THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
Saint Louis 134, UIC 105


Nov. 20, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2004 05:16 PM
                            UIC vs SLU - 11/20/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saint Louis University 'A' 4:02.57 11 1) Capellupo, Megan SR 2) Tessar, Kelly JR 3) Valentino, Jenny SO 4) Altepeter, Alice JR 29.29 1:00.30 (1:00.30) 1:31.37 (31.07) 2:07.36 (1:07.06) 2:35.25 (27.89) 3:08.10 (1:00.74) 3:33.90 (25.80) 4:02.57 (54.47) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 4:07.50 4 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Williams, Aisha JR 3) Hyatt, Kelley SO 4) Gessford, Jenny SO 30.71 1:02.25 (1:02.25) 1:33.87 (31.62) 2:09.94 (1:07.69) 2:38.48 (28.54) 3:12.44 (1:02.50) 3:38.14 (25.70) 4:07.50 (55.06) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 4:11.57 2 1) Darud, Jessica SO 2) Perry, Alicia JR 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Biancalana, Emily SO 30.90 1:03.81 (1:03.81) 1:36.79 (32.98) 2:13.83 (1:10.02) 2:42.62 (28.79) 3:15.99 (1:02.16) 3:42.37 (26.38) 4:11.57 (55.58) 4 Saint Louis University 'B' 4:22.57 1) Yates, Lauren SO 2) Fleming, Jo SO 3) Kotowski, Katie SO 4) Stuifbergen, Emily FR 31.69 1:06.16 (1:06.16) 1:41.64 (35.48) 2:20.68 (1:14.52) 2:51.06 (30.38) 3:26.45 (1:05.77) 3:52.10 (25.65) 4:22.57 (56.12) 5 Saint Louis University 'C' x4:24.44 1) Kelley, Kendra JR 2) Gehardt, Theresa SO 3) McRell, Katie SO 4) Misterka, Cathy JR 32.34 1:06.26 (1:06.26) 1:41.62 (35.36) 2:21.55 (1:15.29) 2:50.89 (29.34) 3:25.61 (1:04.06) 3:53.58 (27.97) 4:24.44 (58.83)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:31.65 11 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Staev, Stefan SR 3) Simos, Kris JR 4) Lamprou, Anthanasios JR 25.88 53.39 (53.39) 1:21.55 (28.16) 1:54.08 (1:00.69) 2:17.47 (23.39) 2:45.38 (51.30) 3:07.24 (21.86) 3:31.65 (46.27) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:31.73 4 1) Hare, Bill JR 2) Hare, Dan FR 3) Bernstein, Ari JR 4) Stevens, LeRoy JR 25.43 53.04 (53.04) 1:20.25 (27.21) 1:52.58 (59.54) 2:16.63 (24.05) 2:45.91 (53.33) 3:07.40 (21.49) 3:31.73 (45.82) 3 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:39.33 2 1) Stephens, Josh SO 2) Adams, Tim FR 3) Byars, Brad FR 4) Howard, Jimmy FR 26.44 54.25 (54.25) 1:22.86 (28.61) 1:54.88 (1:00.63) 2:19.38 (24.50) 2:48.45 (53.57) 3:11.54 (23.09) 3:39.33 (50.88) 4 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x3:43.18 1) Georg, Edi SO 2) Kaczor, Chris SR 3) Dews, Jason FR 4) Conroy, Mike SO 27.66 56.47 (56.47) 1:24.88 (28.41) 1:58.04 (1:01.57) 2:23.23 (25.19) 2:53.23 (55.19) 3:16.93 (23.70) 3:43.18 (49.95) 5 University of Illinois @ Chica 'D' x3:53.89 1) Wolny, Rich SR 2) Kaczor, Nick JR 3) O'Hagan, Tim FR 4) Silic, Eric FR 29.56 1:00.86 (1:00.86) 1:30.57 (29.71) 2:04.27 (1:03.41) 2:30.06 (25.79) 3:00.62 (56.35) 3:25.73 (25.11) 3:53.89 (53.27) 6 Saint Louis University 'B' 3:54.15 1) Bonacki, Kent FR 2) Sash, Steven SO 3) Yarbrough, Stefan FR 4) Sauter, Pat SO 28.11 58.66 (58.66) 1:28.09 (29.43) 2:03.95 (1:05.29) 2:30.33 (26.38) 3:01.64 (57.69) 3:26.17 (24.53) 3:54.15 (52.51)

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grass, Meredith SO SLU 18:25.46 9 30.35 1:03.06 (32.71) 1:36.46 (33.40) 2:10.07 (33.61) 2:43.37 (33.30) 3:16.73 (33.36) 3:50.08 (33.35) 4:23.44 (33.36) 4:57.05 (33.61) 5:30.58 (33.53) 6:04.05 (33.47) 6:37.49 (33.44) 7:10.98 (33.49) 7:44.73 (33.75) 8:18.43 (33.70) 8:52.14 (33.71) 9:26.13 (33.99) 10:00.31 (34.18) 10:34.03 (33.72) 11:08.07 (34.04) 11:41.55 (33.48) 12:15.54 (33.99) 12:49.33 (33.79) 13:22.94 (33.61) 13:56.62 (33.68) 14:30.51 (33.89) 15:04.15 (33.64) 15:37.83 (33.68) 16:11.33 (33.50) 16:44.94 (33.61) 17:18.67 (33.73) 17:52.28 (33.61) 18:25.46 (33.18) 2 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 18:28.90 4 30.07 1:03.03 (32.96) 1:36.42 (33.39) 2:09.63 (33.21) 2:42.87 (33.24) 3:16.05 (33.18) 3:49.10 (33.05) 4:21.99 (32.89) 4:55.30 (33.31) 5:28.67 (33.37) 6:02.11 (33.44) 6:35.67 (33.56) 7:09.52 (33.85) 7:43.05 (33.53) 8:16.49 (33.44) 8:50.27 (33.78) 9:24.45 (34.18) 9:58.53 (34.08) 10:32.36 (33.83) 11:06.27 (33.91) 11:40.04 (33.77) 12:14.21 (34.17) 12:48.08 (33.87) 13:21.99 (33.91) 13:56.25 (34.26) 14:30.44 (34.19) 15:04.80 (34.36) 15:38.63 (33.83) 16:13.09 (34.46) 16:47.59 (34.50) 17:21.94 (34.35) 17:56.03 (34.09) 18:28.90 (32.87)

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Grass, Meredith SO SLU 2:17.81 4 30.71 1:05.48 (34.77) 1:45.99 (40.51) 2:17.81 (31.82) 3 Gehardt, Theresa SO SLU 2:19.77 3 31.17 1:08.18 (37.01) 1:47.52 (39.34) 2:19.77 (32.25) 4 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 2:20.80 2 30.29 1:05.84 (35.55) 1:49.01 (43.17) 2:20.80 (31.79) 5 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 2:20.86 1 31.80 1:08.17 (36.37) 1:49.98 (41.81) 2:20.86 (30.88) 6 Neiman, Dawn SO SLU x2:21.72 32.58 1:07.27 (34.69) 1:48.68 (41.41) 2:21.72 (33.04) 7 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 2:26.52 32.79 1:12.24 (39.45) 1:52.17 (39.93) 2:26.52 (34.35) 8 Oritz, Maria SR UIC x2:32.65 32.13 1:13.29 (41.16) 1:55.93 (42.64) 2:32.65 (36.72)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Simos, Kris JR UIC 2:00.42 9 25.88 56.61 (30.73) 1:32.54 (35.93) 2:00.42 (27.88)

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 Mackos, Marisa JR SLU 18:45.88 3 30.49 1:03.61 (33.12) 1:37.18 (33.57) 2:10.98 (33.80) 2:44.87 (33.89) 3:18.89 (34.02) 3:53.12 (34.23) 4:27.13 (34.01) 5:01.15 (34.02) 5:35.37 (34.22) 6:09.43 (34.06) 6:43.69 (34.26) 7:18.07 (34.38) 7:52.35 (34.28) 8:27.13 (34.78) 9:01.75 (34.62) 9:36.56 (34.81) 10:11.33 (34.77) 10:45.97 (34.64) 11:20.87 (34.90) 11:55.57 (34.70) 12:30.36 (34.79) 13:05.19 (34.83) 13:39.23 (34.04) 14:13.21 (33.98) 14:47.55 (34.34) 15:21.65 (34.10) 15:55.59 (33.94) 16:29.86 (34.27) 17:03.79 (33.93) 17:38.00 (34.21) 18:12.07 (34.07) 18:45.88 (33.81) 4 Funk, Rachel UIC 18:52.44 2 31.53 1:05.50 (33.97) 1:39.65 (34.15) 2:13.75 (34.10) 2:47.79 (34.04) 3:22.25 (34.46) 3:56.73 (34.48) 4:30.66 (33.93) 5:05.01 (34.35) 5:39.06 (34.05) 6:13.38 (34.32) 6:47.51 (34.13) 7:21.79 (34.28) 7:55.91 (34.12) 8:30.27 (34.36) 9:04.73 (34.46) 9:39.08 (34.35) 10:13.49 (34.41) 10:47.81 (34.32) 11:22.27 (34.46) 11:56.74 (34.47) 12:31.32 (34.58) 13:05.99 (34.67) 13:40.89 (34.90) 14:15.47 (34.58) 14:50.63 (35.16) 15:25.24 (34.61) 16:00.14 (34.90) 16:34.85 (34.71) 17:09.57 (34.72) 17:44.36 (34.79) 18:19.28 (34.92) 18:52.44 (33.16) 5 Misfeldt, Kristin SR SLU 18:58.66 1 30.76 1:04.14 (33.38) 1:38.06 (33.92) 2:12.02 (33.96) 2:46.32 (34.30) 3:20.94 (34.62) 3:55.47 (34.53) 4:30.07 (34.60) 5:04.79 (34.72) 5:39.62 (34.83) 6:14.44 (34.82) 6:49.10 (34.66) 7:23.89 (34.79) 7:58.82 (34.93) 8:33.75 (34.93) 9:08.19 (34.44) 9:42.64 (34.45) 10:17.34 (34.70) 10:52.02 (34.68) 11:26.55 (34.53) 12:01.44 (34.89) 12:36.31 (34.87) 13:10.87 (34.56) 13:45.45 (34.58) 14:20.02 (34.57) 14:54.99 (34.97) 15:29.84 (34.85) 16:04.62 (34.78) 16:39.59 (34.97) 17:14.67 (35.08) 17:49.48 (34.81) 18:24.45 (34.97) 18:58.66 (34.21) 6 Schleicher, Kayla SO SLU x19:09.10 31.44 1:04.43 (32.99) 1:38.25 (33.82) 2:12.84 (34.59) 2:47.17 (34.33) 3:22.08 (34.91) 3:56.99 (34.91) 4:31.47 (34.48) 5:06.30 (34.83) 5:41.31 (35.01) 6:16.29 (34.98) 6:51.35 (35.06) 7:26.54 (35.19) 8:01.84 (35.30) 8:36.99 (35.15) 9:12.92 (35.93) 9:48.01 (35.09) 10:23.33 (35.32) 10:58.31 (34.98) 11:33.35 (35.04) 12:08.20 (34.85) 12:43.79 (35.59) 13:18.77 (34.98) 13:53.81 (35.04) 14:28.96 (35.15) 15:04.13 (35.17) 15:39.44 (35.31) 16:14.68 (35.24) 16:49.75 (35.07) 17:24.87 (35.12) 18:00.02 (35.15) 18:34.81 (34.79) 19:09.10 (34.29)

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brungardt, B.J. SO SLU 17:13.68 9 28.19 58.52 (30.33) 1:29.55 (31.03) 2:01.31 (31.76) 2:32.67 (31.36) 3:04.36 (31.69) 3:36.30 (31.94) 4:08.25 (31.95) 4:40.19 (31.94) 5:12.25 (32.06) 5:44.05 (31.80) 6:16.35 (32.30) 6:48.43 (32.08) 7:20.09 (31.66) 7:51.86 (31.77) 8:23.67 (31.81) 8:55.26 (31.59) 9:27.04 (31.78) 9:58.84 (31.80) 10:30.55 (31.71) 11:02.18 (31.63) 11:33.69 (31.51) 12:04.98 (31.29) 12:36.04 (31.06) 13:07.10 (31.06) 13:38.20 (31.10) 14:09.37 (31.17) 14:40.56 (31.19) 15:11.78 (31.22) 15:42.87 (31.09) 16:13.89 (31.02) 16:44.41 (30.52) 17:13.68 (29.27) 2 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 17:14.02 4 27.46 57.79 (30.33) 1:29.07 (31.28) 2:00.87 (31.80) 2:32.32 (31.45) 3:04.13 (31.81) 3:35.93 (31.80) 4:08.00 (32.07) 4:40.15 (32.15) 5:12.14 (31.99) 5:43.83 (31.69) 6:16.41 (32.58) 6:48.68 (32.27) 7:20.61 (31.93) 7:52.43 (31.82) 8:24.19 (31.76) 8:55.91 (31.72) 9:27.60 (31.69) 9:59.53 (31.93) 10:31.30 (31.77) 11:03.00 (31.70) 11:34.78 (31.78) 12:06.09 (31.31) 12:37.50 (31.41) 13:08.80 (31.30) 13:40.16 (31.36) 14:11.55 (31.39) 14:42.86 (31.31) 15:14.15 (31.29) 15:45.36 (31.21) 16:16.41 (31.05) 16:46.93 (30.52) 17:14.02 (27.09) 3 Johansen, Christopher JR SLU 17:19.00 3 29.01 1:00.12 (31.11) 1:31.62 (31.50) 2:03.02 (31.40) 2:34.54 (31.52) 3:06.21 (31.67) 3:37.70 (31.49) 4:09.53 (31.83) 4:41.36 (31.83) 5:12.92 (31.56) 5:44.41 (31.49) 6:17.05 (32.64) 6:48.67 (31.62) 7:20.44 (31.77) 7:52.38 (31.94) 8:23.93 (31.55) 8:55.57 (31.64) 9:27.16 (31.59) 9:58.97 (31.81) 10:30.53 (31.56) 11:02.37 (31.84) 11:33.98 (31.61) 12:05.53 (31.55) 12:36.90 (31.37) 13:08.60 (31.70) 13:40.08 (31.48) 14:11.77 (31.69) 14:43.60 (31.83) 15:15.16 (31.56) 15:46.21 (31.05) 16:17.45 (31.24) 16:48.58 (31.13) 17:19.00 (30.42) 4 Gartland, Robby SO SLU 18:00.07 2 30.82 1:03.44 (32.62) 1:36.13 (32.69) 2:08.85 (32.72) 2:41.51 (32.66) 3:14.87 (33.36) 3:47.94 (33.07) 4:21.02 (33.08) 4:54.27 (33.25) 5:27.15 (32.88) 6:00.22 (33.07) 6:33.42 (33.20) 7:06.72 (33.30) 7:39.71 (32.99) 8:12.62 (32.91) 8:45.80 (33.18) 9:18.91 (33.11) 9:51.94 (33.03) 10:24.66 (32.72) 10:57.66 (33.00) 11:30.72 (33.06) 12:03.55 (32.83) 12:36.01 (32.46) 13:09.17 (33.16) 13:42.11 (32.94) 14:14.60 (32.49) 14:47.41 (32.81) 15:20.03 (32.62) 15:52.59 (32.56) 16:25.31 (32.72) 16:57.24 (31.93) 17:29.03 (31.79) 18:00.07 (31.04)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Capellupo, Megan SR SLU 1:57.47 9 27.54 57.17 (29.63) 1:27.16 (29.99) 1:57.47 (30.31) 2 Oberjohn, Emily SO SLU 1:58.51 4 27.97 57.87 (29.90) 1:28.20 (30.33) 1:58.51 (30.31) 3 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 1:59.15 3 28.11 58.51 (30.40) 1:29.07 (30.56) 1:59.15 (30.08) 4 Norton, Maggie JR SLU 1:59.63 2 27.97 57.96 (29.99) 1:28.56 (30.60) 1:59.63 (31.07) 5 Hare, Christine SR UIC 2:01.13 1 27.75 57.52 (29.77) 1:28.74 (31.22) 2:01.13 (32.39) 6 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 2:01.70 27.99 58.02 (30.03) 1:29.13 (31.11) 2:01.70 (32.57) 7 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC x2:03.90 28.24 58.50 (30.26) 1:29.84 (31.34) 2:03.90 (34.06) 8 Brinkman, Ashley JR SLU x2:04.60 28.82 59.94 (31.12) 1:32.03 (32.09) 2:04.60 (32.57)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 1:43.82 9 25.16 51.72 (26.56) 1:17.56 (25.84) 1:43.82 (26.26) 2 Byars, Brad FR SLU 1:47.11 4 25.64 53.30 (27.66) 1:20.46 (27.16) 1:47.11 (26.65) 3 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 1:48.48 3 25.57 53.33 (27.76) 1:20.91 (27.58) 1:48.48 (27.57) 4 Lamprou, Anthanasios JR UIC 1:48.68 2 25.50 54.13 (28.63) 1:20.89 (26.76) 1:48.68 (27.79) 5 Hare, Dan FR UIC x1:48.98 25.23 52.97 (27.74) 1:21.24 (28.27) 1:48.98 (27.74) 6 Niemeier, chad FR SLU 1:49.48 1 25.32 52.64 (27.32) 1:20.97 (28.33) 1:49.48 (28.51) 7 Howard, Jimmy FR SLU 1:51.77 26.40 54.14 (27.74) 1:23.14 (29.00) 1:51.77 (28.63)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelley SO UIC 25.26 9 2 Altepeter, Alice JR SLU 25.27 4 3 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 25.73 3 4 Stuifbergen, Emily FR SLU 25.99 2 5 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 26.21 1 6 Boyce, Carly FR SLU 26.34 7 Bustos, Leslie FR UIC x26.40 8 Platts, Molly FR SLU x28.39

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake SO UIC 21.29 9 2 Hare, Bill JR UIC 22.82 4 3 Stephens, Josh SO SLU 22.92 3 4 Poss, Ryan SR SLU 23.54 2 5 O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC 23.68 1

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tessar, Kelly JR SLU 2:10.81 9 29.17 1:03.21 (34.04) 1:40.35 (37.14) 2:10.81 (30.46)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:02.46 4 26.99 57.58 (30.59) 1:34.06 (36.48) 2:02.46 (28.40) 3 Kaczor, Chris SR UIC 2:03.67 3 27.34 1:00.63 (33.29) 1:34.95 (34.32) 2:03.67 (28.72) 4 Sievers, Tim FR SLU 2:07.54 2 27.34 1:01.68 (34.34) 1:38.38 (36.70) 2:07.54 (29.16) 5 Yarbrough, Stefan FR SLU 2:09.18 1 26.77 59.88 (33.11) 1:39.30 (39.42) 2:09.18 (29.88) 6 Babin, Aleksey FR UIC x2:09.95 27.38 1:01.54 (34.16) 1:40.34 (38.80) 2:09.95 (29.61) 7 Adams, Tim FR SLU 2:12.93 28.45 1:03.42 (34.97) 1:40.32 (36.90) 2:12.93 (32.61)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lasinski, Erin SO SLU 212.40 9 2 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 208.50 4 3 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 205.80 3 4 Ambuske, Miranda FR UIC 187.65 2 5 Murray, Caitlyn FR UIC x159.53 -- Waidanz, Holly JR UIC X144.83

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wolf, Bobby SR SLU 273.45 9 2 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 241.13 4 3 Johnson, Josh FR UIC 173.25 3 4 Borge, Mike JR UIC 162.38 2

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Valentino, Jenny SO SLU 2:10.62 9 29.14 1:01.90 (32.76) 1:35.86 (33.96) 2:10.62 (34.76) 2 Kotowski, Katie SO SLU 2:19.37 4 31.40 1:06.43 (35.03) 1:42.93 (36.50) 2:19.37 (36.44) 3 McRell, Katie SO SLU 2:19.76 3 30.57 1:05.27 (34.70) 1:41.78 (36.51) 2:19.76 (37.98) 4 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 2:23.13 2 32.31 1:09.24 (36.93) 1:45.25 (36.01) 2:23.13 (37.88) 5 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 2:27.35 1 31.05 1:07.98 (36.93) 1:47.62 (39.64) 2:27.35 (39.73)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dews, Jason FR UIC 1:59.21 9 26.50 56.21 (29.71) 1:27.73 (31.52) 1:59.21 (31.48) 2 Simos, Kris JR UIC 1:59.24 4 25.97 55.84 (29.87) 1:27.51 (31.67) 1:59.24 (31.73) 3 Niemeier, chad FR SLU 2:03.45 3 27.33 58.21 (30.88) 1:30.30 (32.09) 2:03.45 (33.15) 4 Silic, Eric FR UIC 2:09.82 2 28.13 1:01.78 (33.65) 1:35.23 (33.45) 2:09.82 (34.59) 5 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC x2:11.55 27.75 1:00.29 (32.54) 1:34.73 (34.44) 2:11.55 (36.82) 6 Sievers, Tim FR SLU 2:12.59 1 28.44 1:02.29 (33.85) 1:37.46 (35.17) 2:12.59 (35.13) 7 Sash, Steven SO SLU 2:15.63 28.12 1:00.86 (32.74) 1:36.62 (35.76) 2:15.63 (39.01)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 54.23 9 26.14 54.23 (28.09) 2 Altepeter, Alice JR SLU 54.46 4 26.08 54.46 (28.38) 3 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 54.64 3 26.49 54.64 (28.15) 4 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 55.94 2 26.63 55.94 (29.31) 5 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC x56.21 27.42 56.21 (28.79) 6 Brinkman, Ashley JR SLU 57.75 1 27.57 57.75 (30.18) 7 Boyce, Carly FR SLU 58.86 27.85 58.86 (31.01) 8 Platts, Molly FR SLU x59.97 29.07 59.97 (30.90)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake SO UIC 47.54 9 22.80 47.54 (24.74) 2 Lamprou, Anthanasios JR UIC 48.08 4 23.19 48.08 (24.89) 3 Stephens, Josh SO SLU 48.89 3 23.65 48.89 (25.24) 4 Johansen, Christopher JR SLU 50.91 2 24.67 50.91 (26.24) 5 Kaczor, Nick JR UIC 51.74 1 25.15 51.74 (26.59) 6 Gartland, Robby SO SLU 52.05 25.11 52.05 (26.94) 7 O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC x52.34 25.13 52.34 (27.21)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Capellupo, Megan SR SLU 2:09.15 9 31.04 1:03.21 (32.17) 1:36.07 (32.86) 2:09.15 (33.08) 2 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 2:13.90 4 31.42 1:04.93 (33.51) 1:39.72 (34.79) 2:13.90 (34.18) 3 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 2:15.79 3 32.49 1:06.75 (34.26) 1:41.08 (34.33) 2:15.79 (34.71) 4 Yates, Lauren SO SLU 2:16.58 2 31.83 1:06.14 (34.31) 1:41.40 (35.26) 2:16.58 (35.18) 5 Neiman, Dawn SO SLU 2:16.89 1 32.12 1:05.87 (33.75) 1:41.53 (35.66) 2:16.89 (35.36) 6 Mackos, Marisa JR SLU x2:26.13 34.21 1:11.53 (37.32) 1:49.06 (37.53) 2:26.13 (37.07) -- Kelley, Kendra JR SLU X2:19.99 33.20 1:09.10 (35.90) 1:45.05 (35.95) 2:19.99 (34.94)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georg, Edi SO UIC 1:57.74 9 26.64 55.61 (28.97) 1:26.48 (30.87) 1:57.74 (31.26) 2 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC 1:58.44 4 27.37 57.87 (30.50) 1:28.29 (30.42) 1:58.44 (30.15) 3 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:02.49 3 28.90 59.03 (30.13) 1:30.56 (31.53) 2:02.49 (31.93) 4 Brungardt, B.J. SO SLU 2:07.21 2 30.01 1:01.94 (31.93) 1:34.67 (32.73) 2:07.21 (32.54) 5 Bonacki, Kent FR SLU 2:08.84 1 29.45 1:01.31 (31.86) 1:34.83 (33.52) 2:08.84 (34.01) 6 Yarbrough, Stefan FR SLU 2:09.61 29.91 1:02.91 (33.00) 1:36.31 (33.40) 2:09.61 (33.30) 7 Wolny, Rich SR UIC x2:09.81 30.74 1:03.28 (32.54) 1:36.15 (32.87) 2:09.81 (33.66) 8 Sauter, Pat SO SLU x2:17.20 30.85 1:04.41 (33.56) 1:40.40 (35.99) 2:17.20 (36.80)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oberjohn, Emily SO SLU 5:15.65 9 29.21 1:00.90 (31.69) 1:33.30 (32.40) 2:05.63 (32.33) 2:38.42 (32.79) 3:10.65 (32.23) 3:42.72 (32.07) 4:14.69 (31.97) 4:45.60 (30.91) 5:15.65 (30.05) 2 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 5:20.97 4 30.10 1:02.24 (32.14) 1:35.16 (32.92) 2:07.80 (32.64) 2:40.00 (32.20) 3:12.25 (32.25) 3:44.18 (31.93) 4:15.61 (31.43) 4:47.82 (32.21) 5:20.97 (33.15) 3 Norton, Maggie JR SLU 5:22.26 3 29.10 1:00.98 (31.88) 1:33.11 (32.13) 2:05.71 (32.60) 2:38.43 (32.72) 3:11.29 (32.86) 3:43.74 (32.45) 4:16.74 (33.00) 4:49.75 (33.01) 5:22.26 (32.51) 4 Grass, Meredith SO SLU 5:27.55 2 30.02 1:02.73 (32.71) 1:35.59 (32.86) 2:08.92 (33.33) 2:42.10 (33.18) 3:15.26 (33.16) 3:48.71 (33.45) 4:21.89 (33.18) 4:55.03 (33.14) 5:27.55 (32.52) 5 Hare, Christine SR UIC 5:32.25 1 29.35 1:01.71 (32.36) 1:34.92 (33.21) 2:08.86 (33.94) 2:43.44 (34.58) 3:18.12 (34.68) 3:53.01 (34.89) 4:27.50 (34.49) 5:01.64 (34.14) 5:32.25 (30.61) 6 Misterka, Cathy JR SLU x5:32.57 29.82 1:02.39 (32.57) 1:35.69 (33.30) 2:09.57 (33.88) 2:43.69 (34.12) 3:17.77 (34.08) 3:51.76 (33.99) 4:26.05 (34.29) 4:59.98 (33.93) 5:32.57 (32.59) 7 Funk, Rachel UIC 5:38.00 30.75 1:04.08 (33.33) 1:38.03 (33.95) 2:12.30 (34.27) 2:46.92 (34.62) 3:21.44 (34.52) 3:55.92 (34.48) 4:30.83 (34.91) 5:05.13 (34.30) 5:38.00 (32.87)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 4:53.49 9 27.24 56.79 (29.55) 1:26.05 (29.26) 1:55.73 (29.68) 2:25.41 (29.68) 2:55.42 (30.01) 3:24.87 (29.45) 3:54.49 (29.62) 4:24.14 (29.65) 4:53.49 (29.35) 2 Byars, Brad FR SLU 4:59.03 4 25.52 54.95 (29.43) 1:24.98 (30.03) 1:56.05 (31.07) 2:26.89 (30.84) 2:58.76 (31.87) 3:30.66 (31.90) 4:01.74 (31.08) 4:31.55 (29.81) 4:59.03 (27.48) 3 Poss, Ryan SR SLU 4:59.88 3 27.41 57.21 (29.80) 1:27.00 (29.79) 1:57.48 (30.48) 2:28.00 (30.52) 2:57.99 (29.99) 3:28.29 (30.30) 3:58.89 (30.60) 4:30.25 (31.36) 4:59.88 (29.63) 4 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 5:00.30 2 27.14 57.17 (30.03) 1:27.82 (30.65) 1:58.67 (30.85) 2:29.78 (31.11) 3:01.31 (31.53) 3:31.74 (30.43) 4:02.14 (30.40) 4:32.28 (30.14) 5:00.30 (28.02) 5 Niemeier, chad FR SLU 5:06.21 1 27.12 56.47 (29.35) 1:26.56 (30.09) 1:57.02 (30.46) 2:28.17 (31.15) 2:59.77 (31.60) 3:31.57 (31.80) 4:03.02 (31.45) 4:34.71 (31.69) 5:06.21 (31.50) 6 Howard, Jimmy FR SLU x5:12.97 28.10 59.24 (31.14) 1:30.95 (31.71) 2:03.34 (32.39) 2:34.92 (31.58) 3:06.67 (31.75) 3:38.23 (31.56) 4:10.14 (31.91) 4:41.78 (31.64) 5:12.97 (31.19) 7 Georg, Edi SO UIC 5:20.97 28.32 59.67 (31.35) 1:31.94 (32.27) 2:04.70 (32.76) 2:38.05 (33.35) 3:11.63 (33.58) 3:45.43 (33.80) 4:18.83 (33.40) 4:51.66 (32.83) 5:20.97 (29.31)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 220.95 9 2 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 218.93 4 3 Ambuske, Miranda FR UIC 211.65 3 4 Lasinski, Erin SO SLU 194.10 2 5 Waidanz, Holly JR UIC x137.93 -- Murray, Caitlyn FR UIC X157.63

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 276.75 9 2 Wolf, Bobby SR SLU 236.78 4 3 Borge, Mike JR UIC 166.65 3 4 Johnson, Josh FR UIC 164.03 2

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tessar, Kelly JR SLU 2:24.01 9 33.10 1:09.37 (36.27) 1:47.15 (37.78) 2:24.01 (36.86) 2 Gehardt, Theresa SO SLU 2:34.27 4 36.20 1:15.35 (39.15) 1:55.03 (39.68) 2:34.27 (39.24) 3 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 2:34.55 3 35.49 1:15.38 (39.89) 1:54.90 (39.52) 2:34.55 (39.65) 4 Schleicher, Kayla SO SLU 2:35.55 2 36.37 1:15.67 (39.30) 1:55.41 (39.74) 2:35.55 (40.14) 5 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 2:36.58 1 35.25 1:14.67 (39.42) 1:55.15 (40.48) 2:36.58 (41.43) 6 Fleming, Jo SO SLU x2:41.20 35.68 1:15.79 (40.11) 1:57.64 (41.85) 2:41.20 (43.56) 7 Oritz, Maria SR UIC 2:43.95 36.66 1:17.21 (40.55) 1:59.68 (42.47) 2:43.95 (44.27)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Tim FR SLU 2:14.69 9 30.18 1:04.82 (34.64) 1:39.73 (34.91) 2:14.69 (34.96) 2 Sash, Steven SO SLU 2:23.70 4 32.29 1:07.97 (35.68) 1:45.36 (37.39) 2:23.70 (38.34) 3 Sauter, Pat SO SLU 2:32.24 3 32.92 1:10.58 (37.66) 1:51.31 (40.73) 2:32.24 (40.93) -- Hare, Dan FR UIC X2:13.76 29.71 1:04.03 (34.32) 1:38.42 (34.39) 2:13.76 (35.34) -- Staev, Stefan SR UIC X2:14.03 29.89 1:03.95 (34.06) 1:38.48 (34.53) 2:14.03 (35.55) -- Kaczor, Chris SR UIC X2:18.52 31.65 1:07.24 (35.59) 1:43.14 (35.90) 2:18.52 (35.38) -- Kaczor, Nick JR UIC X2:22.15 31.89 1:09.13 (37.24) 1:46.45 (37.32) 2:22.15 (35.70)

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:39.09 11 1) Hyatt, Kelley SO 2) Gessford, Jenny SO 3) Williams, Aisha JR 4) Dougherty, collen FR 26.72 55.50 (55.50) 1:21.27 (25.77) 1:50.37 (54.87) 2:16.08 (25.71) 2:45.51 (55.14) 3:10.77 (25.26) 3:39.09 (53.58) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:47.53 4 1) Bustos, Leslie FR 2) Hare, Christine SR 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Sullivan, Caitlin FR 27.44 57.15 (57.15) 1:24.27 (27.12) 1:54.72 (57.57) 2:21.29 (26.57) 2:52.05 (57.33) 3:18.24 (26.19) 3:47.53 (55.48) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x4:07.53 1) Martensen, Laura JR 2) Funk, Rachel 3) Nelson, Lisa SO 4) Polk, Latosha SO 29.09 1:02.59 (1:02.59) 1:31.10 (28.51) 2:03.77 (1:01.18) 2:33.70 (29.93) 3:06.30 (1:02.53) 3:35.54 (29.24) 4:07.53 (1:01.23) -- Saint Louis University 'A' X3:44.57 1) Oberjohn, Emily SO 2) Norton, Maggie JR 3) Kotowski, Katie SO 4) Stuifbergen, Emily FR 27.30 55.84 (55.84) 1:21.37 (25.53) 1:50.17 (54.33) 2:17.52 (27.35) 2:47.35 (57.18) 3:14.23 (26.88) 3:44.57 (57.22) -- Saint Louis University 'B' X3:48.10 1) Valentino, Jenny SO 2) Yates, Lauren SO 3) Brinkman, Ashley JR 4) Boyce, Carly FR 27.49 57.11 (57.11) 1:24.04 (26.93) 1:53.30 (56.19) 2:20.20 (26.90) 2:50.83 (57.53) 3:18.18 (27.35) 3:48.10 (57.27) -- Saint Louis University 'C' X4:02.91 1) Misterka, Cathy JR 2) Misfeldt, Kristin SR 3) Neiman, Dawn SO 4) Platts, Molly FR 28.92 1:00.36 (1:00.36) 1:29.78 (29.42) 2:02.14 (1:01.78) 2:30.65 (28.51) 3:02.54 (1:00.40) 3:31.46 (28.92) 4:02.91 (1:00.37)

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saint Louis University 'B' 3:25.54 11 1) Niemeier, Thomas 2) Brungardt, B.J. SO 3) Gartland, Robby SO 4) Sievers, Tim FR 24.49 50.12 (50.12) 1:14.64 (24.52) 1:41.94 (51.82) 2:06.66 (24.72) 2:33.66 (51.72) 2:58.24 (24.58) 3:25.54 (51.88) 2 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:27.38 4 1) Poss, Ryan SR 2) Johansen, Christopher JR 3) Bonacki, Kent FR 4) Wolf, Bobby SR 23.94 49.91 (49.91) 1:14.10 (24.19) 1:40.56 (50.65) 2:04.98 (24.42) 2:31.92 (51.36) 2:57.02 (25.10) 3:27.38 (55.46) -- University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' X3:10.56 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Hare, Bill JR 3) Stevens, LeRoy JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 23.59 49.34 (49.34) 1:11.60 (22.26) 1:36.67 (47.33) 1:58.25 (21.58) 2:22.70 (46.03) 2:45.14 (22.44) 3:10.56 (47.86) -- University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' X3:19.08 1) Bernstein, Ari JR 2) Barraco, Dominic FR 3) Babin, Aleksey FR 4) Kroes, Brian SR 23.58 48.74 (48.74) 1:12.16 (23.42) 1:38.73 (49.99) 2:02.67 (23.94) 2:28.82 (50.09) 2:52.67 (23.85) 3:19.08 (50.26)

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW