THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UW-Milwaukee Quad Meet Split Results


Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                      UW-Milwaukee Quad Meet - 11/8/2003
                        UW-Milwaukee, Illinois-Chicago
                   Northern Iowa , University of Evansville
                                    Results

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE 'A' 3:30.91 1) Tomes, Mike SO 2) Burnett, Andy JR 3) Morford, Casey SR 4) Zehr, Derek SO 25.40 27.08 27.51 32.04 23.50 27.82 22.15 25.41 2 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 3:33.67 1) Jimenez, Adan SO 2) Claret, Enric SR 3) Bernstein, Ari SO 4) Stevens, LeRoy SO 25.98 28.13 28.30 32.24 23.41 28.65 21.93 25.03 3 UW-MILWAUKEE 'A' 3:35.58 1) Howard, Matt FR 2) Fyock, Kyle SO 3) Vergeer, Rob SO 4) Watt, Tim SO 25.82 28.77 28.49 32.91 23.79 27.58 23.33 24.89 4 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'B' 3:38.44 1) Hare, Bill SO 2) Staev, Stefan JR 3) Simos, Kris SO 4) Booher, Blake FR 26.10 28.03 28.54 33.30 24.39 28.99 23.20 25.89 5 UW-MILWAUKEE 'B' 3:48.63 1) Frohmader, Ryan SO 2) Crow, Kyle SO 3) Steffes, Adam JR 4) Batty, John JR 27.41 28.97 29.73 34.77 25.73 31.30 23.57 27.15

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael JR UWM 9:59.75 26.79 29.87 30.23 30.22 30.07 30.26 30.34 30.19 30.23 30.29 30.45 30.47 30.59 30.39 30.12 30.27 29.98 29.99 29.92 29.08 2 Bradley, Phil SR EVANSVILLE 10:19.49 27.69 29.98 30.39 30.47 31.01 31.50 31.41 31.74 31.86 31.69 30.20 30.50 30.78 31.34 31.11 31.62 31.65 32.07 31.58 30.90 3 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 10:25.35 28.44 30.24 30.74 31.10 31.72 31.38 31.47 31.35 31.16 31.46 31.81 31.92 32.15 32.18 31.88 32.32 32.04 31.61 30.74 29.64 4 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 10:31.71 27.66 30.34 30.88 31.56 31.72 31.84 31.41 31.21 31.77 31.30 31.30 32.27 32.08 32.02 32.47 32.27 32.51 32.17 32.61 32.32 5 Heath, Russell FR EVANSVILLE 11:15.91 28.98 33.02 33.27 33.38 33.37 33.64 33.89 33.71 34.25 34.68 34.42 34.51 34.80 34.68 34.34 35.06 34.87 34.55 34.05 32.44 6 Wolny, Rich JR UIC 11:44.79 29.29 32.36 34.17 34.46 35.08 35.39 36.58 36.63 36.32 36.56 36.58 36.36 36.71 35.81 35.65 36.58 35.18 35.82 34.54 34.72

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 1:42.44 24.10 26.32 26.22 25.80 2 Tomes, Mike SO EVANSVILLE 1:45.84 24.77 26.53 27.41 27.13 3 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 1:45.87 24.68 26.73 27.46 27.00 4 Lonergan, Mike SR EVANSVILLE 1:47.33 24.90 27.67 27.11 27.65 5 Belting, Michael JR UWM 1:48.23 25.12 27.64 27.98 27.49 6 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 1:50.18 25.81 28.16 27.99 28.22 7 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 1:50.68 25.23 28.55 29.06 27.84 8 Huffman, Matt JR UIC 1:51.31 25.49 28.04 28.62 29.16 9 Pietrzak, Keith FR EVANSVILLE 1:57.99 26.57 29.12 30.03 32.27

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zehr, Derek SO EVANSVILLE 53.11 25.66 27.45 2 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 54.95 26.73 28.22 3 Hare, Bill SO UIC 55.56 26.98 28.58 4 Howard, Matt FR UWM 55.59 27.07 28.52 5 Batty, John JR UWM 58.66 28.27 30.39 6 Vermuelen, Joe SO UWM 58.67 28.80 29.87 7 Georg, Eddie FR UIC 58.68 28.68 30.00 8 Wolny, Rich JR UIC x59.83 28.95 30.88 9 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC x1:00.44 29.48 30.96 10 Richardson, Erik FR EVANSVILLE 1:01.62 29.43 32.19

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burnett, Andy JR EVANSVILLE 1:00.97 28.34 32.63 2 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 1:01.90 29.04 32.86 3 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 1:01.97 29.12 32.85 4 Slowik, Mike FR UIC 1:02.27 29.34 32.93 5 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 1:02.92 29.56 33.36 6 Carlson, Mac SO UWM 1:04.48 30.11 34.37 7 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 1:05.42 30.36 35.06 8 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC x1:05.44 30.02 35.42 9 Elzea, Dana FR UWM x1:07.93 31.85 36.08 10 Abbott, Eric FR EVANSVILLE 1:16.23 35.49 40.74

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morford, Casey SR EVANSVILLE 1:55.74 25.81 29.42 30.30 30.21 2 Claret, Enric SR UIC 1:56.75 26.89 30.52 29.39 29.95 3 Vergeer, Rob SO UWM 2:00.49 26.51 30.70 31.28 32.00 4 Simos, Kris SO UIC 2:02.50 26.67 31.18 32.51 32.14 5 Bradley, Phil SR EVANSVILLE 2:03.17 27.82 32.05 31.59 31.71 6 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 2:03.63 26.96 30.86 31.24 34.57 7 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 2:04.91 27.61 31.33 32.58 33.39 8 Richardson, Erik FR EVANSVILLE 2:05.50 26.69 31.32 33.09 34.40 9 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 2:07.58 28.06 32.13 33.57 33.82 10 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC x2:10.48 27.81 32.64 33.45 36.58

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 21.08 2 Booher, Blake FR UIC 21.57 3 Hare, Bill SO UIC 22.20 4 Steffes, Adam JR UWM 22.33 5 Watt, Tim SO UWM 22.48 6 Zehr, Derek SO EVANSVILLE 22.73 7 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 23.18 8 Rosploch, Eric FR UWM x23.57 9 Davis, Andy JR UWM x23.67 10 Pietrzak, Keith FR EVANSVILLE 23.93 11 Sutton, Mickey FR EVANSVILLE 24.10 12 Heath, Russell FR EVANSVILLE x24.48

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 46.20 22.26 23.94 2 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 47.71 22.95 24.76 3 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 48.52 23.39 25.13 4 Booher, Blake FR UIC 48.75 23.45 25.30 5 Lonergan, Mike SR EVANSVILLE 49.65 23.59 26.06 6 Zehr, Derek SO EVANSVILLE 50.02 23.72 26.30 7 Steffes, Adam JR UWM 50.18 24.28 25.90 8 Huffman, Matt JR UIC x50.32 24.33 25.99 9 Batty, John JR UWM 50.89 24.13 26.76 10 Pietrzak, Keith FR EVANSVILLE 53.15 25.17 27.98 11 Rosploch, Eric FR UWM x53.16 25.04 28.12 12 Sutton, Mickey FR EVANSVILLE x54.39 25.87 28.52 13 Davis, Andy JR UWM x54.66 26.14 28.52

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Mike SO EVANSVILLE 1:55.26 27.39 28.57 29.71 29.59 2 Morford, Casey SR EVANSVILLE 1:57.84 28.32 29.79 30.12 29.61 3 Georg, Eddie FR UIC 2:00.88 28.20 30.40 31.21 31.07 4 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 2:01.89 28.91 30.84 31.17 30.97 5 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 2:02.89 28.82 31.37 31.68 31.02 6 Howard, Matt FR UWM 2:06.22 28.68 31.13 33.26 33.15 7 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 2:07.14 29.80 32.15 32.52 32.67 8 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC 2:10.20 30.96 32.67 33.13 33.44 9 Wolny, Rich JR UIC x2:15.56 31.86 34.44 34.70 34.56

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Claret, Enric SR UIC 2:13.87 30.91 34.53 33.89 34.54 2 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 2:14.53 30.07 34.16 35.24 35.06 3 Burnett, Andy JR EVANSVILLE 2:15.35 30.26 34.58 35.02 35.49 4 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 2:17.94 30.33 34.96 35.87 36.78 5 Slowik, Mike FR UIC 2:20.67 32.46 36.21 36.10 35.90 6 Carlson, Mac SO UWM 2:21.20 31.86 36.15 36.69 36.50 7 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC x2:23.93 32.28 36.75 37.61 37.29 8 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 2:33.46 33.21 38.85 40.97 40.43 9 Abbott, Eric FR EVANSVILLE 2:48.20 35.97 41.94 44.83 45.46

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tomes, Mike SO EVANSVILLE 4:44.81 25.67 27.94 28.38 28.78 28.98 28.76 28.81 28.93 29.34 29.22 2 Belting, Michael JR UWM 4:49.83 25.55 28.60 29.32 29.60 29.83 29.56 29.64 29.74 29.37 28.62 3 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 4:58.49 26.86 29.35 30.19 30.43 30.06 30.40 31.05 31.00 30.87 28.28 4 Bradley, Phil SR EVANSVILLE 4:58.70 26.82 29.71 30.08 31.19 31.06 29.18 29.62 30.16 31.53 29.35 5 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 5:05.21 27.79 29.74 30.04 30.42 30.88 31.87 31.80 31.28 31.05 30.34 6 Georg, Eddie FR UIC 5:08.47 28.00 30.63 31.50 31.59 31.60 31.60 31.22 31.27 30.92 30.14 7 Vermuelen, Joe SO UWM 5:11.24 27.27 30.04 31.26 31.89 31.93 31.89 32.07 32.18 31.69 31.02 8 Heath, Russell FR EVANSVILLE 5:29.74 28.06 32.78 32.75 33.40 33.86 34.27 34.06 34.40 34.16 32.00

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vergeer, Rob SO UWM 52.03 24.46 27.57 2 Morford, Casey SR EVANSVILLE 52.11 24.42 27.69 3 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 52.14 24.18 27.96 4 Simos, Kris SO UIC 53.29 25.08 28.21 5 Huffman, Matt JR UIC 54.88 25.64 29.24 6 Watt, Tim SO UWM 55.07 26.18 28.89 7 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC x56.30 25.96 30.34 8 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC x56.92 26.08 30.84

Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Claret, Enric SR UIC 4:13.93 27.09 30.78 34.18 33.70 35.63 36.21 28.60 27.74 2 Lonergan, Mike SR EVANSVILLE 4:23.36 26.72 31.69 32.21 33.25 37.51 39.82 30.49 31.67 3 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 4:28.61 28.15 32.87 36.09 34.50 39.59 38.88 29.85 28.68 4 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 4:30.56 27.92 32.60 34.88 33.96 40.30 39.84 30.88 30.18 5 Elzea, Dana FR UWM 4:31.20 27.72 32.65 33.28 34.77 38.55 39.74 32.51 31.98 6 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 4:36.00 28.76 33.76 37.37 37.14 37.47 37.86 32.29 31.35 7 Richardson, Erik FR EVANSVILLE 4:37.74 26.91 31.74 36.91 36.95 39.53 38.98 33.58 33.14 8 Vermuelen, Joe SO UWM x4:39.68 29.25 34.44 35.62 35.10 41.30 40.48 32.82 30.67

Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UW-MILWAUKEE 'A' 3:11.50 1) Watt, Tim SO 2) Belting, Michael JR 3) Vergeer, Rob SO 4) Baseheart, Josh SR 23.99 24.98 22.56 25.93 22.57 25.83 21.78 23.86 2 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 3:12.74 1) Bernstein, Ari SO 2) Jimenez, Adan SO 3) Hare, Bill SO 4) Stevens, LeRoy SO 23.33 26.38 22.73 24.89 22.28 26.08 22.51 24.54 3 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'B' 3:18.08 1) Booher, Blake FR 2) Kroes, Brian JR 3) Marinof, Alexander SR 4) Simos, Kris SO 23.31 25.76 23.69 25.69 24.41 26.49 23.28 25.45 4 UW-MILWAUKEE 'B' 3:18.25 1) Howard, Matt FR 2) Steffes, Adam JR 3) Batty, John JR 4) Frohmader, Ryan SO 23.13 26.81 23.54 25.97 23.11 26.78 23.33 25.58 5 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE 'A' 3:25.60 1) Burnett, Andy JR 2) Bradley, Phil SR 3) Pietrzak, Keith FR 4) Lonergan, Mike SR 23.20 25.67 24.84 27.02 24.76 28.31 23.74 28.06 6 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE 'B' 3:45.07 1) Heath, Russell FR 2) Abbott, Eric FR 3) Richardson, Erik FR 4) Sutton, Mickey FR 25.62 29.24 29.14 32.70 24.94 28.24 25.79 29.40

Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC 251.75 2 Jasinowski, Jeff SO UWM 230.10 3 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC 226.00 4 Kupfer, Corey FR UWM 214.80 5 Mauer, Joel FR UWM 209.10 6 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC 203.95 7 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC x183.50 8 Luska, Kyle FR UWM x168.75 9 Weir, Adam FR EVANSVILLE 140.05 10 Borge, Mike UIC x116.20

Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jasinowski, Jeff SO UWM 233.50 2 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC 225.05 3 Kupfer, Corey FR UWM 224.65 4 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC 218.15 5 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC 217.80 6 Luska, Kyle FR UWM 204.10 7 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC x178.15 8 Mauer, Joel FR UWM x169.05 9 Weir, Adam FR EVANSVILLE 120.60 10 Borge, Mike UIC x120.20

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW