Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2005 Bill Ritter Invitational Results
     

     

    Jan. 23, 2005

    Recap

    Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2005 07:26 PM
            Bill Ritter Memorial Invitational 2005 - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005
                                        Results
    

    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:37.82 1/16/1998 Northern Illinois Team Records: 1:38.74 2003 UWM Fargen, Olson, Sawatzki, L. Caldwell School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 1:39.74 40 1) Hyatt, Kelly SO 2) Biancalana, Emily SO 3) Williams, Aisha JR 4) Gessford, Jenny SO 25.07 25.41 24.56 24.70 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:39.92 34 1) Brager, Laura SR 2) Mayer, Abby SR 3) Carlson, Kristin SO 4) Riebe, Kate FR 25.50 24.91 24.83 24.68 3 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 1:40.00 32 25.71 25.59 25.05 23.65 4 Illinois State 'A' 1:40.29 30 1) Pullman, Kyle SO 2) Armstrong, Brittany JR 3) Zaleski, Valerie FR 4) Witkowski, Monique JR 24.91 25.60 25.18 24.60 5 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 1:42.48 28 1) Yelton, Laurel FR 2) Ciganek, Sarah SR 3) Carlisle, Holly SO 4) Jacobi, Megan FR 25.70 25.52 25.53 25.73 6 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 1:44.43 26 1) Murphy, Stephanie SR 2) Sullivan, Caitlin FR 3) Bustos, Leslie FR 4) Hare, Christine SR 29.47 22.75 25.60 26.61 7 Illinois State 'B' 1:45.28 24 1) Allie, Jena FR 2) McKittrick, Casey SO 3) Hanrahan, Lisa SO 4) Haseman, Jamie SO 26.24 26.93 25.96 26.15 8 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 1:45.33 22 25.74 25.81 26.63 27.15 9 Butler University 'A' 1:53.01 18 26.94 29.58 28.12 28.37 10 Marquette University 'A' 2:06.81 14 29.98 35.75 31.52 29.56 -- University of Illinois Chicago 'W' X1:42.62 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Segovia, Vanessa SR 3) Darud, Jessica SO 4) Perry, Alicia SR 25.81 26.05 24.92 25.84 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X1:43.98 1) Roecker, Brittany SO 2) Lindholm, Carissa SO 3) Sterling, Casey SR 4) Doute, Dana FR 26.80 27.66 23.94 25.58 -- Illinois State 'W' X1:46.40 1) Steinbach, Christine FR 2) Leger, Simone SR 3) Finan, Katie JR 4) Byrd, Brittany FR 27.06 26.52 25.52 27.30 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Z' X1:48.93 26.84 27.76 25.81 28.52 -- Illinois State 'X' X1:55.31 1) Mullins, Sarah FR 2) Pappas, Shannon SO 3) Smith, Katherine FR 4) Bavery, Kara FR 27.67 27.98 29.78 29.88

    Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:24.38 1/21/2005 UIC Team Records: 1:23.17 2000 UWM Kuri, VanDenWymelenberg, D. Babcock, Schmaling School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 1:24.38 40 1) Stevens, LeRoy JR 2) Hare, Bill JR 3) Lamprou, Sakis JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 21.22 21.33 21.58 20.25 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:26.24 34 1) Weber, Joey SO 2) Scadden, Jeff SR 3) Demrow, Eric JR 4) Oberg, Justin SR 21.48 21.72 21.61 21.43 3 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 1:27.27 32 21.70 22.01 21.70 21.86 4 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 1:28.29 30 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Barraco, Dominic FR 3) Kazcor, Chris SR 4) Simos, Kris JR 21.92 23.10 21.40 21.87 5 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 1:29.69 28 1) Sturm, Tony FR 2) Grams, Robin JR 3) Johnston, Andrew SO 4) Sanders, Adam JR 22.51 22.43 22.49 22.26 6 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 1:30.53 26 23.04 23.00 22.62 21.87 7 Marquette University 'A' 1:51.50 24 25.83 31.37 30.30 24.00 -- University of Illinois Chicago 'W' X1:30.99 1) Conroy, Mike SO 2) Dews, Jason FR 3) Babin, Alex FR 4) Kroes, Brian SR 23.23 22.89 22.57 22.30 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X1:33.06 1) Schubbe, Jon JR 2) Edgu, Yavuz SR 3) Lindstrom, Dan SO 4) Teaters, Danny JR 23.06 23.48 23.93 22.59

    Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 5:06.90 10/24/2003 Amy Mueller, Northwestern Team Records: 5:05.94 2001 Leslie Brock Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cox, Molly SO UWGB 5:08.90 20 27.53 30.37 31.05 31.32 31.33 31.53 31.79 32.12 31.13 30.73 2 Doute, Dana FR UWGB 5:14.48 17 29.00 31.96 32.36 32.28 32.04 31.83 31.63 31.38 31.12 30.88 3 Steinbach, Christine FR ISU 5:14.58 16 29.35 31.20 31.58 31.48 31.78 31.66 31.97 31.76 32.20 31.60 4 Klicka, Jenny SO ISU 5:15.98 15 28.56 30.79 31.56 31.82 31.84 31.95 32.25 32.43 32.44 32.34 5 Harmsen, Susan SO Uw-Milwaukee 5:17.06 14 28.87 31.43 31.87 32.11 32.13 32.50 32.33 32.45 32.03 31.34 6 Honeyager, Cathy SR Uw-Milwaukee 5:18.27 13 29.12 31.59 32.11 32.28 32.45 32.40 32.27 32.28 32.33 31.44 7 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 5:18.98 12 29.92 32.52 33.01 33.23 33.25 33.09 33.25 33.50 33.21 24.00 8 Schoen, Mary SO UWGB 5:19.57 11 29.09 31.43 32.11 32.48 32.29 32.36 32.49 32.59 32.68 32.05 9 Haseman, Jamie SO ISU 5:20.45 9 29.10 31.51 32.11 32.48 32.31 32.63 32.88 32.41 32.75 32.27 10 Yelton, Laurel FR UWGB 5:20.55 7 28.54 31.41 31.80 32.12 32.27 32.68 32.82 33.14 33.58 32.19 11 Funk, Rachel FR UIC 5:23.07 6 30.02 32.30 32.84 32.71 32.50 32.85 32.97 32.95 32.64 31.29 12 Roecker, Brittany SO UWGB 5:24.62 5 29.82 31.99 32.84 32.66 32.55 32.67 33.01 33.58 33.28 32.22 13 McKeith, Emma FR Uw-Milwaukee 5:25.70 4 28.85 30.97 31.39 31.83 32.33 32.98 33.59 33.94 34.75 35.07 14 Caucutt, Kaite FR Uw-Milwaukee 5:26.76 3 29.21 32.55 33.17 33.14 34.24 33.42 33.42 33.64 32.78 31.19 15 Johnson, Jess JR Uw-Milwaukee 5:27.72 2 29.09 32.41 32.16 32.12 32.19 32.24 32.25 32.92 1:12.34 16 Hawker, Michal FR Uw-Milwaukee 5:28.46 1 29.03 31.91 32.95 33.23 33.19 33.32 33.62 33.84 33.96 33.41 17 McKittrick, Casey SO ISU 5:29.43 30.00 32.70 32.98 33.13 33.15 33.25 33.54 33.75 33.77 33.16 18 Hare, Christine SR UIC 5:32.68 30.77 33.25 33.51 33.46 33.46 33.72 33.44 34.12 33.54 33.41 19 Schafer, Elizabeth FR BU 5:35.82 30.68 33.34 34.08 34.21 34.31 34.33 34.31 34.12 33.22 33.22 20 Strzelecki, Stephanie SO ISU 5:37.91 30.66 33.55 34.19 34.50 34.31 34.39 34.35 34.42 34.53 33.01 21 Arnold, Mary Beth SO BU 5:40.45 29.92 32.75 33.48 34.48 33.93 34.32 34.56 34.59 35.66 36.76 22 Faust, Erin JR Uw-Milwaukee 5:48.56 31.39 34.33 34.39 34.70 34.51 35.82 35.55 36.01 35.85 36.01 23 Krishner, Cassie FR BU 5:49.35 31.46 35.26 35.15 35.50 35.54 35.70 35.46 35.78 35.42 34.08 24 Fergusson, Briana FR Uw-Milwaukee 5:51.15 30.73 35.17 35.45 35.17 35.53 36.27 36.84 36.25 35.18 34.56 25 Jahner, Jenny FR Uw-Milwaukee 5:59.63 32.27 36.10 36.69 36.02 35.94 36.11 37.14 37.15 36.82 35.39 26 Gottinger, Hannah FR Uw-Milwaukee 6:28.78 34.15 38.35 38.84 39.61 39.47 39.67 39.35 39.99 1:19.35 -- Weidert, Janet SO UWGB X5:21.19 29.77 32.21 32.50 32.55 32.60 32.37 32.41 32.55 32.51 31.72 -- Richardson, Emily FR ISU X5:23.83 29.77 32.48 32.82 32.93 32.82 32.75 32.79 32.72 32.76 31.99 -- Olson, Julie JR Uw-Milwaukee X5:29.82 28.47 31.95 32.96 33.80 33.85 33.97 33.73 34.09 34.33 32.67 -- Armstrong, Brittany JR ISU X5:32.33 29.80 32.22 33.45 33.61 33.85 34.11 33.94 33.85 34.20 33.30 -- DeKeyrel, Kristin FR ISU X5:46.65 30.33 32.81 33.78 35.08 35.00 35.22 36.23 36.76 35.40 36.04

    Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 4:41.01 10/26/2001 Mark Hamming, Northwestern Team Records: 4:32.98 1992 Brent Boock Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael SR Uw-Milwaukee 4:44.19 20 25.59 28.60 29.00 29.03 29.16 29.09 28.88 29.03 28.77 27.04 2 Schubbe, Jon JR UWGB 4:47.00 17 25.81 28.73 29.03 29.18 29.39 29.16 29.15 29.19 28.81 28.55 3 Duggal, Raj FR BU 4:49.62 16 25.98 28.67 29.19 29.15 29.27 29.47 29.59 29.34 29.77 29.19 4 Sturm, Tony FR UWGB 4:50.04 15 25.42 28.85 27.51 29.02 29.54 29.79 30.01 30.57 30.02 29.31 5 Edgu, Yavuz SR UWGB 4:50.90 14 26.49 28.85 29.22 29.11 29.31 29.69 29.81 29.88 29.72 28.82 6 Sanders, Adam JR UWGB 4:52.32 13 26.46 29.87 29.33 29.57 29.46 29.17 29.19 29.62 29.82 29.83 7 Vermeulen, Joe JR Uw-Milwaukee 4:58.06 12 27.13 29.36 29.94 29.79 30.20 30.25 30.27 30.46 30.38 30.28 8 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 4:58.78 11 26.64 29.75 30.46 30.74 30.96 30.05 30.49 30.41 30.28 29.00 9 Yugo, David FR Uw-Milwaukee 4:59.16 9 26.65 28.64 29.53 30.74 32.98 33.66 34.31 34.02 34.15 14.48 10 Seibel, Jeremy FR Uw-Milwaukee 4:59.21 7 26.35 29.06 30.02 30.96 31.47 31.49 30.77 30.94 30.12 28.03 11 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 4:59.27 6 25.21 27.91 28.98 29.31 29.76 30.31 31.04 32.08 32.58 32.09 12 Dews, Jason FR UIC 5:03.51 5 27.64 30.76 31.38 31.46 31.47 31.30 30.43 30.59 29.88 28.60 13 Georg, Eddie SO UIC 5:03.86 4 27.16 29.23 30.24 30.52 31.25 31.72 32.87 31.88 30.81 28.18 14 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 5:07.45 3 27.12 29.85 30.27 29.40 30.33 31.01 31.82 32.95 33.43 31.27 15 Lewis, Paul FR Uw-Milwaukee 5:09.51 2 27.29 30.60 31.67 31.65 31.54 31.45 31.00 31.47 31.89 30.95 16 Gehring, Charles FR BU 5:10.03 1 27.54 30.56 31.68 32.29 31.51 31.62 31.80 31.84 31.47 29.72 17 Schiessl, Jason JR Uw-Milwaukee 5:11.31 27.78 30.38 30.85 31.04 31.23 31.64 32.12 32.13 32.22 31.92 18 Winderl, Karl SO Uw-Milwaukee 5:17.74 26.49 28.98 29.75 30.35 30.77 30.96 31.00 30.66 30.98 47.80 -- Klug, Joe SR UWGB X5:02.03 27.52 30.16 30.54 30.69 30.73 30.76 30.43 30.78 30.02 30.40

    Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: 2:07.14 10/24/2003 Erin Swenson, Northwestern Team Records: 2:08.92 2001 Amanda Chan Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mayer, Abby SR UWGB 2:10.83 20 28.17 33.10 38.64 30.92 2 Finan, Katie JR ISU 2:11.59 17 28.38 33.64 39.17 30.40 3 Carlisle, Holly SO UWGB 2:13.19 16 29.85 33.99 38.68 30.67 4 Sawatzki, Heather SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:13.72 14.5 28.13 35.38 39.51 30.70 4 Ciganek, Sarah SR UWGB 2:13.72 14.5 28.37 34.68 39.87 30.80 6 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 2:14.03 13 30.04 33.99 39.17 30.83 7 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 2:15.69 12 30.74 33.87 40.98 30.10 8 Frank, Patricia JR Uw-Milwaukee 2:15.94 11 29.94 32.42 41.54 32.04 9 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 2:17.51 9 29.88 34.34 42.37 30.92 10 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 2:18.46 7 30.42 35.37 40.01 32.66 11 Perry, Alicia SR UIC 2:19.87 6 30.65 35.67 40.74 32.81 12 Leger, Simone SR ISU 2:21.70 5 30.84 35.36 42.86 32.64 13 Houk, Stephanie FR ISU 2:22.72 4 30.79 38.90 39.52 33.51 14 Bach, Kim SR Uw-Milwaukee 2:23.58 3 30.40 36.20 41.89 35.09 15 Ballweg, Breanna SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:25.39 2 30.27 36.58 43.41 35.13 16 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 2:25.83 1 32.44 38.73 40.33 34.33 17 McCool, Breann SO ISU 2:32.00 35.39 39.27 42.64 34.70 18 Smith, Katherine FR ISU 2:37.74 33.29 40.42 47.60 36.43 19 Meister, Katie FR MU 2:39.39 34.89 41.89 45.89 36.72 -- Christopherson, Amy SR UWGB X2:14.14 30.29 34.63 36.96 32.26 -- Deyell, Tracy FR ISU X2:14.24 29.32 35.85 37.92 31.15 -- Becker, Robin SR UWGB X2:14.38 30.44 35.14 37.68 31.12 -- Kreb, Allison JR UWGB X2:14.38 29.42 36.28 37.00 31.68 -- Jacobi, Megan FR UWGB X2:19.91 30.21 34.52 42.59 32.59 -- Cocks, Julie SR ISU X2:21.97 29.41 35.47 43.51 33.58 -- Byrd, Brittany FR ISU X2:22.16 30.43 35.94 43.04 32.75 -- Green, Katie SO Uw-Milwaukee X2:23.79 29.86 35.96 45.40 32.57 -- Steffen, Emily SO ISU X2:24.64 31.24 37.39 43.21 32.80

    Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:52.66 10/24/2003 Mark Hamming, Northwestern Team Records: 1:54.24 1996 Jared Sobczak Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Valen, Joe JR UWGB 1:57.97 20 25.05 29.72 34.06 29.14 2 Bowie, Nathan FR UWGB 1:58.92 17 26.26 30.17 34.76 27.73 3 Oberg, Justin SR UWGB 1:59.61 16 26.17 31.39 34.13 27.92 4 Scadden, Jeff SR UWGB 1:59.81 15 26.05 31.49 33.89 28.38 5 Brozek, Jason FR BU 2:00.97 14 26.85 29.97 35.15 29.00 6 Frohmader, Ryan JR Uw-Milwaukee 2:01.11 13 26.01 31.02 35.86 28.22 7 Hare, Dan FR UIC 2:01.19 12 26.08 30.38 33.77 30.96 8 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:01.66 11 27.02 30.97 36.45 27.22 9 Staev, Stefan SR UIC 2:01.79 9 27.14 31.88 33.55 29.22 10 Simos, Kris JR UIC 2:02.06 7 25.63 30.68 37.26 28.49 11 Racette, Carlton SR BU 2:02.31 6 26.36 31.18 36.42 28.35 12 Witte, Mike SO UWGB 2:05.19 5 26.47 32.81 35.38 30.53 13 Kazcor, Chris SR UIC 2:07.07 4 27.36 34.01 35.71 29.99 14 Babin, Alex FR UIC 2:07.27 3 26.85 32.51 38.10 29.81 15 Harriman, Josh SO UWGB 2:08.34 2 27.17 35.89 35.79 29.49 -- Teaters, Danny JR UWGB X2:02.21 27.05 32.73 33.78 28.65 -- Lindstrom, Dan SO UWGB X2:02.37 56.79 36.78 28.80 -- Bittner, Ross FR Uw-Milwaukee X2:06.60 26.33 30.84 38.75 30.68 -- Kammel, Carey SR Uw-Milwaukee X2:06.88 26.73 32.35 37.49 30.31 -- Howard, Matt SO Uw-Milwaukee X2:08.76 26.49 31.67 38.78 31.82 -- Palmer, Kyle SO Uw-Milwaukee X2:09.67 27.11 34.32 37.04 31.20

    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 24.06 1/21/1998 Lindsay Caldwell, No. Illinois Team Records: 24.14 2003 Lindsay Caldwell Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caldwell, Lindsay SO Uw-Milwaukee 24.06 20 2 Hyatt, Kelly SO UIC 24.99 17 3 Pullman, Kyle SO ISU 25.17 16 4 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 25.22 15 5 Brager, Laura SR UWGB 25.48 14 6 Riebe, Kate FR UWGB 25.52 12.5 6 Carlson, Kristin SO UWGB 25.52 12.5 8 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 25.56 11 9 Zaleski, Valerie FR ISU 25.64 9 10 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 25.72 7 11 Skiba, Kristin FR Uw-Milwaukee 25.76 6 12 Witkowski, Monique JR ISU 25.78 5 13 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 25.80 4 14 Goetsch, Heidi FR Uw-Milwaukee 25.81 3 15 Fargen, Bridget SO Uw-Milwaukee 25.98 2 16 Kelly, Jess FR Uw-Milwaukee 26.01 1 17 Bustos, Leslie FR UIC 26.18 18 Lindholm, Carissa SO UWGB 26.25 19 Armstrong, Brittany JR ISU 26.31 20 Allie, Jena FR ISU 26.35 21 Vanderford, Heather SO UWGB 26.44 22 Sterling, Casey SR UWGB 26.45 23 Hanrahan, Lisa SO ISU 26.61 24 Berning, Ginny FR BU 27.05 25 Krustner, Kristina FR BU 27.33 26 Boehm, Martha FR Uw-Milwaukee 27.55 27 Mullins, Sarah FR ISU 27.83 28 Polk, Latosha SO UIC 27.89 29 DeKeyrel, Kristin FR ISU 28.26 30 Pappas, Shannon SO ISU 28.43 31 Oritz, Maria SR UIC 28.59 32 Yard, Nicki FR MU 28.98 33 Foland, Suz FR BU 29.34 34 Obringer, Annie FR MU 29.60 35 Weiss, Jenn FR BU 29.80 36 Drea, Kate MU 30.39 -- Roecker, Brittany SO UWGB X26.41 -- Richard, Rachel JR UWGB X26.86

    Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 20.61 10/19/2000 David Tucker, W. Kentucky Team Records: 20.23 2003 Josh Baseheart Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake SO UIC 21.39 20 2 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 21.48 17 3 Weber, Joey SO UWGB 21.78 16 4 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC 21.94 15 5 Fyock, Kyle JR Uw-Milwaukee 22.08 14 6 Hare, Bill JR UIC 22.22 13 7 Lamprou, Sakis JR UIC 22.25 12 8 Steffes, Adam SR Uw-Milwaukee 22.32 11 9 Demrow, Eric JR UWGB 22.45 9 10 Batty, John SR Uw-Milwaukee 22.55 7 11 Watt, Tim JR Uw-Milwaukee 22.65 6 12 Highstrom, Greg SR UWGB 22.67 5 13 McCully, Korey SO BU 22.92 4 14 Johnston, Andrew SO UWGB 23.10 3 15 Davis, Andy SR Uw-Milwaukee 23.35 2 16 Heitkamp, Tom FR Uw-Milwaukee 23.37 1 17 Crow, Kyle JR Uw-Milwaukee 23.47 18 Lawrence, Dan FR Uw-Milwaukee 23.55 19 O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC 23.56 20 Silic, Eric FR UIC 24.09 21 Wolny, Rich SR UIC 24.23 22 Tucker, Ryan MU 24.28 23 Lennertz, Ross FR UWGB 25.48 24 Hetland, Matt MU 26.09 25 Kim, Junghoon MU 30.60 26 Walgreen, Drew MU 32.15 -- Grams, Robin JR UWGB X23.02

    Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 3:55.20 10/24/2003 Northwestern Team Records: 3:55.18 2002 UWM Olson, Cefalu, Watt, Goetsch School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 4:00.50 40 1) Riebe, Kate FR 2) Christopherson, Amy SR 3) Ciganek, Sarah SR 4) Brager, Laura SR 29.49 1:01.14 31.36 1:06.53 27.37 59.26 25.27 53.57 2 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 4:01.99 34 29.83 1:00.86 31.35 1:06.81 27.83 1:00.03 25.59 54.29 3 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 4:03.58 32 1) Darud, Jessica SO 2) Williams, Aisha JR 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Hyatt, Kelly SO 30.50 1:01.86 31.94 1:07.89 28.03 1:00.36 24.88 53.47 4 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 4:05.50 30 1) Lindholm, Carissa SO 2) Kreb, Allison JR 3) Mayer, Abby SR 4) Carlisle, Holly SO 30.91 1:02.63 31.79 1:07.31 27.98 1:00.59 26.12 54.97 5 Illinois State 'A' 4:06.46 28 1) Witkowski, Monique JR 2) Armstrong, Brittany JR 3) Finan, Katie JR 4) Pullman, Kyle SO 29.55 1:01.62 31.74 1:08.63 28.13 1:00.64 25.73 55.57 6 Illinois State 'B' 4:10.60 26 1) Richardson, Emily FR 2) Deyell, Tracy FR 3) Cocks, Julie SR 4) Zaleski, Valerie FR 31.17 1:03.76 32.80 1:09.73 28.79 1:01.58 26.27 55.53 7 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 4:12.85 24 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Perry, Alicia SR 3) Segovia, Vanessa SR 4) Biancalana, Emily SO 31.30 1:03.09 33.36 1:11.24 29.44 1:03.35 26.29 55.17 8 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 4:13.74 22 30.69 1:02.19 34.32 1:14.36 28.11 1:01.89 26.39 55.30 9 Butler University 'A' 4:22.99 18 32.55 1:07.38 33.89 1:12.27 29.33 1:02.48 28.78 1:00.86 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X4:15.45 1) Jacobi, Megan FR 2) Doute, Dana FR 3) Weidert, Janet SO 4) Vanderford, Heather SO 31.20 1:03.73 33.20 1:10.01 30.19 1:04.45 27.35 57.26 -- Illinois State 'W' X4:16.62 1) McKittrick, Casey SO 2) Houk, Stephanie FR 3) Hanrahan, Lisa SO 4) Steinbach, Christine FR 33.16 1:06.33 34.07 1:11.60 28.69 1:02.26 26.74 56.43 -- Illinois State 'X' X4:25.58 1) Steffen, Emily SO 2) Allie, Jena FR 3) Haseman, Jamie SO 4) Byrd, Brittany FR 33.70 1:08.08 35.22 1:15.48 28.36 1:02.67 28.63 59.35 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Y' X4:27.95 33.92 1:14.47 30.72 1:11.22 29.27 1:03.41 27.66 58.85

    Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 3:27.75 10/24/2003 Northwestern Team Records: 3:22.33 2003 UWM Procto, Fyock, Vergeer, Baseheart School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:29.16 40 1) Weber, Joey SO 2) Scadden, Jeff SR 3) Grams, Robin JR 4) Oberg, Justin SR 25.49 51.79 27.30 58.71 23.33 51.20 22.24 47.46 2 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 3:30.85 34 1) Hare, Bill JR 2) Hare, Dan FR 3) Simos, Kris JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 25.95 53.47 27.14 59.79 23.33 51.67 21.02 45.92 3 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 3:35.16 32 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Staev, Stefan SR 3) Bernstein, Ari JR 4) Kroes, Brian SR 26.07 53.68 28.28 1:00.66 24.04 52.49 22.97 48.33 4 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 3:36.76 30 1) Bowie, Nathan FR 2) Lindstrom, Dan SO 3) Teaters, Danny JR 4) Sturm, Tony FR 27.16 54.54 28.71 1:01.09 24.64 52.80 23.13 48.33 5 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 3:40.05 28 27.43 56.21 28.38 1:00.93 24.10 53.75 22.81 49.16 6 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 3:45.10 26 28.03 58.16 29.94 1:03.57 24.87 55.75 22.65 47.62 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X3:42.91 1) Highstrom, Greg SR 2) Witte, Mike SO 3) Valen, Joe JR 4) Edgu, Yavuz SR 26.25 54.87 29.50 1:03.10 24.61 54.09 24.47 50.85 -- University of Illinois Chicago 'W' X3:44.58 1) Georg, Eddie SO 2) Kazcor, Chris SR 3) Dews, Jason FR 4) Conroy, Mike SO 27.58 56.30 28.76 1:02.42 25.59 55.53 23.59 50.33 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Y' X3:49.47 29.06 59.57 29.38 1:03.19 26.21 56.60 23.63 50.11 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Z' X3:57.72 29.52 1:00.57 28.95 1:03.36 27.46 1:02.79 23.86 51.00

    Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Featherston, Kyrstal JR ISU 250.20 20 2 Szymanski, Crystal SO Uw-Milwaukee 227.85 17 3 Blemberg, Erin JR Uw-Milwaukee 226.45 16 4 Szymanski, Kayla FR Uw-Milwaukee 218.45 15 5 Duesler, Emily SO Uw-Milwaukee 216.75 14 6 Helland, Kari FR UWGB 212.80 13 7 Hall, Ashley FR UWGB 212.45 12 8 Whisman, Terra SR ISU 209.55 11 9 Kouba, Alison SR ISU 209.05 9 10 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 203.00 7 11 Johnson, Kate SR ISU 202.95 6 12 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 199.80 5 13 Hirt, Emily JR ISU 195.65 4 14 Stover, Anna JR UWGB 193.60 3 15 Kotlarz, Jenna FR Uw-Milwaukee 191.10 2 16 Janonis, Katie FR ISU 190.80 1 17 LaVoie, Emily SR ISU 186.40 18 Schneider, Kaitlin JR ISU 171.35 19 McLoone, Megan FR Uw-Milwaukee 169.70 20 Zaumseil, Katie SO ISU 159.75 21 Murray, Caitlin FR UIC 156.15 22 Waidanz, Holly JR UIC 152.05

    Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zumstein, Phillip SO UWGB 280.55 20 2 Jasinowski, Jeff JR Uw-Milwaukee 247.65 17 3 Fitzer, Ryan SO UIC 236.60 16 4 Salmon, Brandon SO UWGB 228.90 15 5 Kupfer, Corey SO Uw-Milwaukee 220.50 14 6 Mauer, Joel SO Uw-Milwaukee 217.50 13 7 Kuntz, Brandon FR UWGB 191.70 12 8 Luska, Kyle SO Uw-Milwaukee 187.00 11 9 Johnson, Josh FR UIC 172.65 9 10 Borge, Mike JR UIC 167.65 7 -- Papalardo, Mark SO UIC DQ

    Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Featherston, Kyrstal JR ISU 417.85 20 2 Blemberg, Erin JR Uw-Milwaukee 393.90 17 3 Szymanski, Crystal SO Uw-Milwaukee 387.35 16 4 Whisman, Terra SR ISU 378.45 15 5 LaVoie, Emily SR ISU 360.45 14 6 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 356.80 13 7 Szymanski, Kayla FR Uw-Milwaukee 353.40 12 8 Kouba, Alison SR ISU 346.55 11 9 McLoone, Megan FR Uw-Milwaukee 341.65 8 9 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 341.65 8 11 Helland, Kari FR UWGB 341.40 6 12 Kotlarz, Jenna FR Uw-Milwaukee 338.20 5 13 Duesler, Emily SO Uw-Milwaukee 330.75 4 14 Stover, Anna JR UWGB 330.65 3 15 Hall, Ashley FR UWGB 328.90 2 16 Hirt, Emily JR ISU 317.85 1 17 Schneider, Kaitlin JR ISU 313.30 17 Johnson, Kate SR ISU 313.30 19 Janonis, Katie FR ISU 296.10 20 Zaumseil, Katie SO ISU 289.70 21 Murray, Caitlin FR UIC 286.05 22 Waidanz, Holly JR UIC 258.35

    Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zumstein, Phillip SO UWGB 465.45 20 2 Papalardo, Mark SO UIC 432.45 17 3 Fitzer, Ryan SO UIC 430.55 16 4 Jasinowski, Jeff JR Uw-Milwaukee 414.75 14.5 4 Salmon, Brandon SO UWGB 414.75 14.5 6 Mauer, Joel SO Uw-Milwaukee 379.70 13 7 Kupfer, Corey SO Uw-Milwaukee 348.80 12 8 Kuntz, Brandon FR UWGB 333.45 11 9 Borge, Mike JR UIC 320.65 9 10 Luska, Kyle SO Uw-Milwaukee 277.30 7 11 Johnson, Josh FR UIC 172.65 6

    Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:52.31 11/18/2001 Illinois State Team Records: 1:49.10 2002 UWM Olson, Cefalu, Watt, Goetsch School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:48.39 40 1) Riebe, Kate FR 2) Kreb, Allison JR 3) Ciganek, Sarah SR 4) Mayer, Abby SR 26.73 30.40 26.27 24.99 2 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 1:51.26 34 1) Olson, Julie JR 2) Caldwell, Lindsay SO 3) Fergusson, Briana FR 4) Fargen, Bridget SO 28.04 30.26 27.66 25.30 3 Illinois State 'A' 1:52.21 32 1) Witkowski, Monique JR 2) Armstrong, Brittany JR 3) Finan, Katie JR 4) Pullman, Kyle SO 28.88 31.05 27.85 24.43 4 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 1:53.24 30 1) Lindholm, Carissa SO 2) Christopherson, Amy SR 3) Carlson, Kristin SO 4) Yelton, Laurel FR 28.78 31.07 28.00 25.39 5 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 1:53.94 28 1) Darud, Jessica SO 2) Perry, Alicia SR 3) Williams, Aisha JR 4) Hyatt, Kelly SO 29.39 33.06 27.11 24.38 6 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 1:56.11 26 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Nelson, Lisa SO 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Gessford, Jenny SO 29.50 33.88 27.41 25.32 7 Illinois State 'B' 1:56.46 24 1) Cocks, Julie SR 2) Houk, Stephanie FR 3) Hanrahan, Lisa SO 4) Zaleski, Valerie FR 29.98 32.92 28.24 25.32 8 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 1:57.51 22 1) Frank, Patricia JR 2) Kelly, Jess FR 3) Green, Katie SO 4) Boehm, Martha FR 29.85 33.16 27.83 26.67 9 Butler University 'A' 1:58.08 18 35.51 27.74 27.74 27.09 10 Marquette University 'A' 2:15.52 14 36.23 37.50 31.62 30.17 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X1:57.44 1) Richard, Rachel JR 2) Becker, Robin SR 3) Weidert, Janet SO 4) Vanderford, Heather SO 29.66 32.13 29.40 26.25 -- Illinois State 'W' X2:01.46 1) Leger, Simone SR 2) Allie, Jena FR 3) Steffen, Emily SO 4) Strzelecki, Stephanie SO 30.12 33.81 29.58 27.95 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Z' X2:06.79 1) Faust, Erin JR 2) Bach, Kim SR 3) Honeyager, Cathy SR 4) Johnson, Jess JR 31.19 37.57 29.53 28.50 -- Illinois State 'X' X2:07.64 1) Bavery, Kara FR 2) McCool, Breann SO 3) Smith, Katherine FR 4) DeKeyrel, Kristin FR 32.95 35.33 31.31 28.05

    Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:36.11 1/23/1999 UWM Team Records: 1:32.99 1999 UWM Kuri, Sobczak, VanDenWymelenberg, Schmaling School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:35.67 40 1) Weber, Joey SO 2) Scadden, Jeff SR 3) Grams, Robin JR 4) Demrow, Eric JR 24.25 26.74 23.27 21.41 2 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 1:36.05 34 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Hare, Dan FR 3) Lamprou, Sakis JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 25.26 27.11 23.37 20.31 3 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 1:38.26 32 1) Hare, Bill JR 2) Kazcor, Chris SR 3) Simos, Kris JR 4) Kroes, Brian SR 25.13 27.53 23.35 22.25 4 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 1:40.65 30 1) Howard, Matt SO 2) Fyock, Kyle JR 3) Bittner, Ross FR 4) Steffes, Adam SR 26.16 28.13 24.15 22.21 5 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 1:41.30 28 1) Highstrom, Greg SR 2) Witte, Mike SO 3) Teaters, Danny JR 4) Sturm, Tony FR 25.90 29.02 24.32 22.06 6 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 1:42.17 26 1) Batty, John SR 2) Heitkamp, Tom FR 3) Lawrence, Dan FR 4) Belting, Michael SR 26.33 28.29 25.29 22.26 -- University of Illinois Chicago 'W' X1:41.69 1) Georg, Eddie SO 2) Staev, Stefan SR 3) Bernstein, Ari JR 4) Barraco, Dominic FR 26.93 27.84 23.81 23.11 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Z' X1:44.87 1) Yugo, David FR 2) Palmer, Kyle SO 3) Davis, Andy SR 4) Crow, Kyle JR 27.20 28.55 25.93 23.19 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X1:45.91 1) Johnston, Andrew SO 2) Harriman, Josh SO 3) Lennertz, Ross FR 4) Schubbe, Jon JR 27.89 29.39 25.56 23.07

    Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: 4:38.92 1/26/2002 Melissa Schweinert Team Records: 4:37.13 2001 Leslie Brock Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Finan, Katie JR ISU 4:35.64 20 29.39 33.30 35.23 34.89 39.58 40.18 32.06 31.01 2 Becker, Robin SR UWGB 4:40.43 17 30.92 34.80 36.33 36.19 37.97 39.02 33.21 31.99 3 Kreb, Allison JR UWGB 4:40.52 16 30.26 34.75 37.65 36.16 38.04 38.46 33.45 31.75 4 Weidert, Janet SO UWGB 4:47.30 15 30.95 34.46 36.82 36.22 41.51 42.09 33.44 31.81 5 Carlisle, Holly SO UWGB 4:49.59 14 31.07 37.15 36.70 36.50 41.89 41.60 32.76 31.92 6 Deyell, Tracy FR ISU 4:49.92 13 30.31 34.40 38.77 37.41 40.91 41.82 34.17 32.13 7 Christopherson, Amy SR UWGB 4:50.16 12 32.35 37.45 38.24 38.42 38.20 38.96 33.68 32.86 8 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 4:50.82 11 30.83 34.84 37.94 37.34 41.94 43.61 32.73 31.59 9 Schoen, Mary SO UWGB 4:51.43 9 31.46 35.91 38.51 37.70 41.73 42.05 32.44 31.63 10 Frank, Patricia JR Uw-Milwaukee 4:53.30 7 31.95 36.57 34.61 35.52 43.50 44.34 33.49 33.32 11 Hawker, Michal FR Uw-Milwaukee 4:55.62 6 32.23 38.34 38.12 37.75 41.04 42.46 33.18 32.50 12 Caucutt, Kaite FR Uw-Milwaukee 4:56.77 5 30.47 35.29 38.33 37.71 44.25 44.77 33.45 32.50 13 McKittrick, Casey SO ISU 4:58.15 4 31.81 36.15 37.88 36.78 44.40 45.18 33.19 32.76 14 Byrd, Brittany FR ISU 4:58.69 3 31.42 34.90 36.71 36.82 45.04 45.56 34.54 33.70 15 Johnson, Jess JR Uw-Milwaukee 5:06.91 2 32.35 37.17 40.04 39.07 43.88 44.86 35.67 33.87

    Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: 4:07.45 1/26/2002 Paul Torres Team Records: 4:06.18 1997 Nick Rudich Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Valen, Joe JR UWGB 4:13.23 20 25.58 29.94 31.67 31.52 36.34 36.82 31.27 30.09 2 Bowie, Nathan FR UWGB 4:14.62 17 27.07 31.24 31.73 31.42 36.90 38.14 30.46 27.66 3 Hare, Dan FR UIC 4:15.63 16 27.91 31.76 33.00 33.20 35.45 37.51 29.36 27.44 4 Sanders, Adam JR UWGB 4:17.88 15 27.80 32.11 33.22 32.21 37.35 37.59 29.01 28.59 5 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 4:20.57 14 27.35 31.80 33.31 31.91 37.64 37.90 30.14 30.52 6 Racette, Carlton SR BU 4:23.22 13 27.64 31.42 33.34 34.24 38.39 37.52 30.40 30.27 7 Lindstrom, Dan SO UWGB 4:24.45 12 28.71 32.62 34.74 34.40 36.61 36.72 31.03 29.62 8 Seibel, Jeremy FR Uw-Milwaukee 4:25.20 11 27.50 32.54 34.35 35.05 37.41 37.22 32.66 28.47 9 Duggal, Raj FR BU 4:26.59 9 28.21 32.09 35.57 34.46 37.98 38.33 30.23 29.72 10 Klug, Joe SR UWGB 4:28.13 7 28.70 32.76 35.68 34.37 37.54 38.01 31.15 29.92 11 Vermeulen, Joe JR Uw-Milwaukee 4:30.60 6 28.69 32.60 34.62 33.64 39.63 39.69 31.07 30.66 12 Palmer, Kyle SO Uw-Milwaukee 4:35.41 5 28.84 34.50 37.11 36.22 37.08 37.95 32.47 31.24 13 Kammel, Carey SR Uw-Milwaukee 4:35.80 4 27.91 33.17 36.34 35.82 39.04 39.49 32.88 31.15 14 Babin, Alex FR UIC 4:37.89 3 28.29 33.35 37.51 36.13 39.60 39.74 32.64 30.63

    Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: 59.25 1/17/1998 Sarah Rulseh Team Records: 58.49 2003 Julie Olson Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ciganek, Sarah SR UWGB 59.32 20 27.75 31.57 2 Sawatzki, Heather SO Uw-Milwaukee 1:00.51 17 28.31 32.20 3 Olson, Julie JR Uw-Milwaukee 1:00.60 16 28.15 32.45 4 Hanrahan, Lisa SO ISU 1:01.28 15 28.73 32.55 5 Mayer, Abby SR UWGB 1:01.40 14 28.75 32.65 6 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 1:01.41 13 28.23 33.18 7 Deyell, Tracy FR ISU 1:01.42 12 29.21 32.21 8 Levknecht, Jesse SR BU 1:01.67 11 28.89 32.78 9 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 1:01.87 9 28.71 33.16 10 McKeith, Emma FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:01.89 7 29.39 32.50 11 Cocks, Julie SR ISU 1:01.96 6 29.69 32.27 12 Hyatt, Kelly SO UIC 1:02.56 5 28.94 33.62 13 Fergusson, Briana FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:02.75 4 29.02 33.73 14 Carlson, Kristin SO UWGB 1:03.54 3 29.13 34.41 15 Green, Katie SO Uw-Milwaukee 1:03.64 2 29.49 34.15 16 Steffen, Emily SO ISU 1:05.73 1 30.56 35.17 17 Pullman, Kyle SO ISU 1:05.93 30.35 35.58 18 Pappas, Shannon SO ISU 1:08.21 30.45 37.76 19 Jahner, Jenny FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:08.86 31.51 37.35 20 Polk, Latosha SO UIC 1:09.09 31.98 37.11 21 Smith, Katherine FR ISU 1:10.13 33.06 37.07 22 Bavery, Kara FR ISU 1:10.71 32.43 38.28 -- Riebe, Kate FR UWGB X1:03.13 29.34 33.79 -- Finan, Katie JR ISU X1:03.84 28.94 34.90

    Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: 51.26 1/23/1999 Andrew Babcock Team Records: 49.41 2000 Andrew Babcock Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Simos, Kris JR UIC 52.23 20 24.23 28.00 2 Grams, Robin JR UWGB 52.44 17 24.89 27.55 3 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 52.51 16 24.56 27.95 4 Teaters, Danny JR UWGB 53.77 15 25.22 28.55 5 Watt, Tim JR Uw-Milwaukee 55.00 14 25.10 29.90 6 O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC 55.10 13 26.16 28.94 7 Dews, Jason FR UIC 55.13 12 25.50 29.63 8 Lamprou, Sakis JR UIC 55.16 11 27.10 28.06 9 Silic, Eric FR UIC 55.85 9 25.88 29.97 10 Bittner, Ross FR Uw-Milwaukee 56.26 7 25.62 30.64 11 Lawrence, Dan FR Uw-Milwaukee 56.57 6 26.36 30.21 12 Howard, Matt SO Uw-Milwaukee 56.99 5 26.20 30.79 13 Lennertz, Ross FR UWGB 58.45 4 27.08 31.37 14 Davis, Andy SR Uw-Milwaukee 1:01.36 3 26.86 34.50 15 Hetland, Matt MU 1:09.69 2 30.08 39.61 -- Weber, Joey SO UWGB X53.01 24.45 28.56 -- Highstrom, Greg SR UWGB X56.39 25.95 30.44

    Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:54.67 1/29/1999 Ann Schmitt Team Records: 1:54.62 2002 Kelly Goetsch Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Doute, Dana FR UWGB 1:57.46 20 27.67 29.99 29.99 29.81 2 Yelton, Laurel FR UWGB 1:58.66 17 27.55 29.84 30.77 30.50 3 Brager, Laura SR UWGB 1:58.70 16 27.83 30.49 29.86 30.52 4 Steinbach, Christine FR ISU 1:58.99 15 28.45 30.43 30.12 29.99 5 Cox, Molly SO UWGB 1:59.21 14 27.62 30.55 31.06 29.98 6 Harmsen, Susan SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:00.28 13 28.17 30.67 30.90 30.54 7 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 2:00.31 11.5 28.27 30.40 30.78 30.86 7 Goetsch, Heidi FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:00.31 11.5 27.67 29.98 30.94 31.72 9 Haseman, Jamie SO ISU 2:00.44 9 27.93 30.45 31.19 30.87 10 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 2:00.51 7 28.04 30.47 31.18 30.82 11 Klicka, Jenny SO ISU 2:00.71 6 28.05 30.11 30.90 31.65 12 Fargen, Bridget SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:00.82 5 27.59 30.17 31.12 31.94 13 Skiba, Kristin FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:00.85 4 27.69 30.37 31.51 31.28 14 Roecker, Brittany SO UWGB 2:01.38 3 28.46 30.62 31.28 31.02 15 Kelly, Jess FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:02.88 2 27.78 31.08 31.52 32.50 16 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 2:02.94 1 27.80 31.33 32.45 31.36 17 Jacobi, Megan FR UWGB 2:03.24 28.94 31.19 31.40 31.71 18 Funk, Rachel FR UIC 2:03.48 28.56 31.31 32.12 31.49 19 Sterling, Casey SR UWGB 2:03.88 29.32 31.85 32.10 30.61 20 Hare, Christine SR UIC 2:04.40 28.74 30.86 32.13 32.67 21 Honeyager, Cathy SR Uw-Milwaukee 2:06.21 29.33 32.02 32.74 32.12 22 Allie, Jena FR ISU 2:06.25 27.62 30.81 33.76 34.06 23 Vanderford, Heather SO UWGB 2:06.28 29.32 31.78 33.15 32.03 24 Schafer, Elizabeth FR BU 2:08.00 29.48 32.17 33.20 33.15 25 Berning, Ginny FR BU 2:08.01 29.87 33.23 32.44 32.47 26 Strzelecki, Stephanie SO ISU 2:09.18 29.75 32.72 33.57 33.14 27 DeKeyrel, Kristin FR ISU 2:14.25 29.92 33.37 35.25 35.71 28 Boehm, Martha FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:15.42 29.65 34.00 35.58 36.19 29 Mullins, Sarah FR ISU 2:18.51 30.03 33.89 36.46 38.13 30 Yard, Nicki FR MU 2:23.78 32.00 36.07 37.94 37.77 31 Meister, Katie FR MU 2:24.63 34.12 37.11 37.11 36.29 32 Gottinger, Hannah FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:25.72 34.15 37.22 37.40 36.95 33 Dunlap, Claire MU 2:28.81 32.31 37.52 39.55 39.43 -- Carlson, Kristin SO UWGB X2:01.48 27.85 30.73 31.14 31.76

    Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:42.44 11/8/2003 Josh Baseheart Team Records: 1:38.51 2002 Josh Baseheart Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 1:44.28 20 23.84 25.84 26.26 28.34 2 Sturm, Tony FR UWGB 1:45.63 17 23.93 26.63 27.63 27.44 3 Belting, Michael SR Uw-Milwaukee 1:46.81 16 24.24 27.33 27.78 27.46 4 Schubbe, Jon JR UWGB 1:47.45 15 24.79 27.31 27.73 27.62 5 Booher, Blake SO UIC 1:47.73 14 23.96 27.72 28.15 27.90 6 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 1:48.03 13 25.58 28.21 27.48 26.76 7 Edgu, Yavuz SR UWGB 1:48.97 12 25.49 27.14 28.44 27.90 8 Demrow, Eric JR UWGB 1:49.21 11 24.96 27.59 28.31 28.35 9 Johnston, Andrew SO UWGB 1:49.56 9 24.88 27.50 28.49 28.69 10 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 1:49.83 7 25.52 27.56 28.24 28.51 11 Batty, John SR Uw-Milwaukee 1:51.45 6 25.12 27.71 29.24 29.38 12 Yugo, David FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:51.73 5 25.26 28.16 29.27 29.04 13 Steffes, Adam SR Uw-Milwaukee 1:53.67 4 25.91 28.77 29.58 29.41 14 Gehring, Charles FR BU 1:54.11 3 26.56 28.39 29.16 30.00 15 Lewis, Paul FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:56.33 2 26.08 29.01 30.43 30.81 16 Schiessl, Jason JR Uw-Milwaukee 1:57.61 1 27.40 29.86 30.19 30.16 17 Tucker, Ryan MU 2:06.68 27.08 30.48 34.24 34.88 18 Walgreen, Drew MU 2:38.78 32.37 39.19 43.44 43.78

    Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:06.97 10/24/2003 Erika Uthoff-Schumeker Team Records: 1:05.75 2001 Amanda Chan Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caldwell, Lindsay SO Uw-Milwaukee 1:06.35 20 31.48 34.87 2 Christopherson, Amy SR UWGB 1:06.88 17 31.73 35.15 3 Kreb, Allison JR UWGB 1:07.23 16 32.11 35.12 4 Arnold, Mary Beth SO BU 1:09.27 15 33.07 36.20 5 Armstrong, Brittany JR ISU 1:09.28 14 32.42 36.86 6 Becker, Robin SR UWGB 1:09.62 13 33.12 36.50 7 Zaleski, Valerie FR ISU 1:10.75 12 33.37 37.38 8 Houk, Stephanie FR ISU 1:11.63 11 33.48 38.15 9 Perry, Alicia SR UIC 1:11.90 9 33.95 37.95 10 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 1:12.63 7 34.48 38.15 11 Oritz, Maria SR UIC 1:14.96 6 35.35 39.61 12 Bustos, Leslie FR UIC 1:15.49 5 35.54 39.95 13 Krustner, Kristina FR BU 1:15.52 4 35.21 40.31 14 McCool, Breann SO ISU 1:17.12 3 36.03 41.09 15 Obringer, Annie FR MU 1:18.45 2 37.57 40.88 16 Faust, Erin JR Uw-Milwaukee 1:21.75 1 38.41 43.34 17 Pappas, Shannon SO ISU 1:23.45 38.61 44.84 -- Allie, Jena FR ISU X1:14.32 35.02 39.30

    Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 58.52 1/23/1999 Jared Sobczak Team Records: 57.15 1998 Jared Sobczak Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scadden, Jeff SR UWGB 59.99 20 27.82 32.17 2 Fyock, Kyle JR Uw-Milwaukee 1:00.68 17 28.32 32.36 3 Staev, Stefan SR UIC 1:00.96 16 28.67 32.29 4 Lindstrom, Dan SO UWGB 1:01.17 15 28.94 32.23 5 Kazcor, Chris SR UIC 1:01.31 14 29.26 32.05 6 Oberg, Justin SR UWGB 1:01.81 13 28.84 32.97 7 Brozek, Jason FR BU 1:02.16 12 29.60 32.56 8 Witte, Mike SO UWGB 1:03.38 11 30.07 33.31 9 Palmer, Kyle SO Uw-Milwaukee 1:03.44 9 29.62 33.82 10 Heitkamp, Tom FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:03.45 6.5 29.22 34.23 10 Klug, Joe SR UWGB 1:03.45 6.5 30.06 33.39 12 Crow, Kyle JR Uw-Milwaukee 1:05.03 5 30.28 34.75 13 Harriman, Josh SO UWGB 1:05.71 4 30.87 34.84

    Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 58.84 10/24/2003 Kate Paglini Team Records: 57.83 2003 Julie Olson Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Julie JR Uw-Milwaukee 59.65 20 29.15 30.50 2 Riebe, Kate FR UWGB 59.97 17 29.13 30.84 3 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 1:00.38 16 29.63 30.75 4 Mayer, Abby SR UWGB 1:01.03 15 29.59 31.44 5 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 1:01.27 14 30.37 30.90 6 Witkowski, Monique JR ISU 1:01.76 13 29.48 32.28 7 Leger, Simone SR ISU 1:01.77 12 31.08 30.69 8 Jacobi, Megan FR UWGB 1:02.10 11 30.17 31.93 9 Lindholm, Carissa SO UWGB 1:02.33 9 30.47 31.86 10 Richard, Rachel JR UWGB 1:02.76 7 30.47 32.29 11 Levknecht, Jesse SR BU 1:03.49 6 30.49 33.00 12 Richardson, Emily FR ISU 1:03.52 5 31.09 32.43 13 Cocks, Julie SR ISU 1:03.56 4 31.53 32.03 14 Green, Katie SO Uw-Milwaukee 1:04.13 3 31.15 32.98 15 Byrd, Brittany FR ISU 1:05.47 2 31.80 33.67 16 Steffen, Emily SO ISU 1:06.60 1 33.31 33.29 17 Bavery, Kara FR ISU 1:11.08 34.32 36.76 18 Krishner, Cassie FR BU 1:11.84 34.85 36.99 19 Smith, Katherine FR ISU 1:13.50 35.64 37.86 20 Foland, Suz FR BU 1:14.19 35.45 38.74 21 Dunlap, Claire MU 1:18.47 38.75 39.72 -- Brager, Laura SR UWGB X1:00.36 29.35 31.01 -- Yelton, Laurel FR UWGB X1:06.60 29.77 36.83

    Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 49.60 10/24/2003 Matt Grevers Team Records: 50.88 2001 Bill Kuri Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weber, Joey SO UWGB 52.05 20 25.33 26.72 2 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC 53.12 17 25.49 27.63 3 Hare, Bill JR UIC 53.55 16 25.82 27.73 4 Highstrom, Greg SR UWGB 55.74 15 27.06 28.68 5 Georg, Eddie SO UIC 55.81 14 27.11 28.70 6 Frohmader, Ryan JR Uw-Milwaukee 56.01 13 26.98 29.03 7 Grams, Robin JR UWGB 57.14 12 27.81 29.33 8 Bittner, Ross FR Uw-Milwaukee 57.38 11 27.70 29.68 9 Howard, Matt SO Uw-Milwaukee 57.55 9 27.68 29.87 10 McCully, Korey SO BU 58.36 7 28.12 30.24 11 Wolny, Rich SR UIC 1:01.74 6 30.75 30.99 12 Tucker, Ryan MU 1:02.40 5 29.58 32.82

    Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 7:56.78 1/16/1998 Northern Illinois Team Records: 7:42.99 2001 UWM Chan, Kedinger, Brock, Goetsch School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 7:56.05 40 1) Brager, Laura SR 2) Ciganek, Sarah SR 3) Becker, Robin SR 4) Carlisle, Holly SO 27.94 57.95 1:28.06 1:58.32 26.85 56.98 1:27.87 1:58.46 27.02 57.17 1:27.67 1:58.49 27.68 58.42 1:30.10 2:00.78 2 Illinois State 'A' 8:00.56 34 1) Klicka, Jenny SO 2) Steinbach, Christine FR 3) Finan, Katie JR 4) Haseman, Jamie SO 28.32 58.81 1:29.91 2:01.70 27.45 57.53 1:28.41 1:58.86 27.77 58.38 1:29.29 1:59.41 27.28 57.84 1:29.09 2:00.59 3 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 8:03.36 32 1) Sullivan, Caitlin FR 2) Biancalana, Emily SO 3) Hare, Christine SR 4) Segovia, Vanessa SR 27.87 58.00 1:28.32 1:58.84 22.72 58.02 1:29.00 2:00.76 27.99 58.63 1:30.64 2:03.21 27.44 58.14 1:29.05 2:00.55 4 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 8:03.39 30 1) Doute, Dana FR 2) Carlson, Kristin SO 3) Roecker, Brittany SO 4) Cox, Molly SO 27.70 58.18 1:28.45 1:58.87 27.36 58.16 1:30.31 2:02.72 27.72 58.96 1:30.76 2:01.57 27.82 58.81 1:30.22 2:00.23 5 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 8:08.80 28 1) Caucutt, Kaite FR 2) Hawker, Michal FR 3) McKeith, Emma FR 4) Harmsen, Susan SO 28.08 59.36 1:31.44 2:03.46 28.00 59.10 1:31.73 2:04.42 28.20 59.14 1:31.01 2:02.44 27.31 57.40 1:27.90 1:58.48 6 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 8:09.99 26 1) Sawatzki, Heather SO 2) Goetsch, Heidi FR 3) Skiba, Kristin FR 4) Kelly, Jess FR 28.11 58.75 1:29.80 2:00.98 27.95 58.51 1:30.88 2:03.67 27.21 58.36 1:30.30 2:02.30 19.31 59.31 1:30.99 2:03.04 7 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 8:10.94 24 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Bustos, Leslie FR 3) Funk, Rachel FR 4) Darud, Jessica SO 27.74 58.07 1:29.59 2:00.48 28.60 1:01.72 1:33.98 2:06.02 28.80 1:00.53 1:32.93 2:05.19 27.33 57.42 1:28.43 1:59.25 8 Illinois State 'B' 8:24.79 22 1) McKittrick, Casey SO 2) Allie, Jena FR 3) Hanrahan, Lisa SO 4) Richardson, Emily FR 28.80 1:00.64 1:33.11 2:05.48 28.29 1:00.62 1:35.49 2:09.62 28.10 59.61 1:32.80 2:05.68 28.51 59.74 1:31.63 2:04.01 9 Illinois State 'W' 8:41.00 18 1) Strzelecki, Stephanie SO 2) DeKeyrel, Kristin FR 3) Zaleski, Valerie FR 4) Byrd, Brittany FR 30.03 1:02.99 1:37.00 2:10.33 30.51 1:03.95 1:38.70 2:13.45 29.12 1:01.65 1:35.55 2:09.77 29.99 1:02.84 1:35.82 2:07.45 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Z' X8:41.78 1) Johnson, Jess JR 2) Boehm, Martha FR 3) Faust, Erin JR 4) Honeyager, Cathy SR 29.41 1:01.43 1:33.98 2:06.04 29.65 1:02.76 1:38.39 2:15.01 31.07 1:05.43 1:40.43 2:15.88 30.17 1:02.37 1:34.21 2:04.85

    Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 7:01.21 1/23/1999 Noter Dame Team Records: 6:47.27 2003 UWM Baseheart, Clark, Belting, Procto School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 7:04.00 40 1) Sturm, Tony FR 2) Schubbe, Jon JR 3) Sanders, Adam JR 4) Bowie, Nathan FR 25.22 52.02 1:18.90 1:46.45 23.78 50.54 1:17.96 1:45.70 24.28 51.42 1:19.34 1:47.32 24.13 50.62 1:17.26 1:44.53 2 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 7:12.12 34 1) Belting, Michael SR 2) Watt, Tim JR 3) Batty, John SR 4) Frohmader, Ryan JR 24.10 50.96 1:18.55 1:45.59 24.42 51.79 1:19.58 1:48.68 23.19 50.39 1:20.36 1:50.21 24.04 51.50 1:19.72 1:47.64 3 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 7:13.30 32 1) Bernstein, Ari JR 2) Kroes, Brian SR 3) Simos, Kris JR 4) Hare, Dan FR 25.24 52.33 1:19.81 1:46.71 24.76 52.19 1:20.69 1:48.75 24.03 51.65 1:20.85 1:50.76 24.14 51.26 1:19.07 1:47.08 4 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 7:20.03 30 1) Oberg, Justin SR 2) Valen, Joe JR 3) Demrow, Eric JR 4) Edgu, Yavuz SR 24.86 52.50 1:20.70 1:49.52 24.38 51.34 1:20.07 1:49.33 24.67 53.06 1:22.90 1:51.99 24.71 52.13 1:20.69 1:49.19 5 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 7:25.06 28 1) Conroy, Mike SO 2) Babin, Alex FR 3) Georg, Eddie SO 4) Barraco, Dominic FR 26.00 53.93 1:21.79 1:49.87 25.21 54.56 1:23.97 1:53.05 24.29 52.05 1:20.80 1:49.51 24.62 52.82 1:22.38 1:52.63 6 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 7:39.26 26 1) Yugo, David FR 2) Seibel, Jeremy FR 3) Vermeulen, Joe JR 4) Winderl, Karl SO 24.95 52.93 1:22.49 1:52.14 25.13 53.96 1:24.74 1:55.30 25.92 54.41 1:24.11 1:53.95 25.26 53.91 1:25.58 1:57.87

    Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 2:08.40 10/24/2003 Rachel Tepe Team Records: 2:05.95 2003 Julie Olson Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Julie JR Uw-Milwaukee 2:08.18 20 29.98 32.68 33.29 32.23 2 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 2:08.89 17 31.39 32.98 32.27 32.25 3 Richardson, Emily FR ISU 2:12.49 16 31.52 33.47 34.26 33.24 4 Brager, Laura SR UWGB 2:13.01 15 31.15 33.04 33.84 34.98 5 Frank, Patricia JR Uw-Milwaukee 2:13.15 14 31.78 33.87 34.14 33.36 6 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 2:14.76 13 31.78 34.21 34.88 33.89 7 Leger, Simone SR ISU 2:15.20 12 32.19 34.54 34.69 33.78 8 Yelton, Laurel FR UWGB 2:15.29 11 31.61 33.60 34.94 35.14 9 Cocks, Julie SR ISU 2:15.50 9 32.32 34.57 34.24 34.37 10 Lindholm, Carissa SO UWGB 2:15.93 7 31.97 34.97 35.04 33.95 11 Jacobi, Megan FR UWGB 2:16.17 6 31.87 34.65 35.00 34.65 12 Richard, Rachel JR UWGB 2:16.93 5 32.84 34.63 34.96 34.50 13 McKittrick, Casey SO ISU 2:19.52 4 33.35 35.38 35.69 35.10 14 Green, Katie SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:21.19 3 32.15 35.55 36.74 36.75 15 Berning, Ginny FR BU 2:22.09 2 33.74 36.34 35.83 36.18 16 Byrd, Brittany FR ISU 2:22.63 1 33.30 35.72 36.94 36.67 17 Bavery, Kara FR ISU 2:30.89 35.43 37.79 38.87 38.80 -- Mayer, Abby SR UWGB X2:13.51 31.79 33.70 34.16 33.86 -- Steffen, Emily SO ISU X2:18.89 33.54 34.95 35.43 34.97 -- Allie, Jena FR ISU X2:20.13 32.85 35.33 36.01 35.94 -- Smith, Katherine FR ISU X2:37.89 35.98 39.52 41.15 41.24

    Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:53.28 1/29/1999 Michael Coyne Team Records: 1:50.66 2002 Jason Procto Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weber, Joey SO UWGB 1:54.33 20 26.50 28.55 29.86 29.42 2 Bowie, Nathan FR UWGB 1:57.77 17 28.31 29.79 30.57 29.10 3 Georg, Eddie SO UIC 1:57.81 16 27.63 29.76 30.67 29.75 4 Frohmader, Ryan JR Uw-Milwaukee 1:59.39 15 28.20 30.50 30.54 30.15 5 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC 2:00.71 14 26.89 30.22 31.41 32.19 6 Sanders, Adam JR UWGB 2:01.44 13 28.57 30.57 31.06 31.24 7 Racette, Carlton SR BU 2:02.57 12 28.92 31.14 31.36 31.15 8 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:02.62 11 28.24 31.10 31.32 31.96 9 Bittner, Ross FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:04.34 9 28.38 31.42 32.28 32.26 10 Wolny, Rich SR UIC 2:09.02 7 31.10 32.57 32.46 32.89 11 Kammel, Carey SR Uw-Milwaukee 2:09.80 6 30.48 33.08 33.20 33.04 12 Teaters, Danny JR UWGB 2:10.51 5 30.32 32.97 33.93 33.29 13 Howard, Matt SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:12.85 4 30.59 33.73 34.74 33.79 14 Babin, Alex FR UIC 2:13.76 3 31.50 33.63 34.27 34.36

    Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 53.21 11/8/2003 Lindsay Caldwell Team Records: 52.66 2003 Lindsay Caldwell Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelly SO UIC 54.14 20 25.45 28.69 2 Witkowski, Monique JR ISU 54.87 17 26.11 28.76 3 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 55.34 16 25.80 29.54 4 Skiba, Kristin FR Uw-Milwaukee 55.48 15 26.53 28.95 5 Pullman, Kyle SO ISU 55.58 14 26.18 29.40 6 Carlson, Kristin SO UWGB 55.77 13 26.51 29.26 7 Carlisle, Holly SO UWGB 55.79 12 26.93 28.86 8 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 55.86 11 26.72 29.14 9 Fargen, Bridget SO Uw-Milwaukee 55.90 9 26.94 28.96 10 Zaleski, Valerie FR ISU 55.93 7 26.60 29.33 11 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 56.07 6 26.46 29.61 12 Goetsch, Heidi FR Uw-Milwaukee 56.18 5 27.01 29.17 13 Kelly, Jess FR Uw-Milwaukee 56.57 4 27.06 29.51 14 Bustos, Leslie FR UIC 56.79 3 27.21 29.58 15 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 57.05 2 27.15 29.90 16 Allie, Jena FR ISU 57.07 1 27.07 30.00 17 Roecker, Brittany SO UWGB 57.08 27.86 29.22 18 Sterling, Casey SR UWGB 57.35 27.85 29.50 19 Riebe, Kate FR UWGB 57.85 27.07 30.78 20 Hare, Christine SR UIC 58.25 27.51 30.74 21 Vanderford, Heather SO UWGB 58.53 28.40 30.13 22 Schafer, Elizabeth FR BU 59.12 28.59 30.53 23 Boehm, Martha FR Uw-Milwaukee 59.45 28.06 31.39 24 Polk, Latosha SO UIC 59.49 28.59 30.90 25 Krustner, Kristina FR BU 1:00.05 28.50 31.55 26 Mullins, Sarah FR ISU 1:01.22 28.99 32.23 27 DeKeyrel, Kristin FR ISU 1:02.00 29.36 32.64 28 Foland, Suz FR BU 1:04.15 29.99 34.16 29 Weiss, Jenn FR BU 1:05.06 30.58 34.48 30 Gottinger, Hannah FR Uw-Milwaukee 1:09.31 33.05 36.26 -- Strzelecki, Stephanie SO ISU X1:01.07 29.35 31.72 -- Pappas, Shannon SO ISU X1:01.84 29.52 32.32

    Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 44.76 10/24/2003 Matt Grevers Team Records: 44.65 2002 Josh Baseheart Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake SO UIC 47.14 20 22.40 24.74 2 Highstrom, Greg SR UWGB 48.36 17 23.29 25.07 3 Hare, Bill JR UIC 48.56 16 23.13 25.43 4 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 48.69 15 23.27 25.42 5 Sturm, Tony FR UWGB 48.86 14 23.59 25.27 6 Lamprou, Sakis JR UIC 49.01 13 23.15 25.86 7 Demrow, Eric JR UWGB 49.06 12 23.49 25.57 8 Watt, Tim JR Uw-Milwaukee 49.36 11 23.52 25.84 9 Johnston, Andrew SO UWGB 49.59 9 23.61 25.98 10 Yugo, David FR Uw-Milwaukee 49.66 7 23.75 25.91 11 Batty, John SR Uw-Milwaukee 49.73 6 23.69 26.04 12 Steffes, Adam SR Uw-Milwaukee 50.15 5 23.62 26.53 13 McCully, Korey SO BU 51.59 4 24.24 27.35 14 Crow, Kyle JR Uw-Milwaukee 51.70 3 24.59 27.11 15 Heitkamp, Tom FR Uw-Milwaukee 52.42 2 24.25 28.17 16 Davis, Andy SR Uw-Milwaukee 53.20 1 25.09 28.11 -- Georg, Eddie SO UIC X51.52 24.69 26.83

    Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 2:00.17 10/24/2003 Katie Simmons Team Records: 2:20.20 2001 Amanda Chan Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kreb, Allison JR UWGB 2:24.52 20 33.33 36.74 37.33 37.12 2 Caldwell, Lindsay SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:24.70 17 34.09 36.72 37.26 36.63 3 Christopherson, Amy SR UWGB 2:24.88 16 32.74 36.59 37.29 38.26 4 Becker, Robin SR UWGB 2:28.38 15 34.18 38.03 37.48 38.69 5 Doute, Dana FR UWGB 2:28.41 14 34.34 38.02 37.82 38.23 6 Arnold, Mary Beth SO BU 2:31.71 13 34.34 38.55 39.20 39.62 7 Houk, Stephanie FR ISU 2:34.78 12 34.72 40.05 40.52 39.49 8 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 2:34.84 11 36.43 39.72 39.12 39.57 9 Armstrong, Brittany JR ISU 2:37.38 9 34.77 39.51 41.88 41.22 10 Oritz, Maria SR UIC 2:43.36 7 36.60 41.02 42.62 43.12 11 McCool, Breann SO ISU 2:50.68 6 38.01 43.17 45.21 44.29 -- Deyell, Tracy FR ISU X2:31.54 35.99 39.04 38.76 37.75

    Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 2:08.01 1/26/2002 Paul Torres Team Records: 2:05.16 1997 Jared Sobczak Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Staev, Stefan SR UIC 2:09.63 20 29.02 33.42 33.57 33.62 2 Scadden, Jeff SR UWGB 2:11.90 17 29.39 33.69 35.00 33.82 3 Fyock, Kyle JR Uw-Milwaukee 2:12.26 16 29.30 33.99 34.59 34.38 4 Brozek, Jason FR BU 2:14.11 15 30.63 34.38 34.69 34.41 5 Valen, Joe JR UWGB 2:14.25 14 29.60 34.19 35.56 34.90 6 Lindstrom, Dan SO UWGB 2:15.07 13 30.83 34.72 35.20 34.32 7 Oberg, Justin SR UWGB 2:15.73 12 30.59 34.63 35.21 35.30 8 Hare, Dan FR UIC 2:16.25 11 28.10 33.74 36.68 37.73 9 Palmer, Kyle SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:18.77 9 31.07 35.14 36.22 36.34 10 Klug, Joe SR UWGB 2:19.15 7 32.19 35.80 35.60 35.56 11 Kazcor, Chris SR UIC 2:19.81 6 31.78 35.46 36.42 36.15 12 Witte, Mike SO UWGB 2:20.17 5 31.44 35.18 35.77 37.78 -- Seibel, Jeremy FR Uw-Milwaukee X2:16.87 30.62 34.88 35.34 36.03 -- Harriman, Josh SO UWGB DQ 32.48 36.92 37.76 37.33

    Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: 2:05.00 10/24/2003 Christy Olin Team Records: 2:08.81 1991 Paula Mueller Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ciganek, Sarah SR UWGB 2:11.47 20 29.61 33.32 34.66 33.88 2 Deyell, Tracy FR ISU 2:12.99 17 30.51 34.07 34.33 34.08 3 Finan, Katie JR ISU 2:13.06 16 30.13 34.03 34.90 34.00 4 Sawatzki, Heather SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:14.10 15 30.16 33.67 34.89 35.38 5 Levknecht, Jesse SR BU 2:16.87 14 30.76 34.73 34.88 36.50 6 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 2:18.26 13 30.19 34.50 36.37 37.20 7 Hanrahan, Lisa SO ISU 2:18.37 12 29.82 34.18 36.63 37.74 8 Fergusson, Briana FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:18.82 11 29.74 35.05 38.05 35.98 9 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 2:19.47 9 31.47 36.48 35.37 36.15 10 Caucutt, Kaite FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:19.80 7 30.64 35.75 37.20 36.21 11 Steffen, Emily SO ISU 2:20.91 6 31.05 34.86 37.07 37.93 12 Weidert, Janet SO UWGB 2:21.22 5 30.99 35.74 37.39 37.10 13 Richard, Rachel JR UWGB 2:29.36 4 32.65 37.26 39.40 40.05 14 Jahner, Jenny FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:44.76 3 33.33 43.02 43.98 44.43

    Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:50.18 10/24/2003 Mark Hamming Team Records: 1:51.37 1995 Mike Burmeister Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teaters, Danny JR UWGB 1:57.91 20 26.10 29.50 30.49 31.82 2 Dews, Jason FR UIC 2:00.23 17 26.47 30.44 31.83 31.49 3 Simos, Kris JR UIC 2:01.23 16 26.36 30.66 31.41 32.80 4 Grams, Robin JR UWGB 2:02.46 15 27.37 31.37 31.45 32.27 5 O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC 2:04.86 14 27.81 31.21 32.74 33.10 6 Silic, Eric FR UIC 2:07.32 13 27.90 32.65 32.92 33.85 7 Kammel, Carey SR Uw-Milwaukee 2:09.58 12 28.01 32.66 33.72 35.19 8 Winderl, Karl SO Uw-Milwaukee 2:10.58 11 27.90 31.74 34.35 36.59 9 Lawrence, Dan FR Uw-Milwaukee 2:10.78 9 27.16 31.52 34.67 37.43 10 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 2:11.51 7 27.97 33.15 33.62 36.77 11 Lennertz, Ross FR UWGB 2:13.02 6 28.28 33.77 35.27 35.70 -- Bowie, Nathan FR UWGB X2:02.13 27.40 31.94 31.53 31.26 -- Conroy, Mike SO UIC X2:02.65 27.76 31.64 31.31 31.94

    Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 3:35.51 10/24/2003 Northwestern Team Records: 3:33.83 2003 UWM Olson, Fargen, Kedinger, L. Caldwell School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 3:38.20 40 1) Hyatt, Kelly SO 2) Biancalana, Emily SO 3) Williams, Aisha JR 4) Gessford, Jenny SO 25.51 54.32 25.89 54.66 25.95 54.62 25.35 54.60 2 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 3:39.59 34 1) Sawatzki, Heather SO 2) Skiba, Kristin FR 3) Olson, Julie JR 4) Caldwell, Lindsay SO 26.83 56.13 26.61 55.71 25.93 54.83 25.37 52.92 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:40.12 32 1) Brager, Laura SR 2) Mayer, Abby SR 3) Yelton, Laurel FR 4) Carlson, Kristin SO 26.52 55.87 25.60 54.42 25.77 54.70 26.22 55.13 4 Illinois State 'A' 3:43.60 30 1) Zaleski, Valerie FR 2) Finan, Katie JR 3) Pullman, Kyle SO 4) Witkowski, Monique JR 27.00 56.24 27.23 56.57 26.42 56.32 25.86 54.47 5 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 3:44.77 28 1) Doute, Dana FR 2) Jacobi, Megan FR 3) Riebe, Kate FR 4) Carlisle, Holly SO 26.89 55.71 26.93 57.01 26.66 56.16 27.03 55.89 6 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 3:46.74 26 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Sullivan, Caitlin FR 3) Segovia, Vanessa SR 4) Hare, Christine SR 27.09 55.72 26.62 56.00 1:55.02 7 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 3:46.93 24 1) Goetsch, Heidi FR 2) Caucutt, Kaite FR 3) Frank, Patricia JR 4) Kelly, Jess FR 27.40 56.54 27.79 57.43 27.21 56.51 26.71 56.45 8 Illinois State 'B' 3:50.23 22 1) Allie, Jena FR 2) McKittrick, Casey SO 3) Armstrong, Brittany JR 4) Hanrahan, Lisa SO 27.47 57.47 27.53 57.99 26.75 57.48 27.30 57.29 9 Butler University 'A' 4:14.60 18 28.64 59.25 32.50 1:08.88 30.20 1:04.93 29.63 1:01.54 -- Illinois State 'W' X3:51.68 1) Leger, Simone SR 2) Cocks, Julie SR 3) Houk, Stephanie FR 4) Deyell, Tracy FR 27.98 58.46 28.24 57.94 28.06 59.06 27.13 56.22 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X3:52.26 1) Lindholm, Carissa SO 2) Sterling, Casey SR 3) Roecker, Brittany SO 4) Richard, Rachel JR 27.65 57.44 27.80 58.64 28.05 59.03 27.41 57.15 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Y' X3:59.79 1) Green, Katie SO 2) Faust, Erin JR 3) Bach, Kim SR 4) Boehm, Martha FR 27.59 57.50 29.86 1:03.31 28.60 1:00.47 27.37 58.51 -- Illinois State 'X' X4:08.18 1) McCool, Breann SO 2) DeKeyrel, Kristin FR 3) Mullins, Sarah FR 4) Steffen, Emily SO 30.62 1:03.29 29.24 1:02.55 28.48 1:01.40 29.20 1:00.94

    Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 3:07.56 10/24/2003 Northwestern Team Records: 3:02.48 2000 UWM Kuri, VanDenWymelenberg, D. Babcock, Schmaling School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois Chicago 'A' 3:08.96 40 1) Stevens, LeRoy JR 2) Hare, Bill JR 3) Bernstein, Ari JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 21.88 46.36 22.07 47.44 23.14 48.38 21.98 46.78 2 University of Illinois Chicago 'B' 3:12.65 34 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Lamprou, Sakis JR 3) Kroes, Brian SR 4) Hare, Dan FR 23.17 48.72 23.06 48.67 22.97 48.12 22.18 47.14 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:13.17 32 22.84 48.17 23.10 48.29 23.23 48.56 22.19 48.15 4 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 3:14.28 30 1) Watt, Tim JR 2) Belting, Michael SR 3) Frohmader, Ryan JR 4) Fyock, Kyle JR 23.68 49.40 22.84 48.37 22.79 48.39 22.37 48.12 5 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 3:17.21 28 23.99 50.12 23.66 48.77 22.84 48.92 23.04 49.40 6 University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'B' 3:21.88 26 1) Steffes, Adam SR 2) Batty, John SR 3) Bittner, Ross FR 4) Yugo, David FR 24.39 50.99 23.53 50.45 24.17 51.44 23.23 49.00 -- University of Illinois Chicago 'W' X3:22.84 24.08 50.80 24.52 52.04 23.47 49.65 23.96 50.35 -- Uw-Green Bay 'W' X3:24.33 24.13 50.26 23.07 49.30 25.41 53.19 24.29 51.58 -- University Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'Y' X3:32.76 1) Palmer, Kyle SO 2) Davis, Andy SR 3) Lewis, Paul FR 4) Lawrence, Dan FR 24.73 52.91 25.47 56.11 24.23 52.08 24.61 51.66

    Event 39 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 17:47.27 1/20/2001 Jamie Redway Team Records: 17:41.69 2000 Jen Kedinger Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cox, Molly SO UWGB 17:47.40 20 28.61 31.64 31.95 32.17 32.06 32.29 32.19 32.51 32.33 32.30 32.55 32.81 32.83 32.69 32.78 32.56 32.82 32.36 32.60 32.65 32.75 32.67 32.80 32.48 32.59 32.76 32.71 32.93 32.69 33.05 32.94 31.30 31.03 2 Steinbach, Christine FR ISU 18:00.15 17 29.97 32.27 32.68 32.75 32.40 32.62 32.39 32.64 32.75 32.85 32.72 32.79 32.73 32.89 32.86 32.85 32.57 32.40 32.40 32.40 32.15 32.65 32.73 33.26 32.94 33.23 33.28 33.82 33.32 33.32 33.62 33.20 32.70 3 Schoen, Mary SO UWGB 18:04.47 16 30.35 32.63 33.05 33.27 33.51 32.83 33.20 33.19 33.15 33.19 33.02 33.01 32.87 32.81 32.99 33.19 32.99 32.78 32.94 32.93 32.81 32.93 32.88 33.03 32.94 32.97 32.74 32.84 32.93 32.84 32.95 32.81 31.90 4 Harmsen, Susan SO Uw-Milwaukee 18:08.43 15 30.11 32.77 32.86 33.14 33.09 33.23 33.18 33.26 33.32 33.16 33.12 33.07 33.20 33.07 33.20 33.19 33.02 33.00 33.21 33.23 33.21 33.19 33.26 32.97 33.02 33.25 33.02 33.38 33.11 32.84 32.71 32.75 32.29 5 Weidert, Janet SO UWGB 18:10.07 14 6 Honeyager, Cathy SR Uw-Milwaukee 18:18.97 13 30.34 32.66 33.46 33.33 33.39 33.19 33.37 33.21 33.38 33.27 33.23 33.11 33.50 33.42 33.18 33.23 33.46 33.41 33.43 33.46 33.74 33.59 33.52 33.50 33.49 33.42 33.98 33.77 33.81 33.28 33.60 33.55 32.69 7 Klicka, Jenny SO ISU 18:19.29 12 29.87 32.52 32.63 32.99 32.85 32.84 33.08 32.77 33.18 33.24 33.47 33.34 33.18 33.42 33.30 33.57 33.65 33.56 33.74 33.81 33.99 33.71 33.83 33.63 33.91 33.99 33.66 33.68 33.73 33.63 33.57 33.65 33.30 8 Haseman, Jamie SO ISU 18:26.18 11 30.52 32.84 33.24 33.39 32.84 33.20 33.13 33.38 33.24 33.44 33.76 33.50 33.50 33.69 33.84 33.70 33.86 33.70 33.86 33.99 33.66 33.87 33.87 33.54 33.96 33.75 33.98 33.74 33.83 34.15 34.02 33.96 33.23 9 McKeith, Emma FR Uw-Milwaukee 18:34.79 9 30.72 33.34 33.91 33.80 32.95 34.11 34.10 33.77 33.64 33.55 33.27 33.18 33.74 34.06 34.04 33.88 34.19 33.78 33.55 33.68 34.24 3