THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
Horizon League Championships Day Three Results

Recap

Licensed to UIC Swimming & Diving Team
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/1/2013 08:18 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                   February 27 - March 2, 2013 Hosted by UIC                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 4:18.62        2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
      LEAGUE: % 4:18.62        2012 Amber L Bartholomew, Wis.- Green Bay       
                4:05.98  D1 A
                4:19.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gibson, Veronica    FR UIC-IL               4:27.97    4:23.65         20  
                  28.19       59.06 (30.87)     1:34.53 (35.47)     2:08.50 (33.97)
        2:45.48 (36.98)     3:22.99 (37.51)     3:53.81 (30.82)     4:23.65 (29.84)
  2 Burley, Megan L     SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:28.89    4:25.87         17  
                  27.39       58.97 (31.58)     1:31.44 (32.47)     2:04.39 (32.95)
        2:43.06 (38.67)     3:22.92 (39.86)     3:54.60 (31.68)     4:25.87 (31.27)
  3 Olsson, Joanna G    SR Cleveland State-LE   4:30.96    4:28.55         16  
                  27.96     1:00.30 (32.34)     1:33.90 (33.60)     2:08.51 (34.61)
        2:47.26 (38.75)     3:26.96 (39.70)     3:58.26 (31.30)     4:28.55 (30.29)
  4 Killpatrick, Melis  SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:30.46    4:29.59         15  
                  27.85     1:00.06 (32.21)     1:34.04 (33.98)     2:08.68 (34.64)
        2:48.56 (39.88)     3:29.17 (40.61)     4:00.54 (31.37)     4:29.59 (29.05)
  5 Beck, Maggi M       SR UWM-WI               4:31.71    4:31.13         14  
                  28.17     1:01.13 (32.96)     1:34.09 (32.96)     2:08.03 (33.94)
        2:47.32 (39.29)     3:28.03 (40.71)     3:59.20 (31.17)     4:31.13 (31.93)
  6 Roberts, Samantha   SR Youngstown-LE        4:38.50    4:36.39         13  
                  28.73     1:03.07 (34.34)     1:38.83 (35.76)     2:16.71 (37.88)
        2:53.43 (36.72)     3:32.95 (39.52)     4:04.53 (31.58)     4:36.39 (31.86)
  7 Chevalier, Kayley   FR Cleveland State-LE   4:38.37    4:39.28         12  
                  28.39     1:01.52 (33.13)     1:36.26 (34.74)     2:11.27 (35.01)
        2:52.85 (41.58)     3:34.48 (41.63)     4:06.85 (32.37)     4:39.28 (32.43)
  8 Weldon, Makenzie L  SR Wright State-OH      4:35.45    4:40.44         11  
                  29.33     1:01.92 (32.59)     1:37.91 (35.99)     2:13.73 (35.82)
        2:53.57 (39.84)     3:34.44 (40.87)     4:07.45 (33.01)     4:40.44 (32.99)
B - Final
  9 Woldt, Hilary       JR UWM-WI               4:40.48    4:33.07          9  
                  28.43     1:01.03 (32.60)     1:35.10 (34.07)     2:09.32 (34.22)
        2:49.56 (40.24)     3:30.54 (40.98)     4:02.34 (31.80)     4:33.07 (30.73)
 10 Ciampa, Megan M     JR Youngstown-LE        4:39.18    4:34.67          7  
                  29.74     1:04.47 (34.73)     1:37.44 (32.97)     2:11.02 (33.58)
        2:52.21 (41.19)     3:33.96 (41.75)     4:04.60 (30.64)     4:34.67 (30.07)
 11 Pak, Gisun          SO UIC-IL               4:39.18    4:38.05          6  
                  31.32     1:05.75 (34.43)     1:42.87 (37.12)     2:18.99 (36.12)
        2:56.66 (37.67)     3:34.58 (37.92)     4:06.81 (32.23)     4:38.05 (31.24)
 12 Fearrin, Kayla E    FR Wright State-OH      4:38.83    4:39.98          5  
                  30.42     1:05.14 (34.72)     1:39.97 (34.83)     2:15.29 (35.32)
        2:54.72 (39.43)     3:35.28 (40.56)     4:08.32 (33.04)     4:39.98 (31.66)
 13 Eiler, Alexandra N  FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:44.93    4:41.26          4  
                  29.53     1:03.13 (33.60)     1:38.61 (35.48)     2:14.87 (36.26)
        2:56.95 (42.08)     3:38.35 (41.40)     4:10.56 (32.21)     4:41.26 (30.70)
 14 Martin, Hanna E     FR Youngstown-LE        4:42.88    4:41.64          3  
                  28.95     1:02.85 (33.90)     1:38.80 (35.95)     2:14.05 (35.25)
        2:55.73 (41.68)     3:37.97 (42.24)     4:10.50 (32.53)     4:41.64 (31.14)
 15 Cox, Erin C         JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:44.49    4:42.51          2  
                  30.85     1:07.66 (36.81)     1:44.14 (36.48)     2:20.05 (35.91)
        2:58.28 (38.23)     3:38.07 (39.79)     4:11.48 (33.41)     4:42.51 (31.03)
 16 Lewis, Chloe        JR UWM-WI               4:42.80    4:42.65          1  
                  30.44     1:04.82 (34.38)     1:41.08 (36.26)     2:16.80 (35.72)
        2:57.48 (40.68)     3:39.69 (42.21)     4:12.21 (32.52)     4:42.65 (30.44)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
      LEAGUE: % 3:52.07        2009 Nathan Demchuk, WSU                        
                3:43.62  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poelmans, Willem    FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:00.11    3:52.85 D1 B    20  
                  25.30       54.59 (29.29)     1:25.06 (30.47)     1:55.52 (30.46)
        2:27.79 (32.27)     3:00.03 (32.24)     3:26.62 (26.59)     3:52.85 (26.23)
  2 Halverson, Nic R    FR UWM-WI               3:58.50    3:55.81         17  
