THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
2007-08 UIC Flames Men's Cross Country/Track and Field Roster

NameEventYearHometownHigh SchoolLast College
Nic AubertXC/Middle DistanceSOCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
Joe BaileyThrowsSRChicago, Ill.Thornwood
Josh BlandMiddle DistanceSRToledo, Ill.CumberlandEastern Illinois
Lewis BrownMiddle DistanceFRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
Thomas ChinXC/Long DistanceSRLincolnwood, Ill.Niles West
David ChoThrowsFRMorton Grove, Ill.Niles West
Dan ClineXC/Long DistanceSOWheaton, Ill.Wheaton North
Farrahadoon DurraniXC/Middle DistanceSOChicago, Ill.MatherNortheastern Illinois
Jorge EspinosaMiddle DistanceSOChicago, Ill.Lane TechMorton College
Jorge FloresMiddle DistanceSRChicago, Ill.Foreman
Mike GrossmanSprintsSRLincolnwood, Ill.Niles West
Eric HermoginoMiddle DistanceFRChicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
Joe JambroneMiddle DistanceSRElk Grove, Ill.Elk Grove
Nick KaravolosJumpsSRElmhurst, Ill.YorkCollege of DuPage
Rupesh ManamJumpsFRNorthbrook, Ill.Glenbrook South
Joseph MbariXC/Long DistanceSRGatukuyu, KenyaNg'Ethu
Aaron MorrisonJumpsFRSpringfield, Ill.Lanphier
Mikhail MorrisonSprintsFRMaywood, Ill.Proviso East
Philmore MorrisonSprintsSOMaywood, Ill.Proviso EastTriton College
Mike PawelekMultiple EventsSRElmhurst, Ill.YorkCollege of DuPage
Blain PeckmannPole ValultFRTowanda, Ill.Normal
Erik PerezMiddle DistanceFRHarvey, Ill.Thornton
Oscar PinaJumpsJRCicero, Ill.Morton East
Roger PinonXC/Long DistanceFRChicago, Ill.Quigley Prep
Arshan PouladdejSprintsFRSkokie, Ill.Niles North
Derek ReidSprintsFRSchaumburg, Ill.Conant
Cory RennerSprintsFRSterling, Ill.Sterling
Mark RiggsXC/Long DistanceJRWest Dundee, Ill.Dundee-Crown
Stephen RoyalMiddle DistanceJRChadds Ford, Pa.Garnet ValleyHigh Point University
Mike SavegnagoMultiple EventsJRWinfield, Ill.West Chicago
Ezekiel SayonSprintsFRRockford, Ill.Harlem
Jordan SchultzMiddle DistanceFRWilliamsville, Ill.Williamsville
Tom SchutziusXC/Long DistanceSRTinley Park, Ill.Tinley Park
Josh StannerSprintsFRChampaign, Ill.Champaign Central
Brandon StoffregenSprintsSOSouth Beloit, Ill.Boylan
Alex SutphenXC/ Long DistanceJRHoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates
Andy WallJumps/HurdlesSOPeoria, Ill.Metamora
Terell WilliamsJumps/DecathlonSRRock Island, Ill.Rock Island

Jim Knoedel - Head Coach
Wayne Holloway - Assistant Coach
Garvin Ambrose - Volunteer Assistant
Joe Kepinski - Volunteer Assistant
Bob Thurnhoffer - Volunteer Assistant
SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW