THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE


Recap

Licensed to Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 08:44 PM
                       2013 Panther Tune-Up - 2/15/2013                        
                                Klotsche Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk            15.29m  
  2 Robinson, Sam                Wis.-Milwauk            14.66m  
  3 Goodwiler, Jake              Wis.-Milwauk            13.98m  
  4 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi            11.35m  
  5 Kelly, Dominique             Unattached              11.11m  
  6 Stumpner, Andrew             Unat-Wiscons            11.10m  
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk            13.31m  
  2 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat            12.11m  
  3 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            11.67m  
  4 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi            11.22m  
  5 Alsum, Brittany              Wis.-Milwauk            10.25m  
  6 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat             8.91m  
  7 Williams, Jashae             Chicago Stat             8.77m  
  8 Williams, Mya                Chicago Stat             8.62m  
  9 Glover, Tayari               Chicago Stat             8.41m  
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            17.24m  
  2 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk            15.35m  
  3 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat            14.49m  
  4 Alsum, Brittany              Wis.-Milwauk            14.20m  
  5 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi            14.09m  
  6 Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi            12.26m  
  7 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat            11.83m  
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk            16.46m  
  2 Goodwiler, Jake              Wis.-Milwauk            15.25m  
  3 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi            12.20m  
  4 Robinson, Sam                Wis.-Milwauk            11.98m  
  5 Kelly, Dominique             Unattached              11.91m  
  6 Soper, Gary                  Illinois-Chi            11.43m  
  7 Manuel, Justin               Illinois-Chi            10.96m  
  8 Stumpner, Andrew             Unat-Wiscons             9.64m  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brusveen, Ashley             Wis.-Milwauk             1.58m  
  2 Niepodzany, Heidi            Wis.-Milwauk             1.53m  
  3 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk             1.48m  
  4 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk             1.38m  
  4 McConville, Chantel          Wis.-Milwauk             1.38m  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk             2.03m  
  1 Huyler, Garret               Unattached               2.03m  
  3 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk             1.98m  
 -- Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk                NH  
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk             6.85m  
  2 Whitewater, Jake             Unattached               6.84m  
  3 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk             6.81m  
  4 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk             6.65m  
  5 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             6.60m  
  6 Fleming, Daniel              Unat-Chicago             6.41m  
  7 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat             6.38m  
  8 Jegede, Emmanuel             Chicago Stat             6.36m  
  9 Havener, Nate                Wis.-Milwauk             6.23m  
 10 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi             6.14m  
 11 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk             6.01m  
 12 Auger, Zach                  Illinois-Chi             5.89m  
 13 Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi             5.32m  
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk             5.82m  
  2 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk             5.36m  
  3 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi             5.05m  
  4 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk             4.86m  
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi             4.50m  
  6 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi             4.38m  
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitewater, Jake             Unattached              14.37m  
  2 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk            13.54m  
  3 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi            12.81m  
  4 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat            11.96m  
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finer, Sarah                 Wis.-Milwauk             3.66m  
 -- McConville, Chantel          Wis.-Milwauk                NH  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk             5.01m  
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farrington, Washington       Wis.-Milwauk              6.96   1 
  2 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk              6.98   1 
  3 Johnson, Marques             Unattached                7.07   1 
  4 Johnson, Davontae            Wis.-Milwauk              7.10   2 
  5 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              7.12   1 
  6 Leavy, Anthony               Wis.-Milwauk              7.12   2 
  7 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk              7.20   3 
  8 Odom, Tyler                  Chicago Stat              7.21   2 
  9 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi              7.31   3 
 10 Parks, Aaron                 Unattached                7.31   4 
 11 Jones, Anthony               Unattached                7.36   3 
 12 Jegede, Emmanuel             Chicago Stat              7.39   6 
 13 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi              7.43   3 
 14 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi              7.51   4 
 15 Kange, Adrian                Unattached                7.53   4 
 16 Koss, Taylor                 Unattached                7.61   5 
 17 Tucker, Denzel               Chicago Stat              7.75   4 
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laaro, Simbi                 Wis.-Milwauk              7.65   1 
  2 Dixon, CherRay               Wis.-Milwauk              7.91   1 
  3 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk              8.25   2 
  4 Chitava, Pearl               Chicago Stat              8.38   1 
  5 Scott, Joshlynn              Chicago Stat              8.43   2 
  6 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi              8.57   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk              8.14   1 
  2 Delveaux, Alex               Wis.-Milwauk              8.21   1 
  3 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk              8.27   1 
  4 Meister, Rutger              Wis.-Milwauk              8.58   2 
  5 Bohler, Shawn                Unattached                8.87   1 
  6 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk              8.98   2 
  7 Ashford, Dave                Unattached                9.05   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Sherice              Wis.-Milwauk              8.88   1 
  2 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk              9.06   1 
  3 Schuh, Aimee                 Illinois-Chi              9.12   1 
  4 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk              9.23   1 
  5 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk              9.39   2 
  6 Garner, Michelle             Wis.-Milwauk              9.53   2 
  7 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi              9.94   2 
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Reed                Wis.-Milwauk           4:20.03  
  2 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi           4:21.00  
  3 Leschisin, Sam               Wis.-Milwauk           4:27.32  
  4 Reilly, Jake                 Wis.-Milwauk           4:27.88  
  5 Glotfelty, Bobby             Wis.-Milwauk           4:33.02  
  6 Garcia, Marcus               Illinois-Chi           4:35.73  
  7 McKinney, Samuel             Chicago Stat           4:45.18  
  8 Buensuceso, Anthony          Wis.-Milwauk           4:58.40  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk             49.89   1 
  2 Bergstedt, Sean              Unattached               50.40   1 
  3 Seniuk, Brian                Unattached               51.31   1 
  4 Vieau, Scott                 Wis.-Milwauk             52.41   2 
  5 Scharf, Corey                Chicago Stat             52.62   2 
  6 Adesoye, Agbolade            Chicago Stat           1:03.42   2 
 -- Provitt, Isaac               Chicago Stat               DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wren, Alisha                 Chicago Stat           1:02.81  
  2 Robertson, Sharifah          Chicago Stat           1:09.26  
 
Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi           1:55.15  
  2 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi           1:55.85  
  3 Pigg, Jeffery                Wis.-Milwauk           1:56.84  
  4 Morgan, Joseph               Wis.-Milwauk           1:59.59  
  5 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi           1:59.61  
  6 Sustachek, Kurt              Wis.-Milwauk           1:59.87  
  7 Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi           2:00.79  
  8 Somerfield, Brad             Illinois-Chi           2:03.04  
  9 Fisher, Toney                Wis.-Milwauk           2:06.86  
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woller, Sammy                Wis.-Milwauk           2:18.58  
  2 Jameson, Brooke              Wis.-Milwauk           2:23.11  
  3 Clausen, Dana                Wis.-Milwauk           2:25.00  
  4 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat           2:33.26  
  5 Goodman, Cierra              Chicago Stat           2:34.03  
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Davontae            Wis.-Milwauk             22.62   1 
  2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             23.17   1 
  3 Kange, Adrian                Unattached               24.08   3 
  4 Parks, Aaron                 Unattached               24.14   2 
  5 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi             24.16   2 
  6 Lau, Brandon                 Illinois-Chi             24.34   4 
  7 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat             24.41   2 
  8 Koss, Taylor                 Unattached               24.42   3 
  9 Bohler, Shawn                Unattached               24.64   4 
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk             25.83   1 
  2 Okonkwo, Anuli               Wis.-Milwauk             26.03   1 
  3 Dixon, CherRay               Wis.-Milwauk             26.49   2 
  4 Grant, Lauren                Wis.-Milwauk             26.68   1 
  5 Garner, Michelle             Wis.-Milwauk             26.84   1 
  6 Wallace, Katie               Illinois-Chi             27.93   2 
  7 Allen, Summer                Chicago Stat             27.98   2 
  8 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi             28.78   3 
  9 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi             29.14   2 
 10 Lewis, Nicole                Illinois-Chi             29.41   3 
 11 Dugain, Danielle             Chicago Stat             29.62   3 
 
Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brusky, Weston               Wis.-Milwauk           8:43.37  
  2 Glotfelty, Louie             Wis.-Milwauk           8:49.15  
  3 Udovich, Josh                Unattached             8:49.71  
  4 Bruni, Gerrit                Wis.-Milwauk           8:55.02  
  5 Pinon, Roger                 Unattached             8:58.07  
  6 Schueller, Adam              Wis.-Milwauk           9:01.50  
  7 Wells, Thomas                Unattached             9:07.41  
  8 Taylor, Jack                 Unattached             9:13.76  
  9 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi           9:14.32  
 10 Darbandi, Arash              Illinois-Chi           9:25.53  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lemanski, Annette            Wis.-Milwauk          10:47.89  
  2 Wanniarchchi, Gayana         Wis.-Milwauk          11:01.66  
  3 Schneiter, Carissa           Wis.-Milwauk          11:22.26  
  4 Himmel, Claira               Wis.-Milwauk          11:23.65  
  5 Koch, Katy                   Wis.-Milwauk          11:31.16  
  6 Gutierrez, Adriana           Wis.-Milwauk          11:49.99  
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:29.73  
     1) Delveaux, Alex                  2) Pigg, Jeffery                  
     3) Vieau, Scott                    4) Johnson, Marquis               
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:34.08  
     1) Beltran, Lucas                  2) Karkalis, Angelos              
     3) Sterne, Gunnar                  4) Somerfield, Brad               
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:39.97  
     1) Chavez, Julian                  2) Skelding, Brandon              
     3) Scharf, Corey                   4) Mitchell, Christopher          
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 4:05.56  
     1) Maxey, Chelsea                  2) Garner, Michelle               
     3) Woller, Sammy                   4) Grant, Lauren                  
  2 Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                 4:12.73  
     1) Clausen, Dana                   2) Jameison, Brooke               
     3) Okonkwo, Anuli                  4) Hewett, Sherice                
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                  4:28.68  
     1) Scott, Jusilya                  2) Goodman, Cierra                
     3) Van Munster, Sydney             4) Riley, Britney                 
SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW