THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE


Recap

Licensed to Univ of Wisconsin Milwaukee
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 08:43 AM
                     2012 UWM Panther Tune-up - 2/17/2012                      
                                 Milwaukee, WI                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk            14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Jensen, Matt                 Wis.-Milwauk            14.21m   46-07.50 
  3 Dubois, Patrick              Milwaukee Sc            13.83m   45-04.50 
  4 Holmes, Robert               Chicago Stat            13.74m   45-01.00 
  5 Goodwiler, Jake              Wis.-Milwauk           x12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 George, Mitchell             Illinois-Chi            12.32m   40-05.00 
  7 Gust, Chris                  Milwaukee Sc            10.83m   35-06.50 
  8 Ruchlow, Joshua              Milwaukee Sc           x10.56m   34-07.75 
  9 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk           x10.20m   33-05.75 
 10 McCray, Brandon              Chicago Stat             9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Torkelson, Theodore          Milwaukee Sc            x9.59m   31-05.75 
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk            13.58m   44-06.75 
  2 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat            13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Warner, Alexandria           Illinois-Chi            11.79m   38-08.25 
  4 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi            10.82m   35-06.00 
  5 Alsum, Brittany              Wis.-Milwauk            10.79m   35-05.00 
  6 Van Munster, Sydney          Chicago Stat            10.09m   33-01.25 
  7 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat            x9.53m   31-03.25 
  8 Peatross, Jessica            Chicago Stat            x8.34m   27-04.50 
  9 Rosado, Andrea               Chicago Stat            x5.75m   18-10.50 
 10 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi            x5.60m   18-04.50 
 
Event 3  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Matt                 Wis.-Milwauk            17.38m   57-00.25 
  2 Holmes, Robert               Chicago Stat            15.35m   50-04.50 
  3 Goodwiler, Jake              Wis.-Milwauk            14.61m   47-11.25 
  4 Chollet, Alex                Wis.-Milwauk           x14.59m   47-10.50 
  5 Dubois, Patrick              Milwaukee Sc            14.53m   47-08.00 
  6 George, Mitchell             Illinois-Chi            14.15m   46-05.25 
  7 Ruchlow, Joshua              Milwaukee Sc            11.57m   37-11.50 
  8 Gust, Chris                  Milwaukee Sc           x11.16m   36-07.50 
 
Event 4  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Nancy                Wis.-Milwauk            17.12m   56-02.00 
  2 Warner, Alexandria           Illinois-Chi            16.55m   54-03.75 
  3 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk            16.45m   53-11.75 
  4 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat            14.79m   48-06.25 
  5 Alsum, Brittany              Wis.-Milwauk           x12.90m   42-04.00 
  6 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi            10.26m   33-08.00 
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nick                 Wis.-Milwauk             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk             1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Klimowiczs, Joe              Milwaukee Sc             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat                NH            
 -- Huyler, Garrett              Teneo                   X2.14m    7-00.25 
 -- Seals, Kenton                Greater Milwauke        X1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette                1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Myles, Moriah                Wis.-Milwauk             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Mongoven, Ashlee             Wis.-Milwauk            J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Cleghorn, Lyndsey            Bradley                  1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Brusveen, Ashley             Wis.-Milwauk           xJ1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Van Munster, Sydney          Chicago Stat                NH            
 -- Janson, Kourtnie             Bradley                     NH            
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Kelvin                Chicago Stat             6.86m   22-06.25 
  2 Whitewater, Jake             Wis.-Milwauk             6.80m   22-03.75 
  3 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat             6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Torres, Nick                 Illinois-Chi             6.54m   21-05.50 
  5 Weborg, Arthur               Milwaukee Sc             6.50m   21-04.00 
  6 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat            x6.07m   19-11.00 
  7 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc             5.91m   19-04.75 
  8 Ipema, Zach                  Milwaukee Sc            x5.44m   17-10.25 
 -- Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk                ND            
 -- Brown, Charles               Unattached              X7.18m   23-06.75 
 -- Giwa, Adeola                 Greater Milwauke        X6.45m   21-02.00 
 -- Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milwauke        X5.94m   19-06.00 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk             5.84m   19-02.00 
  2 Denisenko, Mariya            Illinois-Chi             5.44m   17-10.25 
  3 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk             5.37m   17-07.50 
  4 Hamel, Laura                 Wis.-Milwauk            x5.27m   17-03.50 
  5 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk            x5.20m   17-00.75 
  6 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi             4.94m   16-02.50 
  7 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi            x4.47m   14-08.00 
  8 Guertin, Valere              Illinois-Chi            x4.43m   14-06.50 
 -- Craig, Courtney              Unattached                 XND            
 -- Glover, Tayari               Chicago Stat                ND            
 -- Alamgir, Ashley              Chicago Stat                ND            
 -- Zagare, Anete                Milwaukee Sc                ND            
 -- Fix, Amy                     Greater Milwauke        X4.91m   16-01.50 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Aaron                Wis.-Milwauk            15.15m   49-08.50 
  2 Higginbotham, Justin         Illinois-Chi            14.46m   47-05.25 
  3 Whitewater, Jake             Wis.-Milwauk            14.14m   46-04.75 
  4 Gale, Brandon                Illinois-Chi            13.24m   43-05.25 
  5 Weborg, Arthur               Milwaukee Sc            13.10m   42-11.75 
  6 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat            13.03m   42-09.00 
  7 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc            11.75m   38-06.75 
  8 Ipema, Zach                  Milwaukee Sc           x11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia                Wis.-Milwauk            12.53m   41-01.50 
  2 Suchla, Erika                Wis.-Milwauk            11.67m   38-03.50 
  3 Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi            11.56m   37-11.25 
  4 Christus, Alexandra          Illinois-Chi             9.73m   31-11.25 
 -- Fix, Amy                     Greater Milwauke       X10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk             4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Feuk, Drew                   Wis.-Milwauk             4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Doubet, Eric                 Milwaukee Sc             3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Rosete, Andrew               Illinois-Chi                NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Courtney             Wis.-Milwauk             3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Finer, Sarah                 Wis.-Milwauk            x3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 McConville, Chantel          Wis.-Milwauk             3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Laidlaw, Stephanie           Illinois-Chi             3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                10:33.30  
     1) Morgan, Joseph                  2) Spaciel, Jake                  
     3) Francis, Alex                   4) Glotfelty, Bobby               
  2 Chicago State  'A'                                 11:03.69  
     1) McKinney, Samuel                2) Anderson, Jeremy               
     3) Jordan, Matthew                 4) Phillip, Malcolm               
 
Event 14  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                12:54.47  
     1) Lemanski, Annette               2) Clausen, Dana                  
     3) Hanson, Erika                   4) Schuette, Kristi               
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farrington, Washington       Wis.-Milwauk              6.94   1 
  2 Garth, Justen                Illinois-Chi              6.95   1 
  3 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk              7.02   2 
  4 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat              7.23   3 
  5 Gardner, Garrett             Chicago Stat              7.30   3 
  6 Majors, Jonathon             Chicago Stat             x7.40   4 
  7 Crawford, Anthony            Illinois-Chi              7.62   5 
  8 Worley, Joshua               Chicago Stat             x9.55   5 
 -- Hollingsworth, Anthony       Unat-Illinoi               XFS   1 
 -- Digney, Zach                 Greater Milwauke         X7.02   1 
 -- Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track Clu         X7.05   2 
 -- Johnson, Davontae            Unattached               X7.11   2 
 -- Braun, Pete                  Greater Milwauke         X7.14   2 
 -- Jones, Earnest               Unat-Chicago             X7.17   3 
 -- Giwa, Adeola                 Greater Milwauke         X7.27   4 
 -- Jones, Anthony               Greater Milwauke         X7.36   3 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk              7.98   1 
  2 Robertson, Neshia            Chicago Stat              8.41   1 
  3 Wiley, Jennifer              Bradley                   8.76   3 
  4 Markech, Dana                Bradley                   8.78   3 
  5 Glover, Tayari               Chicago Stat              9.09   2 
  6 Dejean, Rachelle             Bradley                  x9.12   3 
  7 Williams, Jashae             Chicago Stat             x9.60   2 
 -- Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc                NT   5 
 -- Le, Anna                     Milwaukee Sc                NT   5 
 -- Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi                NT   5 
 -- Robertson, Sharifah          Chicago Stat                FS   1 
 -- Harris, Cashay               Unattached               X8.05   1 
 -- Cupp, Ellie                  Greater Milwauke         X8.69   4 
 -- Romens, Shalyn               Greater Milwauke         X8.76   4 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk              7.79   1 
  2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk              8.05   1 
  3 Delveaux, Alex               Wis.-Milwauk             x8.13   1 
  4 White, Kelvin                Chicago Stat              8.21   2 
  5 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk             x8.33   1 
  6 Feuk, Drew                   Wis.-Milwauk             x8.42   2 
  7 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat              8.79   2 
  8 Simon, Dan                   Wis.-Milwauk             x8.92   3 
 -- Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milwauke         X9.44   3 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burrows, Calanetta           Wis.-Milwauk              8.87   1 
  2 Schaal, Shelby               Wis.-Milwauk              8.88   1 
  3 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk             x9.07   1 
  4 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk             x9.10   1 
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi              9.60   2 
  6 McCaulley, Erin              Wis.-Milwauk             x9.81   2 
  7 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi             11.90   3 
 -- Kluever, Alissa              Greater Milwauke        X10.75   3 
 
Event 19  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moyer, Marshall              Bradley                4:19.83  
  2 Davis, Nathan                Bradley                4:23.23  
  3 Leschisin, Sam               Wis.-Milwauk           4:23.40  
  4 Zaluckyj, Matt               Illinois-Chi           4:24.91  
  5 Skromme, Nick                Bradley               x4:25.03  
  6 Wells, Thomas                Wis.-Milwauk           4:25.40  
  7 Young, Zack                  Marquette              4:27.00  
  8 Gedwill, Anthony             Marquette              4:27.45  
  9 Glass, John                  Illinois-Chi           4:31.97  
 10 Lee, Cody                    Illinois-Chi          x4:35.41  
 11 Richards, Jon                Bradley               x4:38.28  
 12 Glotfelty, Louie             Wis.-Milwauk          x4:38.93  
 13 Schueller, Keith             Marquette             x4:39.80  
 14 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi          x4:40.86  
 15 Magnoni, Ryan                Bradley               x4:42.67  
 16 Skelding, Brandon            Chicago Stat           4:43.13  
 -- Agnew, Spencer               Unattached            X4:18.06  
 -- Karkalis, Photis             Unat-Illinoi          X4:27.92  
 -- McDonald, Donald             Unattached            X4:37.15  
 
Event 20  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Specht, Kyela                Bradley                5:02.25  
  2 Lohmeier, Cassie             Bradley                5:02.48  
  3 McMahon, Sarah               Bradley               x5:02.74  
  4 Schumacher, Whitney          Bradley               x5:08.48  
  5 Dahlquist, Molly             Bradley               x5:10.98  
  6 Woller, Sammy                Wis.-Milwauk           5:12.54  
  7 Johnson, Jaime               Illinois-Chi           5:13.92  
  8 Sliepka, Christina           Marquette              5:16.84  
  9 Booker, Hannah               Bradley               x5:20.11  
 10 Gustafson, Emily             Bradley               x5:25.16  
 11 Hallstein, Sarah             Bradley               x5:25.44  
 12 Hamilton, Emily              Wis.-Milwauk           5:28.87  
 13 Hoffman, Mackenzie           Marquette              5:29.37  
 14 Budelier, Melissa            Marquette             x5:29.43  
 15 Loprieno, Haley              Marquette             x5:33.49  
 16 Gutierrez, Adriana           Wis.-Milwauk          x5:42.99  
 17 Griffin, Chelsea             Bradley               x5:43.26  
 18 Ovington, Alexandria         Illinois-Chi           6:02.28  
 19 Millhorn, Grace              Illinois-Chi          x6:13.72  
 20 Melvin, Brooke               Chicago Stat           7:25.97  
 21 Hickman, Brianna             Chicago Stat           7:26.15  
 -- Goldkamp, Mary               Unattached            X5:02.59  
 -- Olson, Whitney               Unattached            X5:20.85  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spaciel, Jake                Wis.-Milwauk             50.74   1 
  2 Stanner, Josh                Illinois-Chi             51.13   2 
  3 Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi             51.21   2 
  4 Anderson, Jeremy             Chicago Stat             52.24   3 
  5 Peck, Aaron                  Bradley                  54.40   4 
  6 Phillip, Malcolm             Chicago Stat             55.77   4 
  7 McKinney, Samuel             Chicago Stat            x55.82   5 
  8 Fleming, Daniel              Chicago Stat            x56.44   3 
  9 Dubose, Jershawn             Chicago Stat          x1:00.00   3 
 -- Shields, Ryan                Unattached              X49.49   1 
 -- Seniuk, Brian                Greater Milwauke        X51.34   2 
 -- Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track Clu        X51.96   2 
 -- Digney, Zach                 Greater Milwauke        X52.25   3 
 -- Bennett, Brandon             Unattached              X56.32   4 
 -- Schultz, Matt                Milwaukee Sc            x56.89   5 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kirby, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi             56.94   1 
  2 Walker, Jasmine              Chicago Stat           1:03.53   1 
  3 Sanford, Jennifer            Chicago Stat           1:05.90   2 
  4 McCaulley, Erin              Wis.-Milwauk           1:06.15   1 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Toney                Wis.-Milwauk           1:56.22  
  2 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi           1:56.48  
  3 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi           1:56.94  
  4 Pigg, Jeffery                Wis.-Milwauk           1:57.01  
  5 Klipstein, Brian             Wis.-Milwauk          x1:57.70  
  6 Garland, Shane               Bradley                1:57.73  
  7 Allen, Dan                   Bradley                1:57.82  
  8 Coffey, Chase                Bradley               x1:59.46  
  9 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley               x1:59.49  
 10 Tuisl, Evan                  Bradley               x2:00.33  
 11 Franz, Brendan               Marquette              2:00.59  
 12 Somerfield, Brad             Illinois-Chi          x2:06.26  
 13 Jordan, Matthew              Chicago Stat           2:06.87  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Taylor              Bradley                2:18.81  
  2 Wolbers, Emily               Bradley                2:21.83  
  3 Clausen, Dana                Wis.-Milwauk           2:25.65  
  4 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette              2:25.96  
  5 Hallstein, Sarah             Bradley               x2:31.91  
  6 Himmel, Claira               Wis.-Milwauk           2:36.61  
  7 Brown, Shannon               Wis.-Milwauk          x2:38.06  
  8 Lemanski, Annette            Wis.-Milwauk          x2:40.88  
  9 Lotito, Lauren               Illinois-Chi           2:43.88  
 10 Wilson, Carla                Illinois-Chi           2:48.87  
 11 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi          x2:49.01  
 12 Carlson, Marie               Illinois-Chi          x2:56.80  
 13 Johnson, Jennifer            Illinois-Chi          x2:57.55  
 -- Schuette, Kristi             Wis.-Milwauk               DNF  
 -- Olson, Whitney               Unattached            X2:22.57  
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leavy, Anthony               Wis.-Milwauk             22.62   1 
  2 Yttre, Cory                  Wis.-Milwauk             22.82   2 
  3 Kuyoro, Uri                  Chicago Stat             22.87   1 
  4 Anderson, Jeremy             Chicago Stat             24.44   3 
  5 Phillip, Malcolm             Chicago Stat            x24.57   3 
  6 Gardner, Garrett             Chicago Stat            x24.68   2 
  7 Crawford, Anthony            Illinois-Chi             25.64   3 
 -- Digney, Zach                 Greater Milwauke        X22.87   1 
 -- Braun, Pete                  Greater Milwauke        X22.99   1 
 -- Johnson, Davontae            Unattached              X23.55   2 
 -- Jones, Earnest               Unat-Chicago            X23.80   2 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk             25.87   1 
  2 Grant, Lauren                Wis.-Milwauk             26.08   1 
  3 Burrows, Calanetta           Wis.-Milwauk            x26.15   1 
  4 Sanford, Jennifer            Chicago Stat             27.70   2 
  5 Denisenko, Mariya            Illinois-Chi             27.77   3 
  6 Walker, Jasmine              Chicago Stat             27.80   2 
  7 Robertson, Neshia            Chicago Stat            x28.44   3 
  8 Guertin, Valere              Illinois-Chi             29.14   2 
  9 Wiley, Jennifer              Bradley                  29.44   4 
 10 Markech, Dana                Bradley                  29.96   4 
 11 Dejean, Rachelle             Bradley                 x30.81   3 
 -- Cupp, Ellie                  Greater Milwauke        X29.70   4 
 -- Kluever, Alissa              Greater Milwauke        X31.05   4 
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:24.55  
     1) Blackmon, Ryan                  2) Stanner, Josh                  
     3) Stupka, Michael                 4) Karkalis, Angelos              
  2 Bradley  'B'                                        3:34.49  
     1) Garland, Shane                  2) Delvo, Eric                    
     3) Tuisl, Evan                     4) Davis, Nathan                  
  3 Bradley  'A'                                       x3:36.03  
     1) Peck, Aaron                     2) Allen, Dan                     
     3) Coffey, Chase                   4) Moyer, Marshall                
  4 Chicago State  'A'                                  3:44.70  
     1) Kuyoro, Uri                     2) Fleming, Daniel                
     3) White, Kelvin                   4) Anderson, Jeremy               
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley  'A'                                        4:12.70  
     1) Johnson, Taylor                 2) Specht, Kyela                  
     3) Wolbers, Emily                  4) Schumacher, Whitney            
  2 Bradley  'B'                                       x4:13.32  
     1) Booker, Hannah                  2) Dahlquist, Molly               
     3) Lohmeier, Cassie                4) McMahon, Sarah                 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Papazoglou, Kosta            Illinois-Chi           9:27.10  
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tess               Illinois-Chi          10:33.83  
  2 Brennan, Colleen             Illinois-Chi          12:07.84  
  3 Connelley, Vanessa           Illinois-Chi         x12:08.08  
PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW