THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC vs. Western Illinois vs. Saint Louis Results


Nov. 22, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/22/2003 05:34 PM
                         UIC vs WIU &SLU - 11/22/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:52.06 1) Darud, Jessica 2) Perry, Alicia 3) Williams, Aisha 4) Hyatt, Kelly 28.99 31.34 27.11 24.62 2 Western Illinois University 'A' 1:52.81 1) Hall, Erin 2) Farrar, Madeha 3) Mathis, Lindsay 4) Tucker, Kristen 29.53 30.45 27.16 25.67 3 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 1:58.51 1) Gessford, Jenny 2) Segovia, Vanessa 3) Murphy, Stephanie 4) Donovan, Stephanie 30.13 33.51 28.66 26.21 4 St. Louis University 'A' 1:59.81 1) Valentino, Jenny 2) Gebhardt, Theresa 3) McRell, Katie 4) Hildebrand, Meaghan 29.49 40.19 24.44 25.69 5 St. Louis University 'B' 2:03.08 1) Kelly, Kendra 2) Skram, Amanda 3) Banahan, Kelly 4) Brinkman, Ashley 31.52 35.68 30.25 25.63 6 Western Illinois University 'B' 2:03.73 1) Atkinson, Liz 2) DeRosa, Beth 3) Moll, Jenn 4) Wall, Ashley 31.81 34.59 30.06 27.27

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:37.05 1) Jimenez, Adan 2) Staev, Stefan 3) Bernstein, Ari 4) Hare, Bill 24.78 28.36 22.61 21.30 2 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 1:41.27 1) Vukovljak, Damir 2) Slowik, Mike 3) Marinof, Alexander 4) Kaczor, Nick 26.67 27.98 24.44 22.18 3 Western Illinois University 'A' 1:41.30 1) Dennis, Dru 2) Norton, Dennis 3) Kuchyak, Joe 4) Adams, Mike 26.32 28.80 24.23 21.95 4 St. Louis University 'A' 1:41.83 1) Stephens, Josh 2) Sash, Steven 3) Sheridan, Rich 4) Beischel, Bryan 25.96 29.29 24.18 22.40 5 St. Louis University 'B' 1:45.64 1) Sauter, Pat 2) Wozny, Mark 3) Heafner, Tom 4) Long, Andrew 28.23 28.76 24.55 24.10 6 Western Illinois University 'B' 1:46.67 1) Hierman, Jason 2) Brekenridge, Tyler 3) Vara, Bill 4) Hermann, Christopher 26.32 31.74 25.28 23.33

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grass, Meridith STL 10:49.14 29.93 31.98 32.11 32.21 32.53 32.64 32.60 32.64 32.47 33.04 32.35 32.80 32.56 32.82 32.93 32.89 32.89 32.76 32.59 32.40 2 Martensen, Laura UIC 10:51.21 29.48 31.73 32.42 32.56 32.57 32.77 32.68 32.76 32.78 33.07 33.08 32.76 33.07 33.09 33.01 32.81 32.98 33.02 32.85 31.72 3 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 10:52.99 29.89 32.33 33.39 33.26 33.53 33.22 33.10 33.00 33.14 32.76 32.77 32.96 32.88 32.58 32.82 32.51 33.06 32.93 32.27 30.59 4 Hochhauser, Zoe WIU 10:53.40 30.11 32.12 32.61 33.19 32.99 33.42 32.24 32.69 33.27 33.08 32.98 32.87 33.01 32.88 33.02 33.05 32.74 33.27 32.79 31.07 5 Mackos, Marisa STL 11:11.76 30.19 32.96 33.66 33.41 33.46 33.68 33.59 33.53 33.68 33.71 34.24 33.98 33.95 33.95 34.11 34.15 34.15 34.12 34.02 33.22 6 Seago, Leslie WIU 11:30.43 30.69 33.98 34.42 34.48 34.74 34.70 34.70 34.63 34.76 34.59 34.84 34.57 34.47 34.87 34.96 34.95 34.99 35.05 35.02 35.02 -- Kotowski, Katie STL X11:19.10 30.39 33.18 33.57 33.41 33.58 33.52 34.10 33.81 34.39 34.42 34.37 34.94 34.63 34.54 34.67 34.49 34.69 34.32 34.32 33.76 -- Miller, Megan STL X12:01.67 32.32 35.26 35.99 36.12 36.49 36.67 36.73 36.41 36.76 36.38 36.91 36.47 36.35 36.78 36.35 36.32 36.11 36.38 35.89 34.98

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johansen, Christopher STL 10:14.30 27.65 29.75 30.19 30.77 30.58 30.51 30.89 30.79 30.71 30.94 30.94 30.76 31.13 30.95 31.10 31.03 30.97 31.38 31.56 31.70 2 Kroes, Brian UIC 10:20.32 27.69 30.06 30.38 30.94 30.90 30.97 30.98 30.87 31.19 31.19 31.03 31.54 31.40 31.67 31.77 31.84 31.74 31.50 31.71 30.95 3 Rugari, Phil WIU 10:28.56 27.75 30.69 31.20 31.31 31.33 31.72 31.90 31.92 32.34 32.27 31.71 31.74 31.81 31.81 31.71 31.58 31.73 31.91 31.55 30.58 4 Eames, Brent WIU 10:30.70 28.09 30.85 31.49 31.34 31.37 31.26 31.49 31.75 31.89 32.24 32.13 32.29 32.02 32.36 32.47 32.52 32.31 31.22 31.13 30.48 5 Brungardt Jr., B.J. STL 10:33.59 28.05 30.67 31.11 31.42 31.45 31.48 31.74 31.64 32.10 32.03 32.32 32.14 32.18 32.38 32.28 32.66 32.42 32.31 32.14 31.07 6 Wolny, Rich UIC 11:38.61 29.59 32.64 33.80 34.23 34.58 34.80 35.06 35.53 36.50 36.49 36.62 36.45 35.46 36.45 35.52 36.23 35.43 35.58 34.45 33.20 -- Fitzgerald, Carter STL X10:39.75 28.73 31.29 31.82 32.09 31.77 32.14 32.09 31.68 32.34 32.40 32.20 32.36 31.90 32.01 32.20 32.13 32.39 32.60 32.79 32.82 -- Gartland, Robby STL X10:44.46 29.48 31.13 31.95 31.84 31.96 32.42 32.26 32.18 32.21 32.45 32.61 32.28 32.86 32.98 32.91 32.96 32.98 32.72 32.60 31.68

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oberjohn, Emily STL 1:58.31 28.19 30.02 30.18 29.92 2 Hare, Christine UIC 1:59.57 27.92 30.11 30.90 30.64 3 Norton, Maggie STL 1:59.83 27.98 30.11 30.57 31.17 4 Sheridan, Erika WIU 2:00.89 28.45 30.65 30.82 30.97 5 Hall, Erin WIU 2:01.10 27.95 30.36 31.58 31.21 6 Biancalana, Emily UIC 2:01.41 28.17 30.46 30.88 31.90 7 Altepeter, Alice STL 2:02.23 28.15 30.91 31.37 31.80 8 Donovan, Stephanie UIC 2:03.31 29.19 31.00 31.44 31.68 9 Jones, Jana STL 2:03.82 29.10 31.70 31.84 31.18 10 Couch, Angie WIU 2:04.88 29.73 31.97 31.71 31.47 11 Schmidt, Ashley WIU 2:06.41 29.33 31.85 33.47 31.76 12 Nelson, Lisa UIC 2:15.57 31.45 34.22 34.97 34.93 -- Misterka, Cathy STL X2:09.56 29.80 32.69 33.51 33.56

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy UIC 1:45.70 25.08 27.09 26.66 26.87 2 Bernstein, Ari UIC 1:45.85 25.24 27.37 27.19 26.05 3 Johansen, Christopher STL 1:47.83 25.57 27.37 28.11 26.78 4 Roberts, Greg WIU 1:48.11 25.44 27.76 27.60 27.31 5 Sheridan, Rich STL 1:49.22 25.59 28.05 27.81 27.77 6 Stephens, Josh STL 1:49.53 25.79 27.42 28.11 28.21 7 Simos, Kris UIC 1:49.99 26.11 28.58 28.03 27.27 8 Dennis, Dru WIU 1:53.84 26.87 29.86 29.13 27.98 9 Long, Andrew STL 1:55.82 25.41 29.25 30.73 30.43 10 Adams, Mike WIU 1:56.46 26.08 28.29 30.01 32.08 11 Zimmer, Doug UIC 1:58.72 26.51 29.55 31.23 31.43 12 Thorson, Mike WIU 2:04.46 27.64 30.87 32.20 33.75 -- Zinkan, Sam STL X1:57.59 26.17 30.25 30.81 30.36

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelly UIC 24.86 2 Williams, Aisha UIC 25.12 3 Lutzen, Jenny STL 25.77 4 Mathis, Lindsay WIU 25.84 5 Thomasson, Marcy WIU 26.01 6 Murphy, Stephanie UIC 26.21 7 Hildebrand, Meaghan STL 26.40 8 Brinkman, Ashley STL 26.41 9 Tucker, Kristen WIU 26.83 10 Banahan, Kelly STL 27.23 11 Atkinson, Liz WIU 27.29 12 Polk, Latosha UIC 27.81 -- Gleichman, Allison STL X27.39

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake UIC 21.81 2 Hare, Bill UIC 22.15 3 DuBois, Mark WIU 22.60 4 Kaczor, Nick UIC 22.88 5 Beischel, Bryan STL 22.93 6 Poss, Ryan STL 23.13 7 Wozny, Mark STL 23.26 8 Marinof, Alexander UIC 23.31 9 Szyman, Dan STL 23.33 10 Clavey, Matt WIU 23.55 11 Zumwalt, Wayne WIU 23.70 12 Hermann, Christopher WIU 23.97

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tessar, Kelly STL 2:11.90 30.42 33.36 37.72 30.40 2 Capellupo, Megan STL 2:12.63 29.91 34.97 37.66 30.09 3 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 2:16.81 31.06 35.29 39.38 31.08 4 Darud, Jessica UIC 2:16.85 30.81 34.77 40.95 30.32 5 Farrar, Madeha WIU 2:18.70 29.91 38.01 38.31 32.47 6 Eizenga, Ashley WIU 2:19.02 30.88 35.12 40.55 32.47 7 Gebhardt, Theresa STL 2:21.01 31.81 37.19 39.56 32.45 8 Neiman, Dawn STL 2:23.12 32.31 36.30 41.17 33.34 9 DeRosa, Beth WIU 2:24.30 30.25 40.04 40.78 33.23 10 Ortiz, Maria UIC 2:30.59 32.99 41.69 41.81 34.10 -- Kelly, Kendra STL X2:28.11 33.37 38.05 42.64 34.05 -- Reddy, Meghan STL X2:32.27 33.36 41.93 40.94 36.04

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stoneburner, John STL 1:55.45 25.15 28.48 33.51 28.31 2 Claret, Enric UIC 1:57.16 25.82 31.47 33.18 26.69 3 Conroy, Mike UIC 2:02.77 26.96 31.83 36.48 27.50 4 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:03.28 27.97 31.95 34.67 28.69 5 Heafner, Tom STL 2:03.98 25.98 32.30 35.73 29.97 6 Sash, Steven STL 2:04.83 26.47 32.94 35.68 29.74 7 Hierman, Jason WIU 2:05.95 26.53 30.34 38.73 30.35 8 Hamlin, Joe WIU 2:07.04 25.81 32.55 38.65 30.03 9 Vara, Bill WIU 2:08.33 26.58 33.00 38.52 30.23 10 Nielson, Matthew WIU 2:11.14 27.71 34.23 38.62 30.58 11 Slevin, Chris STL 2:13.18 29.83 35.58 37.06 30.71 12 Slowik, Mike UIC 2:13.30 29.83 35.60 37.65 30.22

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin UIC 221.00 2 Lasinski, Erin STL 212.40 3 Truesdell, Tessa STL 203.35 4 Seibert, Megan WIU 196.40 5 Economides, Sarah UIC 192.70 6 Goodwin, Tara UIC 188.95 7 Westerfield, Susan STL 162.80 8 Waidanz, Holly UIC 147.00

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Horowitz, Mike UIC 244.45 2 Pappalardo, Mark UIC 244.20 3 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 218.75 4 Wolf, Bobby STL 182.90 5 Scharnak, Joe UIC 171.45 6 Dudesek, Paul WIU 153.00 7 Boucher, Chris WIU 150.09 8 Delahoussaye, Phillip STL 142.45

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Jana STL 2:14.16 30.76 34.33 34.98 34.09 2 Valentino, Jenny STL 2:14.24 30.23 34.08 34.77 35.16 3 Grass, Meridith STL 2:17.56 30.93 34.83 35.80 36.00 4 Tucker, Kristen WIU 2:21.94 32.06 36.16 37.27 36.45 5 Seago, Leslie WIU 2:22.08 31.37 36.09 36.88 37.74 6 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 2:22.27 32.32 36.71 36.70 36.54 7 Donovan, Stephanie UIC 2:22.29 31.59 35.93 37.04 37.73 8 Walsh, Bridget WIU 2:25.70 31.89 36.32 38.49 39.00 9 McRell, Katie STL 2:28.42 31.78 37.07 39.36 40.21 10 Fortney, Lindsey WIU 2:51.14 36.45 43.11 45.64 45.94 -- Schleicher, Kayla STL X2:25.55 32.89 36.57 37.55 38.54 -- Banahan, Kelly STL X2:28.42 32.40 36.78 38.27 40.97

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stoneburner, John STL 1:55.61 25.78 29.32 29.68 30.83 2 Claret, Enric UIC 1:56.07 27.27 29.47 29.34 29.99 3 Simos, Kris UIC 2:01.27 27.50 31.02 31.43 31.32 4 Bernstein, Ari UIC 2:02.43 26.72 30.18 31.82 33.71 5 Kuchyak, Joe WIU 2:02.96 26.42 30.28 32.09 34.17 6 Eames, Brent WIU 2:06.44 27.78 31.78 32.92 33.96 7 Vara, Bill WIU 2:06.53 27.62 32.16 33.21 33.54 8 Burvikovs, Nick UIC 2:06.85 27.36 32.24 32.52 34.73 9 Zumwalt, Wayne WIU 2:09.17 28.07 31.94 34.02 35.14 10 Fitzgerald, Carter STL 2:10.24 29.17 32.66 33.92 34.49 11 Slevin, Chris STL 2:23.63 30.51 35.62 38.42 39.08

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Aisha UIC 54.03 25.89 28.14 2 Lutzen, Jenny STL 54.85 26.60 28.25 3 Capellupo, Megan STL 55.13 26.76 28.37 4 Altepeter, Alice STL 55.38 26.72 28.66 5 Norton, Maggie STL 55.41 26.84 28.57 6 Biancalana, Emily UIC 56.10 27.10 29.00 7 Thomasson, Marcy WIU 56.38 27.28 29.10 8 Gessford, Jenny UIC 56.56 27.11 29.45 9 Couch, Angie WIU 58.73 28.54 30.19 10 Mathis, Lindsay WIU 58.93 28.10 30.83 -- Brinkman, Ashley STL X57.44 27.88 29.56 -- Hildebrand, Meaghan STL X58.16 28.19 29.97

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy UIC 46.96 22.59 24.37 2 Jimenez, Adan UIC 47.64 22.98 24.66 3 Booher, Blake UIC 48.51 23.13 25.38 4 DuBois, Mark WIU 49.09 23.82 25.27 5 Sheridan, Rich STL 49.51 23.98 25.53 6 Poss, Ryan STL 50.29 24.09 26.20 7 Adams, Mike WIU 51.17 24.27 26.90 8 Clavey, Matt WIU 51.67 24.87 26.80 9 Szyman, Dan STL 51.74 24.96 26.78 10 Hermann, Christopher WIU 54.99 26.14 28.85

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Darud, Jessica UIC 2:09.40 32.36 33.00 32.89 31.15 2 Tessar, Kelly STL 2:09.75 31.06 32.84 33.30 32.55 3 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 2:16.65 31.99 34.84 35.41 34.41 4 Hall, Erin WIU 2:16.83 32.20 34.62 35.32 34.69 5 Valentino, Jenny STL 2:17.08 32.58 34.98 35.25 34.27 6 Mackos, Marisa STL 2:17.53 32.82 34.77 35.50 34.44 7 Jones, Jana STL 2:21.11 33.81 35.99 36.00 35.31 8 Schmidt, Ashley WIU 2:23.61 33.93 35.90 37.44 36.34 9 Atkinson, Liz WIU 2:25.72 35.17 36.35 37.61 36.59 10 Wall, Ashley WIU 2:28.88 34.93 36.69 38.55 38.71

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephens, Josh STL 1:58.11 27.48 29.40 30.44 30.79 2 Dennis, Dru WIU 2:00.08 28.45 30.71 30.69 30.23 3 Hierman, Jason WIU 2:00.20 27.50 30.36 31.26 31.08 4 Hare, Bill UIC 2:00.86 28.83 30.70 30.94 30.39 5 Roberts, Greg WIU 2:04.88 29.13 31.07 32.44 32.24 6 Zimmer, Doug UIC 2:10.30 30.82 32.67 33.68 33.13 7 Vukovljak, Damir UIC 2:11.77 29.20 32.77 35.25 34.55 8 Wolny, Rich UIC 2:12.32 31.74 33.92 33.49 33.17 9 Norton, Dennis WIU 2:12.53 31.34 33.07 34.07 34.05 10 Sauter, Pat STL 2:15.73 30.07 33.33 36.27 36.06 11 Zinkan, Sam STL 2:28.48 33.42 37.11 39.13 38.82

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grass, Meridith STL 5:14.56 29.83 31.87 32.06 32.06 32.19 31.38 31.51 31.35 31.75 30.56 2 Oberjohn, Emily STL 5:15.17 29.18 31.59 32.02 32.27 32.10 32.29 32.25 31.71 31.67 30.09 3 Hochhauser, Zoe WIU 5:16.98 28.64 31.33 31.73 31.96 32.01 32.21 32.34 32.33 32.76 31.67 4 Martensen, Laura UIC 5:20.43 29.49 32.21 32.00 32.01 32.50 32.23 32.56 32.98 32.53 31.92 5 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 5:23.82 29.50 32.10 32.86 32.97 33.14 32.94 32.91 32.64 32.58 32.18 6 Hare, Christine UIC 5:26.71 28.96 31.44 32.03 32.58 32.67 33.42 34.30 34.58 34.53 32.20 7 Kotowski, Katie STL 5:27.01 29.84 32.79 33.12 33.45 33.49 33.43 33.63 33.45 33.20 30.61 8 Sheridan, Erika WIU 5:31.18 29.93 32.60 33.82 33.95 33.89 33.75 33.62 33.91 33.45 32.26 9 Neiman, Dawn STL 5:41.19 30.57 33.23 33.33 34.28 34.53 34.70 36.28 35.39 34.94 33.94 10 Moll, Jenn WIU 5:47.49 32.14 33.77 33.94 35.46 35.69 35.59 35.71 35.49 35.68 34.02 -- Kelly, Kendra STL X5:47.21 32.39 34.76 34.96 35.43 35.27 35.64 34.94 35.24 35.28 33.30 -- Miller, Megan STL XDQ

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johansen, Christopher STL 4:53.92 26.95 29.18 29.51 29.77 29.77 29.96 30.03 30.00 29.82 28.93 2 Kroes, Brian UIC 4:59.35 27.36 29.81 30.24 30.26 30.34 30.56 30.97 30.64 30.47 28.70 3 Conroy, Mike UIC 4:59.68 28.01 30.35 30.37 30.87 30.50 30.97 30.28 29.86 29.77 28.70 4 Brungardt Jr., B.J. STL 5:01.18 27.50 29.69 29.92 30.22 30.44 30.53 30.57 30.96 30.94 30.41 5 Rugari, Phil WIU 5:02.53 27.37 29.83 30.46 30.87 30.89 31.01 31.10 31.22 30.26 29.52 6 Kuchyak, Joe WIU 5:03.81 27.33 29.97 31.52 31.63 31.43 31.87 30.42 30.11 30.03 29.50 7 Fitzgerald, Carter STL 5:04.29 27.82 30.52 30.58 30.63 30.74 30.62 30.60 30.77 31.25 30.76 8 Gartland, Robby STL 5:08.21 29.41 30.85 31.04 31.01 31.04 31.38 31.53 31.36 30.79 29.80 9 Hamlin, Joe WIU 5:08.88 27.29 30.63 30.97 31.42 31.15 31.44 31.94 31.69 31.99 30.36 10 Zumwalt, Wayne WIU 5:10.83 28.81 31.22 31.96 31.80 31.45 31.27 32.07 30.90 30.80 30.55 11 Burvikovs, Nick UIC 5:16.83 29.23 31.52 31.69 32.62 31.66 32.34 32.09 32.47 30.49 32.72

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin UIC 257.95 2 Lasinski, Erin STL 223.60 3 Economides, Sarah UIC 216.75 4 Truesdell, Tessa STL 210.00 5 Goodwin, Tara UIC 208.00 6 Seibert, Megan WIU 200.05 7 Westerfield, Susan STL 159.25 8 Waidanz, Holly UIC 156.75

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Horowitz, Mike UIC 259.65 2 Pappalardo, Mark UIC 238.60 3 Wolf, Bobby STL 220.65 4 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 201.10 5 Scharnak, Joe UIC 175.80 6 Boucher, Chris WIU 145.60 7 Dudesek, Paul WIU 123.50 8 Delahoussaye, Phillip STL 100.75

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Capellupo, Megan STL 2:23.08 33.91 36.34 36.38 36.45 2 Tessar, Kelly STL 2:24.19 33.19 36.46 37.06 37.48 3 Farrar, Madeha WIU 2:29.05 33.33 38.11 38.96 38.65 4 Gebhardt, Theresa STL 2:31.18 35.42 38.83 38.82 38.11 5 Schleicher, Kayla STL 2:36.42 36.28 39.14 39.88 41.12 6 Walsh, Bridget WIU 2:38.97 36.36 40.40 41.20 41.01 7 Nelson, Lisa UIC 2:39.36 35.98 40.45 41.74 41.19 8 Eizenga, Ashley WIU 2:39.58 36.18 40.27 41.51 41.62 9 Martensen, Laura UIC 2:41.35 36.57 40.83 42.07 41.88 10 DeRosa, Beth WIU 2:43.09 36.50 41.26 42.26 43.07 11 Ortiz, Maria UIC 2:50.56 37.95 42.91 44.61 45.09 -- Reddy, Meghan STL X2:38.51 36.56 39.46 41.03 41.46 -- Skram, Amanda STL X2:48.36 37.71 41.79 44.15 44.71

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stoneburner, John STL 2:10.73 2 Claret, Enric UIC 2:11.32 3 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:13.32 4 Roberts, Greg WIU 2:18.74 5 Slowik, Mike UIC 2:20.78 6 Heafner, Tom STL 2:20.85 7 Sash, Steven STL 2:21.11 8 Norton, Dennis WIU 2:21.66 9 Slevin, Chris STL 2:24.98 32.43 36.86 37.82 37.87 10 Brekenridge, Tyler WIU 2:33.30 33.55 38.45 40.95 40.35 11 Thorson, Mike WIU 2:34.20 34.39 38.56 40.10 41.15 -- Conroy, Mike UIC X2:27.68 34.30 37.83 38.23 37.32

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:41.31 1) Hyatt, Kelly 2) Gessford, Jenny 3) Biancalana, Emily 4) Hare, Christine 25.05 25.55 25.47 25.24 2 St. Louis University 'A' 1:41.50 1) Altepeter, Alice 2) Norton, Maggie 3) Kotowski, Katie 4) Oberjohn, Emily 25.83 25.12 25.69 24.86 3 Western Illinois University 'A' 1:45.45 1) Sheridan, Erika 2) Hochhauser, Zoe 3) Thomasson, Marcy 4) Couch, Angie 26.83 25.79 26.60 26.23 4 St. Louis University 'B' 1:46.68 1) Misterka, Cathy 2) Lutzen, Jenny 3) Gleichman, Allison 4) Mackos, Marisa 27.36 25.63 26.90 26.79 5 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 1:52.03 1) Murphy, Stephanie 2) Polk, Latosha 3) Ortiz, Maria 4) Nelson, Lisa 26.56 27.68 28.25 29.54 6 Western Illinois University 'B' 1:54.09 1) Wall, Ashley 2) Schmidt, Ashley 3) Moll, Jenn 4) Fortney, Lindsey 27.96 26.37 28.34 31.42

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 St. Louis University 'A' 1:30.58 1) Szyman, Dan 2) Poss, Ryan 3) Wozny, Mark 4) Beischel, Bryan 23.55 22.41 22.37 22.25 2 Western Illinois University 'A' 1:31.58 1) Hamlin, Joe 2) DuBois, Mark 3) Clavey, Matt 4) Eames, Brent 22.67 23.16 22.65 23.10 3 St. Louis University 'B' 1:34.52 1) Long, Andrew 2) Sauter, Pat 3) Zinkan, Sam 4) Brungardt Jr., B.J. 23.65 23.20 23.82 23.85 4 Western Illinois University 'B' 1:42.35 1) Nielson, Matthew 2) Rugari, Phil 3) Thorson, Mike 4) Brekenridge, Tyler 25.14 23.83 26.13 27.25 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'A' X1:25.62 1) Stevens, LeRoy 2) Jimenez, Adan 3) Simos, Kris 4) Booher, Blake 21.61 21.40 21.70 20.91 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'B' X1:31.95 1) Vukovljak, Damir 2) Marinof, Alexander 3) Kaczor, Nick 4) Kroes, Brian 24.56 22.51 22.61 22.27

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW