IN                  NT         X         
 -- Parker, Steven R          SO Valpo-IN             2:37.47         X         
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:45.18        2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago             
      LEAGUE: % 1:45.18        2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago             
                1:42.96  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Rob               SO UWM-WI               1:58.66         X         
 -- Reed, Joshua B            FR Wright State-OH           NT         X         
 -- Christenson, Zach Z       SO Valpo-IN             2:38.02         X         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Cleveland State University          134   2. Wisconsin, University of, Gree      125
  3. University of Illinois- Chicag      121   4. Wright State University             113
  5. Uw-Milwaukee                        112   6. Youngstown State University          84
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming       49                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        119   2. Cleveland State University          114
  3. Wright State University              77   4. University of Illinois- Chicag       73
  5. Wisconsin, University of, Gree       72   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       54

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW