THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC 190, UW-Milwaukee 109


Nov. 6, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2004 06:12 PM
                            UIC vs UWM - 11/1/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 4:03.30S 11 1) Holcomb, Emily JR 2) Caldwell, Lindsay SO 3) Sawatzki, Heather SO 4) Skiba, Kristin FR 30.13 1:01.62 (1:01.62) 1:33.16 (31.54) 2:08.05 (1:06.43) 2:36.04 (27.99) 3:08.87 (1:00.82) 3:34.84 (25.97) 4:03.30 (54.43) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 4:10.98S 4 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Williams, Aisha JR 3) Martensen, Laura JR 4) Segovia, Vanessa SR 30.42 1:01.59 (1:01.59) 1:33.49 (31.90) 2:10.20 (1:08.61) 2:39.66 (29.46) 3:14.27 (1:04.07) 3:41.03 (26.76) 4:10.98 (56.71) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 4:13.49S 2 1) Darud, Jessica SO 2) Perry, Alicia JR 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Biancalana, Emily SO 31.35 1:04.47 (1:04.47) 1:37.05 (32.58) 2:14.47 (1:10.00) 2:43.87 (29.40) 3:17.70 (1:03.23) 3:44.17 (26.47) 4:13.49 (55.79) 4 Uw-Milwaukee 'B' 4:15.09S 1) Green, Katie SO 2) Betker, Crystal JR 3) Fergusson, Briana FR 4) Kelly, Jessica FR 30.62 1:03.47 (1:03.47) 1:37.47 (34.00) 2:16.85 (1:13.38) 2:44.93 (28.08) 3:18.68 (1:01.83) 3:45.45 (26.77) 4:15.09 (56.41)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:31.95S 11 1) Hare, Bill JR 2) Hare, Dan FR 3) Simos, Kris JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 25.51 53.13 (53.13) 1:20.17 (27.04) 1:52.37 (59.24) 2:15.78 (23.41) 2:43.84 (51.47) 3:06.42 (22.58) 3:31.95 (48.11) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:37.00S 4 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Kaczor, Chris SR 3) Bernstein, Ari JR 4) Lamprou, Anthanasios JR 27.77 54.78 (54.78) 1:23.90 (29.12) 1:56.97 (1:02.19) 2:21.51 (24.54) 2:49.70 (52.73) 3:12.38 (22.68) 3:37.00 (47.30) 3 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:37.88S 2 1) Jefferson, Tyler FR 2) Fyock, Kyle JR 3) Gravengood, Chase FR 4) Steffes, Adam SR 27.23 56.76 (56.76) 1:25.19 (28.43) 1:58.88 (1:02.12) 2:22.39 (23.51) 2:50.29 (51.41) 3:12.56 (22.27) 3:37.88 (47.59) 4 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x3:41.29S 1) Georg, Edi SO 2) Staev, Stefan SR 3) Dews, Jason FR 4) Conroy, Mike SO 27.39 55.85 (55.85) 1:24.38 (28.53) 1:57.48 (1:01.63) 2:22.82 (25.34) 2:51.75 (54.27) 3:15.11 (23.36) 3:41.29 (49.54) 5 University of Illinois @ Chica 'D' x3:50.60S 1) Wolny, Rich SR 2) Kaczor, Nick JR 3) Silic, Eric FR 4) Babin, Aleksey FR 28.82 59.38 (59.38) 1:29.30 (29.92) 2:03.49 (1:04.11) 2:29.12 (25.63) 2:59.68 (56.19) 3:23.66 (23.98) 3:50.60 (50.92) 6 Uw-Milwaukee 'B' 3:51.89S 1) Batty, John SR 2) Palmer, Kyle SO 3) Lawerence, dan FR 4) Yugo, David FR 27.89 58.89 (58.89) 1:29.30 (30.41) 2:04.28 (1:05.39) 2:31.29 (27.01) 3:02.18 (57.90) 3:25.91 (23.73) 3:51.89 (49.71)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKeith, Emma FR UWM 10:56.33S 9 29.46 1:01.29 (31.83) 1:33.58 (32.29) 2:06.48 (32.90) 2:39.29 (32.81) 3:12.47 (33.18) 3:45.77 (33.30) 4:18.93 (33.16) 4:52.09 (33.16) 5:25.24 (33.15) 5:57.97 (32.73) 6:31.03 (33.06) 7:04.46 (33.43) 7:37.57 (33.11) 8:10.73 (33.16) 8:43.89 (33.16) 9:17.17 (33.28) 9:50.62 (33.45) 10:23.82 (33.20) 10:56.33 (32.51) 2 Harmsen, Susan SO UWM 11:04.82S 4 29.99 1:02.83 (32.84) 1:36.23 (33.40) 2:09.35 (33.12) 2:42.71 (33.36) 3:16.24 (33.53) 3:49.89 (33.65) 4:23.19 (33.30) 4:56.53 (33.34) 5:29.83 (33.30) 6:03.25 (33.42) 6:36.67 (33.42) 7:10.20 (33.53) 7:43.53 (33.33) 8:17.02 (33.49) 8:50.66 (33.64) 9:24.17 (33.51) 9:57.88 (33.71) 10:31.53 (33.65) 11:04.82 (33.29) 3 Funk, Rachel UIC 11:17.55S 3 30.62 1:04.10 (33.48) 1:37.64 (33.54) 2:11.17 (33.53) 2:44.54 (33.37) 3:18.29 (33.75) 3:51.56 (33.27) 4:25.10 (33.54) 4:59.12 (34.02) 5:33.26 (34.14) 6:07.43 (34.17) 6:42.06 (34.63) 7:16.51 (34.45) 7:51.34 (34.83) 8:25.99 (34.65) 9:00.75 (34.76) 9:35.57 (34.82) 10:10.18 (34.61) 10:44.52 (34.34) 11:17.55 (33.03) 4 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 11:22.05S 2 30.12 1:03.52 (33.40) 1:37.91 (34.39) 2:11.92 (34.01) 2:46.01 (34.09) 3:20.11 (34.10) 3:54.10 (33.99) 4:28.10 (34.00) 5:02.33 (34.23) 5:36.76 (34.43) 6:11.26 (34.50) 6:46.11 (34.85) 7:20.52 (34.41) 7:55.16 (34.64) 8:30.34 (35.18) 9:05.15 (34.81) 9:39.69 (34.54) 10:13.88 (34.19) 10:48.17 (34.29) 11:22.05 (33.88)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael SR UWM 10:06.49S 9 2 Seibel, Jeremy FR UWM 10:12.00S 4 3 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 10:13.65S 3 4 Winderl, Karl SO UWM 10:27.99S 2 5 Georg, Edi SO UIC 10:33.20S 1 6 Scheissl, Jason JR UWM x10:44.32S

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skiba, Kristin FR UWM 1:58.95S 9 27.84 58.19 (30.35) 1:29.18 (30.99) 1:58.95 (29.77) 2 Hare, Christine SR UIC 1:59.09S 4 28.27 58.32 (30.05) 1:28.62 (30.30) 1:59.09 (30.47) 3 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 1:59.89S 3 28.24 58.68 (30.44) 1:29.52 (30.84) 1:59.89 (30.37) 4 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 2:01.51S 2 28.62 59.23 (30.61) 1:30.28 (31.05) 2:01.51 (31.23) 5 Hawker, Michal FR UWM 2:04.01S 1 28.82 1:00.02 (31.20) 1:32.30 (32.28) 2:04.01 (31.71) 6 Polk, Latosha SO UIC x2:14.76S 30.82 1:04.83 (34.01) 1:39.61 (34.78) 2:14.76 (35.15) 7 Gottinger, Hannah FR UWM 2:27.57S 33.80 1:10.85 (37.05) 1:49.07 (38.22) 2:27.57 (38.50)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael SR UWM 1:45.93S 9 24.98 52.15 (27.17) 1:19.80 (27.65) 1:45.93 (26.13) 2 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 1:47.12S 4 25.02 51.33 (26.31) 1:18.91 (27.58) 1:47.12 (28.21) 3 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 1:48.07S 3 25.31 52.77 (27.46) 1:20.64 (27.87) 1:48.07 (27.43) 4 Booher, Blake SO UIC 1:48.50S 2 25.36 53.30 (27.94) 1:21.44 (28.14) 1:48.50 (27.06) 5 Yugo, David FR UWM 1:49.32S 1 26.11 53.87 (27.76) 1:21.58 (27.71) 1:49.32 (27.74) 6 Watt, Tim JR UWM 1:51.91S 26.05 54.07 (28.02) 1:22.21 (28.14) 1:51.91 (29.70) 7 Batty, John SR UWM x1:52.64S 25.41 53.27 (27.86) 1:22.79 (29.52) 1:52.64 (29.85) 8 Babin, Aleksey FR UIC x1:53.31S 26.71 55.48 (28.77) 1:24.10 (28.62) 1:53.31 (29.21)

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holcomb, Emily JR UWM 1:01.42S 9 29.83 1:01.42 (31.59) 2 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 1:01.97S 4 30.92 1:01.97 (31.05) 3 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 1:03.00S 3 30.90 1:03.00 (32.10) 4 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 1:03.69S 2 31.21 1:03.69 (32.48) 5 Green, Katie SO UWM 1:04.40S 1 31.12 1:04.40 (33.28)

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Bill JR UIC 53.09S 9 25.79 53.09 (27.30) 2 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC 54.36S 4 26.74 54.36 (27.62) 3 Georg, Edi SO UIC 55.89S 3 27.39 55.89 (28.50) 4 Lewis, Paul FR UWM 1:03.53S 2 30.27 1:03.53 (33.26) 5 Davis, Andy SR UWM 1:08.74S 1 32.33 1:08.74 (36.41)

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caldwell, Lindsay SO UWM 1:07.29S 9 32.28 1:07.29 (35.01) 2 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 1:10.32S 4 34.79 1:10.32 (35.53) 3 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 1:12.08S 3 34.51 1:12.08 (37.57) 4 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 1:12.39S 2 35.03 1:12.39 (37.36) 5 Betker, Crystal JR UWM 1:13.81S 1 35.17 1:13.81 (38.64) 6 Oritz, Maria SR UIC x1:14.74S 35.13 1:14.74 (39.61)

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Dan FR UIC 59.48S 9 28.08 59.48 (31.40) 2 Fyock, Kyle JR UWM 1:02.57S 4 29.51 1:02.57 (33.06) 3 Staev, Stefan SR UIC 1:02.58S 3 29.72 1:02.58 (32.86) 4 Kaczor, Chris SR UIC 1:03.18S 2 30.23 1:03.18 (32.95) 5 Palmer, Kyle SO UWM 1:05.18S 1 30.65 1:05.18 (34.53) 6 Kaczor, Nick JR UIC x1:05.44S 30.83 1:05.44 (34.61) 7 Heitkamp, Tom FR UWM 1:05.93S 30.72 1:05.93 (35.21) 8 Crow, Kyle JR UWM x1:06.29S 31.10 1:06.29 (35.19)

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caucutt, Kaite FR UWM 2:15.37S 9 30.62 1:04.56 (33.94) 1:39.95 (35.39) 2:15.37 (35.42) 2 Sawatzki, Heather SO UWM 2:15.92S 4 31.51 1:06.40 (34.89) 1:40.90 (34.50) 2:15.92 (35.02) 3 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 2:15.94S 3 31.96 1:06.96 (35.00) 1:41.62 (34.66) 2:15.94 (34.32) 4 Fergusson, Briana FR UWM 2:19.57S 2 30.68 1:06.20 (35.52) 1:42.74 (36.54) 2:19.57 (36.83) 5 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 2:24.09S 1 31.35 1:06.99 (35.64) 1:44.89 (37.90) 2:24.09 (39.20) 6 Jahner, Jenny FR UWM x2:43.96S 33.43 1:14.50 (41.07) 1:58.87 (44.37) 2:43.96 (45.09)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gravengood, Chase FR UWM 1:58.21S 9 26.72 56.41 (29.69) 1:27.24 (30.83) 1:58.21 (30.97) 2 Dews, Jason FR UIC 1:58.68S 4 26.52 56.81 (30.29) 1:28.12 (31.31) 1:58.68 (30.56) 3 Simos, Kris JR UIC 1:59.37S 3 26.46 57.21 (30.75) 1:28.62 (31.41) 1:59.37 (30.75) 4 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:02.30S 2 27.30 58.86 (31.56) 1:30.64 (31.78) 2:02.30 (31.66) 5 Winderl, Karl SO UWM 2:06.98S 1 28.68 1:01.12 (32.44) 1:34.02 (32.90) 2:06.98 (32.96) 6 Silic, Eric FR UIC x2:10.91S 29.05 1:02.96 (33.91) 1:36.79 (33.83) 2:10.91 (34.12)

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 24.89S 9 2 Hyatt, Kelley SO UIC 25.43S 4 3 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 25.50S 3 4 Goetsch, Heidi FR UWM 25.92S 2 5 Bustos, Leslie FR UIC x26.10S 6 Kelly, Jessica FR UWM 26.29S 1 7 Boehm, Martha FR UWM 27.62S

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 21.43S 9 2 Lamprou, Anthanasios JR UIC 21.89S 4 3 Steffes, Adam SR UWM 22.21S 3 4 Hare, Bill JR UIC 22.22S 2 5 Jefferson, Tyler FR UWM 22.35S 1 6 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC x22.70S 7 Lawerence, dan FR UWM 23.43S 8 Davis, Andy SR UWM x24.04S

Event 17 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szymanski, Crystal SO UWM 264.00S 9 2 Blemberg, Erin JR UWM 253.58S 4 3 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 227.10S 3 4 Szymanski, Kayla FR UWM 219.83S 2 5 Kotlarz, Jenna FR UWM x214.58S 6 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 203.48S 1 7 Ambuske, Miranda FR UIC 202.80S 8 Murray, Caitlyn FR UIC x123.98S -- Waidanz, Holly JR UIC X143.25S -- Duesler, Emily SO UWM X189.23S -- McLoone, Megan FR UWM X203.25S

Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 263.10S 9 2 Jasinowski, Jeff JR UWM 262.58S 4 3 Pappalardo, Mike SO UIC 240.00S 3 4 Mauer, Joel SO UWM 217.88S 2 5 Luska, Kyle SO UWM 211.88S 1 6 Johnson, Josh FR UIC 177.00S 7 Borge, Mike JR UIC x174.15S

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skiba, Kristin FR UWM 54.50S 9 26.59 54.50 (27.91) 2 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 54.63S 4 26.53 54.63 (28.10) 3 Hyatt, Kelley SO UIC 55.95S 3 26.95 55.95 (29.00) 4 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 56.10S 2 27.59 56.10 (28.51) 5 Goetsch, Heidi FR UWM 56.52S 1 27.13 56.52 (29.39) 6 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC x57.06S 27.07 57.06 (29.99) 7 Hawker, Michal FR UWM 57.78S 27.78 57.78 (30.00) 8 Boehm, Martha FR UWM x1:00.42S 28.47 1:00.42 (31.95)

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 46.55S 9 22.35 46.55 (24.20) 2 Booher, Blake SO UIC 46.96S 4 22.49 46.96 (24.47) 3 Steffes, Adam SR UWM 49.24S 3 23.45 49.24 (25.79) 4 Watt, Tim JR UWM 50.61S 2 24.20 50.61 (26.41) 5 Batty, John SR UWM 50.74S 1 23.95 50.74 (26.79) 6 Crow, Kyle JR UWM x54.47S 25.83 54.47 (28.64)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holcomb, Emily JR UWM 2:12.85S 9 31.86 1:05.45 (33.59) 1:39.74 (34.29) 2:12.85 (33.11) 2 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 2:13.08S 4 31.78 1:05.80 (34.02) 1:40.43 (34.63) 2:13.08 (32.65) 3 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 2:16.56S 3 33.59 1:08.45 (34.86) 1:43.08 (34.63) 2:16.56 (33.48) 4 Caucutt, Kaite FR UWM 2:20.63S 2 33.25 1:08.85 (35.60) 1:45.64 (36.79) 2:20.63 (34.99)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georg, Edi SO UIC 1:58.15S 9 27.73 57.04 (29.31) 1:27.20 (30.16) 1:58.15 (30.95) 2 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:02.19S 4 28.72 59.69 (30.97) 1:30.92 (31.23) 2:02.19 (31.27) 3 Jefferson, Tyler FR UWM 2:02.98S 3 28.96 1:00.34 (31.38) 1:31.78 (31.44) 2:02.98 (31.20) 4 Hare, Dan FR UIC 2:03.99S 2 28.92 59.93 (31.01) 1:31.61 (31.68) 2:03.99 (32.38) 5 Wolny, Rich SR UIC x2:12.13S 31.45 1:05.14 (33.69) 1:38.71 (33.57) 2:12.13 (33.42) -- Lewis, Paul FR UWM DQS 32.11 1:05.82 (33.71) 1:42.30 (36.48) DQ (36.43)

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Caldwell, Lindsay SO UWM 2:25.32S 9 33.23 1:10.21 (36.98) 1:47.54 (37.33) 2:25.32 (37.78) 2 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:34.42S 4 35.78 1:14.75 (38.97) 1:54.73 (39.98) 2:34.42 (39.69) 3 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 2:35.16S 3 34.95 1:14.39 (39.44) 1:54.44 (40.05) 2:35.16 (40.72) 4 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 2:36.41S 2 36.33 1:15.91 (39.58) 1:56.24 (40.33) 2:36.41 (40.17) 5 Betker, Crystal JR UWM 2:38.22S 1 36.29 1:16.32 (40.03) 1:56.95 (40.63) 2:38.22 (41.27) 6 Oritz, Maria SR UIC x2:39.63S 36.28 1:16.50 (40.22) 1:57.52 (41.02) 2:39.63 (42.11)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Staev, Stefan SR UIC 2:13.62S 9 30.23 1:04.66 (34.43) 1:38.67 (34.01) 2:13.62 (34.95) 2 Seibel, Jeremy FR UWM 2:19.18S 4 30.97 1:05.91 (34.94) 1:42.45 (36.54) 2:19.18 (36.73) 3 Palmer, Kyle SO UWM 2:19.85S 3 31.57 1:06.92 (35.35) 1:43.33 (36.41) 2:19.85 (36.52) 4 Kaczor, Chris SR UIC 2:20.79S 2 33.15 1:09.25 (36.10) 1:46.04 (36.79) 2:20.79 (34.75) 5 Kaczor, Nick JR UIC 2:26.55S 1 33.19 1:10.59 (37.40) 1:48.56 (37.97) 2:26.55 (37.99) -- Fyock, Kyle JR UWM DQS 30.83 1:05.55 (34.72) 1:40.74 (35.19) DQ (35.98)

Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKeith, Emma FR UWM 5:19.35S 9 29.53 1:01.18 (31.65) 1:33.06 (31.88) 2:05.05 (31.99) 2:37.24 (32.19) 3:09.36 (32.12) 3:41.69 (32.33) 4:14.13 (32.44) 4:47.14 (33.01) 5:19.35 (32.21) 2 Harmsen, Susan SO UWM 5:23.08S 4 29.94 1:02.42 (32.48) 1:35.19 (32.77) 2:08.42 (33.23) 2:41.65 (33.23) 3:14.64 (32.99) 3:47.48 (32.84) 4:20.00 (32.52) 4:52.17 (32.17) 5:23.08 (30.91) 3 Hare, Christine SR UIC 5:24.12S 3 29.89 1:02.28 (32.39) 1:35.05 (32.77) 2:08.21 (33.16) 2:41.74 (33.53) 3:14.64 (32.90) 3:48.33 (33.69) 4:22.02 (33.69) 4:53.08 (31.06) 5:24.12 (31.04) 4 Funk, Rachel UIC 5:28.57S 2 29.93 1:02.13 (32.20) 1:35.03 (32.90) 2:08.28 (33.25) 2:41.78 (33.50) 3:15.10 (33.32) 3:48.72 (33.62) 4:22.45 (33.73) 4:55.64 (33.19) 5:28.57 (32.93) 5 Gottinger, Hannah FR UWM 6:35.14S 1 35.08 1:13.78 (38.70) 1:52.56 (38.78) 2:32.66 (40.10) 3:13.40 (40.74) 3:53.85 (40.45) 4:34.22 (40.37) 5:14.45 (40.23) 5:55.02 (40.57) 6:35.14 (40.12)

Event 26 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Belting, Michael SR UWM 4:47.48S 9 26.23 54.87 (28.64) 1:23.97 (29.10) 1:53.17 (29.20) 2:22.43 (29.26) 2:51.69 (29.26) 3:20.89 (29.20) 3:50.29 (29.40) 4:19.45 (29.16) 4:47.48 (28.03) 2 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 4:58.59S 4 26.89 56.48 (29.59) 1:26.58 (30.10) 1:57.26 (30.68) 2:28.24 (30.98) 2:59.31 (31.07) 3:30.29 (30.98) 4:01.17 (30.88) 4:31.83 (30.66) 4:58.59 (26.76) 3 Dews, Jason FR UIC 5:00.18S 3 27.19 57.27 (30.08) 1:27.56 (30.29) 1:58.16 (30.60) 2:29.11 (30.95) 3:00.20 (31.09) 3:31.05 (30.85) 4:02.28 (31.23) 4:33.44 (31.16) 5:00.18 (26.74) 4 Winderl, Karl SO UWM 5:01.40S 2 27.71 57.65 (29.94) 1:27.33 (29.68) 1:57.69 (30.36) 2:28.58 (30.89) 2:59.30 (30.72) 3:30.22 (30.92) 4:01.68 (31.46) 4:32.22 (30.54) 5:01.40 (29.18) 5 Yugo, David FR UWM 5:02.00S 1 26.96 56.64 (29.68) 1:26.86 (30.22) 1:57.59 (30.73) 2:28.58 (30.99) 2:59.59 (31.01) 3:30.80 (31.21) 4:02.24 (31.44) 4:33.12 (30.88) 5:02.00 (28.88) 6 Scheissl, Jason JR UWM x5:15.78S 28.78 59.93 (31.15) 1:31.77 (31.84) 2:03.69 (31.92) 2:35.91 (32.22) 3:08.45 (32.54) 3:40.74 (32.29) 4:12.76 (32.02) 4:44.55 (31.79) 5:15.78 (31.23)

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sawatzki, Heather SO UWM 1:01.25S 9 28.68 1:01.25 (32.57) 2 Fergusson, Briana FR UWM 1:01.50S 4 28.80 1:01.50 (32.70) 3 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 1:02.39S 3 29.93 1:02.39 (32.46) 4 Hyatt, Kelley SO UIC 1:02.50S 2 28.68 1:02.50 (33.82) 5 Green, Katie SO UWM 1:03.20S 1 29.00 1:03.20 (34.20) 6 Jahner, Jenny FR UWM x1:09.54S 32.24 1:09.54 (37.30)

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Simos, Kris JR UIC 52.37S 9 24.84 52.37 (27.53) 2 Gravengood, Chase FR UWM 52.47S 4 24.73 52.47 (27.74) 3 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 52.68S 3 24.36 52.68 (28.32) 4 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 53.60S 2 25.36 53.60 (28.24) 5 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC x57.14S 26.12 57.14 (31.02) 6 Lawerence, dan FR UWM 58.69S 1 26.91 58.69 (31.78) 7 Davis, Andy SR UWM 1:05.51S 27.74 1:05.51 (37.77) -- O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC X56.99S 26.81 56.99 (30.18)

Event 29 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szymanski, Crystal SO UWM 280.80S 9 2 Blemberg, Erin JR UWM 259.88S 4 3 Kotlarz, Jenna FR UWM 239.70S 3 4 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 232.20S 2 5 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 227.78S 1 6 Duesler, Emily SO UWM x191.85S 7 Ambuske, Miranda FR UIC 172.13S 8 Waidanz, Holly JR UIC x159.83S -- Murray, Caitlyn FR UIC X152.78S -- Szymanski, Kayla FR UWM X217.13S -- McLoone, Megan FR UWM X219.83S

Event 30 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jasinowski, Jeff JR UWM 276.38S 9 2 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 269.03S 4 3 Pappalardo, Mike SO UIC 227.40S 3 4 Kupfer, Corey SO UWM 207.83S 2 5 Luska, Kyle SO UWM 199.88S 1 6 Johnson, Josh FR UIC 181.65S 7 Mauer, Joel SO UWM x179.40S 8 Borge, Mike JR UIC x170.40S

Event 31 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 4:46.35S 9 31.60 1:06.82 (35.22) 1:44.86 (38.04) 2:22.91 (38.05) 3:03.82 (40.91) 3:43.38 (39.56) 4:15.35 (31.97) 4:46.35 (31.00) 2 Caucutt, Kaite FR UWM 4:53.84S 4 30.68 1:05.52 (34.84) 1:44.71 (39.19) 2:23.04 (38.33) 3:05.59 (42.55) 3:48.37 (42.78) 4:21.61 (33.24) 4:53.84 (32.23) 3 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 4:56.34S 3 31.17 1:06.67 (35.50) 1:46.00 (39.33) 2:24.21 (38.21) 3:06.06 (41.85) 3:49.27 (43.21) 4:23.28 (34.01) 4:56.34 (33.06) 4 Hawker, Michal FR UWM 4:58.99S 2 32.53 1:09.93 (37.40) 1:48.37 (38.44) 2:26.90 (38.53) 3:08.80 (41.90) 3:52.27 (43.47) 4:26.19 (33.92) 4:58.99 (32.80)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Dan FR UIC 4:14.21S 9 27.45 58.82 (31.37) 1:31.78 (32.96) 2:04.74 (32.96) 2:39.22 (34.48) 3:15.12 (35.90) 3:45.50 (30.38) 4:14.21 (28.71) 2 Gravengood, Chase FR UWM 4:17.65S 4 26.58 56.76 (30.18) 1:30.45 (33.69) 2:03.43 (32.98) 2:41.20 (37.77) 3:19.01 (37.81) 3:48.39 (29.38) 4:17.65 (29.26) 3 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 4:22.53S 3 27.33 59.01 (31.68) 1:33.38 (34.37) 2:06.39 (33.01) 2:44.52 (38.13) 3:23.22 (38.70) 3:53.14 (29.92) 4:22.53 (29.39) 4 Seibel, Jeremy FR UWM 4:32.06S 2 28.25 1:01.55 (33.30) 1:38.00 (36.45) 2:12.67 (34.67) 2:51.26 (38.59) 3:28.76 (37.50) 4:01.08 (32.32) 4:32.06 (30.98) 5 Babin, Aleksey FR UIC 4:35.39S 1 29.14 1:03.21 (34.07) 1:40.37 (37.16) 2:16.10 (35.73) 2:55.34 (39.24) 3:34.47 (39.13) 4:06.16 (31.69) 4:35.39 (29.23) 6 Kaczor, Chris SR UIC x4:37.47S 28.76 1:03.55 (34.79) 1:40.92 (37.37) 2:17.05 (36.13) 2:55.05 (38.00) 3:33.11 (38.06) 4:05.72 (32.61) 4:37.47 (31.75) 7 Palmer, Kyle SO UWM 4:41.29S 29.86 1:04.23 (34.37) 1:42.04 (37.81) 2:18.53 (36.49) 2:56.92 (38.39) 3:36.31 (39.39) 4:09.43 (33.12) 4:41.29 (31.86)

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:39.81S 11 1) Sawatzki, Heather SO 2) Skiba, Kristin FR 3) Goetsch, Heidi FR 4) Caldwell, Lindsay SO 26.99 56.64 (56.64) 1:22.87 (26.23) 1:51.31 (54.67) 2:18.07 (26.76) 2:47.44 (56.13) 3:12.29 (24.85) 3:39.81 (52.37) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:40.68S 4 1) Williams, Aisha JR 2) Giczewski, Andrea FR 3) Gessford, Jenny SO 4) Dougherty, collen FR 26.23 55.59 (55.59) 1:22.15 (26.56) 1:51.03 (55.44) 2:17.57 (26.54) 2:46.56 (55.53) 3:12.18 (25.62) 3:40.68 (54.12) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:46.04S 2 1) Hyatt, Kelley SO 2) Sullivan, Caitlin FR 3) Hare, Christine SR 4) Segovia, Vanessa SR 27.00 56.42 (56.42) 1:22.94 (26.52) 1:55.59 (59.17) 2:18.55 (22.96) 2:47.76 (52.17) 3:15.38 (27.62) 3:46.04 (58.28) 4 Uw-Milwaukee 'B' 3:48.50S 1) Kelly, Jessica FR 2) Holcomb, Emily JR 3) Green, Katie SO 4) McKeith, Emma FR 27.47 57.02 (57.02) 1:23.94 (26.92) 1:54.11 (57.09) 2:21.46 (27.35) 2:51.93 (57.82) 3:18.74 (26.81) 3:48.50 (56.57) 5 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x3:50.07S 1) Bustos, Leslie FR 2) Biancalana, Emily SO 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Darud, Jessica SO 27.69 58.18 (58.18) 1:14.01 (15.83) 1:53.57 (55.39) 2:21.21 (27.64) 2:52.05 (58.48) 3:19.54 (27.49) 3:50.07 (58.02) 6 Uw-Milwaukee 'C' x4:11.30S 1) Harmsen, Susan SO 2) Jahner, Jenny FR 3) Gottinger, Hannah FR 4) Boehm, Martha FR 27.69 58.11 (58.11) 1:28.12 (30.01) 2:01.40 (1:03.29) 2:34.50 (33.10) 3:11.12 (1:09.72) 3:39.21 (28.09) 4:11.30 (1:00.18)

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:09.33S 11 1) Bernstein, Ari JR 2) Hare, Bill JR 3) Stevens, LeRoy JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 23.47 48.66 (48.66) 1:10.81 (22.15) 1:36.12 (47.46) 1:57.98 (21.86) 2:22.39 (46.27) 2:44.44 (22.05) 3:09.33 (46.94) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:16.10S 4 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Lamprou, Anthanasios JR 3) Barraco, Dominic FR 4) Kroes, Brian SR 23.81 49.08 (49.08) 1:11.80 (22.72) 1:36.51 (47.43) 2:00.24 (23.73) 2:27.06 (50.55) 2:50.54 (23.48) 3:16.10 (49.04) 3 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:17.32S 2 1) Fyock, Kyle JR 2) Jefferson, Tyler FR 3) Belting, Michael SR 4) Steffes, Adam SR 23.89 50.81 (50.81) 1:13.56 (22.75) 1:39.47 (48.66) 2:02.80 (23.33) 2:28.13 (48.66) 2:51.63 (23.50) 3:17.32 (49.19) 4 Uw-Milwaukee 'B' 3:22.58S 1) Yugo, David FR 2) Batty, John SR 3) Heitkamp, Tom FR 4) Watt, Tim JR 23.99 50.11 (50.11) 1:14.09 (23.98) 1:40.52 (50.41) 2:04.52 (24.00) 2:32.05 (51.53) 2:55.59 (23.54) 3:22.58 (50.53) 5 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x3:23.90S 1) Simos, Kris JR 2) Dews, Jason FR 3) Kaczor, Nick JR 4) Babin, Aleksey FR 24.00 50.53 (50.53) 1:14.59 (24.06) 1:42.19 (51.66) 2:06.10 (23.91) 2:33.54 (51.35) 2:57.44 (23.90) 3:23.90 (50.36) 6 Uw-Milwaukee 'C' x3:38.30S 1) Lawerence, dan FR 2) Lewis, Paul FR 3) Crow, Kyle JR 4) Davis, Andy SR 24.54 51.27 (51.27) 1:17.28 (26.01) 1:45.60 (54.33) 2:10.93 (25.33) 2:39.62 (54.02) 3:06.17 (26.55) 3:38.30 (58.68)

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW