THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE


Recap

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2012 09:14 PM
                          Dick Pond Open - 1/13/2012                           
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis Univer            7.35       7.31q  1 
  2 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            7.44       7.41q  2 
  3 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer            7.42       7.50q  2 
  4 Tucker, Desiree              Unattached              7.45       7.62q  1 
  5 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer            7.47       7.71q  1 
  6 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri                       7.72q  2 
  7 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri                       7.76q  2 
  8 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer            7.75       7.87   2 
  9 Moore, Ashley                University o                       7.98   1 
 10 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis                        8.28   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Lewis Univer            7.31       7.22  
  2 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer            7.50       7.50  
  3 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            7.41       7.51  
  4 Tucker, Desiree              Unattached              7.62       7.53  
  5 Everett, Kiasha              Robert Morri            7.76       7.82  
  6 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri            7.72       8.02  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Jaylaan           Unattached             25.99      26.51   4 
  2 Carbajal, Karina             Lewis Univer           26.88      27.39   4 
  3 Tucker, Desiree              Unattached             27.30      27.44   4 
  4 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer           26.90      27.64   4 
  5 Daly, Mary                   Unattached             27.50      27.86   3 
  6 McNeese, Channell            Robert Morri                      27.97   1 
  7 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer           28.79      28.57   2 
  8 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri                      28.63   1 
  9 Johnson, Jennifer            University o           28.50      29.32   2 
 10 Jenkins, Sonny               St. Francis            28.00      29.45   3 
 11 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis                       31.74   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Jaylaan           Unattached                        59.90   1 
  2 Daly, Mary                   Unattached           1:00.00    1:00.99   3 
  3 McNeese, Channell            Robert Morri                    1:03.90   1 
  4 Nichol, Meghan               Lewis Univer         1:02.70    1:06.22   3 
  5 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis Univer         1:03.11    1:08.51   3 
  6 Dempsey, Alison              St. Francis          1:10.00    1:10.89   1 
  7 Carlson, Marie               University o         1:10.00    1:17.06   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zaiter, Rebecca              University o         2:25.00    2:21.16  
  2 Suttman, Erin                St. Francis          2:25.00    2:23.14  
  3 Borel-Donohue, Julia         St. Francis          2:30.00    2:29.51  
  4 Jepkoskei, Miriam            St. Francis          2:35.00    2:29.73  
  5 Mallonee, Torin              St. Francis          2:34.00    2:30.71  
  6 Morman, Rachel               St. Francis          2:25.00    2:35.55  
  7 Ringstmeyer, Lisa            St. Francis          2:35.00    2:35.74  
  8 Kassuba, Anna                St. Francis          2:35.00    2:37.55  
  9 Hoy, Kaitlin                 St. Francis          2:30.00    2:39.45  
 10 Rossi, Alli                  St. Francis          2:35.00    2:42.11  
 11 Banasik, Maggie              University o         2:50.00    2:44.37  
 12 Gatto, Althea                St. Francis          2:38.00    2:49.23  
 13 Brennan, Colleen             University o         2:40.00    2:50.97  
 14 Risley, Jessica              St. Francis          2:40.00    2:51.94  
 15 Wilson, Carla                University o         2:40.00    2:57.26  
 16 Lotito, Lauren               University o         2:45.00    3:03.08  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached           2:58.00    3:03.89  
  2 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis Univer         3:05.00    3:11.79  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hague, Kathryn               Unattached           5:00.00    5:18.00  
  2 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univer         5:15.00    5:30.18  
  3 Patterson, Kayla             Lewis Univer         5:35.00    5:31.03  
  4 Gallop, Emily                Lewis Univer         5:30.00    5:39.29  
  5 Roush, Elizabeth             Lewis Univer         5:45.00    5:44.45  
  6 Cholyway, Renee              St. Francis          5:45.00    5:45.92  
  7 Deardorf, Ciersten           Lewis Univer         5:50.00    5:46.47  
  8 Hahn, Monica                 Unattached           5:40.00    5:47.69  
  9 Ovington, Alexandria         University o         5:40.00    5:50.63  
 10 Porter, Amanda               Lewis Univer         5:40.00    6:05.47  
 11 Kearney, Sarah               Lewis Univer         6:00.00    6:11.44  
 12 Brennan, Colleen             University o         6:10.00    6:20.62  
 13 Steinwart, Michelle          Robert Morri                    6:33.14  
 14 Aloisio, Gina                St. Francis                     6:36.22  
 15 Lotito, Lauren               University o         6:20.00    6:41.07  
 16 Pedziwiatr, Kari             St. Francis          6:15.00    7:09.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tess               University o        10:45.00   11:01.93  
  2 Johnson, Jaime               University o        10:50.00   11:34.52  
  3 Millhorn, Grace              University o        11:45.00   12:21.40  
  4 Connelley, Vanessa           University o        12:00.00   13:04.32  
  5 Gross, Megan                 University o        12:30.00   13:34.69  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            8.60       8.75q  2 
  2 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            8.95       8.89q  2 
  3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            9.00       8.93q  1 
  4 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer            8.90       9.09q  1 
  5 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.10       9.26q  2 
  6 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer            9.00       9.38q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Sonny               St. Francis             9.20       9.40q  2 
  8 Szilard, Molly               Lewis Univer            9.30       9.56   1 
  9 Eickholtz, Elizabeth         St. Francis            11.00      11.64   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis Univer            8.89       8.80  
  2 Ferguson, Kamille            Lewis Univer            8.75       8.85  
  3 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer            9.09       9.10  
  4 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer            8.93       9.16  
  5 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis Univer            9.38       9.34  
  6 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer            9.26       9.37  
  7 Jenkins, Sonny               St. Francis             9.40       9.55  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                             4:05.00    4:11.83   2 
     1) Carbajal, Karina                2) Sebby, Krysten                 
     3) Polhemus, Amy                   4) Marchildon, Megan              
  2 St. Francis (Il)  'A'                             4:15.00    4:20.75   2 
     1) Suttman, Erin                   2) Morman, Rachel                 
     3) Topp, Jamie                     4) Jenkins, Sonny                 
  3 University of Illinois at Chic  'A'               4:00.00    4:25.37   2 
     1) Schuh, Kellie                   2) Kirby, Ariel                   
     3) Zaiter, Rebecca                 4) Denisenko, Mariya              
  4 Lewis University  'B'                             4:10.00    4:36.64   2 
     1) Szilard, Molly                  2) Sielisch, Sarah                
     3) Gallop, Emily                   4) Patterson, Kayla               
  5 St. Francis (Il)  'C'                             4:40.00    4:55.03   1 
     1) Hoy, Kaitlin                    2) Rossi, Alli                    
     3) Ringstmeyer, Lisa               4) Cholyway, Renee                
  6 St. Francis (Il)  'D'                             4:40.00    5:01.67   1 
     1) Dempsey, Alison                 2) Jepkoskei, Miriam              
     3) Eickholtz, Elizabeth            4) Pedziwiatr, Kari               
  7 St. Francis (Il)  'B'                             4:40.00    5:10.98   1 
     1) Gatto, Althea                   2) Borel-Donohue, Julia           
     3) Kassuba, Anna                   4) Mallonee, Torin                
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer           1.68m      1.70m  
  2 Mwale, Sharon                University o           1.45m      1.60m  
  2 Sciacero, Constance          University o           1.63m      1.60m  
  4 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univer           1.55m      1.55m  
  5 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer           1.55m      1.50m  
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            University o           1.45m      1.50m  
  7 Romito, Erin                 University o                      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuh, Kellie                University o           3.80m      3.65m  
  2 Laidlaw, Stephanie           University o           3.40m      3.05m  
  3 Wallace, Katie               University o           2.90m      2.45m  
 -- Buechel, Amanda              St. Francis                          NH  
 -- Lenc, Dana                   Lewis Univer           2.30m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denisenko, Mariya            University o           5.00m      5.28m  
  1 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer           5.23m      5.28m  
  3 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer           5.38m      5.22m  
  4 Pettis, Denisha              Robert Morri           4.50m      5.08m  
  5 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer           5.16m      4.97m  
  6 Johnson, Jennifer            University o           4.70m      4.71m  
  7 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora Unive           5.09m      4.61m  
  8 Guertin, Valere              University o                      4.56m  
  9 King, Kayla                  Lewis Univer           5.05m      4.41m  
 10 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive           4.53m      4.22m  
 11 Romito, Erin                 University o                      4.21m  
 12 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            4.80m      4.09m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Karissa             Lewis Univer          11.30m     11.52m  
  2 Moore, Ashley                University o                     10.32m  
  3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis Univer          10.60m     10.02m  
  4 Christus, Alexandra          University o          10.23m      9.84m  
  5 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis           10.00m      9.40m  
  6 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis Univer          10.30m      9.35m  
  7 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora Unive           9.76m      8.90m  
  8 Miller, Lauren               Aurora Unive           9.04m      8.06m  
 -- Schuh, Kellie                University o          11.80m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           12.00m     11.94m  
  2 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora Unive          10.83m     10.95m  
  3 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis Univer          11.00m     10.67m  
  4 Warner, Alexandria           University o          11.00m     10.55m  
  5 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive          10.87m     10.26m  
  6 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univer          11.00m     10.24m  
  7 Hammer, Shandi               Aurora Unive           9.92m     10.09m  
  8 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora Unive                      9.87m  
  9 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis                       9.18m  
 10 Johnson, Jennifer            University o                      8.70m  
 11 Miller, Michelle             St. Francis            8.00m      8.35m  
 12 Haas, Kaiti                  Aurora Unive                      8.09m  
 13 Dorrington, Brittany         St. Francis            8.50m      7.83m  
 14 Lowe, Kylie                  Aurora Unive           7.81m      7.59m  
 -- Taylor, Ketura               St. Francis                          ND  
 -- Atkins, Alexis               Lewis Univer          10.00m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner, Alexandria           University o          17.00m     16.27m  
  2 Butler, Brittany             Lewis Univer          13.00m     14.02m  
  3 Keene, Emily                 Lewis Univer          14.30m     14.01m  
  4 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           12.00m     13.27m  
  5 McGinley, Delaney            Lewis Univer          12.50m     13.26m  
  6 Owens, Samantha              Aurora Unive          11.62m     12.85m  
  7 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis Univer          13.60m     12.13m  
  8 Mabry, Deviin                Aurora Unive           9.22m     10.98m  
  9 Hammer, Shandi               Aurora Unive          10.00m     10.86m  
 10 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora Unive                      7.92m  
 11 Haas, Kaiti                  Aurora Unive                      7.45m  
 12 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis                       7.34m  
 -- Williams, Noelle             University o                       FOUL  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bond, Zac                    Lewis Univer            6.61       6.57q  3 
  2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Unattached              6.56       6.59q  3 
  3 Provitt, Isaac               Off Track Cl            6.50       6.59q  3 
  4 Garth, Justen                University o            6.56       6.61q  1 
  5 Knaperek, James              Unattached              6.70       6.70q  3 
  6 Lengsfeld, Peter             Lewis Univer            6.60       6.71q  2 
  7 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis Univer            6.51       6.76q  3 
  8 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis                        6.78   1 
  9 Magee, Magee                 St. Francis                        6.80   1 
 10 Stancato, John               Unattached              6.60       6.80   2 
 11 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer            6.70       6.85   2 
 12 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer            6.65       6.85   2 
 13 Commisso, Bryan              Lewis Univer            6.76       6.92   2 
 14 Crawford, Anthony            University o            7.12       7.12   1 
 15 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached              7.00       7.32   1 
 16 Damhoff, Brian               Unattached              7.00       7.53   2 
 -- Steward, Jesse               Lewis Univer            6.68         DQ   3 
 -- Reed, Antoine                Unattached              6.94         DQ   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garth, Justen                University o            6.61       6.55  
  2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Unattached              6.59       6.58  
  3 Provitt, Isaac               Off Track Cl            6.59       6.61  
  4 Bond, Zac                    Lewis Univer            6.57       6.65  
  5 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis Univer            6.76       6.65  
  6 Lengsfeld, Peter             Lewis Univer            6.71       6.67  
  7 Knaperek, James              Unattached              6.70       6.69  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Provitt, Isaac               Off Track Cl           22.45      22.95   4 
  2 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Unattached             22.90      23.00   4 
  3 Garth, Justen                University o           23.91      23.83   3 
  4 Greco, Michael               Lewis Univer           23.75      23.94   3 
  5 Stancato, John               Unattached             23.10      24.02   4 
  6 Wroblewski, Joe              Off Track Cl           23.65      24.03   3 
  7 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            24.00      24.13   2 
  8 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            23.50      24.16   4 
  9 Reed, Antoine                Unattached             23.99      24.31   2 
 10 Grajak, Stephen              St. Francis            23.50      24.75   3 
 11 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached             24.50      24.94   2 
 12 Crawford, Anthony            University o           24.80      25.83   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Ryan               University o           51.03      51.69   3 
  2 Leone, Vincenzo              St. Francis            51.50      51.85   3 
  3 Stanner, Josh                University o           51.48      52.57   3 
  4 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            53.00      54.59   2 
  5 Hageman, Sam                 St. Francis            55.00      55.21   2 
  6 Krolik, Justin               St. Francis            54.00      55.25   2 
  7 Mockovak, Mike               Unattached             56.00      56.26   1 
  8 Stringham III, Arthur        St. Francis            57.00      56.33   1 
  9 Kapolnek, Dan                St. Francis            53.00      57.53   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karkalis, Angelos            University o         1:59.00    1:58.83  
  2 Cieniewicz, Joey             University o         2:02.00    1:59.48  
  3 Kenney, Shane                Saint Xavier         1:59.00    2:01.10  
  4 Glass, John                  University o         2:05.00    2:03.92  
  5 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached           1:58.00    2:04.10  
  6 Olmedo, Ricky                Saint Xavier         2:00.00    2:04.43  
  7 Howard, Trevor               St. Francis          2:03.00    2:06.49  
  8 Sterling, Robert             Lewis Univer         2:05.00    2:06.59  
  9 Topp, Mike                   St. Francis          2:05.00    2:07.22  
 10 Hasty, Dan                   Saint Xavier         2:02.00    2:07.93  
 11 Kolanko, John                Lewis Univer         2:05.00    2:09.06  
 12 Wilder, Stephen              St. Francis          2:10.00    2:10.21  
 13 Pappas, Nick                 Lewis Univer         2:05.00    2:10.32  
 14 Niendorf, John               St. Francis          2:05.00    2:10.57  
 15 Stadter, Eric                St. Francis          2:12.00    2:11.35  
 16 Hardin, Kevin                St. Francis          2:10.00    2:12.17  
 17 Hoshell, Julian              St. Francis          2:10.00    2:13.35  
 18 Catania, Mark                Saint Xavier         2:05.00    2:13.87  
 19 Ficht, Skyler                St. Francis          2:10.00    2:16.37  
 20 Anderson, Jake               St. Francis          2:20.00    2:24.00  
 21 Medez, Julius                St. Francis          2:15.00    2:25.03  
 22 Pendleton, Christian         St. Francis          2:20.00    2:48.46  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jemillo, Matt                Lewis Univer         2:32.00    2:32.12  
  2 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis          2:31.00    2:33.09  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis Univer         4:15.00    4:21.25  
  2 Zaluckyj, Matt               University o         4:25.00    4:24.38  
  3 Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached           4:28.00    4:26.70  
  4 McLain, Andrew               Unattached           4:25.00    4:27.09  
  5 Collette, Drew               Unattached           4:29.00    4:31.83  
  6 Sliwa, Max                   Unattached           4:40.00    4:34.69  
  7 Lee, Cody                    University o         4:25.00    4:41.75  
  8 Agafonov, Alex               Roosevelt Un         4:49.00    4:42.75  
  9 Kluchki, Alex                Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:44.24  
 10 Knapik, Andrew               Unattached           4:35.00    4:45.81  
 11 Bernal, Rigo                 Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.66  
 12 Goers, Ross                  Lewis Univer         4:35.00    4:49.74  
 13 King, Aaron                  Roosevelt Un                    4:52.69  
 14 Erickson, Paul               Unattached           4:40.00    4:58.70  
 15 Laskowski, Dan               St. Francis          4:50.00    5:02.75  
 16 Rios, Corey                  St. Francis          4:49.90    5:03.09  
 17 Dickey, David                St. Francis          5:08.00    5:08.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rychel, Matt                 Saint Xavier         8:55.00    9:05.80  
  2 Kohs, Thomas                 University o         9:15.00    9:22.31  
  3 Shellenberger, Chris         Saint Xavier         9:05.00    9:24.64  
  4 Agafonov, Alex               Roosevelt Un         9:35.00    9:24.74  
  5 Hofmann, Eric                Unattached           9:17.95    9:25.34  
  6 Counter, Kyle                Saint Xavier         8:58.00    9:31.63  
  7 Sarna, Chris                 Saint Xavier         9:12.00    9:46.91  
  8 Niccum, Rusty                Unattached           9:45.00    9:51.86  
  9 Larson, Ryan                 Unattached           9:40.00    9:56.17  
 10 Somerfield, Brad             University o         9:30.00   10:18.78  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knaperek, James              Unattached              7.60       7.72q 
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer            7.75       8.08q 
  3 Redmond, Jourdon             Off Track Cl            7.75       8.17q 
  4 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer            8.20       8.49q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knaperek, James              Unattached              7.72       7.77  
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis Univer            8.08       8.04  
  3 Redmond, Jourdon             Off Track Cl            8.17       8.07  
  4 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer            8.49       8.52  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois at Chic  'B'               3:26.00    3:29.42   3 
     1) Blackmon, Ryan                  2) Zaluckyj, Matt                 
     3) Karkalis, Angelos               4) Lee, Cody                      
  2 Lewis University  'B'                             3:26.00    3:33.14   4 
     1) Kolanko, John                   2) Dorenkamper, Kevin             
     3) Jemillo, Matt                   4) Lengsfeld, Peter               
  3 University of Illinois at Chic  'A'               3:26.00    3:39.33   3 
     1) Stupka, Michael                 2) Stanner, Josh                  
     3) Cieniewicz, Joey                4) Glass, John                    
  4 Lewis University  'C'                             3:30.00    3:39.81   3 
     1) Pappas, Nick                    2) Greco, Michael                 
     3) Bonds, Mark                     4) Steward, Jesse                 
  5 St. Francis (Il)  'A'                             3:26.00    3:42.97   4 
     1) Yost, Adam                      2) Smith, Sean                    
     3) Hageman, Sam                    4) Leone, Vincenzo                
  6 Saint Xavier Univers  'A'                         3:42.00    3:44.82   1 
     1) Olmedo, Ricky                   2) Kenney, Shane                  
     3) Hasty, Dan                      4) Catania, Mark                  
  7 St. Francis (Il)  'B'                             3:26.00    3:52.10   4 
     1) Kapolnek, Dan                   2) Krolik, Justin                 
     3) Niendorf, John                  4) Topp, Mike                     
  8 St. Francis (Il)  'E'                             3:40.00    4:01.77   2 
     1) Howard, Trevor                  2) Stadter, Eric                  
     3) Rios, Corey                     4) Hoshell, Julian                
  9 St. Francis (Il)  'D'                             3:40.00    4:03.75   1 
     1) Hardin, Kevin                   2) Wilder, Stephen                
     3) Fuentes, Keith                  4) Pendleton, Christian           
 10 St. Francis (Il)  'C'                             3:40.00    4:17.15   1 
     1) Ficht, Skyler                   2) Dickey, David                  
     3) Medez, Julius                   4) Anderson, Jake                 
 -- Lewis University  'A'                             3:26.00        DNF   4 
     1) Bond, Zac                       2) Edwards, David                 
     3) Hodur, Phil                     4) Sterling, Robert               
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis Univer           1.90m      1.95m  
  2 Grajak, Stephen              St. Francis            1.85m      1.75m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sprecher, Pete               Unattached             5.05m      4.75m  
  2 Kamm, Nate                   University o           4.76m      4.45m  
  3 Schultz, Matt                Unattached             4.40m      4.30m  
  4 Rosete, Andrew               University o           4.00m      4.00m  
  4 Bruckner, Daniel             St. Francis                       4.00m  
  6 Ba-ad, Carl                  Lewis Univer           4.00m      3.70m  
  6 Selep, Andrew                Andrew Selep                      3.70m  
  8 Colon, Ramon                 St. Francis                       3.40m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steward, Jesse               Lewis Univer           6.38m      6.66m  
  2 Torres, Nick                 University o           6.48m      6.32m  
  3 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer           6.69m      6.31m  
  4 Edwards, David               Lewis Univer           6.46m      5.89m  
  5 Price, Bo                    Aurora Unive                      5.83m  
  6 Beeler, Paul                 Aurora Unive           6.21m      5.75m  
  7 Damhoff, Brian               Unattached             6.00m      5.66m  
  8 Dotson, DeWayne              Aurora Unive                      5.47m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grajak, Stephen              St. Francis           12.50m     12.93m  
  2 Massie, Brock                Lewis Univer          12.97m     12.66m  
  3 Hodur, Phil                  Lewis Univer          13.20m     12.32m  
  4 Diarra, Tidiany              Lewis Univer          12.00m     11.95m  
  5 Beeler, Paul                 Aurora Unive          12.72m     11.66m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnas, Scott                Unattached            19.00m     18.79m  
  2 Barry, Joshua                St. Francis           13.00m     14.22m  
  3 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive          13.96m     13.25m  
  4 Claus, Petey                 Aurora Unive          13.95m     13.24m  
  4 Macek, Gregory               St. Francis           12.00m     13.24m  
  6 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          14.15m     13.08m  
  7 Burke, Zach                  Aurora Unive          13.41m     12.85m  
  8 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer          12.70m     12.02m  
  9 George, Mitchell             University o          12.00m     11.57m  
 10 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          12.80m     11.37m  
 11 Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora Unive          10.50m     11.25m  
 12 Knaperek, James              Unattached            11.00m     11.09m  
 13 Eilers, Jacob                St. Francis           12.00m     10.87m  
 14 Blake, Adam                  Aurora Unive                     10.53m  
 15 Johnson, Choctaw             Aurora Unive          11.00m     10.44m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barry, Joshua                St. Francis           13.00m     16.28m  
  2 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          14.22m     15.32m  
  3 Gonzalez, Zeus               Aurora Unive          14.06m     14.90m  
  4 George, Mitchell             University o          11.80m     14.59m  
  5 Smith, Anthony               Lewis Univer          14.10m     14.07m  
  6 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis Univer          14.20m     13.44m  
  7 Eilers, Jacob                St. Francis           12.00m     12.95m  
  8 Pena, Ricardo                Lewis Univer          13.70m     12.94m  
  9 Burke, Zach                  Aurora Unive          11.80m     11.77m  
 10 Santoyo, J.J.                Aurora Unive                     11.43m  
 11 Claus, Petey                 Aurora Unive          11.13m     11.32m  
 12 Johnson, Choctaw             Aurora Unive           9.35m     10.56m  
 13 Blake, Adam                  Aurora Unive                      8.98m  
PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW