THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UW-Milwaukee Quad Meet Split Results


Nov. 8, 2003

Recap

Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                      UW-Milwaukee Quad Meet - 11/8/2003
                        UW-Milwaukee, Illinois-Chicago
                   Northern Iowa , University of Evansville
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UW-MILWAUKEE 'A' 4:01.66 1) Holcomb, Emily SO 2) Cadwell, Lindsay FR 3) Sawatzki, Heather FR 4) Fargen, Bridget FR 29.67 30.98 31.00 35.00 27.93 32.57 25.95 28.56 2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA 'A' 4:06.88 30.13 32.40 31.04 35.57 28.49 33.96 26.56 28.73 3 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 4:07.54 1) Darud, Jessica FR 2) Perry, Alicia JR 3) Hyatt, Kelly FR 4) Williams, Aisha SO 29.77 31.20 31.90 37.79 28.55 35.91 23.27 29.15 4 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE 'A' 4:09.84 1) Bunazawa, Asuka SO 2) Pomaizl, Valerie FR 3) Knuth, Allison FR 4) Busse, Katie FR 29.76 31.17 33.16 38.33 28.06 33.69 26.30 29.37 5 UW-MILWAUKEE 'B' 4:11.89 1) Frank, Patricia SO 2) Caldwell, Sarah SR 3) Ballweg, Breanna FR 4) Van Tine, Jennie FR 30.65 32.57 33.02 36.53 28.79 32.81 26.81 30.71 6 UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA 'B' 4:22.63 32.73 34.17 33.90 38.33 29.97 35.33 27.10 31.10 7 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'B' 4:24.96 1) Segovia, Vanessa JR 2) Nelson, Lisa FR 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Gessford, Jenny FR 32.74 34.36 36.93 40.79 29.08 34.14 26.62 30.30 8 UW-MILWAUKEE 'Z' x4:29.39 1) Bach, Kim JR 2) Oettinger, Natalie JR 3) Lewis, Kristin SR 4) Faust, Erin SO 32.84 33.97 35.67 40.03 29.73 35.00 29.40 32.75

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pomaizl, Valerie FR EVANSVILLE 10:43.04 29.50 31.90 32.43 32.71 32.52 32.40 32.63 32.80 32.48 32.63 32.00 32.16 31.95 32.44 32.61 32.72 32.53 33.01 31.16 30.46 2 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 10:44.85 29.34 31.84 32.14 32.64 32.39 32.21 32.01 32.06 32.16 32.48 32.65 32.69 32.68 32.91 32.95 33.05 32.85 32.40 32.12 31.28 3 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 10:52.45 28.98 32.17 32.71 32.94 32.81 32.76 32.64 32.81 32.68 32.76 32.96 33.05 32.97 33.37 33.31 32.91 33.01 32.93 32.98 31.70 4 Harvey, Kristen SR NORTHERN IOWA 11:06.60 29.76 32.66 33.24 33.41 33.24 33.71 33.80 33.89 34.09 33.91 33.56 33.79 33.91 34.08 33.93 33.88 33.54 33.58 33.41 31.21 5 Clemons, Samantha FR NORTHERN IOWA 11:07.44 30.45 33.02 33.21 33.85 33.45 33.64 33.48 33.23 33.77 33.65 33.71 33.63 33.64 33.49 33.56 33.96 33.95 33.99 33.78 31.98 6 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 11:08.92 30.77 32.66 33.70 33.80 33.70 33.70 33.48 33.57 33.72 33.55 33.95 33.86 33.52 33.83 34.06 34.31 33.78 33.53 33.60 31.83 7 Allen, Megan JR EVANSVILLE 11:11.65 30.67 33.02 33.66 33.77 33.87 33.84 34.01 33.94 33.99 34.24 34.08 33.93 33.88 33.89 33.85 33.68 33.71 33.51 33.43 32.68 8 Honeyager, Cathy JR UWM 11:13.61 30.60 33.07 33.46 33.61 33.90 33.75 34.21 33.91 34.18 34.33 34.15 33.98 34.09 33.99 34.10 33.99 33.73 34.07 33.73 32.76

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Haldman, Amy JR NORTHERN IOWA 1:59.67 28.51 30.33 30.37 30.46 2 Ditscheit, Heidi SR NORTHERN IOWA 1:59.85 28.39 30.48 30.63 30.35 3 Miller, Ginger SO EVANSVILLE 2:00.55 28.17 29.68 30.90 31.80 4 Hare, Christine JR UIC 2:00.74 28.17 30.23 31.30 31.04 5 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 2:01.53 28.58 31.21 30.88 30.86 6 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 2:01.64 27.69 30.58 31.62 31.75 7 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 2:02.00 28.28 31.09 31.51 31.12 8 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:02.75 28.52 31.20 31.48 31.55 9 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC x2:03.22 29.26 31.23 31.35 31.38 10 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 2:03.55 28.88 31.51 32.13 31.03 11 Penrod, Lauren FR EVANSVILLE 2:04.93 28.73 30.82 32.40 32.98 12 Mendel, Lauren FR NORTHERN IOWA 2:05.39 29.24 31.81 32.19 32.15 13 Loveless, Jessica FR EVANSVILLE 2:05.47 28.27 31.00 32.66 33.54 14 Van Tine, Jennie FR UWM x2:07.23 29.53 32.52 32.79 32.39 15 Anderson, Sara FR EVANSVILLE x2:08.87 28.61 32.13 33.80 34.33 16 Fenimore, Stacey FR EVANSVILLE x2:17.56 31.21 33.90 35.42 37.03

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bunazawa, Asuka SO EVANSVILLE 1:00.56 29.70 30.86 2 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 1:00.70 30.24 30.46 3 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 1:01.50 30.00 31.50 4 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 1:03.06 30.65 32.41 5 Green, Katie FR UWM 1:03.76 30.93 32.83 6 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 1:03.87 31.15 32.72 7 Shatnaya, Lena JR NORTHERN IOWA 1:05.10 32.27 32.83 8 Junco, Jenille FR UWM x1:05.45 31.39 34.06 9 Robnett, Rachael FR NORTHERN IOWA 1:05.92 32.28 33.64 9 Bach, Kim JR UWM x1:05.92 32.38 33.54 11 Clayton, Sara JR EVANSVILLE 1:07.18 32.21 34.97 12 Melick, Emily FR EVANSVILLE 1:11.75 34.33 37.42

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uthoff-Schmuecker, Erika SR NORTHERN IOWA 1:06.97 31.52 35.45 2 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 1:09.71 33.28 36.43 3 Schlatter, Renee FR NORTHERN IOWA 1:10.60 33.39 37.21 4 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 1:11.15 33.97 37.18 5 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR EVANSVILLE 1:11.84 33.80 38.04 6 Murphy, Corinne FR EVANSVILLE 1:14.41 35.00 39.41 7 Bosta, Blair FR EVANSVILLE 1:15.03 35.52 39.51 8 Mendel, Lauren FR NORTHERN IOWA 1:15.30 35.76 39.54 9 Kauffman, Cari FR EVANSVILLE x1:15.75 35.66 40.09 10 Betker, Crystal SO UWM 1:15.99 35.79 40.20 11 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC 1:16.61 36.62 39.99 12 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 1:17.16 36.55 40.61 13 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 1:18.70 37.08 41.62

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 2:13.44 29.90 33.98 34.86 34.70 2 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 2:13.62 30.22 34.04 34.51 34.85 3 Tomes, Emily SR EVANSVILLE 2:14.32 29.28 34.01 35.14 35.89 4 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 2:18.53 31.30 35.49 35.88 35.86 5 Little, Megan FR NORTHERN IOWA 2:20.34 30.05 35.31 37.18 37.80 6 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:21.27 31.47 36.23 36.24 37.33 7 Phelps, Sara SO EVANSVILLE 2:21.55 30.82 35.30 37.05 38.38 8 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 2:21.80 32.03 35.51 35.95 38.31 9 Oettinger, Natalie JR UWM x2:24.10 31.35 36.11 37.55 39.09 10 Ryan, Kendra SO NORTHERN IOWA 2:30.73 33.82 38.48 40.17 38.26

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cadwell, Lindsay FR UWM 24.44 2 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 25.23 3 Danielson, Erin FR NORTHERN IOWA 25.31 4 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 25.61 5 Busse, Katie FR EVANSVILLE 25.73 6 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 25.78 7 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 25.79 8 Bunazawa, Asuka SO EVANSVILLE 25.81 9 Penrod, Lauren FR EVANSVILLE 25.89 10 Lewis, Kristin SR UWM 26.03 10 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC x26.03 12 Knuth, Allison FR EVANSVILLE x26.07 13 Loveless, Jessica FR EVANSVILLE x26.23 14 Skorlinski, Samantha FR UWM x26.33 15 Smith, Amy FR NORTHERN IOWA 26.89 16 Uthoff-Schmuecker, Erika SR NORTHERN IOWA 26.92 17 Conradt, Andi FR UWM x26.93 18 Brown, Courtney FR NORTHERN IOWA x28.09

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cadwell, Lindsay FR UWM 53.21 25.50 27.71 2 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 54.69 26.39 28.30 3 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 54.82 26.56 28.26 4 Haldman, Amy JR NORTHERN IOWA 55.88 27.24 28.64 4 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 55.88 27.18 28.70

6 Tomes, Emily SR EVANSVILLE 55.91 27.09 28.82 7 Miller, Ginger SO EVANSVILLE 56.23 27.03 29.20 8 Busse, Katie FR EVANSVILLE 56.26 27.28 28.98 9 Hare, Christine JR UIC 56.48 27.13 29.35 10 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC x57.09 27.17 29.92 11 Knuth, Allison FR EVANSVILLE x57.32 27.46 29.86 12 Penrod, Lauren FR EVANSVILLE x57.36 27.88 29.48 13 Skorlinski, Samantha FR UWM 57.61 27.91 29.70 14 Smith, Amy FR NORTHERN IOWA 57.65 27.56 30.09 15 Van Tine, Jennie FR UWM x58.65 27.98 30.67 16 Polk, Latosha FR UIC x59.74 28.49 31.25 17 Conradt, Andi FR UWM x1:00.03 28.60 31.43 18 Brown, Courtney FR NORTHERN IOWA 1:01.80 29.03 32.77

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bunazawa, Asuka SO EVANSVILLE 2:08.60 30.50 33.30 32.90 31.90 2 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 2:11.86 32.46 33.64 33.35 32.41 3 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 2:14.25 31.26 33.84 34.83 34.32 4 Ditscheit, Heidi SR NORTHERN IOWA 2:15.24 31.83 34.25 34.71 34.45 5 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 2:16.51 32.13 34.58 35.20 34.60 6 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 2:18.09 32.14 34.95 35.82 35.18 7 Robnett, Rachael FR NORTHERN IOWA 2:20.40 33.60 34.96 35.65 36.19 8 Green, Katie FR UWM 2:20.79 32.65 35.35 36.50 36.29 9 Junco, Jenille FR UWM x2:21.74 32.47 35.37 36.81 37.09 10 Clayton, Sara JR EVANSVILLE 2:26.87 33.81 36.78 37.99 38.29 11 Melick, Emily FR EVANSVILLE 2:36.04 34.97 38.90 41.11 41.06

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uthoff-Schmuecker, Erika SR NORTHERN IOWA 2:26.54 33.23 37.14 38.11 38.06 2 Shatnaya, Lena JR NORTHERN IOWA 2:31.82 35.61 38.33 38.53 39.35 3 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 2:33.49 35.61 38.75 39.15 39.98 4 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:34.81 35.93 39.70 40.14 39.04 5 Pomaizl, Valerie FR EVANSVILLE 2:35.44 35.42 39.74 40.09 40.19 6 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 2:37.66 36.47 39.93 40.50 40.76 7 Kamarchevakul, Megan SR EVANSVILLE 2:38.04 35.29 40.55 41.13 41.07 8 Murphy, Corinne FR EVANSVILLE 2:38.47 35.48 39.51 41.14 42.34 9 Kauffman, Cari FR EVANSVILLE x2:42.82 37.04 41.65 42.70 41.43 10 Betker, Crystal SO UWM 2:45.65 37.72 41.45 42.51 43.97 11 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC 2:48.19 37.93 42.12 43.50 44.64 12 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 2:49.12 37.84 42.24 44.01 45.03

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 5:16.35 28.30 30.80 31.43 32.01 32.00 32.21 32.21 32.52 32.61 32.26 2 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 5:20.49 28.56 31.91 32.67 32.49 32.62 32.71 32.75 32.88 32.86 31.04 3 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 5:20.51 29.17 31.89 32.40 32.76 32.81 32.80 32.56 32.51 32.45 31.16 4 Mendel, Lauren FR NORTHERN IOWA 5:23.40 29.68 31.99 32.58 32.74 32.70 32.98 32.72 32.69 33.21 32.11 5 Phelps, Sara SO EVANSVILLE 5:24.25 29.29 31.86 32.53 32.65 32.69 33.23 33.03 33.34 33.18 32.45 6 Gable, Stephanie FR NORTHERN IOWA 5:24.87 29.91 32.13 32.78 32.75 33.23 33.18 32.95 32.89 33.31 31.74 7 Harvey, Kristen SR NORTHERN IOWA 5:28.65 29.58 32.55 33.03 33.29 33.64 33.40 33.28 33.53 33.54 32.81 8 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 5:29.05 29.65 32.19 32.91 33.23 33.62 33.60 33.80 33.71 33.59 32.75 9 Allen, Megan JR EVANSVILLE 5:29.44 30.19 32.87 33.36 33.34 32.95 33.04 33.33 33.56 33.78 33.02 10 Hare, Christine JR UIC 5:33.15 29.53 32.07 32.92 33.65 34.34 34.37 34.64 34.55 33.54 33.54 11 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 5:33.57 30.58 33.03 33.82 33.90 33.99 34.15 33.97 33.77 33.36 33.00 12 Honeyager, Cathy JR UWM x5:33.66 30.24 32.51 33.48 33.36 34.06 34.41 34.03 34.12 34.19 33.26 13 Loveless, Jessica FR EVANSVILLE 5:36.61 30.52 32.81 33.42 33.90 34.32 34.75 34.63 34.83 34.37 33.06 14 Anderson, Sara FR EVANSVILLE x5:43.85 30.26 32.93 34.04 34.79 35.37 35.67 35.66 35.12 35.57 34.44 15 Fenimore, Stacey FR EVANSVILLE x5:43.87 32.08 34.50 34.72 34.91 34.70 35.00 34.99 34.95 34.70 33.32 16 Faust, Erin SO UWM x5:53.55 30.48 34.46 34.76 35.42 35.82 36.39 36.94 36.90 36.69 35.69

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 1:00.76 28.24 32.52 2 Tomes, Emily SR EVANSVILLE 1:01.06 28.57 32.49 3 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 1:01.50 28.78 32.72 4 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 1:01.80 29.19 32.61 5 Knuth, Allison FR EVANSVILLE 1:01.95 28.82 33.13 6 Schlatter, Renee FR NORTHERN IOWA 1:02.84 29.67 33.17 7 Little, Megan FR NORTHERN IOWA 1:03.19 29.57 33.62 8 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 1:03.35 29.50 33.85 9 Busse, Katie FR EVANSVILLE 1:03.67 29.93 33.74 10 Oettinger, Natalie JR UWM 1:04.17 29.83 34.34 11 Lewis, Kristin SR UWM x1:04.50 29.68 34.82 12 Ryan, Kendra SO NORTHERN IOWA 1:07.91 31.64 36.27 13 Polk, Latosha FR UIC 1:09.82 31.86 37.96

Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shatnaya, Lena JR NORTHERN IOWA 4:44.90 31.56 36.48 35.69 35.00 39.36 39.61 34.25 32.95 2 Pomaizl, Valerie FR EVANSVILLE 4:48.65 30.56 36.67 37.57 36.98 41.72 41.90 32.22 31.03 3 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 4:49.11 31.59 34.83 38.04 37.56 40.91 41.08 33.53 31.57 4 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 4:49.12 30.74 36.01 38.23 37.55 41.25 42.24 32.78 30.32 5 Miller, Ginger SO EVANSVILLE 4:52.94 31.46 34.73 37.33 37.52 42.26 42.64 33.82 33.18 6 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 4:53.54 30.28 35.53 38.93 36.75 42.71 43.92 33.22 32.20 7 Bosta, Blair FR EVANSVILLE 4:56.78 31.91 36.42 38.71 37.62 41.64 42.67 34.62 33.19 8 Robnett, Rachael FR NORTHERN IOWA 4:58.74 33.88 39.08 37.94 37.20 41.91 41.98 33.96 32.79 9 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 4:59.88 31.44 35.60 40.16 40.17 42.26 42.70 34.16 33.39 10 Clayton, Sara JR EVANSVILLE x5:02.17 31.51 38.01 39.43 38.40 44.01 42.67 34.58 33.56 11 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 5:02.62 34.01 38.06 37.18 36.21 43.03 43.92 34.79 35.42 12 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM x5:03.03 32.62 38.84 39.89 40.63 41.63 42.52 34.26 32.64 13 Kauffman, Cari FR EVANSVILLE x5:05.02 32.85 38.49 38.94 38.64 42.43 43.83 35.38 34.46 14 Junco, Jenille FR UWM x5:08.98 31.32 36.86 38.37 38.28 45.95 46.57 36.38 35.25

Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UW-MILWAUKEE 'A' 3:40.59 1) Sawatzki, Heather FR 2) Fargen, Bridget FR 3) Holcomb, Emily SO 4) Cadwell, Lindsay FR 26.58 29.37 26.28 28.76 26.64 29.33 25.25 28.38 2 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 3:43.73 1) Hyatt, Kelly FR 2) Hare, Christine JR 3) Biancalana, Emily FR 4) Williams, Aisha SO 26.78 29.15 27.15 29.59 26.63 28.82 26.33 29.28 3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA 'A' 3:46.83 27.48 28.85 27.93 30.18 26.86 30.64 25.94 28.95 4 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE 'A' 3:47.28 1) Penrod, Lauren FR 2) Loveless, Jessica FR 3) Kamarchevakul, Megan SR 4) Tomes, Emily SR 27.90 29.73 27.23 30.55 26.74 30.20 26.38 28.55 5 UW-MILWAUKEE 'B' 3:48.71 1) Harmsen, Susan FR 2) Kedinger, Jen SR 3) Van Tine, Jennie FR 4) Valley, Sarah SR 27.53 29.62 27.36 29.75 27.36 30.79 26.70 29.60 6 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'B' 3:49.84 1) Gessford, Jenny FR 2) Donovan, Stephanie SR 3) Darud, Jessica FR 4) Murphy, Stephanie SR 27.45 30.78 27.98 30.04 26.65 29.12 27.30 30.52 7 UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA 'B' 3:55.12 28.53 31.82 27.97 31.17 26.88 29.66 27.96 31.13 8 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE 'B' 3:58.96 1) Murphy, Corinne FR 2) Anderson, Sara FR 3) Phelps, Sara SO 4) Allen, Megan JR 27.82 30.88 28.90 32.30 28.21 31.32 28.37 31.16

Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szymanski, Crystal FR UWM 231.10 2 Burgard, Hannah SR UWM 218.05 3 Economides, Sarah FR UIC 206.50 4 Rubel, Becky SR UWM 205.40 5 Blemberg, Erin SO UWM x204.35 6 Goodwin, Tara SO UIC 203.65 7 Duesler, Emily FR UWM x195.20 8 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC 190.75 9 Schani, Jackie FR UWM x184.90 10 Richardson, Amanda JR NORTHERN IOWA 174.35 11 Bauer, Lindsey SR NORTHERN IOWA 172.95 12 Kerper, Shannon FR NORTHERN IOWA 156.80 13 Waidanz, Holly SO UIC x132.05

Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burgard, Hannah SR UWM 260.30 2 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC 235.10 3 Goodwin, Tara SO UIC 217.80 4 Economides, Sarah FR UIC 212.80 5 Blemberg, Erin SO UWM 211.85 6 Rubel, Becky SR UWM 203.25 7 Bauer, Lindsey SR NORTHERN IOWA 185.15 8 Richardson, Amanda JR NORTHERN IOWA 183.40 9 Kerper, Shannon FR NORTHERN IOWA 183.15 10 Szymanski, Crystal FR UWM x175.40 11 Waidanz, Holly SO UIC x153.65 12 Duesler, Emily FR UWM x151.90 13 Schani, Jackie FR UWM x132.60

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW