Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2013-14 UIC Flames Men's Cross Country and Track & Field Roster
    Coaches 

    NameEventYearHometownHigh School
    bailey alexAlex BaileyHurdles1FRHanover Park, Ill.Bartlett High School
    banks jordanJordan BanksJumps3SOBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    beltran lucasLucas BeltranMid-Distance3SOChicago, Ill.Lane Tech
    blackmon ryanRyan BlackmonSprints7SRSouth Holland, Ill.Thornwood
    clink billyBilly ClinkDistance3SOElmhurst, Ill.York
    darbandi arashArash DarbandiDistance7SROak Brook, Ill.Hinsdale Central
    dolega patrykPatryk DolegaSprintsChicago, Ill.Taft High School
    downey maxMax DowneyThrows3SOHighland Park, Ill.Highland Park
    gamez emmanuelEmmanuel GamezSprints3SOCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
    garcia marcusMarcus GarciaDistance3SOPalatine, Ill.Palatine
    graham mickMick GrahamSprints7SRMahomet, Ill.Mahomet-Seymour
    gutierrez jasonJason GutierrezPole Vault1FRChicago, Ill.Lane Tech
    harman zachZach HarmanThrows3SOMason City, Ill.Illini Central
    hauser kyleKyle HauserMid-Distance1FRPalos Heights, Ill.Marist
    hinspeter danDan HinspeterJumps3SOHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
    hunter martinMartin HunterSprints3SOWilmette, Ill.Loyola Academy
    karkalis angelosAngelos KarkalisMid-Distance7SRMount Prospect, Ill.Rolling Meadows
    karkalis photisPhotis KarkalisMid-Distance5JRMount Prospect, Ill.Rolling Meadows
    klimek pawelPawel KlimekPole Vault1FRHoffman Estates, Ill.Fremd
    kohs thomasThomas KohsDistance5JROrland Park, Ill.Sandburg
    kowal marekMarek KowalMid-Distance1FRSummit, Ill.Argo High School
    lau brandonBrandon LauSprints3SONaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
    lee codyCody LeeMid-Distance3SODowners Grove, Ill.Downers Grove North
    manual justinJustin ManualThrows3SODeerfield, Ill.Deerfield
    marzahl mattMatt MarzahlMulti-events7SRRichmond, Ill.Richmond Burton
    mikosz chadChad MikoszJumps1FRWheeling, Ill.Wheeling High School
    ogunleye seyiSeyi OgunleyeJumps5JRCalumet CityThorton Fractional North
    onyeaghala obinnaObinna OnyeaghalaSprints3SOChicago, Ill.Loyola Academy
    patel neelNeel PatelDistance1FRGlendale Heights, Ill.Glenbard West
    richter richmondRichmond RichterJumps5JRRomeoville, Ill.Romeoville
    rosete andyAndy RosetePole Vault7SRDarien, Ill.DG South
    runnion jakeJake RunnionMid-Distance1FRPlainfield, Ill.Plainfield East
    saporiti christianChristian SaporitiThrows1FRRockford, Ill.Rockford Guilford
    starasinich mattMatt StarasinichHurdles1FRJoliet, Ill.Joliet West High School
    sterne gunnarGunnar SterneMid-Distance5JRWest Chicago, Ill.West Chicago
    stupka michaelMichael StupkaSprints3SOClayton, Calif.Clayton Valley
    talentino rayRay TalentinoJumps1FRHoffman Estates, Ill.Barrington

    Coaching Staff

    Jim Knoedel - Head Coach, Men's Distance and Throws
    Gabe Rivera - Assistant Coach, Sprints and Horizontal Jumps
    Joe Kepinski - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
    Drew McMillin - Strength & Conditioning Coach
    Nick Zostautas - Strength & Conditioning Coach (Throwers)
    Delin Hill - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Hurdles
    Tracey McGarry - Assistant Coach, Distance
    Zach Sartori - Assistant Coach, Distance
    Constance Sciacero - Volunteer High Jump Coach