Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2008-09 Roster
     

     

     

     
     

    Coaches 

    NameEventYearHometownHigh SchoolLast College
    Nic AubertXC/Middle DistanceJRCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
    Josh BlandMiddle DistanceSRToledo, Ill.CumberlandEastern Illinois
    Lewis BrownMiddle DistanceSOBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    Bill BuerhringSprintsJRHoffman Estates, Ill.Schaumburg HSHarper Junior College
    Emmett BurtonPole VaultFRLaGrange Park, Ill.Lyons Township
    Dan ClineXC/Long DistanceJRWheaton, Ill.Wheaton North
    Brian DenkXC/Long DistanceFRDarien, Ill.Hinsdale South
    Farrahadoon DurraniXC/Middle DistanceJRChicago, Ill.MatherNortheastern Illinois
    Jorge FloresMiddle DistanceSRChicago, Ill.Foreman
    Brandon GaleJumpsFRWestchester, Ill.Proviso West
    Packey GilmanMiddle DistanceFRPalos Heights, Ill.Shepard
    John GlassXC/Long DistanceFRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
    Tyler HinckleyXC/Middle DistanceFRSchaumburg, Ill.Conant
    Sam KehoeXC/Long DistanceFRLaGrange Park, Ill.Lyons Township
    Matthew MorseLong DistanceSOPutnam, Ill.St. Bede
    Blain PeckmannPole ValultSOTowanda, Ill.Normal
    Erik PerezMiddle DistanceSOHarvey, Ill.Thornton
    Roger PinonXC/Long DistanceFRChicago, Ill.Quigley Prep
    Dan PulvinoMiddle DistanceFRCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South
    Cory RennerSprintsSOSterling, Ill.Sterling
    Mark RiggsXC/Long DistanceSRWest Dundee, Ill.Dundee-Crown
    Mike SavegnagoMultiple EventsSRWinfield, Ill.West Chicago
    Tom SchutziusMiddle DistanceSRTinely Park, Ill.Tinley Park
    Anthony SimoneJumpsJRBartlett, Ill.BartlettHarper Junior College
    Terrence SmithXC/Middle DistanceFRPlainfield, Ill.Benet Academy
    Josh StannerSprintsSOChampaign, Ill.Champaign Central
    Brandon StoffregenSprintsJRSouth Beloit, Ill.Boylan
    Alex SutphenXC/ Long DistanceSRHoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates
    Andy WallJumps/HurdlesJRPeoria, Ill.Metamora
    Matt ZaluckyjMiddle DistanceFRCrystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake South

    Coaching Staff

    Jim Knoedel - Head Coach
    Catherine Beck - Assistant Coach
    Gabe Rivera - Assistant Coach
    Garvin Ambrose - Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Joe Kepinski - Volunteer Assistant Coach