                  25.04       53.52 (28.48)     1:22.85 (29.33)     1:51.94 (29.09)
        2:25.74 (33.80)     3:00.32 (34.58)     3:27.77 (27.45)     3:55.81 (28.04)
  3 Kermack, Justin P   JR Cleveland State-LE   4:00.36    3:57.53         16  
                  24.21       53.20 (28.99)     1:23.48 (30.28)     1:53.69 (30.21)
        2:27.62 (33.93)     3:02.21 (34.59)     3:29.82 (27.61)     3:57.53 (27.71)
  4 Grobe, Christian    FR UIC-IL               4:00.63    3:59.03         15  
                  25.69       56.14 (30.45)     1:27.64 (31.50)     1:58.75 (31.11)
        2:30.87 (32.12)     3:03.30 (32.43)     3:31.49 (28.19)     3:59.03 (27.54)
  5 Aukerman, Kile A    SO Wright State-OH      4:01.95    3:59.06         14  
                  24.90       53.75 (28.85)     1:23.63 (29.88)     1:54.72 (31.09)
        2:27.96 (33.24)     3:03.09 (35.13)     3:31.36 (28.27)     3:59.06 (27.70)
  6 Huff, Connor W      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:02.19    4:04.27         13  
                  26.08       55.94 (29.86)     1:28.27 (32.33)     2:00.34 (32.07)
        2:33.56 (33.22)     3:07.79 (34.23)     3:37.03 (29.24)     4:04.27 (27.24)
  7 Heiser, Brian       JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:03.65    4:04.89         12  
                  25.66       55.02 (29.36)     1:26.03 (31.01)     1:56.71 (30.68)
        2:32.31 (35.60)     3:08.58 (36.27)     3:37.40 (28.82)     4:04.89 (27.49)
  8 Mordach, John       SO UIC-IL               4:05.13    4:04.96         11  
                  25.26       55.40 (30.14)     1:27.74 (32.34)     1:59.46 (31.72)
        2:34.29 (34.83)     3:10.62 (36.33)     3:38.43 (27.81)     4:04.96 (26.53)
B - Final
  9 Jacobson, Joshua G  JR UIC-IL               4:05.97    4:00.11          9  
                  25.65       54.25 (28.60)     1:25.78 (31.53)     1:56.14 (30.36)
        2:29.39 (33.25)     3:03.10 (33.71)     3:31.77 (28.67)     4:00.11 (28.34)
 10 Blankenship, Ryan   JR Cleveland State-LE   4:06.06    4:03.18          7  
                  25.16       54.91 (29.75)     1:26.45 (31.54)     1:58.14 (31.69)
        2:31.88 (33.74)     3:06.36 (34.48)     3:35.15 (28.79)     4:03.18 (28.03)
 11 Querciagrossa, Jon  SO Cleveland State-LE   4:13.33    4:04.33          6  
                  25.86       55.27 (29.41)     1:26.65 (31.38)     1:57.63 (30.98)
        2:33.33 (35.70)     3:09.56 (36.23)     3:37.56 (28.00)     4:04.33 (26.77)
 12 Andrew, Connor M    JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   4:05.79    4:04.53          5  
                  25.08       54.07 (28.99)     1:25.61 (31.54)     1:56.56 (30.95)
        2:32.55 (35.99)     3:09.29 (36.74)     3:37.41 (28.12)     4:04.53 (27.12)
 13 Cohara, Alex J      SR Cleveland State-LE   4:06.83    4:05.48          4  
                  25.98       55.36 (29.38)     1:27.35 (31.99)     1:58.87 (31.52)
        2:34.14 (35.27)     3:09.66 (35.52)     3:38.62 (28.96)     4:05.48 (26.86)
 14 Maxwell, Jeffrey J  JR UWM-WI               4:07.44    4:06.96          3  
                  26.01       55.80 (29.79)     1:26.50 (30.70)     1:56.73 (30.23)
        2:33.43 (36.70)     3:10.68 (37.25)     3:39.54 (28.86)     4:06.96 (27.42)
 15 Castro Diaz, Gon G  FR Valpo-IN             4:08.49    4:07.17          2  
                  24.49       53.35 (28.86)     1:26.69 (33.34)     1:59.81 (33.12)
        2:34.39 (34.58)     3:10.06 (35.67)     3:39.37 (29.31)     4:07.17 (27.80)
 16 Bajnoczki, Csongor  FR Wright State-OH      4:15.43    4:13.24          1  
                  26.10       56.58 (30.48)     1:29.59 (33.01)     2:03.59 (34.00)
        2:37.96 (34.37)     3:13.46 (35.50)     3:43.76 (30.30)     4:13.24 (29.48)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 54.77        2012 Alex A Johansson, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 54.77        2012 Alex A Johansson, Cleveland State            
                52.11  D1 A
                54.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sommerville, Alice  SR Cleveland State-LE     55.41      55.07         20  
                  25.65       55.07 (29.42)                                        
  2 Johansson, Alex A   JR Cleveland State-LE     55.43      55.74         17  
                  25.25       55.74 (30.49)                                        
  3 Bodin, Heather K    SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     56.70      56.06         16  
                  26.27       56.06 (29.79)                                        
  4 Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC-IL                 56.54      56.13         15  
                  26.67       56.13 (29.46)                                        
  5 Millin, Kelsey      SO UIC-IL                 57.42      56.96         13.5
                  27.44       56.96 (29.52)                                        
  5 Townsend, Sierra    SO UWM-WI                 57.53      56.96         13.5
                  25.90       56.96 (31.06)                                        
  7 Winckler, Leah M    FR UWM-WI                 58.27      57.65         12  
                  26.96       57.65 (30.69)                                        
  8 Paz, Laura L        JR Youngstown-LE          58.03      58.99         11  
                  27.03       58.99 (31.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Prutton, Diandra    SR UWM-WI                 58.57      58.10          9  
                  26.82       58.10 (31.28)                                        
 10 O'Neil, Devon       FR UIC-IL                 59.35      58.41          7  
                  27.71       58.41 (30.70)                                        
 11 Morris, Hannah E    JR Cleveland State-LE     59.61      58.87          6  
                  27.81       58.87 (31.06)                                        
 12 Engen, Lark M       SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     59.41      59.10          5  
                  27.78       59.10 (31.32)                                        
 13 Janson, Jana        FR Youngstown-LE          59.07      59.16          4  
                  26.73       59.16 (32.43)                                        
 14 Griffin, Micheala   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     59.48      59.28          3  
                  27.74       59.28 (31.54)                                        
 15 Athmer, Alyssa E    FR Wright State-OH        59.43      59.62          2  
                  27.70       59.62 (31.92)                                        
 16 Barnes, Justine A   SR Valpo-IN               59.62      59.92          1  
                  28.15       59.92 (31.77)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
      LEAGUE: % 47.65        2010 Steve Yemm, UIC                              
                44.94  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Alex L       JR Cleveland State-LE     48.29      48.30         20  
                  22.51       48.30 (25.79)                                        
  2 Lucchesi, Mike A    SO UWM-WI                 48.92      48.61         17  
                  22.24       48.61 (26.37)                                        
  3 Welchlin, Nathan F  SR UWM-WI                 49.64      49.17         16  
                  22.76       49.17 (26.41)                                        
  4 Ishimaru, Kei       FR UIC-IL                 49.71      49.53         15  
                  23.35       49.53 (26.18)                                        
  5 Hackney, Cole C     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     49.72      49.78         14  
                  22.65       49.78 (27.13)                                        
  6 Thompson, Berry J   SR Cleveland State-LE     50.33      50.02         12.5
                  23.23       50.02 (26.79)                                        
  6 Miner, Robert F     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     50.09      50.02         12.5
                  23.15       50.02 (26.87)                                        
  8 Errichiello, Vince  SO UIC-IL                 50.42      50.19         11  
                  23.40       50.19 (26.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC-IL                 50.71      50.05          9  
                  23.24       50.05 (26.81)                                        
 10 Mayfield, Sean      FR UIC-IL                 50.65      50.42          7  
                  22.97       50.42 (27.45)                                        
 11 Finke, Ryan         SO UWM-WI                 51.73      51.24          6  
                  23.99       51.24 (27.25)                                        
 12 Hill, Evan C        SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.30      51.44          5  
                  23.78       51.44 (27.66)                                        
 13 McClernon, Zach     FR UIC-IL                 51.29      51.69          4  
                  24.15       51.69 (27.54)                                        
 14 Sparks, Merritt M   FR Wright State-OH        51.62      51.70          3  
                  23.76       51.70 (27.94)                                        
 15 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC-IL                 51.55      52.27          2  
                  24.56       52.27 (27.71)                                        
 16 Evershed, Greg H    SO Wright State-OH        52.10      52.31          1  
                  24.14       52.31 (28.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
      LEAGUE: % 1:48.05        2011 Carys D Behn, Cleveland St                 
                1:43.99  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waszak, Melanie     JR UIC-IL               1:49.93    1:49.66         20  
                  25.83       53.88 (28.05)     1:21.67 (27.79)     1:49.66 (27.99)
  2 Gniatczyk, Emily B  SR UIC-IL               1:52.21    1:51.62         17  
                  25.67       53.85 (28.18)     1:22.59 (28.74)     1:51.62 (29.03)
  3 Wolf, Parker L      JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:52.70    1:52.12         16  
                  25.99       54.51 (28.52)     1:23.67 (29.16)     1:52.12 (28.45)
  4 Diel, Diana         JR UWM-WI               1:52.79    1:52.22         15  
                  25.89       54.18 (28.29)     1:23.11 (28.93)     1:52.22 (29.11)
  5 Weiland, Racheal K  FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:53.18    1:52.39         14  
                  26.32       54.87 (28.55)     1:23.84 (28.97)     1:52.39 (28.55)
  6 Kopacko, Christine  JR Cleveland State-LE   1:54.02    1:53.16         13  
                  25.68       54.64 (28.96)     1:23.87 (29.23)     1:53.16 (29.29)
  7 Hare, Katherine     FR UIC-IL               1:53.68    1:53.18         12  
                  26.40       54.85 (28.45)     1:23.94 (29.09)     1:53.18 (29.24)
  8 Hestley, Gretchen   SR Cleveland State-LE   1:53.92    1:53.91         11  
                  26.36       55.09 (28.73)     1:24.43 (29.34)     1:53.91 (29.48)
B - Final
  9 Yontz, Anna         SO UWM-WI               1:54.25    1:51.06          9  
                                                    1:21.48 ( )     1:51.06 (29.58)
 10 Abbas, Kelsey A     FR UWM-WI               1:54.09    1:52.45          7  
 11 Puls, Jamie L       SR Cleveland State-LE   1:55.72    1:54.20          6  
                  26.15       55.08 (28.93)     1:24.59 (29.51)     1:54.20 (29.61)
 12 Pallija, Amanda J   SO Cleveland State-LE   1:55.13    1:55.51          5  
 13 Weidner, Sarah T    SO Wright State-OH      1:56.05    1:55.68          4  
                  26.89       56.17 (29.28)     1:25.82 (29.65)     1:55.68 (29.86)
 14 Trelka, Taylor      SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:56.27    1:55.98          3  
                  26.96       56.40 (29.44)     1:26.25 (29.85)     1:55.98 (29.73)
 15 Miller, Sammi A     FR Wright State-OH      1:57.32    1:56.58          2  
                  26.76       56.35 (29.59)     1:26.39 (30.04)     1:56.58 (30.19)
 16 Holtkamp, Nicki K   FR Wright State-OH      1:55.38    1:57.56          1  
                  26.73       56.34 (29.61)     1:26.57 (30.23)     1:57.56 (30.99)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 1:36.50        2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
      LEAGUE: % 1:36.50        2011 Brian M Anderson, Illinois-Chicago         
                1:33.63  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ingledew, Adam      FR Cleveland State-LE   1:38.27    1:38.49         20  
                  22.51       48.00 (25.49)     1:13.67 (25.67)     1:38.49 (24.82)
  2 Brady, Mike P       SR UWM-WI               1:40.06    1:38.99         17  
                  22.87       47.94 (25.07)     1:13.10 (25.16)     1:38.99 (25.89)
  3 Demuth, Bentley     JR UIC-IL               1:41.37    1:39.50         16  
                  23.11       48.00 (24.89)     1:13.15 (25.15)     1:39.50 (26.35)
  4 Halverson, Tim A    FR UWM-WI               1:41.31    1:40.84         15  
                  23.35       48.54 (25.19)     1:14.34 (25.80)     1:40.84 (26.50)
  5 Persson, Martin O   FR Cleveland State-LE   1:40.86    1:40.95         14  
                  23.50       49.16 (25.66)     1:15.00 (25.84)     1:40.95 (25.95)
  6 Shillito, Al J      JR Cleveland State-LE   1:40.87    1:41.00         13  
                  22.88       48.35 (25.47)     1:14.53 (26.18)     1:41.00 (26.47)
  7 Evans, Tyler        SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:40.93    1:41.60         12  
                  23.00       48.66 (25.66)     1:15.04 (26.38)     1:41.60 (26.56)
  8 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC-IL               1:41.83    1:42.53         11  
                  24.04       50.16 (26.12)     1:16.49 (26.33)     1:42.53 (26.04)
B - Final
  9 Schalla, Mike S     SR UWM-WI               1:43.32    1:40.48          9  
                  23.75       49.76 (26.01)     1:15.07 (25.31)     1:40.48 (25.41)
 10 Loeffelholz, Ben J  SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:42.12    1:41.72          7  
                  24.20       50.68 (26.48)     1:16.43 (25.75)     1:41.72 (25.29)
 11 Boshoff, Wiehan     FR Wright State-OH      1:41.90    1:41.98          6  
                  23.59       49.41 (25.82)     1:15.67 (26.26)     1:41.98 (26.31)
 12 Reed, Mike          SO UIC-IL               1:42.09    1:42.20          5  
                  23.38       49.46 (26.08)     1:16.10 (26.64)     1:42.20 (26.10)
 13 Dassow, Matthew A   FR Wright State-OH      1:42.09    1:42.23          4  
                  23.64       49.68 (26.04)     1:15.94 (26.26)     1:42.23 (26.29)
 14 Parker, Logan T     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:44.17    1:42.44          3  
                  23.58       49.45 (25.87)     1:16.01 (26.56)     1:42.44 (26.43)
 15 Carnell, Adam D     SR Wright State-OH      1:44.02    1:44.53          2  
                  24.23       50.57 (26.34)     1:17.67 (27.10)     1:44.53 (26.86)
 16 Shanahan, Devin P   FR Wright State-OH      1:44.06    1:45.93          1  
                  23.99       50.37 (26.38)     1:17.76 (27.39)     1:45.93 (28.17)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 59.25        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                         
      LEAGUE: % 59.25        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                         
                59.51  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McClellan, Emily    JR UWM-WI               1:01.10      59.51 D1 A    20  
                  28.14       59.51 (31.37)                                        
  2 Pinkus, Monica      JR UIC-IL               1:02.28    1:01.38 D1 B    17  
                  28.59     1:01.38 (32.79)                                        
  3 Sommerville, Alice  SR Cleveland State-LE   1:03.56    1:02.73         16  
                  29.33     1:02.73 (33.40)                                        
  4 Verhulst, Lindsey   JR UWM-WI               1:04.95    1:04.48         15  
                  30.35     1:04.48 (34.13)                                        
  5 Roberts, Samantha   SR Youngstown-LE        1:04.97    1:04.96         14  
                  30.89     1:04.96 (34.07)                                        
  6 Huth, Brianna       JR UWM-WI               1:06.20    1:05.18         13  
                  30.43     1:05.18 (34.75)                                        
  7 Fearrin, Kayla E    FR Wright State-OH      1:06.60    1:06.49         12  
                  31.31     1:06.49 (35.18)                                        
  8 Kiander, Marlee A   FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:06.23    1:07.22         11  
                  30.79     1:07.22 (36.43)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pallija, Allison G  SR Cleveland State-LE   1:06.67    1:06.09          9  
                  30.97     1:06.09 (35.12)                                        
 10 Crain, Taylor M     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:06.94    1:07.06          7  
                  31.68     1:07.06 (35.38)                                        
 11 Longlade, Andrea    SO UIC-IL               1:07.14    1:07.44          6  
                  31.98     1:07.44 (35.46)                                        
 12 Baich, Liseli J     SR Youngstown-LE        1:07.49    1:07.46          5  
                  31.37     1:07.46 (36.09)                                        
 13 Penkala, Alisa      JR UIC-IL               1:07.57    1:07.54          4  
                  31.74     1:07.54 (35.80)                                        
 14 Weldon, Makenzie L  SR Wright State-OH      1:07.61    1:09.20          3  
                  32.13     1:09.20 (37.07)                                        
 15 Kopylova, Xenia     SO UIC-IL               1:09.26    1:09.85          2  
                  33.57     1:09.85 (36.28)                                        
 16 Cannon, Makenna A   SO Valpo-IN             1:09.80    1:10.03          1  
                  32.61     1:10.03 (37.42)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
      LEAGUE: % 52.94        2009 Jakub Dobies, CSU                            
                52.60  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Korslin, Ryan J     SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     55.59      54.81 D1 B    20  
                  25.56       54.81 (29.25)                                        
  2 Grant, Nathan R     SO Cleveland State-LE     55.91      55.26 D1 B    17  
                  25.82       55.26 (29.44)                                        
  3 Lesniak, Jonathan   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     56.01      55.96         16  
                  25.65       55.96 (30.31)                                        
  4 Ferro, Brian G      JR Cleveland State-LE     56.41      56.01         15  
                  26.65       56.01 (29.36)                                        
  5 Peffer, Davynn      SR Wright State-OH        56.89      56.27         14  
                  26.47       56.27 (29.80)                                        
  6 Ozog, Conor         SO UIC-IL                 56.76      56.77         13  
                  26.57       56.77 (30.20)                                        
  7 Grobe, Christian    FR UIC-IL                 56.95      56.93         12  
                  26.64       56.93 (30.29)                                        
  8 Jenny, Frederick M  FR Valpo-IN               57.20      57.47         11  
                  26.69       57.47 (30.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wisdorf, Taylor C   FR UWM-WI                 57.37      57.37          9  
                  26.97       57.37 (30.40)                                        
 10 Chokran, Joe M      FR UWM-WI                 57.38      57.51          7  
                  27.61       57.51 (29.90)                                        
 11 Wegehaupt, Tate J   JR Valpo-IN               57.74      57.72          6  
                  27.02       57.72 (30.70)                                        
 12 Dvorak, David       SR UWM-WI                 57.91      58.06          5  
                  27.36       58.06 (30.70)                                        
 13 Kheirandish, Pedro  JR Cleveland State-LE     58.52      58.29          4  
                  27.30       58.29 (30.99)                                        
 14 Amendola, Bryaden   FR UIC-IL                 58.18      58.33          3  
                  27.42       58.33 (30.91)                                        
 15 Melville, J.J. J    FR UWM-WI                 58.43      58.59          2  
                  27.21       58.59 (31.38)                                        
 16 Blankenship, Ryan   JR Cleveland State-LE     58.10      59.50          1  
                  27.88       59.50 (31.62)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 54.40    3/1/2013 Ashley E Dow, Youngstown-LE                  
      LEAGUE: % 54.40    3/1/2013 Ashley E Dow, Youngstown-LE                  
                52.13  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dow, Ashley E       SO Youngstown-LE          54.44      54.40#D1 B    20  
                  26.28       54.40 (28.12)                                        
  2 Jacobsen, Anne      SO UIC-IL                 56.44      55.69         17  
                  26.97       55.69 (28.72)                                        
  3 Yokosh, Becky       JR UWM-WI                 57.42      56.54         16  
                  27.54       56.54 (29.00)                                        
  4 Prutton, Diandra    SR UWM-WI                 57.97      56.76         15  
                  27.44       56.76 (29.32)                                        
  5 Pliner, Erika       JR UWM-WI                 58.22      57.82         14  
                  28.22       57.82 (29.60)                                        
  6 Johnson, Kelsey     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.11      58.42         13  
                  28.48       58.42 (29.94)                                        
  7 Smith, Hayley A     SO Cleveland State-LE     58.60      58.45         12  
                  28.45       58.45 (30.00)                                        
  8 Gomez, Emily D      FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     58.63      58.75         11  
                  28.42       58.75 (30.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hayhow, Kristen L   SO Wright State-OH        59.18      58.68          9  
                  28.10       58.68 (30.58)                                        
 10 Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC-IL                 59.45      59.33          7  
                  28.71       59.33 (30.62)                                        
 11 Lightner, Ciara L   FR Valpo-IN               59.49      59.67          5.5
                  28.42       59.67 (31.25)                                        
 11 Rothgery, Jill A    FR Cleveland State-LE     59.78      59.67          5.5
                  28.50       59.67 (31.17)                                        
 13 Engen, Lark M       SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI   1:00.01      59.72          4  
                  29.16       59.72 (30.56)                                        
 14 Siler, Jaime M      FR Wright State-OH        59.66    1:00.13          3  
                  29.33     1:00.13 (30.80)                                        
 15 Malone, Chelsea E   SO Youngstown-LE        1:00.21    1:00.72          2  
                  29.47     1:00.72 (31.25)                                        
 16 Knop, Lauren N      SO Valpo-IN             1:02.44    1:02.23          1  
                  29.78     1:02.23 (32.45)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                         
      LEAGUE: % 48.03        1999 Justin Thornton, WSU                         
                46.02  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shillito, Al J      JR Cleveland State-LE     50.40      49.39         20  
                  24.07       49.39 (25.32)                                        
  2 Ahlden, Eric        SR Wright State-OH        50.08      49.79         17  
                  24.16       49.79 (25.63)                                        
  3 Sivak, Brian        JR UIC-IL                 50.39      49.92         16  
                  24.15       49.92 (25.77)                                        
  4 Niesen, Samuel T    SR UWM-WI                 50.49      49.95         15  
                  24.17       49.95 (25.78)                                        
  5 Jenkyns, Christoph  JR UWM-WI                 50.57      50.56         14  
                  24.76       50.56 (25.80)                                        
  6 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC-IL                 50.57      50.91         13  
                  24.86       50.91 (26.05)                                        
  7 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC-IL                 50.72      51.01         12  
                  25.04       51.01 (25.97)                                        
  8 Hill, Justin T      SR Cleveland State-LE     50.62      51.06         11  
                  24.58       51.06 (26.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ventosa, Tony       JR Wright State-OH        51.22      51.39          9  
                  25.15       51.39 (26.24)                                        
 10 Hill, Evan C        SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.27      51.91          7  
                  25.39       51.91 (26.52)                                        
 11 Miner, Robert F     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI     51.92      52.72          6  
                  25.36       52.72 (27.36)                                        
 12 Hollub, Matt P      SO Wis.- Green Bay-WI     52.37      52.81          5  
                  25.33       52.81 (27.48)                                        
 13 Bleier, Jackson A   FR Wright State-OH        53.99      53.60          4  
                  25.97       53.60 (27.63)                                        
 14 King, Matt S        SO Valpo-IN               53.94      53.74          3  
                  26.07       53.74 (27.67)                                        
 15 Sparks, Merritt M   FR Wright State-OH        53.88      53.77          2  
                  26.28       53.77 (27.49)                                        
 16 Carroo, Sean M      SR Wright State-OH        53.01      53.82          1  
                  25.75       53.82 (28.07)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UWM                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Whitney    SO UIC-IL                276.55     296.95         20  
  2 Stafford, Bec L     FR Youngstown-LE         253.60     287.30         17  
  3 Hill, Casey J       SR Youngstown-LE         254.40     275.70         16  
  4 Sposet, Samantha    FR Cleveland State-LE    249.30     254.00         15  
  5 Dinelli, Carrie     JR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    230.05     253.90         14  
  6 TenEyck, Samantha   FR Wright State-OH       277.70     242.25         13  
  7 Zwier, Neena        SR Wright State-OH       244.15     238.95         12  
  8 Chandler, Kathleen  JR Cleveland State-LE    239.15     209.60         11  
B - Final
  9 Stolfi, Jessica L   SR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    214.25     234.75          9  
 10 DiMasso, Alex M     JR Cleveland State-LE    229.15     222.85          7  
 11 Miller, Grace       FR UIC-IL                170.50     219.85          6  
 12 Griffiths, Aubrey   SR UWM-WI                225.85     213.15          5  
 13 Margis, Rachel M    FR UWM-WI                226.95     205.20          4  
 14 Dinelli, Jessie     FR Wis.- Green Bay-WI    223.80     204.45          3  
 15 Percival, Anna L    FR UWM-WI                206.45     194.25          2  
 16 Ronfeldt, Nikole    SO Wright State-OH       168.15     158.55          1  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 7:23.81    3/1/2013 University of Illinois- Chicag, UIC        
                         M Waszak, K Millin, K Hare, E Gniatczyk           
      LEAGUE: % 7:23.81    3/1/2013 University of Illinois- Chicag, UIC        
                         M Waszak, K Millin, K Hare, E Gniatczyk           
                7:07.89  D1 A
                7:12.59  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      7:47.30    7:23.81#        40  
     1) Waszak, Melanie JR              2) Millin, Kelsey SO              
     3) Hare, Katherine FR              4) Gniatczyk, Emily B SR          
                  25.79       54.07 (54.07)   1:22.40 (1:22.40)   1:50.33 (1:50.33)
        2:16.04 (25.71)     2:44.60 (54.27)   3:13.25 (1:22.92)   3:42.11 (1:51.78)
        4:07.80 (25.69)     4:36.22 (54.11)   5:05.28 (1:23.17)   5:34.25 (1:52.14)
        5:58.99 (24.74)     6:26.46 (52.21)   6:55.21 (1:20.96)   7:23.81 (1:49.56)
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        7:33.19    7:25.12         34  
     1) Yontz, Anna SO                  2) Abbas, Kelsey A FR             
     3) McClellan, Emily JR             4) Diel, Diana JR                 
                  25.81       54.21 (54.21)   1:23.67 (1:23.67)   1:52.83 (1:52.83)
        2:17.99 (25.16)     2:45.92 (53.09)   3:15.10 (1:22.27)   3:44.45 (1:51.62)
        4:09.26 (24.81)     4:37.00 (52.55)   5:05.37 (1:20.92)   5:33.96 (1:49.51)
        5:59.45 (25.49)     6:27.40 (53.44)   6:55.95 (1:21.99)   7:25.12 (1:51.16)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      7:37.69    7:29.83         32  
     1) Weiland, Racheal K FR           2) Burley, Megan L SR             
     3) Rottier, Kendra R JR            4) Wolf, Parker L JR              
                  26.33       54.72 (54.72)   1:23.08 (1:23.08)   1:51.35 (1:51.35)
        2:16.35 (25.00)     2:44.59 (53.24)   3:14.40 (1:23.05)   3:44.64 (1:53.29)
        4:09.50 (24.86)     4:37.36 (52.72)   5:06.79 (1:22.15)   5:36.98 (1:52.34)
        6:01.66 (24.68)     6:30.17 (53.19)   6:59.88 (1:22.90)   7:29.83 (1:52.85)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          7:38.32    7:36.88         30  
     1) Olsson, Joanna G SR             2) Hestley, Gretchen V SR         
     3) Kopacko, Christine M JR         4) Puls, Jamie L SR               
                  25.84       54.42 (54.42)   1:24.26 (1:24.26)   1:55.33 (1:55.33)
        2:21.15 (25.82)     2:50.27 (54.94)   3:20.23 (1:24.90)   3:50.12 (1:54.79)
        4:15.36 (25.24)     4:43.94 (53.82)   5:13.36 (1:23.24)   5:43.13 (1:53.01)
        6:08.03 (24.90)     6:36.70 (53.57)   7:06.48 (1:23.35)   7:36.88 (1:53.75)
  5 Wright State University-OH  'A'             7:47.46    7:37.19         28  
     1) Hampel, Justyna SR              2) Weidner, Sarah T SO            
     3) Holtkamp, Nicki K FR            4) Mullen, Kortney R SO           
                  26.16       54.23 (54.23)   1:23.29 (1:23.29)   1:52.47 (1:52.47)
        2:18.51 (26.04)     2:47.22 (54.75)   3:16.71 (1:24.24)   3:46.21 (1:53.74)
        4:12.48 (26.27)     4:42.15 (55.94)   5:12.39 (1:26.18)   5:42.64 (1:56.43)
        6:08.62 (25.98)     6:37.46 (54.82)   7:07.27 (1:24.63)   7:37.19 (1:54.55)
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         7:59.99    7:47.33         26  
     1) van Niekerk, Stef FR            2) Stevens, Therese G JR          
     3) Ciampa, Megan M JR              4) Dow, Ashley E SO               
                  26.61       56.17 (56.17)   1:26.97 (1:26.97)   1:58.98 (1:58.98)
        2:25.43 (26.45)     2:55.32 (56.34)   3:26.18 (1:27.20)   3:56.96 (1:57.98)
        4:23.14 (26.18)     4:52.37 (55.41)   5:22.77 (1:25.81)   5:53.85 (1:56.89)
        6:19.68 (25.83)     6:48.35 (54.50)   7:18.04 (1:24.19)   7:47.33 (1:53.48)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:52.49    7:50.70         24  
     1) Segatto, Flavia SO              2) Taubert, Alizabeth R JR        
     3) Cannon, Makenna A SO            4) Bretl, Andrea E JR             
                  26.68       55.64 (55.64)   1:25.51 (1:25.51)   1:55.65 (1:55.65)
        2:11.49 (15.84)     2:52.67 (57.02)   3:23.86 (1:28.21)   3:55.31 (1:59.66)
        4:22.55 (27.24)     4:52.77 (57.46)   5:23.53 (1:28.22)   5:54.97 (1:59.66)
        6:21.52 (26.55)     6:50.77 (55.80)   7:20.56 (1:25.59)   7:50.70 (1:55.73)
 
Event 30  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HL CHAMP: # 6:34.51        2012 Wright State University, Wright State      
                         P Grzebala, A Carnell, E Ahlden, H Botha          
      LEAGUE: % 6:34.51        2012 Wright State University, Wright State      
                         P Grzebala, A Carnell, E Ahlden, H Botha          
                6:25.90  D1 A
                6:29.48  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        6:40.52    6:37.61         40  
     1) Welchlin, Nathan F SR           2) Niesen, Samuel T SR            
     3) Stelpflug, Kenny SO             4) Brady, Mike P SR               
                  22.49       46.75 (46.75)   1:12.12 (1:12.12)   1:38.08 (1:38.08)
        1:59.65 (21.57)     2:24.78 (46.70)   2:51.22 (1:13.14)   3:17.14 (1:39.06)
        3:40.53 (23.39)     4:05.70 (48.56)   4:31.32 (1:14.18)   4:57.14 (1:40.00)
        5:19.29 (22.15)     5:44.20 (47.06)   6:10.70 (1:13.56)   6:37.61 (1:40.47)
  2 Wright State University-OH  'A'             6:55.72    6:39.68         34  
     1) Grzebala, Pawel SR              2) Boshoff, Wiehan FR             
     3) Dassow, Matthew A FR            4) Vigar, John J JR               
                  23.29       48.24 (48.24)   1:13.82 (1:13.82)   1:39.68 (1:39.68)
        2:03.02 (23.34)     2:28.58 (48.90)   2:54.60 (1:14.92)   3:20.70 (1:41.02)
        3:43.82 (23.12)     4:09.47 (48.77)   4:35.32 (1:14.62)   5:01.43 (1:40.73)
        5:23.90 (22.47)     5:49.04 (47.61)   6:14.20 (1:12.77)   6:39.68 (1:38.25)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          6:49.11    6:42.04         32  
     1) Thompson, Berry J SR            2) Ingledew, Adam FR              
     3) Persson, Martin O FR            4) Grant, Nathan R SO             
                  22.73       47.68 (47.68)   1:13.95 (1:13.95)   1:42.22 (1:42.22)
        2:04.35 (22.13)     2:29.67 (47.45)   2:55.99 (1:13.77)   3:21.74 (1:39.52)
        3:44.43 (22.69)     4:10.07 (48.33)   4:36.19 (1:14.45)   5:01.64 (1:39.90)
        5:24.61 (22.97)     5:50.05 (48.41)   6:15.77 (1:14.13)   6:42.04 (1:40.40)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Gree-WI  'A'      7:02.01    6:43.76         30  
     1) Poelmans, Willem FR             2) Loeffelholz, Ben J SO          
     3) Evans, Tyler SR                 4) Heiser, Brian JR               
                  23.18       48.33 (48.33)   1:14.44 (1:14.44)   1:40.59 (1:40.59)
        2:04.19 (23.60)     2:30.44 (49.85)   2:55.78 (1:15.19)   3:21.43 (1:40.84)
        3:44.40 (22.97)     4:10.48 (49.05)   4:36.42 (1:14.99)   5:01.99 (1:40.56)
        5:25.58 (23.59)     5:51.49 (49.50)   6:17.47 (1:15.48)   6:43.76 (1:41.77)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'      7:02.15    6:46.76         28  
     1) Demuth, Bentley JR              2) Kuwahara, Ryota FR             
     3) Ishimaru, Kei FR                4) Errichiello, Vincent M SO      
                  23.04       47.78 (47.78)   1:13.60 (1:13.60)   1:40.11 (1:40.11)
        2:03.45 (23.34)     2:29.34 (49.23)   2:55.79 (1:15.68)   3:22.59 (1:42.48)
        3:45.54 (22.95)     4:11.42 (48.83)   4:38.00 (1:15.41)   5:04.75 (1:42.16)
        5:27.18 (22.43)     5:53.01 (48.26)   6:20.13 (1:15.38)   6:46.76 (1:42.01)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:06.03    7:08.88         26  
     1) Jenny, Frederick M FR           2) Castro Diaz, Gon G FR          
     3) Braun, Kyle E SO                4) Wegehaupt, Tate J JR           
                  23.55       50.62 (50.62)   1:19.84 (1:19.84)   1:48.88 (1:48.88)
        2:11.45 (22.57)     2:38.01 (49.13)   3:06.17 (1:17.29)   3:34.42 (1:45.54)
        3:58.09 (23.67)     4:24.91 (50.49)   4:53.53 (1:19.11)   5:22.39 (1:47.97)
        5:45.80 (23.41)     6:12.91 (50.52)   6:40.57 (1:18.18)   7:08.88 (1:46.49)

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW