THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
Final Results

Recap

Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 12:38 AM
                        NCC Cardinal Opener - 1/18/2013                        
                    North Central College - Res-Rec Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Delzer, Pete                 Wis.-Oshkosh            19.30m   63-04.00 
      18.91m  18.47m  18.72m  19.30m  17.46m  19.26m
  2 Baatz, Nick                  Wis.-Oshkosh            18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.80m  FOUL  18.12m  17.69m  FOUL  17.90m
  3 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Cros            17.86m   58-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL  17.86m  FOUL
  4 Prior, Lewis                 Wis.-Oshkosh            17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.38m  16.76m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  17.23m
  5 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Cros            17.67m   57-11.75 
      FOUL  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  17.67m
  6 Brunner, Joe                 Wis.-Oshkosh            17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL  16.43m  16.57m  17.29m
  7 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.17m  16.05m  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  16.90m
  8 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage                16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m  15.90m  FOUL
  9 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brandt, Jeremy               Wis.-Oshkosh            16.28m   53-05.00 
      FOUL  15.78m  16.28m            
 11 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.84m  15.30m  14.79m            
 12 Heinz, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh            15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.38m  15.18m  15.28m            
 13 Miller, Brandon              Carthage                14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  14.54m  13.83m            
 14 Goodalis, David              Carthage                14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.34m  FOUL            
 15 Heinz, Scott                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.13m  14.33m  13.90m            
 16 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.59m  13.07m  14.22m            
 17 Marcy, Peter                 Wis.-La Cros            13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.02m  13.41m  12.63m           
 18 Baehman, Zachary             Wis.-Oshkosh            13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.24m            
 19 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi            12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.65m  12.86m  FOUL            
 20 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine             12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  9.83m  12.39m            
 21 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert             12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.00m            
 22 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m            
 23 Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora                  11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL           
 24 Booth, Danny                 Carthage                11.85m   38-10.50 
      9.87m  11.30m  11.85m           
 25 Carter, Phillip              North Centra            11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  10.96m  11.84m            
 26 Soper, Gary                  Illinois-Chi            11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  10.80m            
 27 Mayen, Christian             Aurora                  11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.11m  11.00m  11.42m            
 28 Burke, Zach                  Aurora                  11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.53m  10.98m           
 29 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra            10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.11m  FOUL  10.67m            
 30 Blake, Adam                  Aurora                  10.58m   34-08.50 
      9.72m  FOUL  10.58m            
 31 Claus, Petey                 Aurora                  10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.97m  10.23m  10.45m            
 32 Manuel, Justin               Illinois-Chi            10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  9.60m  9.90m            
 33 Hartzell, Jeff               North Centra             9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.11m  8.63m  9.51m            
 34 Chavarria, Jake              North Centra             8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.00m  FOUL  8.52m            
 35 Dorry, Michael               St. Norbert              7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.28m  7.88m  7.30m            
 -- Read, Brian                  North Centra              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Downing, Max                 Exhibition             X12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.80m            
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 & 2 - center ring
 Flight 3 & 4 - main ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baatz, Nick                  Wis.-Oshkosh            17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.44m  17.42m  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brandt, Jeremy               Wis.-Oshkosh            16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  15.94m
  3 Prior, Lewis                 Wis.-Oshkosh            15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.43m  15.32m  15.95m  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  15.29m
  5 Cooper, John                 Wis.-La Cros            15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.03m  14.00m  14.77m  15.35m  FOUL  15.26m
  6 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  15.34m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Cros            15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.66m  14.95m  15.11m  14.85m  14.52m  14.83m
  8 Heinz, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh            15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.56m  14.77m  14.67m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL
  9 Weidner, Adam                North Centra            15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.50m  FOUL  14.72m  15.05m  FOUL  14.63m
 10 Baehman, Zachary             Wis.-Oshkosh            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.15m  FOUL         
 11 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert             14.45m   47-05.00 
      11.23m  12.48m  14.45m            
 12 Heinz, Scott                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  14.16m            
 13 Zart, Alex                   Wis.-La Cros            13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.94m  FOUL  13.96m          
 14 Burke, Zach                  Aurora                  13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.51m  13.50m  13.76m            
 15 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine             13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Claus, Petey                 Aurora                  13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.06m  12.70m  13.21m         
 17 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  12.19m            
 18 Newberry, Nathan             Wis.-La Cros            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  11.54m  12.52m            
 19 Booth, Danny                 Carthage                12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.30m  12.59m  12.80m            
 20 Miller, Brandon              Carthage                12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL            
 21 Hosey, John                  North Centra            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.19m            
 22 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra            12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.54m            
 23 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.51m            
 24 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine             11.97m   39-03.25 
      10.85m  11.97m  11.82m            
 25 Grossman, Andy               Wis.-La Cros            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.73m  11.89m  11.71m            
 26 Blake, Adam                  Aurora                  11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.55m  11.04m  11.17m            
 27 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.90m  10.89m  10.96m            
 28 Carter, Phillip              North Centra            10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  FOUL            
 29 Chavarria, Jake              North Centra            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.04m  10.09m  10.59m            
 30 Dorry, Michael               St. Norbert             10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  10.30m  FOUL            
 31 Baker, Wes                   Aurora                  10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.31m  9.91m  10.35m            
 32 Jelich, Alex                 Wis.-La Cros             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.70m  8.74m  8.79m            
 33 Tencate, Josh                Aurora                   8.41m   27-07.25 
      7.52m  8.41m  7.30m            
 -- Downing, Max                 Exhibition               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wilson, Brian                North Centra              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Goodalis, David              Carthage                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Poellinger, Adam             Wis.-La Cros              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flight 1 - opening height 14'-6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geraghty, Peter              North Centra             5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Winder, Josh                 North Centra             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  3 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Klister, Bryan               Wis.-La Cros             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Trkula, Gary                 Wis.-La Cros             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hill, Jeffery                Wis.-La Cros             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Dickmann, Jake               Wis.-Oshkosh             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Callahan, Calvin             Carthage                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ruiz, Adam                   Wis.-Oshkosh             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Addison, Michael             Benedictine              4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 11 Wilkinson, Alec              Carthage                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Bautch, Sandy                Wis.-Oshkosh             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jelich, Alex                 Wis.-La Cros             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Quinn, Bryce                 Aurora                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Baker, Wes                   Aurora                      NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Rosete, Andrew               Illinois-Chi                NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Stacey, Thomas               North Centra                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Winder, Jake                 Cardinal Vault C        X5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 5.51 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Wood, John                   Cardinal Vault C        X5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Aurora                   7.16m   23-06.00 
      FOUL  6.81m  7.05m  6.99m  7.04m  7.16m
  2 Vazquez, Isaac               Wis.-La Cros             7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  6.62m  7.01m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sprenger, Ryan               Wis.-Oshkosh             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.52m  6.60m  6.77m  6.73m  6.88m  6.94m
  4 Robinson, Lee                Wis.-Oshkosh             6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  6.81m  6.58m
  5 Schueller, Kyle              Wis.-Oshkosh             6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.49m  FOUL  6.29m  5.21m  6.52m  6.73m
  6 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.42m  6.42m  6.12m  FOUL  6.51m  6.37m
  7 Greenup, Julian              Wis.-La Cros             6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.37m  6.21m  FOUL  6.39m  6.02m  6.35m
  8 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra             6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert              6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.88m  6.07m  6.26m           
 10 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert              6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.87m  6.11m  6.15m            
 11 Brown, Cale                  Carthage                 6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.99m  6.00m  6.14m            
 12 Banks, Ron                   Carthage                 6.07m   19-11.00 
      FOUL  5.90m  6.07m           
 13 Robertson, Jamel             Wis.-Oshkosh             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.67m  5.91m            
 14 Grossman, Andy               Wis.-La Cros             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.60m  5.88m  5.83m            
 15 Sadowsky, Evan               Wis.-La Cros             5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.70m  5.55m            
 16 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage                 5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.45m  5.55m  5.84m            
 17 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.72m  5.60m  5.73m            
 18 Moffatt, Brandon             North Centra             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.52m  5.70m  5.44m            
 19 Baker, Wes                   Aurora                   5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Jelich, Alex                 Wis.-La Cros             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.43m  5.26m  5.59m            
 21 Farhan, Mohamed              Benedictine              5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.39m  5.51m  5.46m            
 22 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.45m            
 23 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                   5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.20m            
 -- Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ogunleye, Seyi               Exhibition              X6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.31m  6.33m  6.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Isaac               Wis.-La Cros            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.76m  14.35m  14.80m  FOUL  15.09m  14.94m
  2 Klitz, Lukey                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.82m   48-07.50 
      12.96m  FOUL  14.82m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.96m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Williams, Nick               Aurora                  13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.01m  13.99m  13.92m  13.96m  13.81m  13.86m
  5 Greenup, Julian              Wis.-La Cros            13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  13.61m  13.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Richter, Richmond            Illinois-Chi            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.72m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schueller, Kyle              Wis.-Oshkosh            13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.41m  13.23m  13.77m  13.58m  13.48m  13.68m
  8 Robinson, Lee                Wis.-Oshkosh            13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.65m  13.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Robertson, Jamel             Wis.-Oshkosh            13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.02m  13.39m  13.56m           
 10 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert             13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.19m           
 11 Sadowsky, Evan               Wis.-La Cros            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.30m  11.65m  11.75m           
 12 Moffatt, Brandon             North Centra            11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.36m            
 -- Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ogunleye, Seyi               Exhibition             X14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  14.46m  14.44m  FOUL  14.28m  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Trevor                Carthage                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO    O    O  XXO 
  2 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine              2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 McCann, John                 Wis.-Oshkosh             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Neloms, Dominique            Wis.-La Cros             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        X   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ringler, Brandon             Benedictine              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Rudelich, Brian              Aurora                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gallick, Travis              Wis.-La Cros             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Mercado, Juan                Aurora                      NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                          10:29.65  
     1) Lodi, Juliano                   2) Ruske, Richie                  
     3) Bartell, Ryan                   4) Muth, Matt                     
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                         x10:29.84  
     1) Hamilton, Marlen                2) Henriksen, Dayton              
     3) Foley, Patrick                  4) Brinkmeier, Matthew            
  3 North Central (Ill.)  'C'                         x10:43.20  
     1) Thompsen, Ryan                  2) Finnegan, Tyler                
     3) Sebhat, Aron                    4) Kerley, Dan                    
  4 Aurora  'A'                                        10:57.76  
     1) Cabrera, Fabian                 2) Hoyle, Alex                    
     3) Kayzar, Kyle                    4) Schmitt, Drew                  
  5 Aurora  'B'                                       x11:00.46  
     1) Duncan, Alex                    2) Gonzalez, Nico                 
     3) Charles, Jaime                  4) Jaros, Pete                    
  6 St. Norbert  'A'                                   11:59.19  
     1) Reigh, Daniel                   2) Zakowski, Tommy                
     3) Reinhold, Chris                 4) Frommelt, Luke                 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeRosier, Joe                Wis.-La Cros              8.50q  2 
  2 Varela, Michael              North Centra              8.71q  1 
  3 Nichols, Adam                Wis.-La Cros              8.72q  2 
  4 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros              8.74q  1 
  5 Sauerman, Luke               Wis.-La Cros              8.80q  1 
  6 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra              8.80q  2 
  7 Lopez, Omar                  Benedictine               8.81q  2 
  8 Grossman, Andy               Wis.-La Cros              8.93q  2 
  9 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra              8.95   2 
 10 Jelich, Alex                 Wis.-La Cros              9.00   1 
 11 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi              9.14   1 
 12 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                  9.23   2 
 13 Mercado, Juan                Aurora                    9.52   1 
 14 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 11.18   1 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeRosier, Joe                Wis.-La Cros              8.45  
  2 Nichols, Adam                Wis.-La Cros              8.65  
  3 Grossman, Andy               Wis.-La Cros              8.74  
  4 Varela, Michael              North Centra              8.75  
  5 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra              8.78  
  6 Sauerman, Luke               Wis.-La Cros              8.84  
  7 Lopez, Omar                  Benedictine               8.87  
  8 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros              8.91  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Illinois-Chi              6.97q  3 
  2 Sikorski, David              Wis.-La Cros              7.05q  6 
  3 Koenen, Alex                 Wis.-La Cros              7.05q  4 
  4 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                  7.08q  6 
  5 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              7.09q  2 
  6 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi              7.14q  1 
  7 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra              7.15q  4 
  8 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    7.20q  1 
  9 Brown, Oshayne               North Centra              7.21   3 
 10 Roberts, Caleb               Wis.-La Cros              7.22   3 
 11 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi              7.23   6 
 12 Telfer, Trent                Aurora                    7.24   4 
 12 Jessesski, Max               Wis.-La Cros              7.24   2 
 14 Allan, Naji                  Wis.-Oshkosh              7.25   4 
 15 Eberle, Christopher          Wis.-La Cros              7.26   4 
 16 Wallace, Laron               Aurora                    7.30   6 
 17 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                  7.35   5 
 18 Wagner, Mike                 Wis.-Oshkosh              7.36   2 
 19 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage                  7.38   5 
 20 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi              7.40   1 
 21 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi              7.41   2 
 22 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert               7.41   5 
 23 Gray, Paul                   North Centra              7.48   2 
 24 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert               7.48   1 
 25 Trimner, Matt                Wis.-Oshkosh              7.54   3 
 26 Ebarle, Reiner               Aurora                    7.57   5 
 27 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                    7.57   3 
 28 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert               7.60   5 
 29 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert               7.62   6 
 30 Charles, Didi                Carthage                  7.66   3 
 31 Moss, Chris                  Aurora                    7.67   2 
 32 Koerner, Jace                Aurora                    7.68   4 
 33 Snyder, Matt                 Aurora                    7.76   6 
 34 Andrekus, Cole               St. Norbert               7.76   2 
 35 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                    7.77   4 
 36 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert               7.79   1 
 37 Torres, Alex                 Aurora                    8.00   3 
 38 Prosper, David               St. Norbert               8.16   1 
 39 Gonzalez, Trey               Aurora                    8.22   6 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Illinois-Chi              6.91  
  2 Koenen, Alex                 Wis.-La Cros              6.94  
  3 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              6.94  
  4 Sikorski, David              Wis.-La Cros              6.98  
  5 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                  7.08  
  6 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi              7.15  
  7 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra              7.18  
  8 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    7.22  
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janet, David                 North Centra          15:14.42  
  2 Johnsrud, Derek              Wis.-Oshkosh          15:18.80  
  3 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra          15:19.01  
  4 Hofferber, Erik              Wis.-Oshkosh          15:20.14  
  5 Weber, David                 North Centra          15:25.27  
  6 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra          15:25.55  
  7 Flieger, Sebastian           North Centra          15:28.27  
  8 Simones, Sam                 Wis.-La Cros          15:35.66  
  9 Nally, Luke                  North Centra          15:44.47  
 10 Morris, Peter                Wis.-La Cros          15:46.19  
 11 Champan, Matt                Wis.-Oshkosh          15:46.51  
 12 Garcia, Marcus               Illinois-Chi          15:51.24  
 13 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh          15:58.04  
 14 Smith, Paul                  Carthage              15:59.26  
 15 Parlette, Alex               North Centra          16:05.17  
 16 Fuller, JD                   Carthage              16:07.74  
 17 August, Dan                  Carthage              16:09.03  
 18 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi          16:23.60  
 19 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra          17:38.26  
 -- Dedering, Josh               Wis.-La Cros               DNF  
 -- Linner, Tom                  Wis.-La Cros               DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heinz, Tyler                 Wis.-La Cros           4:12.47  
  2 Stilin, David                Wis.-La Cros           4:13.57  
  3 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi           4:17.59  
  4 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill           4:20.22  
  5 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill           4:20.23  
  6 Halloran, Kenny              Wis.-Oshkosh           4:20.64  
  7 Block, John                  Wis.-Oshkosh           4:22.11  
  8 Smits, Eric                  Wis.-La Cros           4:23.31  
  9 Kelleher, Troy               North Centra           4:25.00  
 10 Vazquez, Tim                 North Centra           4:28.23  
 11 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi           4:28.29  
 12 Hoffman, Ken                 North Centra           4:31.00  
 13 Peterson, Jacob              Wis.-La Cros           4:31.34  
 14 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi           4:32.88  
 15 Eidenschink, Matt            Wis.-La Cros           4:35.06  
 16 Kerska, Garrett              Wis.-La Cros           4:35.55  
 17 Kerska, Jerry                Wis.-La Cros           4:35.80  
 18 Reilly, Shane                Carthage               4:37.37  
 19 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage               4:45.20  
 20 Somerfield, Brad             Illinois-Chi           4:46.91  
 21 Wheeler, Erlan               Carthage               4:47.11  
 22 Mette, Robert                North Centra           4:49.69  
 23 Toohey, Bill                 Benedictine            4:50.80  
 24 Dziagwa, Chris               Benedictine            4:50.88  
 25 Clemetson, Alexander         St. Norbert            4:50.99  
 26 Fote, Justin                 St. Norbert            4:52.13  
 27 Considine, Cole              Wis.-Oshkosh           4:52.40  
 28 Hougas, Heath                St. Norbert            4:53.76  
 29 Bugajsky, Timmy              Benedictine            4:56.18  
 30 Martinez, Mark               Benedictine            5:24.84  
 -- Crutchley, Adam              Exhibition            X4:40.77  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra             49.80   1 
  2 Cejka, John                  Wis.-Oshkosh             50.23   1 
  3 Mwale, Roy                   Illinois-Chi             50.37   1 
  4 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra             50.69   2 
  5 Wilch, Corey                 Wis.-Oshkosh             50.76   3 
  6 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage                 50.79   1 
  7 Mason, Cyrus                 Wis.-La Cros             50.90   3 
  8 Servais, Mike                Wis.-Oshkosh             51.00   3 
  9 Beaudo, Brian                Wis.-Oshkosh             51.11   2 
 10 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra             51.28   5 
 11 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra             51.28   3 
 12 Bottcher, Jamie              Wis.-La Cros             51.53   4 
 13 Ellison, Randal              North Centra             51.54   5 
 14 Nelson, Derek                North Centra             51.58   2 
 15 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage                 51.64   4 
 16 Gallick, Travis              Wis.-La Cros             51.65   4 
 17 O'Neal, Frank                Wis.-Oshkosh             52.10   4 
 18 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill             52.16   5 
 19 Smith, Samuel                North Centra             52.28   4 
 20 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill             52.45   6 
 21 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra             52.59   5 
 22 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra             53.24   4 
 23 Fricke, Andrew               Wis.-Oshkosh             53.99   7 
 24 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         North Centra             54.00   7 
 25 Yanda, David                 St. Norbert              55.22   6 
 26 Zangl, Alex                  St. Norbert              55.95   7 
 27 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage                 56.05   6 
 28 Webb, Thomas                 Carthage                 56.10   7 
 -- Gregory, Ryan                Wis.-Oshkosh                FS   2 
 -- Blackmon, Ryan               Exhibition              X50.19   3 
 -- Stupka, Michael              Exhibition              X50.88   3 
 -- Prince, Eric                 Exhibition              X52.35   5 
 -- Bridges, Lee                 Exhibition              X54.47   6 
 -- Rhyne, Ed                    Exhibition              X55.59   7 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Matt               Wis.-Oshkosh           1:55.33  
  2 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi           1:56.01  
  3 Schmitz, Bruce               Wis.-La Cros           1:56.17  
  4 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill           1:56.33  
  5 Sebhat, Aron                 North Centra           2:00.25  
  6 Ruske, Richie                North Centra           2:00.32  
  7 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill           2:00.45  
  8 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra           2:00.46  
  9 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill           2:01.84  
 10 Duncan, Alex                 Aurora                 2:02.04  
 11 Gonzalez, Gonzo              Aurora                 2:02.37  
 12 Parker, Dustin               Carthage               2:02.58  
 13 Kayzar, Kyle                 Aurora                 2:03.05  
 14 Sajdak, Eric                 Wis.-Oshkosh           2:04.10  
 15 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora                 2:04.95  
 16 Charles, Jaime               Aurora                 2:05.80  
 17 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra           2:05.97  
 18 Smith, Isaac                 Carthage               2:06.55  
 19 Gonzalez, Nico               Aurora                 2:07.51  
 20 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage               2:07.72  
 21 Finnegan, Tyler              North Centra           2:11.08  
 22 McSorley, Cody               Aurora                 2:11.81  
 23 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage               2:13.26  
 24 Nava, Aron                   Aurora                 2:16.93  
 25 Hoyle, Alex                  Aurora                 2:20.32  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Illinois-Chi             22.37   1 
  2 Mwale, Roy                   Illinois-Chi             22.53   1 
  3 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra             22.62   6 
  4 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi             22.73   1 
  5 Badger, Quentin              Wis.-Oshkosh             22.81   1 
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                 22.91   2 
  7 Jessesski, Max               Wis.-La Cros             23.16   3 
  8 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi             23.19   1 
  9 Sprenger, Ryan               Wis.-Oshkosh             23.20   1 
 10 Pitchford, Tyron             Aurora                   23.25   5 
 11 Eberle, Christopher          Wis.-La Cros             23.39   3 
 12 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert              23.39   2 
 13 Telfer, Trent                Aurora                   23.48   3 
 14 Wagner, Mike                 Wis.-Oshkosh             23.51   9 
 15 Allan, Naji                  Wis.-Oshkosh             23.53   9 
 16 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi             23.82   4 
 17 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi             23.83   2 
 18 Huebner, Brian               Wis.-Oshkosh             23.90   9 
 19 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                   23.99   8 
 20 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert              24.03   5 
 21 Brown, Oshayne               North Centra             24.04   4 
 22 Miller, Robert               Benedictine              24.14   3 
 23 Gray, Paul                   North Centra             24.27   4 
 24 Moss, Chris                  Aurora                   24.53   5 
 25 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   24.58   6 
 26 Liss, Robert                 Carthage                 24.65   7 
 27 Koerner, Jace                Aurora                   24.69   7 
 28 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi             24.77   7 
 29 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert              24.81   5 
 30 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert              25.04   3 
 31 Ebarle, Reiner               Aurora                   25.18   7 
 32 Banks, Ron                   Carthage                 25.35   6 
 33 Yanda, David                 St. Norbert              25.40   8 
 34 Snyder, Matt                 Aurora                   25.73   7 
 35 Zangl, Alex                  St. Norbert              26.17   8 
 36 Baker, Wes                   Aurora                   26.24   8 
 37 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                   26.25   9 
 38 Torres, Alex                 Aurora                   26.77   9 
 39 Gonzalez, Trey               Aurora                   27.36   8 
 -- Nguyen, Ben                  Exhibition              X23.41   2 
 -- Prince, Eric                 Exhibition              X23.95   4 
 -- Bridges, Lee                 Exhibition              X23.99   4 
 -- Rhyne, Ed                    Exhibition              X24.62   6 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crain, John                  North Centra           8:30.12  
  2 Muth, Matt                   North Centra           8:43.68  
  3 Dewitt, John                 Wis.-Oshkosh           8:45.07  
  4 Punzenberger, Mark           Wis.-La Cros           8:45.51  
  5 Root, Ryan                   North Centra           8:47.54  
  6 Carpenter, Jordan            Wis.-Oshkosh           8:48.41  
  7 Klein, Roger                 North Centra           8:50.76  
  8 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage               8:51.47  
  9 Linner, Tom                  Wis.-La Cros           9:00.39  
 10 Hird, Timothy                North Centra           9:01.14  
 11 Thompsen, Ryan               North Centra           9:04.60  
 12 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi           9:12.38  
 13 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora                 9:17.50  
 14 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage               9:26.46  
 15 Drendel, Nicholas            North Centra           9:26.75  
 16 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert            9:27.62  
 17 Keck, Josh                   Carthage               9:29.65  
 18 Cole, Nick                   Aurora                 9:32.82  
 19 Harvey, Cameron              North Centra           9:33.79  
 20 Quiroz, Nick                 Aurora                 9:37.90  
 21 Darbandi, Arash              Illinois-Chi           9:38.36  
 22 Rizzo, Mike                  Carthage               9:38.61  
 23 Miller, Brandon              Aurora                 9:44.12  
 24 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora                 9:48.68  
 25 Cabrera, Fabian              Aurora                 9:51.06  
 26 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora                 9:54.95  
 27 Belling Jr., Douglas         Aurora                10:00.59  
 28 Ferguson, Andrew             North Centra          10:07.10  
 29 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage              10:07.59  
 30 Nelson, Alex                 Carthage              10:08.55  
 31 Goetschel, Morgan            Aurora                10:09.10  
 32 Mertes, Alex                 Aurora                10:14.31  
 33 Leaf, Sean                   Aurora                10:19.22  
 34 Crozier, Kevin               Aurora                10:25.36  
 -- Brady, Kyle                  Exhibition            X8:32.68  
 -- Hird, Nick                   Exhibition            X8:44.40  
 -- Matuszak, Michael            Exhibition            X9:19.53  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:17.87   1 
     1) Young, Tyson                    2) Tehan, Nick                    
     3) Wendland, Christian             4) Hoeshcen, Aric                 
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           3:19.47   1 
     1) Hackler, Dionte                 2) Nelson, Derek                  
     3) Hamilton, Marlen                4) Olaoye, Mustapha               
  3 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:20.53   1 
     1) Beaudo, Brian                   2) Servais, Mike                  
     3) Cejka, John                     4) Wilch, Corey                   
  4 Carthage  'A'                                       3:25.54   1 
     1) Brown, Cale                     2) Blakey, Nick                   
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Parker, Dustin                 
  5 Wis.-Oshkosh  'B'                                  x3:28.19   3 
     1) Gregory, Ryan                   2) Fricke, Andrew                 
     3) Huebner, Brian                  4) O'Neal, Frank                  
  6 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                          x3:29.84   3 
     1) Oshipitan, Abraham              2) Foley, Patrick                 
     3) Michals, Joseph                 4) Smith, Samuel                  
  7 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 3:29.94   2 
     1) Eastburg, Nils                  2) Williams, Kyle                 
     3) Thompson, Parker                4) Veldt, Nate                    
  8 Aurora  'A'                                         3:30.74   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Nico                  2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Kayzar, Kyle                    4) Hoyle, Alex                    
  9 St. Norbert  'A'                                    3:32.91   2 
     1) Pasterski, Taylor               2) Edmonds, Akeem                 
     3) Sheperd, Stephen                4) Yanda, David                   
 10 Carthage  'B'                                      x3:34.32   3 
     1) Cornelius, Kendric              2) Plazak, Kevin                  
     3) Smith, Isaac                    4) Hellyer, Matt                  
 11 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                             3:36.08   2 
     1) Lopez, Omar                     2) Miller, Robert                 
     3) Ghayur, Minhaj                  4) Dziagwa, Chris                 
 12 Unattached  'A'                                     3:37.94   4 
 13 Aurora  'B'                                        x3:38.35   3 
     1) Duncan, Alex                    2) Wallace, Laron                 
     3) McSorley, Cody                  4) Telfer, Trent                  
 14 Carthage  'C'                                      x3:44.28   5 
     1) Fedele, D'Monti                 2) Austin, Quenten                
     3) Novak, Kyle                     4) Webb, Thomas                   
 15 Aurora  'C'                                        x3:47.15   4 
     1) Moss, Chris                     2) Heniff, Wes                    
     3) Charles, Jaime                  4) Robinson, Calvin               
 16 St. Norbert  'B'                                   x3:48.96   5 
     1) Fote, Justin                    2) Clemetson, Alexander           
     3) Reigh, Daniel                   4) Zakowski, Tommy                
 17 Aurora  'D'                                        x3:53.52   4 
     1) Mercado, Juan                   2) Gonzalez, Gonzo                
     3) Nava, Aron                      4) Mertes, Alex                   
 18 Aurora  'E'                                        x3:57.79   5 
     1) Cole, Nick                      2) Crozier, Kevin                 
     3) Miller, Brandon                 4) Quiroz, Nick                   
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'D'                               DNF   3 
     1) Kennedy, Tony                   2) Pembrook, Kyle                 
     3) Varela, Michael                 4) Finnegan, Tyler                
 -- St. Norbert  'C'                                        DNF   5 
     1) Ayensu-Mensah, Louis            2) Reinhold, Chris                
     3) Frommelt, Luke                  4) Lewis, C.J.                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh               147        2) Wis.-La Crosse            142   
    3) North Central (Ill.)       137        4) Illinois-Chicago           82   
    5) Carthage                    35        6) Aurora                     27   
    7) Wheaton (Ill.)              20        8) Benedictine (Ill.)         11   
    9) St. Norbert                  8                                           
SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW