THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
Horizon League Championships Day Two Results

Recap

Licensed to UIC Swimming & Diving Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/28/2013 07:58 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   February 27 - March 2, 2013 Hosted by UIC                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 358.70        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 358.70        2005 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heger, K.J.         SO UWM-WI                299.90     339.70         20  
  2 Howard, Connor      SO UIC-IL                296.10     313.95         17  
  3 Greco, Mike         SR UIC-IL                303.60     299.00         16  
  4 Roberts, Danny      FR Cleveland State-LE    283.15     296.85         15  
  5 Spaeth, Mitchell    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    277.85     276.45         14  
  6 Anderson, Lee       SO UWM-WI                270.70     271.80         13  
  7 Schillero, Stephen  FR Cleveland State-LE    269.70     268.85         12  
  8 Ciesielski, Mark    FR UIC-IL                248.30     236.90         11  
B - Final
  9 Nordlund, Tanner L  FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    235.20     257.30          9  
 10 La Fleur, Andy C    SO UWM-WI                243.80     239.25          7  
 11 Leverton, Sean      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    242.30     233.40          6  
 12 Meyer, Nathan J     FR Wright State-OH       224.95     231.60          5  
 13 Sass, William R     FR UWM-WI                216.00     229.35          4  
 14 Villa, Andres G     FR UWM-WI                225.95     226.10          3  
 15 Reilly, Bill        JR UWM-WI                214.40     224.75          2  
 16 Tyrrell, Sean       SO Cleveland State-LE    203.80     197.35          1  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 4:52.35        2010 Danielle Wenger, UWM                       
                4:38.13  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waszak, Melanie     JR UIC-IL               4:56.16    4:52.95         20  
                  27.19       57.27 (30.08)     1:27.40 (30.13)     1:57.88 (30.48)
        2:28.52 (30.64)     2:58.27 (29.75)     3:27.41 (29.14)     3:56.63 (29.22)
        4:25.52 (28.89)     4:52.95 (27.43)                                        
  2 Rottier, Kendra R   JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:00.36    4:55.80         17  
                  27.21       57.42 (30.21)     1:27.56 (30.14)     1:58.02 (30.46)
        2:28.31 (30.29)     2:57.62 (29.31)     3:26.93 (29.31)     3:56.50 (29.57)
        4:26.43 (29.93)     4:55.80 (29.37)                                        
  3 Hampel, Justyna     SR Wright State-OH      4:58.40    4:57.12         16  
                  27.18       56.76 (29.58)     1:26.82 (30.06)     1:57.43 (30.61)
        2:27.93 (30.50)     2:58.25 (30.32)     3:28.15 (29.90)     3:58.04 (29.89)
        4:27.80 (29.76)     4:57.12 (29.32)                                        
  4 Weiland, Racheal K  FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:00.45    4:58.10         15  
                  27.63       57.62 (29.99)     1:27.86 (30.24)     1:58.49 (30.63)
        2:28.75 (30.26)     2:59.02 (30.27)     3:28.98 (29.96)     3:59.08 (30.10)
        4:29.01 (29.93)     4:58.10 (29.09)                                        
  5 Turk, Jodi C        FR Cleveland State-LE   5:03.57    5:00.56         14  
                  27.62       57.50 (29.88)     1:28.03 (30.53)     1:58.45 (30.42)
        2:29.02 (30.57)     2:59.54 (30.52)     3:30.31 (30.77)     4:01.14 (30.83)
        4:31.43 (30.29)     5:00.56 (29.13)                                        
  6 Segatto, Flavia     SO Valpo-IN             5:04.23    5:00.70         13  
                  27.47       57.23 (29.76)     1:27.79 (30.56)     1:58.49 (30.70)
        2:29.12 (30.63)     2:59.78 (30.66)     3:30.27 (30.49)     4:00.75 (30.48)
        4:31.19 (30.44)     5:00.70 (29.51)                                        
  7 Abbas, Kelsey A     FR UWM-WI               5:03.61    5:01.16         12  
                  27.58       57.54 (29.96)     1:27.73 (30.19)     1:58.46 (30.73)
        2:28.71 (30.25)     2:59.45 (30.74)     3:29.81 (30.36)     4:00.70 (30.89)
        4:31.87 (31.17)     5:01.16 (29.29)                                        
  8 Gomez, Anna L       FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   5:07.16    5:10.85         11  
                  27.95       58.35 (30.40)     1:28.65 (30.30)     1:59.39 (30.74)
        2:30.47 (31.08)     3:02.02 (31.55)     3:34.05 (32.03)     4:06.38 (32.33)
        4:38.72 (32.34)     5:10.85 (32.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kolis, Nicole M     JR Cleveland State-LE   5:09.15    5:02.77          9  
                  28.38       58.06 (29.68)     1:28.46 (30.40)     1:59.00 (30.54)
        2:29.68 (30.68)     3:00.16 (30.48)     3:30.53 (30.37)     4:01.41 (30.88)
        4:32.21 (30.80)     5:02.77 (30.56)                                        
 10 Robertson, Bethany     Cleveland State-LE   5:07.25    5:03.72          7  
                  28.27       58.84 (30.57)     1:29.76 (30.92)     2:00.58 (30.82)
        2:31.43 (30.85)     3:02.06 (30.63)     3:32.79 (30.73)     4:03.51 (30.72)
        4:34.29 (30.78)     5:03.72 (29.43)                                        
 11 Van De Wettering,   SR UWM-WI               5:11.95    5:04.28          6  
                  27.42       56.86 (29.44)     1:27.32 (30.46)     1:58.33 (31.01)
        2:29.38 (31.05)     3:00.56 (31.18)     3:31.62 (31.06)     4:02.82 (31.20)
        4:33.97 (31.15)     5:04.28 (30.31)                                        
 12 Weidner, Sarah T    SO Wright State-OH      5:07.69    5:07.91          5  
                  28.20       59.30 (31.10)     1:30.98 (31.68)     2:02.20 (31.22)
        2:33.53 (31.33)     3:04.80 (31.27)     3:35.86 (31.06)     4:07.07 (31.21)
        4:37.72 (30.65)     5:07.91 (30.19)                                        
 13 Woldt, Hilary       JR UWM-WI               5:07.74    5:10.22          4  
                  28.08       58.39 (30.31)     1:29.15 (30.76)     2:00.47 (31.32)
        2:31.83 (31.36)     3:03.41 (31.58)     3:35.11 (31.70)     4:06.86 (31.75)
        4:38.89 (32.03)     5:10.22 (31.33)                                        
 14 Bretl, Andrea E     JR Valpo-IN             5:12.81    5:11.38          3  
                  28.51       59.88 (31.37)     1:30.91 (31.03)     2:02.30 (31.39)
        2:33.58 (31.28)     3:05.03 (31.45)     3:36.20 (31.17)     4:07.96 (31.76)
        4:39.79 (31.83)     5:11.38 (31.59)                                        
 15 Jacobsen, Anne      SO UIC-IL               5:12.31    5:11.51          2  
                  27.39       57.90 (30.51)     1:29.06 (31.16)     2:00.61 (31.55)
        2:32.50 (31.89)     3:04.98 (32.48)     3:36.65 (31.67)     4:08.39 (31.74)
        4:40.17 (31.78)     5:11.51 (31.34)                                        
 16 Pallija, Amanda J   SO Cleveland State-LE   5:08.20    5:12.45          1  
                  28.22       58.65 (30.43)     1:29.94 (31.29)     2:01.16 (31.22)
        2:32.18 (31.02)     3:03.97 (31.79)     3:36.08 (32.11)     4:08.14 (32.06)
        4:40.60 (32.46)     5:12.45 (31.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
      LEAGUE: % 4:24.65        2006 Bjorn Schantz, CSU                         
                4:15.89  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vigar, John J       JR Wright State-OH      4:32.23    4:29.81         20  
                  25.07       52.83 (27.76)     1:20.82 (27.99)     1:48.45 (27.63)
        2:15.99 (27.54)     2:43.26 (27.27)     3:10.52 (27.26)     3:37.41 (26.89)
        4:03.72 (26.31)     4:29.81 (26.09)                                        
  2 Grzebala, Pawel     SR Wright State-OH      4:32.36    4:30.55         17  
                  25.21       52.53 (27.32)     1:20.07 (27.54)     1:47.67 (27.60)
        2:15.18 (27.51)     2:42.71 (27.53)     3:10.06 (27.35)     3:37.30 (27.24)
        4:04.37 (27.07)     4:30.55 (26.18)                                        
  3 DeSwardt, Mark      SR Cleveland State-LE   4:32.19    4:31.41         16  
                  25.08       52.14 (27.06)     1:19.70 (27.56)     1:47.17 (27.47)
        2:14.83 (27.66)     2:42.44 (27.61)     3:10.04 (27.60)     3:37.76 (27.72)
        4:04.88 (27.12)     4:31.41 (26.53)                                        
  4 Halverson, Tim A    FR UWM-WI               4:33.30    4:32.31         15  
                  25.24       52.68 (27.44)     1:20.35 (27.67)     1:48.17 (27.82)
        2:16.23 (28.06)     2:43.76 (27.53)     3:10.98 (27.22)     3:38.34 (27.36)
        4:05.61 (27.27)     4:32.31 (26.70)                                        
  5 Zuniga, Rodolfo     FR UIC-IL               4:36.07    4:33.48         14  
                  24.45       51.40 (26.95)     1:18.68 (27.28)     1:45.93 (27.25)
        2:13.42 (27.49)     2:41.32 (27.90)     3:09.35 (28.03)     3:37.39 (28.04)
        4:05.61 (28.22)     4:33.48 (27.87)                                        
  6 Thoresen, Graham M  SR Cleveland State-LE   4:35.74    4:34.61         13  
                  25.52       53.33 (27.81)     1:20.92 (27.59)     1:49.05 (28.13)
        2:16.38 (27.33)     2:44.09 (27.71)     3:11.68 (27.59)     3:39.42 (27.74)
        4:07.19 (27.77)     4:34.61 (27.42)                                        
  7 Brady, Mike P       SR UWM-WI               4:34.43    4:35.37         12  
                  25.00       52.58 (27.58)     1:20.61 (28.03)     1:48.69 (28.08)
        2:16.97 (28.28)     2:45.12 (28.15)     3:12.98 (27.86)     3:41.19 (28.21)
        4:09.25 (28.06)     4:35.37 (26.12)                                        
  8 Maxwell, Jeffrey J  JR UWM-WI               4:36.74    4:36.81         11  
                  25.60       53.37 (27.77)     1:21.39 (28.02)     1:49.48 (28.09)
        2:17.55 (28.07)     2:45.67 (28.12)     3:13.67 (28.00)     3:41.45 (27.78)
        4:09.37 (27.92)     4:36.81 (27.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Boshoff, Wiehan     FR Wright State-OH      4:38.03    4:35.95          9  
                  24.80       52.04 (27.24)     1:19.78 (27.74)     1:47.95 (28.17)
        2:16.12 (28.17)     2:44.26 (28.14)     3:12.45 (28.19)     3:41.05 (28.60)
        4:09.22 (28.17)     4:35.95 (26.73)                                        
 10 Querciagrossa, Jon  SO Cleveland State-LE   4:36.99    4:36.01          7  
                  25.02       52.53 (27.51)     1:20.42 (27.89)     1:48.44 (28.02)
        2:16.53 (28.09)     2:44.52 (27.99)     3:12.74 (28.22)     3:41.23 (28.49)
        4:09.51 (28.28)     4:36.01 (26.50)                                        
 11 Verink, Brian L     SR UWM-WI               4:37.42    4:36.67          6  
                  25.40       52.70 (27.30)     1:20.83 (28.13)     1:48.71 (27.88)
        2:17.29 (28.58)     2:45.67 (28.38)     3:13.90 (28.23)     3:42.22 (28.32)
        4:09.77 (27.55)     4:36.67 (26.90)                                        
 12 Andrew, Connor M    JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:36.83    4:37.37          5  
                  25.00       52.53 (27.53)     1:20.49 (27.96)     1:48.96 (28.47)
        2:17.33 (28.37)     2:45.49 (28.16)     3:14.04 (28.55)     3:42.44 (28.40)
        4:10.34 (27.90)     4:37.37 (27.03)                                        
 13 Mordach, John       SO UIC-IL               4:39.12    4:39.76          4  
                  25.36       52.87 (27.51)     1:20.75 (27.88)     1:48.90 (28.15)
        2:17.28 (28.38)     2:45.67 (28.39)     3:14.65 (28.98)     3:43.63 (28.98)
        4:11.95 (28.32)     4:39.76 (27.81)                                        
 14 Parker, Logan T     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:43.07    4:42.65          3  
                  24.71       51.98 (27.27)     1:19.92 (27.94)     1:48.14 (28.22)
        2:16.83 (28.69)     2:45.85 (29.02)     3:15.27 (29.42)     3:44.83 (29.56)
        4:14.02 (29.19)     4:42.65 (28.63)                                        
 15 Wolf, Robert J      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:39.96    4:44.13          2  
                  24.90       52.50 (27.60)     1:20.62 (28.12)     1:49.14 (28.52)
        2:17.95 (28.81)     2:47.12 (29.17)     3:16.49 (29.37)     3:45.94 (29.45)
        4:15.50 (29.56)     4:44.13 (28.63)                                        
 16 Finke, Ryan         SO UWM-WI               4:40.78    4:49.97          1  
                  25.65       53.97 (28.32)     1:22.46 (28.49)     1:51.33 (28.87)
        2:20.67 (29.34)     2:49.56 (28.89)     3:18.86 (29.30)     3:49.11 (30.25)
        4:19.92 (30.81)     4:49.97 (30.05)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.84        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 1:59.30        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:55.96  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily    JR UWM-WI               2:00.11    2:00.49 D1 B    20  
                  26.27       58.33 (32.06)     1:31.00 (32.67)     2:00.49 (29.49)
  2 Bodin, Heather K    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:03.70    2:03.34         17  
                  26.76       57.69 (30.93)     1:33.28 (35.59)     2:03.34 (30.06)
  3 Burley, Megan L     SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:05.96    2:04.67         16  
                  26.84       57.71 (30.87)     1:34.79 (37.08)     2:04.67 (29.88)
  4 Diel, Diana         JR UWM-WI               2:06.38    2:06.16         15  
                  27.09       59.17 (32.08)     1:37.11 (37.94)     2:06.16 (29.05)
  5 Olsson, Joanna G    SR Cleveland State-LE   2:05.63    2:06.45         14  
                  27.34       59.67 (32.33)     1:36.65 (36.98)     2:06.45 (29.80)
  6 Beck, Maggi M       SR UWM-WI               2:07.88    2:07.28         13  
                  28.10       58.87 (30.77)     1:36.82 (37.95)     2:07.28 (30.46)
  7 Millin, Kelsey      SO UIC-IL               2:07.80    2:07.61         12  
                  27.40       59.89 (32.49)     1:38.07 (38.18)     2:07.61 (29.54)
  8 Hestley, Gretchen   SR Cleveland State-LE   2:07.64    2:07.62         11  
                  27.70     1:00.27 (32.57)     1:38.08 (37.81)     2:07.62 (29.54)
B - Final
  9 Dow, Ashley E       SO Youngstown-LE        2:08.27    2:07.10          9  
                  26.57       57.56 (30.99)     1:36.43 (38.87)     2:07.10 (30.67)
 10 Morris, Hannah E    JR Cleveland State-LE   2:11.37    2:09.58          7  
                  28.01     1:00.05 (32.04)     1:39.10 (39.05)     2:09.58 (30.48)
 11 Weldon, Makenzie L  SR Wright State-OH      2:10.74    2:09.86          6  
                  26.87       59.72 (32.85)     1:38.55 (38.83)     2:09.86 (31.31)
 12 Chevalier, Kayley   FR Cleveland State-LE   2:12.13    2:10.22          5  
                  28.04     1:01.37 (33.33)     1:39.60 (38.23)     2:10.22 (30.62)
 13 Pak, Gisun          SO UIC-IL               2:11.07    2:10.35          4  
                  29.44     1:03.75 (34.31)     1:39.71 (35.96)     2:10.35 (30.64)
 14 Cox, Erin C         JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   2:10.16    2:10.73          3  
                  29.93     1:04.93 (35.00)     1:39.52 (34.59)     2:10.73 (31.21)
 15 Pliner, Erika       JR UWM-WI               2:12.22    2:11.67          2  
                  28.49       59.19 (30.70)     1:39.94 (40.75)     2:11.67 (31.73)
 16 Winckler, Leah M    FR UWM-WI               2:13.25    2:12.76          1  
                  27.93     1:02.30 (34.37)     1:41.13 (38.83)     2:12.76 (31.63)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 1:49.09        2010 Jakub Dobies, CSU                          
                1:43.62  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poelmans, Willem    FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:49.37    1:49.06#D1 B    20  
                  23.73       51.97 (28.24)     1:23.23 (31.26)     1:49.06 (25.83)
  2 Errichiello, Vince  SO UIC-IL               1:51.24    1:49.79         17  
                  23.85       52.14 (28.29)     1:24.68 (32.54)     1:49.79 (25.11)
  3 Grant, Nathan R     SO Cleveland State-LE   1:51.98    1:50.29         16  
                  24.06       54.40 (30.34)     1:24.40 (30.00)     1:50.29 (25.89)
  4 Kermack, Justin P   JR Cleveland State-LE   1:52.06    1:51.36         15  
                  23.94       52.69 (28.75)     1:24.50 (31.81)     1:51.36 (26.86)
  5 Ishimaru, Kei       FR UIC-IL               1:53.26    1:52.68         14  
                  24.11       52.42 (28.31)     1:25.87 (33.45)     1:52.68 (26.81)
  6 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC-IL               1:52.22    1:52.82         13  
                  23.74       51.87 (28.13)     1:25.15 (33.28)     1:52.82 (27.67)
  7 Ferro, Brian G      JR Cleveland State-LE   1:52.48    1:52.94         12  
                  24.48       53.57 (29.09)     1:25.65 (32.08)     1:52.94 (27.29)
  8 Dvorak, David       SR UWM-WI               1:53.02    1:53.76         11  
                  24.67       53.99 (29.32)     1:26.46 (32.47)     1:53.76 (27.30)
B - Final
  9 Aukerman, Kile A    SO Wright State-OH      1:53.89    1:50.84          9  
                  25.22       52.10 (26.88)     1:23.97 (31.87)     1:50.84 (26.87)
 10 Jacobson, Joshua G  JR UIC-IL               1:54.23    1:53.09          7  
                  24.80       53.84 (29.04)     1:26.11 (32.27)     1:53.09 (26.98)
 11 Peffer, Davynn      SR Wright State-OH      1:53.86    1:53.51          6  
                  25.24       53.63 (28.39)     1:25.07 (31.44)     1:53.51 (28.44)
 12 Huff, Connor W      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:54.28    1:54.35          5  
                  25.56       55.09 (29.53)     1:27.36 (32.27)     1:54.35 (26.99)
 13 Pavlak, Mike T      FR Cleveland State-LE   1:54.65    1:54.49          4  
                  24.73       54.93 (30.20)     1:27.11 (32.18)     1:54.49 (27.38)
 14 Korslin, Ryan J     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:54.74    1:54.59          3  
                  24.75       55.04 (30.29)     1:27.36 (32.32)     1:54.59 (27.23)
 15 Chokran, Joe M      FR UWM-WI               1:55.10    1:54.76          2  
                  25.01       55.56 (30.55)     1:27.77 (32.21)     1:54.76 (26.99)
 16 Melville, J.J. J    FR UWM-WI               1:53.98    1:55.64          1  
                  25.39       54.30 (28.91)     1:27.65 (33.35)     1:55.64 (27.99)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
      LEAGUE: % 22.90        2011 Alyssa S Danielson, Wis.- Green Bay          
                22.05  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansson, Alex A   JR Cleveland State-LE     23.46      23.27         20  
  2 Sommerville, Alice  SR Cleveland State-LE     23.27      23.30         17  
  3 Pinkus, Monica      JR UIC-IL                 23.46      23.41         16  
  4 Trelka, Taylor      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     23.69      23.60         15  
  5 Gniatczyk, Emily B  SR UIC-IL                 23.51      23.63         14  
  6 Wolf, Parker L      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     23.82      23.64         13  
  7 Yontz, Anna         SO UWM-WI                 23.56      23.67         12  
  8 Townsend, Sierra    SO UWM-WI                 23.67      23.69         11  
B - Final
  9 Holtkamp, Nicki K   FR Wright State-OH        23.88      23.90          9  
 10 Miller, Sammi A     FR Wright State-OH        24.00      23.92          7  
 11 Hare, Katherine     FR UIC-IL                 24.14      23.97          6  
 12 Yokosh, Becky       JR UWM-WI                 23.94      24.00          5  
 13 Verhulst, Lindsey   JR UWM-WI                 24.43      24.01          4  
 14 Kopacko, Christine  JR Cleveland State-LE     24.10      24.10          3  
 15 Puls, Jamie L       SR Cleveland State-LE     24.33      24.30          2  
 16 Janson, Jana        FR Youngstown-LE          24.34      24.61          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 20.00        2012 Hermanus Botha, Wright State                 
      LEAGUE: % 19.98        2006 Blake Booher, UIC                            
                19.30  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reed, Mike          SO UIC-IL                 20.09      20.22         20  
  2 Thompson, Berry J   SR Cleveland State-LE     20.50      20.25         17  
  3 Demuth, Bentley     JR UIC-IL                 20.52      20.36         16  
  4 Hill, Justin T      SR Cleveland State-LE     20.69      20.45         15  
  5 Lewis, Alex L       JR Cleveland State-LE     20.39      20.46         14  
  6 Welchlin, Nathan F  SR UWM-WI                 20.74      20.57         13  
  7 Osgood, Lucas P     FR Wright State-OH        20.84      20.91         12  
  8 Evans, Tyler        SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.00      21.07         11  
B - Final
  9 Schalla, Mike S     SR UWM-WI                 21.14      20.63          9  
 10 Lucchesi, Mike A    SO UWM-WI                 21.13      20.83          7  
 11 Persson, Martin O   FR Cleveland State-LE     21.06      20.89          6  
 12 Loeffelholz, Ben J  SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.20      20.98          5  
 13 Niesen, Samuel T    SR UWM-WI                 21.12      21.02          4  
 14 Hackney, Cole C     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.02      21.11          3  
 15 Sivak, Brian        JR UIC-IL                 21.06      21.16          2  
 16 Hill, Evan C        SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     21.22      21.23          1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:41.23        2012 UW-Milwaukee, UWM                          
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, H Niespodzany      
      LEAGUE: % 3:41.23        2012 UW-Milwaukee, UWM                          
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, H Niespodzany      
                3:35.39  D1 A
                3:37.56  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      3:52.14    3:41.63         40  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne SO               2) Pinkus, Monica JR              
     3) Waszak, Melanie JR              4) Gniatczyk, Emily B SR          
                  27.12       56.17 (56.17)     1:24.53 (28.36)   1:57.10 (1:00.93)
        2:22.19 (25.09)     2:51.55 (54.45)     3:14.72 (23.17)     3:41.63 (50.08)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:42.20    3:43.10         34  
     1) Yokosh, Becky JR                2) McClellan, Emily JR            
     3) Diel, Diana JR                  4) Yontz, Anna SO                 
                  27.28       56.21 (56.21)     1:23.86 (27.65)     1:55.68 (59.47)
        2:21.48 (25.80)     2:51.87 (56.19)     3:15.73 (23.86)     3:43.10 (51.23)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          3:48.46    3:47.71         32  
     1) Johansson, Alex A JR            2) Sommerville, Alice E SR        
     3) Olsson, Joanna G SR             4) Kopacko, Christine M JR        
                  27.32       56.57 (56.57)     1:25.05 (28.48)   1:58.90 (1:02.33)
        2:25.15 (26.25)     2:56.52 (57.62)     3:20.79 (24.27)     3:47.71 (51.19)
  4 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         3:57.10    3:48.92         30  
     1) Dow, Ashley E SO                2) Roberts, Samantha G SR         
     3) Paz, Laura L JR                 4) Janson, Jana FR                
                  26.73       55.24 (55.24)     1:24.36 (29.12)   1:58.77 (1:03.53)
        2:25.08 (26.31)     2:56.26 (57.49)     3:20.84 (24.58)     3:48.92 (52.66)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      3:50.13    3:50.51         28  
     1) Gomez, Emily D FR               2) Kiander, Marlee A FR           
     3) Bodin, Heather K SR             4) Wolf, Parker L JR              
                  27.92       58.60 (58.60)     1:28.14 (29.54)   2:03.43 (1:04.83)
        2:29.07 (25.64)     2:59.26 (55.83)     3:23.37 (24.11)     3:50.51 (51.25)
  6 Wright State University-OH  'A'             3:58.04    3:54.21         26  
     1) Hayhow, Kristen L SO            2) Fearrin, Kayla E FR            
     3) Weldon, Makenzie L SR           4) Hampel, Justyna SR             
                  27.43       58.04 (58.04)     1:27.80 (29.76)   2:03.12 (1:05.08)
        2:29.61 (26.49)   3:04.40 (1:01.28)     3:26.99 (22.59)     3:54.21 (49.81)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:05.90    4:02.77         24  
     1) Lightner, Ciara L FR            2) Cannon, Makenna A SO           
     3) Barnes, Justine A SR            4) McBride, Erin M FR             
                  27.94       59.41 (59.41)     1:31.03 (31.62)   2:08.39 (1:08.98)
        2:36.26 (27.87)     3:07.86 (59.47)     3:33.60 (25.74)     4:02.77 (54.91)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:14.68        2011 Illinois, University of, Chica, Illinois-Ch
                         S Yemm, E Dunn, A Schmitt, B Anderson             
      LEAGUE: % 3:14.68        2011 Illinois, University of, Chica, Illinois-Ch
                         S Yemm, E Dunn, A Schmitt, B Anderson             
                3:10.91  D1 A
                3:12.78  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          3:19.74    3:15.24         40  
     1) Shillito, Al J JR               2) Ferro, Brian G JR              
     3) Lewis, Alex L JR                4) Thompson, Berry J SR           
                  23.34       48.47 (48.47)     1:13.82 (25.35)     1:43.78 (55.31)
        2:05.68 (21.90)     2:31.61 (47.83)     2:52.17 (20.56)     3:15.24 (43.63)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:24.58    3:18.66         34  
     1) Niesen, Samuel T SR             2) Chokran, Joe M FR              
     3) Lucchesi, Mike A SO             4) Welchlin, Nathan F SR          
                  24.28       49.76 (49.76)     1:16.56 (26.80)     1:46.28 (56.52)
        2:08.30 (22.02)     2:34.28 (48.00)     2:55.13 (20.85)     3:18.66 (44.38)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      3:27.62    3:18.98         32  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian SO         2) Ozog, Conor SO                 
     3) Ishimaru, Kei FR                4) Reed, Mike SO                  
                  24.55       50.48 (50.48)     1:16.04 (25.56)     1:45.61 (55.13)
        2:08.38 (22.77)     2:34.68 (49.07)     2:55.30 (20.62)     3:18.98 (44.30)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      3:28.59    3:19.75         30  
     1) Hill, Evan C SO                 2) Lesniak, Jonathan J SR         
     3) Miner, Robert F JR              4) Evans, Tyler SR                
                  24.72       51.09 (51.09)     1:16.15 (25.06)     1:45.92 (54.83)
        2:08.17 (22.25)     2:35.06 (49.14)     2:56.01 (20.95)     3:19.75 (44.69)
  5 Wright State University-OH  'A'             3:29.35    3:21.37         28  
     1) Ahlden, Eric SR                 2) Peffer, Davynn SR              
     3) Dassow, Matthew A FR            4) Vigar, John J JR               
                  23.85       49.79 (49.79)     1:15.24 (25.45)     1:45.43 (55.64)
        2:09.00 (23.57)     2:36.28 (50.85)     2:57.31 (21.03)     3:21.37 (45.09)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:29.66    3:27.98         26  
     1) King, Matt S SO                 2) Wegehaupt, Tate J JR           
     3) Castro Diaz, Gon G FR           4) Braun, Kyle E SO               
                  25.87       53.47 (53.47)     1:19.38 (25.91)     1:50.68 (57.21)
        2:13.50 (22.82)     2:41.27 (50.59)     3:03.00 (21.73)     3:27.98 (46.71)

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW