Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2009-10 UIC Flames Men's Cross Country/Track and Field Roster
    Coaches 

    NameEventYearHometownHigh SchoolLast College
    Nic AubertXC/Long DistanceSRCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
    Lewis BrownMiddle DistanceJRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    Dan ClineXC/Long DistanceSRWheaton, Ill.Wheaton North
    Anthony CrawfordSprintsFRForest Park, Ill.Fenwick
    Brian DenkXC/Long DistanceSODarien, Ill.Hinsdale South
    Farrahadoon DurraniXC/Middle DistanceSRChicago, Ill.MatherNortheastern Illinois
    Brandon GaleJumpsSOWestchester, Ill.Proviso West
    Mitchell GeorgeThrowsFRLombard, Ill.Glenbard East
    John GlassXC/Long DistanceSOBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    Justin HigginbothamJumpsFRCalumet City, Ill.TF North
    Tyler HinckleyXC/Middle DistanceSOSchaumburg, Ill.Conant
    Anthony HollingsworthSprintsSORiverdale, Ill.Bishop Noll (Hammond, Ind.)Calumet College of St. Joseph
    Nate KammPole VaultJRLockport, Ill.LockportEastern Illinois
    Sam KehoeXC/Long DistanceSOLaGrange Park, Ill.Lyons Township
    John LulloMiddle DistanceFRPlainfield, Ill.Plainfield Central
    Matt MorseXC/Long DistanceJRPutnam, Ill.St. Bede Academy
    Roy MwaleSprintsFRWoodstock, Ill.Woodstock
    Erik PerezMiddle DistanceJRHarvey, Ill.Thornton
    Roger PinonXC/Long DistanceJRChicago, Ill.Quigley Prep
    Cory RennerSprintsJRSterling, Ill.Sterling
    Anthony SimoneJumpsSRBartlett, Ill.BartlettHarper Junior College
    Shawn SmithThrowsFRChicago Heights, Ill.Bloom
    Josh StannerSprintsSOChampaign, Ill.Champaign Central
    Brandon StoffregenSprintsSRSouth Beloit, Ill.Boylan
    Alex SutphenTF/ Long DistanceSRHoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates
    Bryan TinajeroMiddle DistanceJROswego, Ill.OswegoWaubonsie CC
    Alejandro TrujilloMiddle DistanceFRWaukegan, Ill.Waukegan
    Andy WallJumps/HurdlesJRMetamora, Ill.Metamora
    Ralph WoolardMiddle DistanceFRMidlothian, Ill.Oak Forest
    Matt ZaluckyjMiddle DistanceSOCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South

    Coaching Staff

    Jim Knoedel - Head Coach
    Maureeca Lambert - Assistant Coach
    Gabe Rivera - Assistant Coach
    Garvin Ambrose - Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Joe Kepinski - Volunteer Assistant Coach