Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2012-13 UIC Flames Men's Cross Country and Track & Field Roster
    Coaches 

    NameEventYearHometownHigh School
    auger zachZach AugerJumps/Sprints1FRChicago, Ill.CICS Northtown Academy
    banks jordanJordan BanksJumps/Sprints1FRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    beltran lucasLucas BeltranMid-Distance1FRChicago, Ill.Lane Tech
    blackmon ryanRyan BlackmonSprints5JRSouth Holland, Ill.Thornwood
    clink billyBilly ClinkXC/Long Distance1FRElmhurst, Ill.York
    crawford anthonyAnthony CrawfordSprints7SRForest Park, Ill.Fenwick
    darbandi arashArash DarbandiXC/Long Distance5JROak Brook, Ill.Hinsdale Central
    downey maxMax DowneyThrows1FRHighland Park, Ill.Highland Park
    garcia marcusMarcus GarciaXC/Long Distance1FRPalatine, Ill.Palatine
    garth justenJusten GarthSprints/Jumps7SRChicago, Ill.Stephen Mather
    george mitchellMitchell GeorgeThrows7SRLombard, Ill.Glenbard East
    glass johnJohn GlassXC/Long Distance8RS SRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    graham mickMick GrahamSprints1FRMahomet, Ill.Mahomet-Seymour
    grimson peterPeter GrimsonDistance7SRGolden, Colo.Sycamore
    harman zachZach HarmanThrows1FRMason City, Ill.Illini Central
    higginbotham justinJustin HigginbothamJumps7SRCalumet City, Ill.TF North
    hinspeter danDan HinspeterJumps/Javelin1FRHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
    hollingsworth anthonyAnthony HollingsworthSprints8RS SRRiverdale, Ill.Bishop Noll (Hammond, Ind.)
    hunter martinMartin HunterSprints1FRWilmette, Ill.Loyola Academy
    karkalis angelosAngelos KarkalisXC/Long Distance5JRMount Prospect, Ill.Rolling Meadows
    karkalis photisPhotis KarkalisXC/Long Distance5JRMount Prospect, Ill.Rolling Meadows
    kohs thomasThomas KohsXC/Long Distance5JROrland Park, Ill.Sandburg
    lau brandonBrandon LauSprints1FRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
    lee codyCody LeeDistance3SODowners Grove, Ill.Downers Grove North
    manual justinJustin ManualThrows1FRDeerfield, Ill.Deerfield
    marzahl mattMatt MarzahlMulti-events3SORichmond, Ill.Richmond Burton
    mwale royRoy MwaleSprints7SRWoodstock, Ill.Woodstock
    niyork patPat NiyorkXC/Long Distance1FRVilla Park, Ill.Willowbrook
    ogunleye seyiSeyi OgunleyeJumps3SOCalumet CityThorton Fractional North
    onyeaghala obinnaObinna OnyeaghalaSprints1FRChicago, Ill.Loyola Academy
    papazoglou kostaKosta PapazoglouDistance3SOSkokie, Ill.Niles North
    raiber benBen RaiberHurdles5JRSkokie, Ill.Niles North
    richter richmondRichmond RichterJumps5JRRomeoville, Ill.
    rosete andyAndy RosetePole Vault5JRDarien, Ill.DG South
    somerfield bradBrad SomerfieldMid-Distance3SOWillowbrook, Ill.Hindsale Central
    soper garyGary SoperThrows7SRBloomingdale, Ill.Lake Park
    sterne gunnarGunnar SterneMid-Distance3SOWest Chicago, Ill.West Chicago

    Coaching Staff

    Jim Knoedel - Head Coach, Men's Distance and Throws
    Gabe Rivera - Assistant Coach, Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
    Garvin Ambrose - Volunteer Assistant Coach, High Jump
    Nicholas Karavolos - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Horizontal Jumps
    Joe Kepinski - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
    Drew McMillin - Strength & Conditioning Coach
    Nick Zostautas - Strength & Conditioning Coach (Throwers)