Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    Lewis Open Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Lewis University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 10:08 PM
                              2013 Lewis Open - 1/11/2013                          
                                    Romeoville, IL                                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Crump, Andrea                University o            7.50       7.23q  1 
      2 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            7.40       7.23q  2 
      3 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer            7.50       7.29q  2 
      4 Cowan, Emily                 Unattached              7.30       7.70q  1 
      5 McDermid, Lexi               Saint Xavier            7.65       7.98q  1 
      6 Jarvis, Venika               Illinois tec                       8.02q  1 
      7 Williams, Noelle             University o            8.47       8.07q  2 
      8 Schmidt, Katy                Calumet St J            8.70       8.39   2 
     
    Women 55 Meter Dash
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Crump, Andrea                University o            7.23       7.15  
      2 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            7.23       7.24  
      3 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer            7.29       7.34  
      4 Cowan, Emily                 Unattached              7.70       7.62  
      5 Jarvis, Venika               Illinois tec            8.02       8.02  
      6 McDermid, Lexi               Saint Xavier            7.98       8.06  
      7 Williams, Noelle             University o            8.07       8.17  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Cowan, Emily                 Unattached             25.80      27.13   3 
      2 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer           26.90      27.23   3 
      3 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            28.80      29.22   1 
      4 Nuetzmann, Mary              St. Francis            28.40      29.48   2 
      5 McGee, Tiarra                Lewis Univer           28.80      29.82   2 
      6 Crawford, Paige              Unattached             27.00      30.14   3 
      7 Jarvis, Venika               Illinois tec                      30.36   1 
      8 Schmidt, Katy                Calumet St J           32.13      31.70   1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Daly, Mary                   University o           59.50    1:02.02   2 
      2 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer         1:01.89    1:03.24   2 
      3 Nuetzmann, Mary              St. Francis          1:01.80    1:05.54   2 
      4 McDermid, Lexi               Saint Xavier         1:04.60    1:05.71   1 
      5 Rodriguez, Daryll            St. Francis          1:02.20    1:05.77   1 
      6 Crawford, Paige              Unattached             59.00    1:05.86   2 
      7 Risley, Jessica              St. Francis          1:07.00    1:09.74   1 
     
    Women 600 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Morman, Rachel               St. Francis          1:43.67    1:41.45  
      2 Galvez, Anna                 Saint Xavier         1:50.00    1:44.50  
      3 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer         1:47.50    1:44.64  
      4 Topp, Jamie                  St. Francis          1:44.00    1:46.17  
      5 Wanagas, April               Illinois tec                    1:49.86  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis          2:25.00    2:32.32  
      2 Kolker, Ann                  Saint Xavier         2:34.00    2:32.40  
      3 Norgard, Kiersten            Robert Morri         2:35.00    2:33.91  
      4 Garcia, Virginia             Robert Morri         2:40.00    2:44.72  
      5 Egizio, Emily                St. Francis                     2:46.67  
      6 Digiacomo, Lyndsey           Calumet St J         3:10.39    3:01.00  
      7 Pedziwiatr, Kari             St. Francis                     3:01.19  
      8 Hamoudeh, Aseaul             St. Francis                     3:49.77  
     
    Women 1000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached           2:50.00    2:57.07  
      2 Halford, Hilary              St. Francis          3:00.00    3:01.94  
      3 Ott, Jackie                  Saint Xavier         3:05.00    3:05.55  
      4 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis Univer         3:00.00    3:08.26  
      5 Suttman, Erin                St. Francis          3:04.00    3:08.80  
      6 Bonsor, Kristen              Unattached                      3:11.59  
      7 Rouse, Courtney              Illinois tec         3:12.00    3:20.97  
      8 Wanagas, April               Illinois tec                    3:32.59  
      9 Kearney, Sarah               Lewis Univer         3:20.00    3:34.17  
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Dean, Rachael                Saint Xavier         5:24.00    5:12.84  
      2 Johnson, Brooke              St. Francis          5:25.00    5:17.85  
      3 Ringstmeyer, Lisa            St. Francis          5:25.00    5:23.24  
      4 Hoy, Kaitlin                 St. Francis          5:25.00    5:26.08  
      5 Patterson, Kayla             Lewis Univer         5:20.00    5:26.25  
      6 Mallonee, Torin              St. Francis          5:35.00    5:29.34  
      7 Mata, Yarisel                Robert Morri         5:45.00    5:37.34  
      8 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis          5:45.00    5:38.18  
      9 Rouse, Courtney              Illinois tec         5:40.00    5:38.97  
     10 Clawson, Amy                 Lewis Univer         5:20.00    5:45.85  
     11 Hahn, Monica                 Lewis Univer         5:30.00    5:50.12  
     12 Deardorf, Ciersten           Lewis Univer         5:40.00    5:51.31  
     13 Sendzik, Kaitlyn             Lewis Univer         5:40.00    5:57.23  
     14 Castillo, Arely              Lewis Univer         5:40.00    6:00.93  
     15 Gatto, Althea                St. Francis          5:50.00    6:03.05  
     16 Magee, Amanda                Saint Xavier         6:20.00    6:13.97  
     17 Valdivia, Idalis             Robert Morri         6:00.00    6:29.80  
     18 Dempsey, Alison              St. Francis                     6:36.49  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Ehrhardt, Tess               University o        10:55.00   10:35.00  
      2 Zaiter, Rebecca              University o        10:55.00   10:35.85  
      3 Shares, Ashley               Saint Xavier        11:00.00   10:48.19  
      4 Millhorn, Grace              University o        10:55.00   10:56.69  
      5 Aslakson, Donna              St. Francis         11:00.00   10:57.43  
      6 Kolker, Ann                  Saint Xavier        12:15.00   10:59.47  
      7 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis         11:00.00   11:01.09  
      8 Johnson, Jaime               University o        10:55.00   11:01.46  
      9 Lindholm, Lauren             University o        10:55.00   11:03.17  
     10 Jahn, Abby                   Illinois tec        11:00.00   11:10.28  
     11 Kassuba, Anna                St. Francis         11:00.00   11:13.47  
     12 Vincent, Kira                Illinois tec        11:40.00   11:15.27  
     13 Degard, Andre                Calumet St J        11:53.32   11:43.26  
     
    Women 55 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            8.40       8.52q 
      2 Schuh, Aimee                 University o            8.50       8.53q 
      3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            8.60       8.80q 
      4 Rodriguez, Daryll            St. Francis            10.00       9.61q 
     
    Women 55 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o            8.53       8.62  
      2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            8.80       8.80  
      3 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            8.52       8.87  
      4 Rodriguez, Daryll            St. Francis             9.61       9.95  
     
    Women High Jump
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Crissy, Elizabeth            Unattached             1.70m      1.57m  
      2 Trupp, Katie                 Jump High AC           1.68m     J1.57m  
      3 Knapp, Haleigh               Jump High AC           1.70m     J1.57m  
      4 Junkroski, Julia             Jump High AC           1.68m      1.52m  
      5 Schaub, Taylor               Unattached                       J1.52m  
      6 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer           1.55m      1.47m  
      7 Jordan, Nicole               Jump High AC           1.52m     J1.47m  
      8 Risley, Jessica              St. Francis            1.45m      1.42m  
      9 Ashbrook, Olivia             Aurora Unive                      1.37m  
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Junkroski, Julia             Jump High AC           3.51m      3.35m  
      2 Trupp, Katie                 Jump High AC           3.51m      3.20m  
      3 Washington, Latreesha        University o                      2.60m  
     -- Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora Unive           2.58m         NH  
     
    Women Long Jump
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Schuh, Aimee                 University o           5.60m      5.20m  
      2 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer           5.40m      5.17m  
      3 Miller, Lauren               Aurora Unive           5.10m      4.98m  
      4 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora Unive           5.22m      4.84m  
      5 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer           5.00m      4.80m  
      6 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora Unive                      4.70m  
      7 Oseguera, Alisha             Aurora Unive                      4.69m  
      8 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            4.65m      4.57m  
      9 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive           4.87m      4.48m  
     10 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora Unive                      4.36m  
     11 Romito, Erin                 University o           4.66m      4.12m  
     
    Women Triple Jump
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Crump, Andrea                University o          11.90m     12.06m  
      2 Cook, Amber                  Lewis Univer          11.00m     10.90m  
      3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer          11.20m     10.54m  
      4 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora Unive                      9.90m  
      5 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive          10.06m      9.89m  
      6 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis           10.00m      9.70m  
      7 Miller, Lauren               Aurora Unive          10.39m      9.66m  
     
    Women Shot Put
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Safforld, LaCrissa           St. Francis           11.00m     11.48m  
      2 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis Univer          10.70m     11.29m  
      3 Hahne, Cara                  Unattached            10.50m     11.24m  
      4 Martin, Brooke               St. Francis           10.30m     11.09m  
      5 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive          11.29m     11.03m  
      6 Ware, Brieanna               Lewis Univer          10.65m     10.46m  
      7 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora Unive          11.10m     10.21m  
      8 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora Unive          10.95m     10.06m  
      9 Ybarra, Melissa              Aurora Unive                     10.02m  
     10 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis           10.00m     10.01m  
     11 Taylor, Ketura               St. Francis           10.50m      9.54m  
     12 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           10.00m      9.30m  
     13 Sears, Haley                 Aurora Unive                      8.56m  
     14 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora Unive                      8.06m  
     15 Fristrom, Emily              Aurora Unive                      7.45m  
     16 Gills, Sunshine              Unattached                        6.80m  
     17 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora Unive                      5.61m  
     -- Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora Unive          10.00m       FOUL  
     
    Women Weight Throw
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Warner, Alexandra            Unattached            16.50m     14.85m  
      2 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive          13.69m     14.36m  
      3 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis Univer          14.70m     14.23m  
      4 McGinley, Delaney            Lewis Univer          14.00m     14.02m  
      5 Keene, Emily                 Lewis Univer          14.30m     13.63m  
      6 Williams, Noelle             University o          13.25m     13.30m  
      7 Ware, Brieanna               Lewis Univer          14.20m     13.24m  
      8 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora Unive          12.49m     12.40m  
      9 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           13.00m     11.71m  
     10 Taylor, Ketura               St. Francis           10.50m     11.24m  
     11 Ranberg, Desirae             University o          10.08m     10.88m  
     12 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora Unive          11.44m     10.85m  
     13 Hahne, Cara                  Unattached            11.25m     10.58m  
     14 Martin, Brooke               St. Francis           10.00m     10.11m  
     15 Ybarra, Melissa              Aurora Unive                      9.76m  
     16 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis           11.00m      9.47m  
     17 Sears, Haley                 Aurora Unive                      8.52m  
     -- Murphy, Sarah                Aurora Unive          10.00m       FOUL  
     
    Men 55 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Garth, Justen                University o            6.46       6.46q  1 
      2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       University o            6.48       6.47q  2 
      3 Knaperek, James              Unattached              6.67       6.61q  2 
      4 Stancato, John               Unattached              6.62       6.61q  1 
      5 Hunter, Martin               University o            6.81       6.69q  1 
      6 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis Univer            6.56       6.75q  1 
      7 Onyeaghala, Obinna           University o            6.75       6.83q  1 
      8 Commisso, Bryan              Lewis Univer            6.90       6.93   2 
      9 Lau, Brandon                 University o            6.85       6.99   2 
     10 Moore, Tom                   Calumet St J            7.49       7.11   1 
     11 Carpenter, DJ                Calumet St J            7.54       7.22   2 
     12 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached              7.20       7.26   1 
     
    Men 55 Meter Dash
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Garth, Justen                University o            6.46       6.44  
      2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       University o            6.47       6.46  
      3 Stancato, John               Unattached              6.61       6.54  
      4 Knaperek, James              Unattached              6.61       6.63  
      5 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis Univer            6.75       6.64  
      6 Hunter, Martin               University o            6.69       6.66  
      7 Onyeaghala, Obinna           University o            6.83       6.79  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Stancato, John               Unattached             23.40      23.41   5 
      2 Blandon, Lamarr              Lewis Univer           22.80      23.56   6 
      3 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            23.80      23.69   4 
      4 Knaperek, James              Unattached             23.50      23.73   5 
      5 Kolanko, John                Lewis Univer           23.30      23.85   6 
      6 Lengsfeld, Peter             Lewis Univer           23.10      24.09   6 
      7 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis Univer           23.30      24.18   5 
      8 Chavez, Martin               Unattached             23.80      24.39   5 
      9 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            24.20      24.65   3 
     10 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer           23.80      24.67   4 
     11 Moore, Tom                   Calumet St J           24.79      24.67   1 
     12 Lau, Brandon                 University o           23.80      24.69   4 
     13 Jones, Nick                  Calumet St J           24.41      24.73   3 
     14 Marzahl, Matt                University o           24.50      25.11   2 
     15 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached             24.00      25.46   4 
     16 Debats, Mark                 Unattached             24.79      25.46   2 
     17 Webber, Trent                St. Francis            24.90      25.47   1 
     18 Schultz, Matt                Unattached             24.50      25.84   2 
     19 Carpenter, DJ                Calumet St J           24.79      25.96   1 
     20 Harris, Nehiamah             Lewis Univer           24.30      26.28   3 
     21 Barba, Jorge                 Calumet St J           27.97      28.11   1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Blackmon, Ryan               Unattached             49.50      50.41   4 
      2 Hopkins, Tevin               St. Francis            51.20      51.16   4 
      3 Barnes, Andre                Unattached             51.50      51.22   3 
      4 Weems, DeJon                 Unattached             51.20      52.08   4 
      5 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            52.20      52.97   3 
      6 Chavez, Martin               Unattached             51.40      53.21   3 
      7 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer           52.00      53.95   3 
      8 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            51.40      55.04   4 
      9 Debats, Mark                 Unattached             53.54      55.10   2 
     10 Bomer, Alex                  Lewis Univer           52.30      55.79   2 
     11 Patterson, Justin            Lewis Univer           54.50      56.98   1 
     12 Tunis, Brody                 Unattached             57.00      58.22   1 
     13 Manyek, Tom                  Calumet St J           56.31    1:05.17   1 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Karkalis, Angelos            University o         1:53.05    1:58.18  
      2 Sterne, Gunnar               University o         1:54.81    2:01.88  
      3 Theisen, Phil                Illinois tec         2:05.00    2:05.41  
      4 Somerfield, Brad             University o         2:02.41    2:11.42  
      5 Medez, Julius                St. Francis          2:10.00    2:13.51  
      6 Stringham, Arthur            St. Francis          2:08.00    2:15.63  
     
    Men 1000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Jemilo, Matt                 Lewis Univer         2:31.00    2:34.62  
      2 Bahret, Danny                St. Francis          2:30.00    2:35.32  
      3 Smith, Sean                  Lewis Univer         2:31.00    2:38.28  
      4 Wiafe, Rex                   Calumet St J         2:25.16    2:41.69  
      5 Kellogg, Chris               Lewis Univer         2:31.00    2:43.69  
      6 Montague, Ethan              Illinois tec         2:43.00    2:44.56  
      7 Weissensel, James            Lewis Univer         2:31.00    2:45.90  
      8 Vowels, Landon               Illinois tec         2:45.00    2:49.60  
      9 Strader, Phil                Calumet St J         2:34.89    2:50.53  
     10 Elias, Brayan                Calumet St J         2:34.64    2:52.26  
     11 Cunningham, Tom              Calumet St J         2:34.48    2:55.08  
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis Univer         4:20.00    4:31.29  
      2 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis          4:28.00    4:37.15  
      3 Frederickson, James          Unattached           4:35.00    4:38.39  
      4 Montague, Ethan              Illinois tec         4:50.00    4:39.88  
      5 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis          4:28.00    4:40.17  
      6 Knapik, Andrew               Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:40.69  
      7 Vowels, Landon               Illinois tec         4:50.00    4:42.92  
      8 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:43.53  
      9 Kluchki, Alex                Lewis Univer                    4:43.67  
     10 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer                    4:46.38  
     11 Silwa, Max                   Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:47.00  
     12 Walker, Allen                Lewis Univer         4:40.00    4:52.73  
     13 Mock, Joshua                 Unattached           4:28.00    4:52.79  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Garcia, Marcus               University o         9:10.00    9:19.26  
      2 Murphy, Kenny                Illinois tec         9:30.00    9:21.92  
      3 Niendorf, John               St. Francis          9:15.00    9:23.67  
      4 Ivins, Brandon               St. Francis          9:30.00    9:28.30  
      5 Hardin, Kevin                St. Francis          9:15.00    9:31.89  
      6 Theisen, Phil                Illinois tec         9:30.00    9:40.16  
      7 Klebenow, Billy              St. Francis          9:40.00    9:53.76  
      8 Montague, Andrew             Illinois tec         9:40.00   10:03.62  
      9 Lau, Peter                   Illinois tec        10:53.00   10:26.30  
     10 Rivera, Felipe               Calumet St J        10:39.86   10:48.18  
     
    Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
    =========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Knaperek, James              Unattached              7.67       7.65q 
      2 Kittle, Max                  Unattached           8:10.00       8.02q 
      3 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer            7.70       8.08q 
      4 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis Univer            8.10       8.31q 
      5 Marzahl, Matt                University o            9.06       8.70q 
      6 Harkness, Jared              Lewis Univer            8.40       8.83q 
      7 Tunis, Brody                 Unattached              9.50       9.68q 
     
    Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Knaperek, James              Unattached              7.65       7.69  
      2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer            8.08       7.93  
      3 Kittle, Max                  Unattached              8.02       7.95  
      4 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis Univer            8.31       8.25  
      5 Marzahl, Matt                University o            8.70       8.59  
      6 Harkness, Jared              Lewis Univer            8.83       9.26  
      7 Tunis, Brody                 Unattached              9.68       9.51  
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    =========================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 University of Illinois at Chic  'A'               3:25.00    3:30.03  
         1) Onyeaghala, Obinna              2) Hunter, Martin                 
         3) Mwale, Roy                      4) Hollingsworth, Anthony         
      2 Calumet St Joseph  'A'                            3:35.64    3:49.69  
         1) Wiafe, Rex                      2) Elias, Brayan                  
         3) Moore, Tom                      4) Carpenter, DJ                  
      3 Calumet St Joseph  'B'                            3:40.12    4:01.29  
         1) Jones, Nick                     2) Dickerson, Joe                 
         3) Cunningham, Tom                 4) Strader, Phil                  
     
    Men Distance Medley
    =========================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 University of Illinois at Chic  'B'                         10:49.93  
         1) Papazoglou, Kosta               2) Onyeaghala, Obinna             
         3) Beltran, Lucas                  4) Karkalis, Photis               
      2 University of Illinois at Chic  'A'                         10:50.87  
         1) Sterne, Gunnar                  2) Blackmon, Ryan                 
         3) Somerfield, Brad                4) Karkalis, Angelos              
     
    Men High Jump
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Marzahl, Matt                University o           1.95m      1.93m  
      2 Harris, Lonzo                Unattached             1.95m      1.87m  
      3 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora Unive           1.90m     J1.87m  
      4 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer           1.90m     J1.87m  
      5 Higginbotham, Justin         University o           1.95m      1.83m  
      6 Rudelich, Brian              Aurora Unive                     J1.83m  
      7 Tunis, Brody                 Unattached             1.95m      1.80m  
      8 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive           1.80m     J1.80m  
     -- Jean-Paul, Isaac             Unattached             2.13m         NH  
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Ehrhardt, Tim                Unattached             4.00m      4.40m  
      2 Schultz, Matt                Unattached             4.27m      4.25m  
      2 Rosete, Andrew               University o           4.25m      4.25m  
      4 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis Univer           4.00m      3.95m  
      4 Harkness, Jared              Lewis Univer           4.00m      3.95m  
      6 Quinn, Bryce                 Aurora Unive           3.50m      3.65m  
      7 Contreras, Ambrose           Jump High AC           3.66m      3.35m  
      8 Junkroski, Ben               Jump High AC           3.96m      3.20m  
      9 McSorley, Cody               Aurora Unive                      2.75m  
     -- Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive                         NH  
     
    Men Long Jump
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Williams, Nick               Aurora Unive                      6.99m  
      2 Jones, Nick                  Calumet St J           6.40m      6.73m  
      3 Banks, Jordan                University o           6.55m      6.72m  
      4 Ogunleye, Seyi               Unattached             6.55m      6.50m  
      5 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis            6.50m      6.32m  
      5 Steward, Jesse               Lewis Univer           6.80m      6.32m  
      7 Auger, Zach                  University o           6.25m      6.13m  
      8 Medina, Sergio               Lewis Univer           6.60m      5.91m  
      9 Dotson, DeWayne              Aurora Unive           5.80m      5.63m  
     10 Jacobs, Eddy                 Aurora Unive                      5.36m  
     11 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive                      5.34m  
     12 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive           5.80m      4.98m  
     -- Hoyle, Alex                  Aurora Unive                         ND  
     -- Damhoff, Brian               Unattached             5.80m         ND  
     
    Men Triple Jump
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Higginbotham, Justin         University o          15.00m     14.60m  
      2 Ogunleye, Seyi               Unattached            14.20m     14.37m  
      3 Williams, Nick               Aurora Unive                     13.62m  
      4 Webber, Trent                St. Francis           12.50m     12.63m  
     -- Simmons, Matt                Lewis Univer          13.50m       FOUL  
     -- Banks, Jordan                University o          13.50m       FOUL  
     
    Men Shot Put
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Barnas, Scott                Team Ramrod           18.70m     18.83m  
      2 Barr, Adam                   Lewis Univer          13.00m     13.60m  
      2 Monroe, Colt                 St. Francis           14.70m     13.60m  
      4 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis           14.00m     13.53m  
      5 Burke, Zach                  Aurora Unive          13.89m     13.28m  
      6 Lowry, Dan                   Unattached            12.00m     13.02m  
      7 Smith, A.J.                  Team Ramrod           12.20m     12.67m  
      8 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           14.00m     12.32m  
      9 Blake, Adam                  Aurora Unive          12.20m     12.23m  
     10 Claus, Petey                 Aurora Unive          14.45m     12.00m  
     11 Anderson, Cody               Calumet St J          13.00m     11.40m  
     12 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive          11.00m     11.04m  
     13 Marzahl, Matt                University o          11.25m     11.00m  
     14 Barba, Jorge                 Calumet St J           9.75m      9.98m  
     15 Downing, Max                 Unattached            11.75m      9.82m  
     16 Tencate, Josh                Unattached                        8.27m  
     17 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive                      7.32m  
     -- Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          12.70m       FOUL  
     
    Men Weight Throw
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           15.60m     15.17m  
      2 Smith, A.J.                  Team Ramrod           14.70m     14.55m  
      3 Barr, Adam                   Lewis Univer          14.70m     14.44m  
      4 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          14.00m     14.15m  
      5 Lowry, Dan                   Unattached            12.00m     13.72m  
      6 Harman, Zach                 University o                     13.65m  
      7 Pena, Ricardo                Lewis Univer          13.00m     12.29m  
      8 Soper, Gary                  University o                     12.10m  
      9 Burke, Zach                  Aurora Unive          12.05m     10.83m  
     10 Claus, Petey                 Aurora Unive          11.62m     10.42m  
     11 Manuel, Justin               University o                     10.19m  
     12 Monroe, Colt                 St. Francis           14.70m     10.09m  
     13 Blake, Adam                  Aurora Unive          10.50m      8.11m  
     -- Downing, Max                 Unattached            10.30m       FOUL