THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC 126, Butler 77


Nov. 15, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/15/2003 08:44 PM
                           UIC vs Butler - 11/8/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:52.84 11 1) Darud, Jessica 2) Perry, Alicia 3) Williams, Aisha 4) Hare, Christine 29.09 31.43 26.79 25.53 2 Butler University 'A' 1:54.82 4 1) Levknecht, Jesse JR 2) Arnold, Mary Beth FR 3) Mosher, Cherie SR 4) Scott, Carrie SR 29.34 31.94 28.26 25.28 3 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 2:04.84 2 1) Martensen, Laura 2) Nelson, Lisa 3) Polk, Latosha 4) Ortiz, Maria 31.01 34.98 30.66 28.19

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:39.05 11 1) Hare, Bill 2) Staev, Stefan 3) Simos, Kris 4) Jimenez, Adan 25.41 28.48 23.55 21.61 2 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 1:42.69 4 1) Conroy, Mike 2) Kaczor, Nick 3) Huffman, Matt 4) Zimmer, Doug 27.27 28.34 23.68 23.40 3 Butler University 'A' 1:45.70 2 1) Van Cleve, Brendan 2) Brozek, Jason FR 3) Duggal, Raj FR 4) 26.48 29.50 26.50 23.22

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 11:04.44 9 30.12 32.44 32.69 33.65 33.49 33.43 33.52 34.01 33.47 33.71 33.56 33.89 34.05 33.36 33.62 33.74 33.15 33.27 32.85 32.42 2 Donovan, Stephanie UIC 11:25.09 4 30.78 33.19 33.85 34.06 34.01 34.08 34.30 34.10 34.16 34.47 34.44 34.38 34.89 34.72 35.02 35.07 35.03 34.96 35.04 34.54 3 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 11:29.58 3 31.12 33.57 34.27 34.31 34.76 34.55 34.35 34.64 35.18 35.23 35.33 35.29 35.00 35.06 34.93 34.98 35.36 34.53 34.13 32.99

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 10:16.49 9 2 Kroes, Brian UIC 10:18.47 4

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Christine UIC 1:59.09 9 28.24 29.86 30.58 30.41 2 Biancalana, Emily UIC 1:59.76 4 28.31 30.27 30.50 30.68 3 Martensen, Laura UIC 2:02.53 3 28.31 31.04 31.93 31.25 4 Gessford, Jenny UIC x2:04.75 29.08 31.36 32.38 31.93 5 Berning, Melissa FR BUTL 2:25.72 2 33.52 37.45 36.78 37.97 6 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL 2:27.87 1 34.19 37.93 38.18 37.57

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Claret, Enric UIC 1:45.41 9 25.84 27.82 26.39 25.36 2 Bernstein, Ari UIC 1:46.70 4 25.76 27.22 27.06 26.66 3 Booher, Blake UIC 1:48.99 3 25.07 28.39 28.17 27.36 4 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 1:49.36 2 25.96 27.70 27.99 27.71 5 Wormley, Seth FR BUTL 1:56.30 1 25.97 29.19 30.41 30.73 6 Krcmar, Joseph JR BUTL 2:02.36 27.22 30.03 31.84 33.27

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelly UIC 25.00 9 2 Williams, Aisha UIC 25.16 4 3 Scott, Carrie SR BUTL 25.53 3 4 Murphy, Stephanie UIC 26.20 2 5 Hyman, Tori SO BUTL 28.04 1 6 Voskuhl, Karri SO BUTL 29.07

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy UIC 22.02 9 2 Jimenez, Adan UIC 22.25 4 3 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 23.05 3 4 Kaczor, Nick UIC 23.11 2 5 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 23.22 1 6 McKenney, Patrick SR BUTL 23.35 7 Vukovljak, Damir UIC x23.51 8 Rischbieth, Sven BUTL x30.19

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Perry, Alicia UIC 2:16.09 9 29.87 35.25 39.07 31.90 2 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 2:18.32 4 30.65 35.21 40.45 32.01 3 Arnold, Mary Beth FR BUTL 2:22.06 3 31.65 37.90 39.79 32.72 4 Ortiz, Maria UIC 2:29.88 2 32.85 41.74 41.31 33.98 5 Nelson, Lisa UIC x2:30.81 33.22 40.36 42.57 34.66

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 2:00.80 3 25.89 31.84 34.80 28.27 2 Conroy, Mike UIC 2:02.17 1 26.77 31.43 36.25 27.72 3 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:05.06 4 27.68 32.03 35.62 29.73 3 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 2:05.06 9 27.14 32.81 37.02 28.09 5 Slowik, Mike UIC 2:13.86 2 28.92 35.97 37.45 31.52

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin UIC 287.18 9 2 Economides, Sarah UIC 254.85 4 3 Goodwin, Tara UIC 237.23 3 4 Waidanz, Holly UIC x177.45

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Horowitz, Mike UIC 302.55 9 2 Pappalardo, Mark UIC 295.05 4 3 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 287.33 3 4 Scharnak, Joe UIC x227.18 -- Borge, Mike UIC X181.58

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelly UIC 1:00.31 9 28.27 32.04 2 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 1:01.05 4 29.02 32.03 3 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 1:05.83 3 30.93 34.90 4 Davis, Amy FR BUTL 1:07.22 2 30.96 36.26 5 Manker, Kate SO BUTL 1:10.23 1 32.70 37.53 6 Polk, Latosha UIC 1:10.88 32.43 38.45

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Simos, Kris UIC 52.63 9 25.14 27.49 2 Claret, Enric UIC 52.85 4 25.21 27.64 3 Stevens, LeRoy UIC 54.14 3 26.06 28.08 4 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 55.48 2 25.72 29.76 5 Burvikovs, Nick UIC x56.99 27.05 29.94 6 McKenney, Patrick SR BUTL 57.42 1 26.43 30.99 7 Cossairt, Kris FR BUTL 59.94 27.94 32.00

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Biancalana, Emily UIC 55.42 9 27.51 27.91 2 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 57.31 4 27.95 29.36 3 Donovan, Stephanie UIC 58.97 3 28.84 30.13 4 Murphy, Stephanie UIC 59.67 2 28.80 30.87 5 Ortiz, Maria UIC x1:01.93 29.59 32.34 6 Berning, Melissa FR BUTL 1:08.70 1 32.63 36.07

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bernstein, Ari UIC 47.48 9 23.36 24.12 2 Booher, Blake UIC 48.11 4 23.27 24.84 3 Huffman, Matt UIC 50.54 3 24.83 25.71 4 Wormley, Seth FR BUTL 52.54 2 25.31 27.23 5 Wolny, Rich UIC x53.19 25.57 27.62 6 Krcmar, Joseph JR BUTL 54.06 1 25.36 28.70 7 Rischbieth, Sven BUTL 1:07.36 31.92 35.44

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Darud, Jessica UIC 1:00.90 9 29.70 31.20 2 Gessford, Jenny UIC 1:04.87 4 30.89 33.98 3 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 1:05.12 3 31.43 33.69 4 Davis, Amy FR BUTL 1:09.96 2 34.03 35.93 5 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL 1:22.48 1 41.24 41.24

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Bill UIC 54.08 9 26.23 27.85 2 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 55.32 4 27.38 27.94 3 Vukovljak, Damir UIC 57.89 3 28.06 29.83 4 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 59.19 2 29.05 30.14 5 Zimmer, Doug UIC 1:00.11 1 29.52 30.59

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scott, Carrie SR BUTL 5:17.25 9 28.57 31.23 32.31 32.76 32.49 32.52 31.92 32.41 31.98 31.06 2 Martensen, Laura UIC 5:17.72 4 28.82 31.39 32.15 32.30 32.32 32.21 32.51 32.92 32.30 30.80 3 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 5:22.94 3 29.17 32.17 32.04 32.86 32.90 32.88 32.43 32.99 32.98 32.52 4 Manker, Kate SO BUTL 6:07.40 2 32.56 36.59 37.86 37.12 37.66 37.72 37.38 37.13 37.29 36.09

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 4:53.14 9 27.00 29.17 29.74 29.81 30.01 29.61 29.45 29.82 30.09 28.44 2 Conroy, Mike UIC 4:59.90 4 27.59 29.47 30.27 31.05 30.60 30.09 30.21 29.93 30.48 30.21 3 Kroes, Brian UIC 5:04.09 3 26.79 29.73 30.32 30.71 30.78 30.72 31.27 31.42 31.50 30.85 4 Cossairt, Kris FR BUTL 5:18.14 2 28.57 31.51 32.08 32.15 31.88 32.12 32.92 32.58 32.52 31.81 5 Burvikovs, Nick UIC 5:21.46 1 28.59 31.41 32.04 33.10 33.15 32.01 32.24 33.28 33.48 32.16

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Waidanz, Holly UIC X184.50 -- Economides, Sarah UIC X247.05 -- Goodwin, Tara UIC X247.65 -- Carey, Caitlin UIC X253.05

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Borge, Mike UIC X171.15 -- Scharnak, Joe UIC X218.25 -- Horowitz, Mike UIC X251.85 -- Pappalardo, Mark UIC X263.76 -- Fitzer, Ryan UIC X278.48

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Arnold, Mary Beth FR BUTL 1:10.60 9 33.49 37.11 2 Hyman, Tori SO BUTL 1:17.82 4 36.95 40.87 3 Voskuhl, Karri SO BUTL 1:17.96 3 36.88 41.08 4 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL x1:26.94 40.93 46.01 -- Perry, Alicia UIC X1:09.23 32.65 36.58 -- Williams, Aisha UIC X1:11.47 33.68 37.79 -- Nelson, Lisa UIC X1:14.28 35.39 38.89 -- Ortiz, Maria UIC X1:15.63 35.94 39.69

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 1:03.70 9 30.22 33.48 2 Rischbieth, Sven BUTL 1:29.68 4 41.12 48.56 -- Claret, Enric UIC X1:00.81 29.08 31.73 -- Staev, Stefan UIC X1:01.06 28.88 32.18 -- Slowik, Mike UIC X1:01.67 29.34 32.33 -- Kaczor, Nick UIC X1:03.01 29.97 33.04

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Butler University 'A' 1:53.21 11 1) Hyman, Tori SO 2) Davis, Amy FR 3) Berning, Melissa FR 4) Manker, Kate SO 28.31 28.04 29.17 27.69 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'B' X1:42.78 1) Hare, Christine 2) Gessford, Jenny 3) Segovia, Vanessa 4) Hyatt, Kelly 25.21 25.78 26.07 25.72 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'A' X1:44.83 1) Biancalana, Emily 2) Murphy, Stephanie 3) Darud, Jessica 4) Donovan, Stephanie 25.77 26.52 25.96 26.58

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Butler University 'A' 1:35.88 11 1) McKenney, Patrick SR 2) Wormley, Seth FR 3) Cossairt, Kris FR 4) Krcmar, Joseph JR 23.49 23.84 24.47 24.08 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'B' X1:26.28 1) Booher, Blake 2) Huffman, Matt 3) Bernstein, Ari 4) Hare, Bill 21.26 22.24 21.25 21.53 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'A' X1:28.30 1) Stevens, LeRoy 2) Kroes, Brian 3) Simos, Kris 4) Jimenez, Adan 22.09 22.68 21.66 21.87 -- University of Illinois at Chic 'C' X1:35.72 1) Burvikovs, Nick 2) Zimmer, Doug 3) Wolny, Rich 4) Slowik, Mike 24.53 23.33 23.87 23.99

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW