THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC SWIMMING AND DIVING


Nov. 9, 2002

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chigaco/Masters
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2002 06:15 PM
                     UIC, UWM, Evansville, UNI - 11/9/2002
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Herzog, Krystina UWM NT 256.25 2 Blemberg, Erin UWM NT 234.00 3 Burgard, Hannah UWM NT 233.70 4 Rubel, Becky UWM NT x233.60 5 Carey, Caitlin UIC! NT 219.65 6 Dietz, Melissa EVANS NT 211.50 7 Morris, Jamie UIC! NT 200.95 8 Bauer, Lindsey UNI NT 193.60 9 Freels, Krystal EVANS NT 193.45 10 Goodwin, Tara UIC! NT 163.90 -- Hallen, Erin UWM NT X192.70

Event 2 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Magee, Michael UIC! NT 268.75 2 Jasinowski, Jeff UWM NT 236.10 3 Scharnak, Joe UIC! NT 222.55 4 Slowik, Ted UIC! NT 153.45 5 Zuniga, David UIC! NT x102.55

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Northern Iowa 'A' 1:51.58 1:50.62 1) Ditscheit, Heidi 2) Schumacker-Uthoff, Erika 3) Hogan, Kristin 4) Tippett, Melissa 28.77 29.78 26.91 25.16 2 Evansville 'A' 1:50.78 1:50.90 1) Harvey, Megan 2) davidson, Jamie 3) Tomes, Emily 4) Kirn, Kelli 28.68 30.64 26.60 24.98 3 Univ of Illinois @chicago 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.27 1) Segovia, Vanessa 2) Perry, Alicia SO 3) Williams, Aisha 4) Hare, Christine 29.89 32.25 27.62 25.51 4 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 1:53.90 1:55.61 1) Frank, Patricia 2) Caldwell, Sarah 3) Oettinger, Natalie 4) Chan, Amanda 30.02 31.63 27.71 26.25 5 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'B' 1:55.00 1:58.89 1) Bach, Kim 2) Cefalu, Kristin 3) Kinney, Kari 4) Behr, Jenny 30.93 32.16 29.22 26.58

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Univ of Illinois @chicago 'A' 1:39.50 1:37.48 1) Jimenez, Adan 2) Claret, Enric JR 3) Bernstein, Ari 4) Hare, Bill 25.31 26.86 23.84 21.47 2 Evansville 'A' 1:36.19 1:38.42 1) Zehr, Derek 2) Burnett, Andy SO 3) Morford, Casey 4) Cissell, Greg 24.70 28.18 23.70 21.84 3 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 1:38.90 1:40.34 1) Procto, Jason 2) Carlson, Mac 3) Vergeer, Rob 4) Watt, Tim 25.53 29.03 23.62 22.16 4 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'B' 1:41.50 1:43.08 1) Frohmader, Ryan 2) Crow, Kyle 3) Clark, Peter 4) Creydt, Ben 26.33 29.70 24.49 22.56 5 Univ of Illinois @chicago 'B' 1:44.00 1:43.54 1) Staev, Stefan SO 2) Kaczor, Chris 3) Aldana, Alberto 4) Huffman, Matt 27.46 28.69 24.78 22.61

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Frimerman, Sandra UNI 10:59.11 10:39.20 29.31 31.01 31.27 31.82 31.93 31.86 32.15 32.20 32.11 32.22 32.26 32.25 32.39 32.56 32.35 32.17 32.32 32.51 32.32 32.19 2 Martensen, Laura UIC! 10:42.00 10:46.73 29.19 31.85 32.18 32.24 32.42 32.52 32.38 32.68 32.55 32.87 32.20 32.76 32.81 32.63 32.32 32.91 32.83 33.06 32.67 31.66 3 Redway, Jamie SO UIC! 11:00.00 10:56.67 29.67 31.64 32.52 32.85 32.94 33.28 33.06 33.21 32.86 33.13 32.94 33.15 32.94 32.94 33.09 33.60 33.59 33.16 33.40 32.70 4 Kedinger, Jen UWM 10:59.00 10:57.23 29.46 31.62 32.45 32.55 32.87 33.10 32.99 33.33 33.33 33.58 33.13 33.30 33.92 33.53 33.66 33.64 33.63 33.54 32.77 30.83 5 Phelps, Sara EVANS 11:04.67 11:03.28 29.97 31.39 31.76 32.50 33.07 33.26 33.61 33.66 33.77 34.02 33.61 33.66 33.82 34.00 33.74 33.73 33.94 33.73 33.43 32.61 6 Allen, Megan EVANS 11:16.38 11:19.07 31.96 33.55 33.88 33.97 34.05 34.06 34.02 34.23 33.91 34.05 34.10 34.14 33.97 34.35 34.16 34.11 34.47 34.24 33.99 33.86 7 Harvey, Kristen UNI 11:41.04 11:21.03 30.43 33.06 33.78 33.67 34.01 34.21 34.27 34.98 34.45 35.20 34.13 34.10 34.81 35.42 35.34 34.75 34.39 34.59 33.73 31.71 8 Honeyager, Cathy UWM 11:11.00 11:21.52 31.36 33.46 34.01 34.14 34.47 33.98 34.66 34.67 34.60 34.56 34.02 34.50 34.85 34.42 34.32 34.28 34.28 34.52 33.62 32.80

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael UWM 9:57.00 9:50.74 26.47 28.82 29.29 29.39 29.72 29.92 29.67 29.86 29.83 29.95 29.86 29.78 29.94 29.87 29.94 29.95 29.89 30.22 29.69 28.68 2 Bradley, Phil EVANS 10:15.77 10:09.36 26.92 28.97 29.67 30.33 30.69 30.33 30.57 30.55 30.34 30.70 31.03 30.69 30.42 31.12 31.37 31.40 31.26 31.36 31.58 30.06 3 Kroes, Brian UIC! 10:20.00 10:26.87 27.05 30.27 30.76 31.19 31.88 32.15 31.99 31.42 32.34 31.91 32.33 32.05 31.78 31.55 31.75 31.13 31.80 31.97 31.92 29.63 4 Brill, Yaron EVANS 10:42.05 10:29.34 27.63 29.84 30.36 30.73 31.09 31.72 31.62 31.95 31.67 32.15 32.23 32.45 32.82 32.59 32.37 32.27 32.27 32.41 32.67 28.50 5 Luba, Matt UWM 10:35.00 10:45.45 28.46 31.65 32.26 32.38 31.68 32.07 32.63 32.40 32.80 32.93 32.76 32.81 32.80 33.15 32.61 32.77 31.35 33.32 33.00 31.62

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burbach, Sarah UNI 2:01.02 1:58.31 27.91 29.97 30.22 30.21 2 Walby, Sarah UWM 1:59.00 1:59.14 28.35 30.05 30.48 30.26 3 Miller, Ginger EVANS 2:00.56 1:59.83 28.57 30.11 30.60 30.55 4 Hare, Christine UIC! 1:59.78 2:00.92 27.85 29.81 31.56 31.70 5 Johnson, Jessica UWM 2:01.20 2:01.85 29.44 31.03 30.98 30.40 6 Haldemann, Amy UNI 2:05.68 2:02.03 28.51 30.08 31.31 32.13 7 Donovan, Stephanie UIC! 2:00.90 2:02.44 28.88 30.69 31.58 31.29 8 Kersbergen, Diana UNI 2:06.00 2:05.26 29.27 31.35 32.71 31.93 9 Moore, Jenn UWM 2:00.90 2:05.68 29.50 31.41 32.15 32.62 10 Jagodzinski, Kim UIC! 2:05.00 2:05.91 29.20 31.84 32.97 31.90 11 Allen, Megan EVANS 2:05.00 2:06.36 29.50 31.93 32.94 31.99 12 Schmitt, Amanda UWM 2:02.90 x2:07.10 29.24 32.73 32.95 32.18 13 Faust, Erin UWM 2:12.00 x2:13.90 30.41 33.51 34.79 35.19

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh UWM 1:43.00 1:42.80 24.71 26.39 25.90 25.80 2 Tomes, Mike EVANS 1:47.00 1:45.54 24.45 26.26 27.24 27.59 3 Belting, Michael UWM 1:47.00 1:47.72 25.44 27.48 27.79 27.01 4 Bernstein, Ari UIC! 1:48.50 1:49.78 26.05 28.07 27.90 27.76 5 Cissell, Greg EVANS 1:50.00 1:49.79 25.25 27.16 28.51 28.87 6 Stevens, LeRoy UIC! 1:47.05 1:50.39 25.35 27.68 28.94 28.42 7 Batty, John UWM 1:53.50 1:53.25 25.16 29.36 29.65 29.08 8 Steffes, Adam UWM 1:53.00 x1:56.95 26.45 29.61 29.99 30.90 9 Wolny, Rich UIC! 1:54.50 1:58.87 27.05 29.55 30.44 31.83 10 Lichlyter, A.J. EVANS 2:07.33 2:08.40 29.31 32.20 33.47 33.42

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harvey, Megan EVANS 1:00.94 1:00.85 29.91 30.94 2 Ditscheit, Heidi UNI 1:02.75 1:02.71 30.57 32.14 3 Frank, Patricia UWM 1:02.20 1:03.88 31.55 32.33 4 Cline, Stephanie EVANS 1:04.63 1:04.40 31.81 32.59 5 Clayton, Sarah EVANS 1:05.00 1:04.63 31.31 33.32 6 Bach, Kim UWM 1:04.00 1:05.18 32.19 32.99 7 Shatnaya, Lena UNI 1:05.50 1:06.33 32.76 33.57 8 Sterne, Shannon UIC! 1:03.95 1:06.59 32.46 34.13 9 Nachtman, Sarah UNI 1:07.55 1:07.70 33.62 34.08 10 Ardelt, Addie UWM 1:09.00 1:09.97 33.95 36.02

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zehr, Derek EVANS 51.95 52.41 25.38 27.03 2 Procto, Jason UWM 53.60 53.36 26.37 26.99 3 Jimenez, Adan UIC! 55.40 54.92 26.88 28.04 4 Tepper, Sean UWM 56.00 55.19 26.56 28.63 5 Hare, Bill UIC! 55.50 55.34 27.08 28.26 6 Frohmader, Ryan UWM 55.50 55.55 27.41 28.14 7 Staev, Stefan SO UIC! 59.75 59.46 28.69 30.77 8 Vermuelen, Joe UWM 58.00 x59.78 29.04 30.74 9 Bradley, Phil EVANS 1:01.00 1:00.77 29.62 31.15 10 Zimmer, Doug UIC! 1:01.00 x1:03.11 31.02 32.09

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schumacker-Uthoff, Erika UNI 1:05.98 1:05.42 31.38 34.04 2 Chan, Amanda UWM 1:08.50 1:08.31 32.91 35.40 3 Caldwell, Sarah UWM 1:08.50 1:08.86 33.02 35.84 4 davidson, Jamie EVANS 1:07.63 1:09.15 32.53 36.62 5 Cefalu, Kristin UWM 1:08.90 1:10.28 33.36 36.92 6 Perry, Alicia SO UIC! 1:10.00 1:11.83 34.16 37.67 7 Smith, Rachel UWM 1:12.00 x1:12.19 34.33 37.86 8 Lewis, Anne UNI 1:12.66 1:12.69 34.33 38.36 9 Jandak, Jessica UIC! 1:12.00 1:12.88 34.08 38.80 -- Kamarchevakul, Megan EVANS 1:11.39 DQ 34.58 38.89

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Claret, Enric JR UIC! 1:03.50 1:00.35 28.43 31.92 2 Burnett, Andy SO EVANS 1:00.48 1:01.04 28.79 32.25 3 Fyock, Kyle UWM 1:03.90 1:02.37 29.36 33.01 4 Carlson, Mac UWM 1:02.90 1:03.11 30.32 32.79 5 Kaczor, Chris UIC! 1:02.50 1:03.14 29.54 33.60 6 Brill, Yaron EVANS 1:01.00 1:06.52 31.44 35.08 7 Crow, Kyle UWM 1:05.50 1:07.19 31.61 35.58 -- Marinof, Alexander UIC! 1:02.90 DQ 29.15 33.18

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Emily EVANS 2:12.25 2:11.02 29.13 33.31 34.08 34.50 2 Watt, Beth UWM 2:11.00 2:11.13 29.47 33.57 34.11 33.98 3 Davidson, Joni EVANS 2:10.67 2:12.04 29.36 32.73 34.14 35.81 4 Frimerman, Sandra UNI 2:17.50 2:14.25 30.20 34.34 34.75 34.96 5 Phelps, Sara EVANS 2:18.90 2:17.26 30.87 34.79 35.71 35.89 6 Hogan, Kristin UNI 2:16.30 2:19.20 29.44 32.89 35.70 41.17 7 Kinney, Kari UWM 2:17.00 2:20.50 31.00 34.40 36.32 38.78 8 Oettinger, Natalie UWM 2:17.00 2:22.36 30.53 35.23 37.74 38.86 9 Segovia, Vanessa UIC! 2:16.50 2:24.07 31.51 35.41 38.20 38.95 10 Ryan, Kendra UNI 2:36.60 2:28.23 32.52 37.99 39.21 38.51 11 Jagodzinski, Kim UIC! 2:25.00 2:29.67 32.54 38.27 39.90 38.96

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morford, Casey EVANS 2:00.37 1:58.05 25.65 29.56 30.20 32.64 2 Clark, Peter UWM 1:58.50 1:59.22 26.80 29.92 30.76 31.74 3 Vergeer, Rob UWM 2:02.50 2:00.28 26.84 30.48 30.90 32.06 4 Lonergan, Michael EVANS 2:02.66 2:04.53 26.60 30.25 32.29 35.39 5 O'Keefe, Justin UWM 2:06.00 2:08.86 28.70 31.98 33.54 34.64 6 Aldana, Alberto UIC! 2:08.00 2:09.95 27.37 31.89 34.69 36.00

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kirn, Kelli EVANS 25.27 25.32 2 Tippett, Melissa UNI 25.65 25.36 3 Burbach, Sarah UNI 26.33 25.48 4 Haldemann, Amy UNI 26.97 26.35 5 Kamarchevakul, Megan EVANS 26.01 26.48 6 Miller, Ginger EVANS 26.50 26.54 7 Lewis, Kristin UWM 27.00 26.94 8 Behr, Jenny UWM 26.50 26.97 9 Sterne, Shannon UIC! 26.25 27.88 10 Ardelt, Addie UWM 28.00 28.83 11 Jandak, Jessica UIC! 27.95 30.63

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh UWM 21.40 22.17 2 Stevens, LeRoy UIC! 22.30 22.25 3 Kermiciev, Darko EVANS 21.90 22.29 3 Tomes, Mike EVANS 21.95 22.29 5 Cissell, Greg EVANS 22.08 22.68 6 Creydt, Ben UWM 22.80 23.01 7 Huffman, Matt UIC! 22.95 23.05 8 Kaczor, Chris UIC! 23.25 23.21 9 Batty, John UWM 23.09 23.31 10 Staev, Stefan SO UIC! 23.50 x23.33 11 Raatz, Johannan UWM 23.30 x24.02 12 Chew, David EVANS 23.50 x24.56 -- Davis, Andy UWM 23.90 X23.92

Event 17 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Herzog, Krystina UWM NT 233.15 2 Hallen, Erin UWM NT 232.80 3 Carey, Caitlin UIC! NT 226.90 4 Burgard, Hannah UWM NT 211.40 5 Freels, Krystal EVANS NT 205.35 6 Rubel, Becky UWM NT x203.00 7 Olson, Emily UIC! NT 183.85 8 Goodwin, Tara UIC! NT 179.30 9 Dietz, Melissa EVANS NT 174.65 10 Bauer, Lindsey UNI NT 171.75 11 Morris, Jamie UIC! NT x163.00 -- Waidanz, Holly UIC! NT X110.05 -- Blemberg, Erin UWM NT X227.50

Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Magee, Michael UIC! NT 242.95 2 Scharnak, Joe UIC! NT 234.15 3 Jasinowski, Jeff UWM NT 212.85 4 Slowik, Ted UIC! NT 162.40 5 Zuniga, David UIC! NT x94.30

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burbach, Sarah UNI 56.01 54.67 26.31 28.36 2 Williams, Aisha UIC! 54.78 54.83 26.42 28.41 3 Watt, Beth UWM 55.50 55.11 26.84 28.27 4 Kirn, Kelli EVANS 56.50 55.57 26.94 28.63 5 Tippett, Melissa UNI 56.09 56.07 27.37 28.70 6 Haldemann, Amy UNI 58.56 56.16 27.32 28.84 7 Hare, Christine UIC! 55.95 56.34 27.17 29.17 8 Kamarchevakul, Megan EVANS 57.95 57.99 27.92 30.07 9 Lewis, Kristin UWM 58.50 58.48 28.10 30.38 10 Cline, Stephanie EVANS 59.36 58.49 27.92 30.57 11 Moore, Jenn UWM 56.50 58.75 28.36 30.39 12 Behr, Jenny UWM 58.50 x59.04 28.35 30.69

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh UWM 46.20 46.20 22.31 23.89 2 Stevens, LeRoy UIC! 48.29 48.15 23.31 24.84 3 Jimenez, Adan UIC! 49.00 49.42 23.88 25.54 4 Cissell, Greg EVANS 49.62 49.72 23.73 25.99 5 Watt, Tim UWM 48.90 49.90 24.33 25.57 6 Creydt, Ben UWM 50.01 50.21 24.41 25.80 7 Marinof, Alexander UIC! 49.90 50.54 24.20 26.34 8 Staev, Stefan SO UIC! 52.50 x50.93 9 Kermiciev, Darko EVANS 48.20 51.79 24.30 27.49 10 Steffes, Adam UWM 49.80 x52.50 24.70 27.80 -- Davis, Andy UWM 54.99 X56.19 26.07 30.12

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harvey, Megan EVANS 2:11.05 2:10.08 30.63 32.65 33.06 33.74 2 Ditscheit, Heidi UNI 2:15.45 2:14.21 31.73 34.07 34.02 34.39 3 Frank, Patricia UWM 2:17.00 2:17.19 32.47 34.78 35.16 34.78 4 Nachtman, Sarah UNI 2:24.78 2:21.12 33.77 36.02 36.68 34.65 5 Clayton, Sarah EVANS 2:11.05 2:21.22 32.35 35.45 36.85 36.57 6 Bach, Kim UWM 2:18.80 2:21.26 33.20 35.52 36.39 36.15 7 Sterne, Shannon UIC! 2:19.95 2:23.66 33.69 36.47 36.95 36.55 8 Ardelt, Addie UWM 2:29.00 2:32.32 35.68 37.87 39.38 39.39

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Procto, Jason UWM 1:54.50 1:54.37 27.10 28.90 29.49 28.88 2 Tomes, Mike EVANS 1:53.68 1:54.66 27.54 29.19 29.16 28.77 3 Zehr, Derek EVANS 1:55.92 1:55.50 27.44 29.32 29.48 29.26 4 Frohmader, Ryan UWM 1:59.90 2:01.02 28.20 30.32 31.45 31.05 5 Hare, Bill UIC! 2:02.00 2:02.11 29.04 30.64 31.37 31.06 6 O'Keefe, Justin UWM 2:01.50 2:04.55 30.09 31.07 31.79 31.60 7 Vermuelen, Joe UWM 2:07.00 x2:11.67 29.88 32.71 34.06 35.02 8 Zimmer, Doug UIC! 2:12.00 2:17.10 32.22 34.56 35.77 34.55 9 Wolny, Rich UIC! 2:10.00 2:18.69 32.79 34.60 35.75 35.55

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schumacker-Uthoff, Erika UNI 2:27.47 2:24.67 34.11 37.94 37.12 35.50 2 Chan, Amanda UWM 2:26.50 2:25.42 33.57 36.80 36.99 38.06 3 davidson, Jamie EVANS 2:28.94 2:29.99 35.26 38.94 38.43 37.36 4 Shatnaya, Lena UNI 2:32.14 2:30.06 35.67 36.98 38.65 38.76 5 Davidson, Joni EVANS 2:30.00 2:30.36 34.57 38.83 38.73 38.23 6 Caldwell, Sarah UWM 2:31.00 2:30.53 35.04 38.57 38.66 38.26 7 Cefalu, Kristin UWM 2:28.50 2:30.66 34.36 38.21 38.98 39.11 8 Smith, Rachel UWM 2:32.00 x2:35.48 35.42 39.78 39.84 40.44 9 Lewis, Anne UNI 2:39.41 2:38.78 35.92 39.97 40.62 42.27 10 Jandak, Jessica UIC! 2:39.80 2:47.18 36.96 42.05 43.91 44.26

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlson, Mac UWM 2:15.50 2:17.90 31.22 35.35 35.54 35.79 2 Fyock, Kyle UWM 2:19.00 2:18.09 30.95 35.99 35.34 35.81 3 Kaczor, Chris UIC! 2:19.00 2:20.69 32.48 36.85 35.90 35.46 4 Luba, Matt UWM 2:25.00 2:25.07 32.93 36.89 37.99 37.26 5 Lonergan, Michael EVANS 2:23.90 2:26.67 31.67 36.15 38.83 40.02 6 Raatz, Johannan UWM 2:29.00 x2:32.34 34.08 38.14 39.97 40.15 -- Crow, Kyle UWM 2:32.00 X2:29.28 34.96 37.85 37.97 38.50 -- Burnett, Andy SO EVANS 2:14.66 DQ 30.92 35.37 34.82 35.34

Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Frimerman, Sandra UNI 5:25.46 5:12.36 28.68 30.69 31.12 31.24 31.60 31.86 32.08 32.33 32.09 30.67 2 Martensen, Laura UIC! 5:15.70 5:16.80 28.89 31.00 31.88 32.17 32.09 32.54 32.47 32.33 31.99 31.44 3 Kedinger, Jen UWM 5:18.00 5:16.92 28.92 31.00 31.91 32.05 32.33 32.62 32.59 32.40 32.36 30.74 4 Johnson, Jessica UWM 5:22.90 5:23.23 30.03 32.39 32.85 32.80 33.01 32.74 32.59 32.73 32.52 31.57 5 Miller, Ginger EVANS 5:23.69 5:23.53 29.47 31.83 32.02 32.33 32.26 32.91 33.32 33.43 33.46 32.50 6 Phelps, Sara EVANS 5:28.33 5:23.79 29.30 31.70 32.17 32.52 33.02 33.09 33.16 33.37 33.43 32.03 7 Redway, Jamie SO UIC! 5:20.00 5:28.15 29.51 31.83 32.55 33.20 33.25 33.39 33.80 33.54 33.75 33.33 8 Honeyager, Cathy UWM 5:29.00 5:28.44 29.63 31.97 32.99 33.48 34.04 33.73 33.85 33.62 33.51 31.62 9 Harvey, Kristen UNI 5:42.89 5:28.61 30.08 32.65 33.54 33.60 33.50 33.56 33.51 33.77 33.97 30.43 10 Kersbergen, Diana UNI 5:51.02 5:30.32 30.39 32.88 33.57 33.82 33.59 33.69 33.50 33.17 33.55 32.16 11 Donovan, Stephanie UIC! 5:27.00 5:31.79 30.22 32.34 33.27 33.42 33.59 33.82 34.13 34.12 33.76 33.12 12 Allen, Megan EVANS 5:31.38 5:32.56 30.76 32.82 33.56 33.86 33.94 33.98 33.91 33.87 33.54 32.32 13 Jagodzinski, Kim UIC! 5:32.00 x5:39.37 30.58 32.93 33.73 34.51 34.54 34.78 33.90 34.96 34.95 34.49 14 Clayton, Sarah EVANS 5:40.00 x5:42.50 32.03 33.38 34.15 34.72 35.07 34.63 34.73 34.86 34.88 34.05 15 Faust, Erin UWM 5:49.00 x5:51.58 31.24 33.93 34.84 35.22 35.16 35.39 36.31 36.61 36.67 36.21

Event 26 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael UWM 4:47.00 4:46.62 26.79 28.68 28.51 28.99 28.85 29.03 29.26 29.37 29.25 27.89 2 Bradley, Phil EVANS 4:57.42 4:57.67 27.17 28.94 29.36 29.62 30.11 29.77 30.57 31.16 30.91 30.06 3 Clark, Peter UWM 4:51.50 5:02.91 27.02 29.04 28.79 29.27 29.94 31.17 31.75 32.45 32.20 31.28 4 Kroes, Brian UIC! 5:08.00 5:04.67 27.47 29.54 30.29 31.55 31.89 31.96 31.91 31.77 30.53 27.76 5 Brill, Yaron EVANS 5:13.53 5:05.57 26.10 28.86 30.22 31.03 32.23 32.13 32.27 31.91 30.99 29.83 6 Lichlyter, A.J. EVANS 5:59.69 5:51.71 30.15 33.46 35.64 35.65 35.26 36.13 36.77 37.00 37.24 34.41

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kirn, Kelli EVANS 58.80 59.61 28.13 31.48 2 Watt, Beth UWM 1:00.30 59.67 28.60 31.07 3 Hogan, Kristin UNI 1:01.81 1:00.83 28.61 32.22 4 Tomes, Emily EVANS 1:01.00 1:00.96 28.63 32.33 5 Williams, Aisha UIC! 1:01.09 1:01.88 29.56 32.32 6 Walby, Sarah UWM 1:01.90 1:02.86 29.36 33.50 7 Oettinger, Natalie UWM 1:02.50 1:03.45 29.53 33.92 8 Lewis, Kristin UWM 1:06.90 x1:06.23 30.53 35.70 9 Ryan, Kendra UNI 1:09.15 1:07.57 31.17 36.40

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vergeer, Rob UWM 52.90 53.06 24.30 28.76 2 Kermiciev, Darko EVANS 52.41 53.63 25.16 28.47 3 Morford, Casey EVANS 53.41 53.93 25.32 28.61 4 Bernstein, Ari UIC! 54.50 54.45 24.96 29.49 5 Marinof, Alexander UIC! 54.20 54.75 25.51 29.24 6 Aldana, Alberto UIC! 55.25 55.83 26.04 29.79 7 Watt, Tim UWM 54.50 55.90 25.76 30.14 8 Huffman, Matt UIC! 57.00 x56.51 26.47 30.04 9 Steffes, Adam UWM 56.00 1:00.55 28.19 32.36

Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davidson, Joni EVANS 4:43.88 4:40.06 29.94 33.82 36.96 36.29 39.03 39.43 32.57 32.02 2 Shatnaya, Lena UNI 4:51.90 4:41.41 30.72 35.99 36.08 35.12 38.94 39.96 32.76 31.84 3 davidson, Jamie EVANS 4:39.81 4:44.72 30.56 33.73 38.60 36.83 39.00 40.07 33.39 32.54 4 Segovia, Vanessa UIC! 4:50.00 4:48.82 31.28 35.30 38.15 37.40 41.30 41.73 32.70 30.96 5 Ditscheit, Heidi UNI 4:51.90 4:50.30 30.47 35.36 36.32 36.01 42.05 42.83 34.21 33.05 6 Martensen, Laura UIC! 4:52.00 4:53.64 30.66 35.82 38.58 37.13 43.25 43.66 32.88 31.66 7 Frank, Patricia UWM 4:51.50 4:58.44 32.50 37.21 36.71 35.70 42.28 42.66 35.61 35.77 8 Kinney, Kari UWM 4:50.00 4:58.74 31.54 34.79 37.56 37.01 42.49 43.12 36.37 35.86 9 Oettinger, Natalie UWM 4:56.00 4:58.80 31.11 35.73 40.20 38.90 41.26 42.66 35.65 33.29 10 Schmitt, Amanda UWM 4:56.00 x4:59.67 32.58 37.12 40.00 39.31 41.29 41.81 35.01 32.55 11 Nachtman, Sarah UNI 5:11.28 5:09.12 33.89 39.44 38.39 37.95 46.17 44.96 35.18 33.14

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zehr, Derek EVANS 4:20.00 4:19.25 26.83 31.71 31.72 32.25 38.88 37.91 30.55 29.40 2 Lonergan, Michael EVANS 4:24.57 4:27.47 27.42 32.07 33.38 34.23 37.60 40.82 31.41 30.54 3 O'Keefe, Justin UWM 4:29.00 4:35.16 28.22 32.93 35.43 34.83 41.31 40.25 31.16 31.03 4 Luba, Matt UWM 4:49.00 4:38.80 29.86 35.20 37.95 35.77 39.57 37.89 32.23 30.33 5 Kammel, Carey UWM 4:35.90 4:40.15 28.29 32.65 37.12 35.98 38.66 40.28 34.14 33.03 6 Vermuelen, Joe UWM 4:36.50 x4:45.75 29.37 34.81 36.21 35.47 41.32 41.78 33.80 32.99

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Northern Iowa 'A' 1:43.11 1:40.52 1) Burbach, Sarah 2) Hogan, Kristin 3) Haldemann, Amy 4) Tippett, Melissa 25.35 25.32 25.26 24.59 2 Univ of Illinois @chicago 'A' 1:43.50 1:43.23 1) Williams, Aisha 2) Donovan, Stephanie 3) Segovia, Vanessa 4) Hare, Christine 25.74 26.34 25.87 25.28 3 Evansville 'A' 1:43.72 1:43.35 1) Miller, Ginger 2) Cline, Stephanie 3) Kamarchevakul, Megan 4) Tomes, Emily 26.31 26.32 25.55 25.17 4 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 1:43.00 1:44.41 1) Watt, Beth 2) Smith, Rachel 3) Caldwell, Sarah 4) Chan, Amanda 25.78 26.07 26.41 26.15 5 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'B' 1:43.90 1:45.78 1) Behr, Jenny 2) Walby, Sarah 3) Lewis, Kristin 4) Kedinger, Jen 26.75 26.79 25.97 26.27 6 University of Northern Iowa 'B' 1:49.00 1:45.98 1) Kersbergen, Diana 2) Lewis, Anne 3) Ryan, Kendra 4) Frimerman, Sandra 26.34 26.46 27.52 25.66 7 Evansville 'B' 1:52.00 1:49.11 1) Phelps, Sara 2) Clayton, Sarah 3) Allen, Megan 4) Harvey, Megan 27.38 27.90 26.97 26.86

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 1:27.90 1:27.63 1) Procto, Jason 2) Watt, Tim 3) Frohmader, Ryan 4) Baseheart, Josh 22.36 22.23 22.08 20.96 2 Univ of Illinois @chicago 'A' 1:27.75 1:27.66 1) Stevens, LeRoy 2) Jimenez, Adan 3) Bernstein, Ari 4) Hare, Bill 22.05 21.92 21.72 21.97 3 Evansville 'A' 1:26.28 1:28.21 1) Kermiciev, Darko 2) Morford, Casey 3) Tomes, Mike 4) Burnett, Andy SO 22.77 22.19 21.32 21.93 4 Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'B' 1:30.60 1:31.69 1) Steffes, Adam 2) Batty, John 3) Creydt, Ben 4) Clark, Peter 23.42 23.00 22.61 22.66 5 Univ of Illinois @chicago 'B' 1:30.00 1:31.83 1) Huffman, Matt 2) Kroes, Brian 3) Marinof, Alexander 4) Aldana, Alberto 23.20 22.72 22.77 23.14 6 Evansville 'B' 1:30.00 1:37.60 1) Brill, Yaron 2) Bradley, Phil 3) Lichlyter, A.J. 4) Chew, David 23.59 23.62 26.02 24.37

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW