THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC 134, Eastern Illinois 84


Oct. 23, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2004 04:06 PM
                            UIC vs EIU - 10/23/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 1:53.44 11 1) Darud, Jessica SO 2) Perry, Alicia JR 3) Williams, Aisha JR 4) Hyatt, Kelley SO 29.81 1:01.49 (31.68) 1:28.88 (27.39) 1:53.44 (24.56) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 1:57.33 4 1) Giczewski, Andrea FR 2) Bustos, Leslie FR 3) Segovia, Vanessa SR 4) Gessford, Jenny SO 29.05 1:03.06 (34.01) 1:32.68 (29.62) 1:57.33 (24.65) 3 Eastern Illinois University 'A' 1:57.54 2 1) Seale, Jessica FR 2) Young, Patty FR 3) Willenborg, Rachel SR 4) Putt, Allison JR 29.53 1:01.11 (31.58) 1:35.52 (34.41) 1:57.54 (22.02) 4 Eastern Illinois University 'B' 1:58.61 1) Wroblewski, Alicia SR 2) Fischer, Kim JR 3) Garvey, Claire JR 4) Smith, Krisy SR 30.67 1:03.25 (32.58) 1:32.05 (28.80) 1:58.61 (26.56) 5 Eastern Illinois University 'C' x2:02.45 1) Glow, Megan JR 2) Hooe, Holly FR 3) Doxsie, Jill SR 4) Lelo, Jime FR 31.63 1:05.93 (34.30) 1:35.54 (29.61) 2:02.45 (26.91) -- Eastern Illinois University 'E' X2:05.08 1) Hardy, Breanna FR 2) Stotts, Erica SO 3) Young, Freda SR 4) O'Toole, Taren SR 34.74 1:08.43 (33.69) 1:38.37 (29.94) 2:05.08 (26.71) -- Eastern Illinois University 'D' X2:06.24 1) McCoy, Kristin SO 2) Shanel, Molly FR 3) Smith, Julia JR 4) Fischer, Kate FR 32.10 1:05.42 (33.32) 1:35.37 (29.95) 2:06.24 (30.87)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 1:35.17 11 1) Jimenez, Adan JR 2) Hare, Dan FR 3) Bernstein, Ari JR 4) Booher, Blake SO 24.75 51.51 (26.76) 1:14.78 (23.27) 1:35.17 (20.39) 2 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 1:37.31 4 1) Hare, Bill JR 2) Kaczor, Chris SR 3) Simos, Kris JR 4) Lamprou, Anthanasios JR 24.89 52.70 (27.81) 1:15.95 (23.25) 1:37.31 (21.36) 3 Eastern Illinois University 'A' 1:43.23 2 1) Beaman, Tyson SO 2) Warner, Jason JR 3) Luttinen, Paul SR 4) Anderson, Paul JR 27.35 56.33 (28.98) 1:20.82 (24.49) 1:43.23 (22.41) 4 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x1:44.28 1) Georg, Edi SO 2) Staev, Stefan SR 3) Silic, Eric FR 4) Babin, Aleksey FR 27.10 55.68 (28.58) 1:21.19 (25.51) 1:44.28 (23.09) 5 Eastern Illinois University 'B' 1:52.99 1) McNichols, Brian SO 2) Croucher, Chad JR 3) Miller, Chris JR 4) Kocanada, Scott JR 28.11 57.87 (29.76) 1:22.53 (24.66) 1:52.99 (30.46)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Winiger, Brittany SO EIU 11:01.88 9 29.85 1:02.10 (32.25) 1:34.94 (32.84) 2:08.16 (33.22) 2:41.57 (33.41) 3:15.06 (33.49) 3:48.72 (33.66) 4:22.16 (33.44) 4:55.55 (33.39) 5:29.10 (33.55) 6:01.63 (32.53) 6:34.59 (32.96) 7:07.68 (33.09) 7:40.93 (33.25) 8:14.09 (33.16) 8:47.60 (33.51) 9:21.32 (33.72) 9:55.23 (33.91) 10:28.63 (33.40) 11:01.88 (33.25) 2 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 11:07.28 4 29.47 1:01.79 (32.32) 1:34.96 (33.17) 2:08.26 (33.30) 2:41.60 (33.34) 3:15.00 (33.40) 3:48.52 (33.52) 4:21.99 (33.47) 4:55.52 (33.53) 5:29.33 (33.81) 6:02.56 (33.23) 6:36.23 (33.67) 7:09.92 (33.69) 7:43.88 (33.96) 8:17.93 (34.05) 8:52.01 (34.08) 9:26.28 (34.27) 10:00.42 (34.14) 10:34.52 (34.10) 11:07.28 (32.76) 3 Funk, Rachel UIC 11:11.12 3 30.45 1:03.26 (32.81) 1:36.23 (32.97) 2:09.35 (33.12) 2:42.56 (33.21) 3:16.12 (33.56) 3:49.61 (33.49) 4:23.31 (33.70) 4:56.64 (33.33) 5:30.14 (33.50) 6:03.95 (33.81) 6:38.18 (34.23) 7:12.71 (34.53) 7:47.03 (34.32) 8:21.24 (34.21) 8:55.78 (34.54) 9:30.13 (34.35) 10:04.37 (34.24) 10:38.54 (34.17) 11:11.12 (32.58) 4 Muchna, Anne FR EIU 12:02.26 1 31.91 1:06.40 (34.49) 1:42.17 (35.77) 2:18.08 (35.91) 2:54.28 (36.20) 3:30.31 (36.03) 4:06.64 (36.33) 4:43.41 (36.77) 5:19.15 (35.74) 5:55.77 (36.62) 6:31.99 (36.22) 7:08.85 (36.86) 7:44.96 (36.11) 8:22.50 (37.54) 9:00.02 (37.52) 9:36.92 (36.90) 10:13.96 (37.04) 10:50.43 (36.47) 11:26.94 (36.51) 12:02.26 (35.32) 5 Krolikievicz, Dana FR EIU 12:06.72 30.99 1:05.02 (34.03) 1:40.13 (35.11) 2:15.36 (35.23) 2:51.39 (36.03) 3:27.91 (36.52) 4:04.54 (36.63) 4:41.59 (37.05) 5:18.93 (37.34) 5:56.31 (37.38) 6:33.71 (37.40) 7:11.41 (37.70) 7:48.56 (37.15) 8:25.91 (37.35) 9:03.16 (37.25) 9:40.41 (37.25) 10:17.98 (37.57) 10:55.07 (37.09) 11:31.27 (36.20) 12:06.72 (35.45) 6 Pence, Breanna JR EIU x12:24.31 33.15 1:08.31 (35.16) 1:44.74 (36.43) 2:22.26 (37.52) 2:59.71 (37.45) 3:37.09 (37.38) 4:14.67 (37.58) 4:52.13 (37.46) 5:29.86 (37.73) 6:07.98 (38.12) 6:45.76 (37.78) 7:23.99 (38.23) 8:02.10 (38.11) 8:40.26 (38.16) 9:18.17 (37.91) 9:55.87 (37.70) 10:33.54 (37.67) 11:10.75 (37.21) 11:48.15 (37.40) 12:24.31 (36.16)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watson, Tom SR EIU 10:07.62 9 27.02 56.66 (29.64) 1:26.67 (30.01) 1:57.18 (30.51) 2:28.04 (30.86) 2:58.90 (30.86) 3:30.02 (31.12) 4:00.82 (30.80) 4:31.43 (30.61) 5:02.47 (31.04) 5:33.63 (31.16) 6:04.65 (31.02) 6:35.72 (31.07) 7:06.40 (30.68) 7:37.39 (30.99) 8:08.01 (30.62) 8:38.75 (30.74) 9:09.51 (30.76) 9:39.13 (29.62) 10:07.62 (28.49) 2 Dews, Jason FR UIC 10:33.77 4 27.74 58.12 (30.38) 1:29.01 (30.89) 2:00.44 (31.43) 2:31.94 (31.50) 3:03.75 (31.81) 3:35.70 (31.95) 4:07.62 (31.92) 4:39.78 (32.16) 5:11.84 (32.06) 5:44.16 (32.32) 6:16.46 (32.30) 6:49.51 (33.05) 7:22.63 (33.12) 7:55.13 (32.50) 8:28.01 (32.88) 9:00.65 (32.64) 9:33.15 (32.50) 10:05.07 (31.92) 10:33.77 (28.70) 3 Griffin, Patrick SR EIU 10:36.34 3 28.09 59.07 (30.98) 1:30.39 (31.32) 2:02.44 (32.05) 2:34.47 (32.03) 3:06.52 (32.05) 3:38.71 (32.19) 4:11.32 (32.61) 4:43.82 (32.50) 5:16.27 (32.45) 5:48.37 (32.10) 6:20.93 (32.56) 6:53.31 (32.38) 7:25.63 (32.32) 7:57.62 (31.99) 8:29.58 (31.96) 9:01.54 (31.96) 9:33.35 (31.81) 10:05.03 (31.68) 10:36.34 (31.31) 4 Forney, Mitch SO EIU 10:42.49 1 28.21 59.41 (31.20) 1:31.83 (32.42) 2:04.30 (32.47) 2:36.62 (32.32) 3:09.16 (32.54) 3:41.89 (32.73) 4:15.16 (33.27) 4:48.67 (33.51) 5:21.97 (33.30) 5:54.79 (32.82) 6:27.51 (32.72) 7:00.03 (32.52) 7:32.94 (32.91) 8:05.14 (32.20) 8:37.06 (31.92) 9:09.09 (32.03) 9:41.16 (32.07) 10:12.07 (30.91) 10:42.49 (30.42) 5 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 10:50.79 28.00 59.25 (31.25) 1:31.35 (32.10) 2:03.87 (32.52) 2:36.40 (32.53) 3:09.24 (32.84) 3:41.90 (32.66) 4:15.06 (33.16) 4:48.00 (32.94) 5:21.46 (33.46) 5:54.60 (33.14) 6:27.88 (33.28) 7:00.49 (32.61) 7:33.44 (32.95) 8:06.61 (33.17) 8:39.80 (33.19) 9:12.85 (33.05) 9:46.25 (33.40) 10:18.97 (32.72) 10:50.79 (31.82)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 1:59.37 9 29.22 59.53 (30.31) 1:29.38 (29.85) 1:59.37 (29.99) 2 Garvey, Claire JR EIU 2:01.03 4 28.96 58.93 (29.97) 1:29.49 (30.56) 2:01.03 (31.54) 3 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 2:01.80 3 27.98 58.87 (30.89) 1:30.10 (31.23) 2:01.80 (31.70) 4 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 2:02.16 1 28.42 59.30 (30.88) 1:30.57 (31.27) 2:02.16 (31.59) 5 Sobecki, Megan SO EIU 2:05.33 29.03 1:01.26 (32.23) 1:33.17 (31.91) 2:05.33 (32.16) 6 Frawley, Megan SO EIU 2:06.64 29.43 1:01.90 (32.47) 1:34.87 (32.97) 2:06.64 (31.77) 7 Bustos, Leslie FR UIC x2:06.73 29.14 1:01.86 (32.72) 1:35.02 (33.16) 2:06.73 (31.71) 8 O'Toole, Taren SR EIU x2:08.97 29.56 1:02.04 (32.48) 1:35.72 (33.68) 2:08.97 (33.25)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 1:46.03 9 25.57 52.33 (26.76) 1:19.40 (27.07) 1:46.03 (26.63) 2 Lamprou, Anthanasios JR UIC 1:47.95 4 25.45 53.05 (27.60) 1:19.69 (26.64) 1:47.95 (28.26) 3 Muchna, Frank SR EIU 1:49.30 3 25.74 53.48 (27.74) 1:21.44 (27.96) 1:49.30 (27.86) 4 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 1:49.68 1 25.54 53.32 (27.78) 1:21.57 (28.25) 1:49.68 (28.11) 5 Babin, Aleksey FR UIC x1:54.72 26.17 56.21 (30.04) 1:25.69 (29.48) 1:54.72 (29.03) 6 Wyckoff, Joe SO EIU 1:55.09 26.09 54.06 (27.97) 1:24.08 (30.02) 1:55.09 (31.01) 7 Warner, Jason JR EIU 1:55.23 26.01 54.71 (28.70) 1:25.54 (30.83) 1:55.23 (29.69) 8 Scarpetta, Nick FR EIU x2:03.92 27.03 56.50 (29.47) 1:29.18 (32.68) 2:03.92 (34.74)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 25.09 9 2 Hyatt, Kelley SO UIC 25.34 4 3 Curry, Jenny JR EIU 25.69 3 4 McCoy, Kristin SO EIU 26.89 1 5 Smith, Krisy SR EIU 27.15 6 Smith, Julia JR EIU x27.82 7 Nelson, Lisa SO UIC 27.92 8 Polk, Latosha SO UIC x28.33

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 21.47 9 2 Petersen, Eric SR EIU 22.39 4 3 Latham, Matt SO EIU 22.63 2 3 Holben, Matt SR EIU 22.63 2 5 Kaczor, Chris SR UIC 22.94 6 Miller, Chris JR EIU x23.54 7 Wolny, Rich SR UIC 23.79 -- Booher, Blake SO UIC DQ

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 2:19.12 9 30.53 1:05.35 (34.82) 1:48.21 (42.86) 2:19.12 (30.91) 2 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:19.28 4 30.67 1:07.19 (36.52) 1:47.55 (40.36) 2:19.28 (31.73) 3 Young, Patty FR EIU 2:20.23 3 32.49 1:09.68 (37.19) 1:48.15 (38.47) 2:20.23 (32.08) 4 Young, Freda SR EIU 2:20.91 1 31.05 1:07.96 (36.91) 1:47.42 (39.46) 2:20.91 (33.49) 5 Shanel, Molly FR EIU 2:22.51 31.14 1:08.57 (37.43) 1:48.02 (39.45) 2:22.51 (34.49) 6 Hare, Christine SR UIC 2:24.61 30.97 1:07.93 (36.96) 1:51.25 (43.32) 2:24.61 (33.36) 7 Darud, Jessica SO UIC x2:26.78 32.93 1:10.24 (37.31) 1:53.43 (43.19) 2:26.78 (33.35) -- Lelo, Jime FR EIU DQ 32.74 1:10.51 (37.77) 1:52.52 (42.01) DQ (34.10)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Dan FR UIC 1:57.24 9 26.68 55.63 (28.95) 1:29.28 (33.65) 1:57.24 (27.96) 2 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 2:02.65 4 26.45 58.05 (31.60) 1:34.86 (36.81) 2:02.65 (27.79) 3 Simos, Kris JR UIC 2:02.96 3 25.63 57.05 (31.42) 1:34.38 (37.33) 2:02.96 (28.58) 4 Beaman, Tyson SO EIU 2:03.60 1 26.80 59.67 (32.87) 1:34.56 (34.89) 2:03.60 (29.04) 5 Staev, Stefan SR UIC x2:07.67 28.48 1:01.73 (33.25) 1:37.30 (35.57) 2:07.67 (30.37) 6 Hudnall, Brandon FR EIU 2:08.64 26.47 59.51 (33.04) 1:39.39 (39.88) 2:08.64 (29.25) 7 Meier, Jonathan SR EIU 2:09.21 27.21 1:00.87 (33.66) 1:38.46 (37.59) 2:09.21 (30.75) 8 Croucher, Chad JR EIU x2:10.71 27.59 1:01.96 (34.37) 1:39.03 (37.07) 2:10.71 (31.68)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baldes, Lindsae SR EIU 207.45 9 2 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 200.70 4 3 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 196.50 3 4 Arnold, Angie SR EIU 185.03 1 5 Waidanz, Holly JR UIC 150.23 6 Murray, Caitlyn FR UIC x106.28

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 250.88 9 2 Pappalardo, Mike SO UIC 244.13 4 3 Laird, Joe FR EIU 183.75 3 4 Borge, Mike JR UIC 175.58 1 5 Johnson, Josh FR UIC x175.28 6 Kennedy, Dave JR EIU 152.10

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelley SO UIC 1:02.08 9 28.72 1:02.08 (33.36) 2 Willenborg, Rachel SR EIU 1:03.30 4 30.56 1:03.30 (32.74) 3 Young, Freda SR EIU 1:04.82 3 30.53 1:04.82 (34.29) 4 Segovia, Vanessa SR UIC 1:05.64 1 31.52 1:05.64 (34.12) 5 Doxsie, Jill SR EIU 1:06.40 31.29 1:06.40 (35.11) 6 Smith, Julia JR EIU x1:07.78 31.86 1:07.78 (35.92) 7 Polk, Latosha SO UIC 1:09.33 32.21 1:09.33 (37.12)

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Simos, Kris JR UIC 52.21 9 24.80 52.21 (27.41) 2 Bernstein, Ari JR UIC 53.23 4 24.70 53.23 (28.53) 3 Luttinen, Paul SR EIU 53.56 3 24.75 53.56 (28.81) 4 Dews, Jason FR UIC 54.53 1 26.05 54.53 (28.48) 5 Holben, Matt SR EIU 55.53 26.49 55.53 (29.04) 5 Miller, Chris JR EIU 55.53 25.94 55.53 (29.59) 7 Hudnall, Brandon FR EIU x55.84 26.08 55.84 (29.76) 8 Silic, Eric FR UIC x57.00 26.27 57.00 (30.73)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dougherty, collen FR UIC 55.00 9 26.47 55.00 (28.53) 2 Biancalana, Emily SO UIC 56.48 4 27.43 56.48 (29.05) 3 Williams, Aisha JR UIC 56.73 3 26.86 56.73 (29.87) 4 Putt, Allison JR EIU 56.78 1 27.47 56.78 (29.31) 5 Hare, Christine SR UIC x57.71 27.76 57.71 (29.95) 6 O'Toole, Taren SR EIU 58.34 27.90 58.34 (30.44) 7 McCoy, Kristin SO EIU 58.37 27.80 58.37 (30.57) -- Lelo, Jime FR EIU X59.46 28.37 59.46 (31.09)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy JR UIC 47.12 9 22.59 47.12 (24.53) 2 Booher, Blake SO UIC 48.55 4 23.43 48.55 (25.12) 3 Latham, Matt SO EIU 49.45 3 23.18 49.45 (26.27) 4 Petersen, Eric SR EIU 50.06 1 23.98 50.06 (26.08) 5 Anderson, Paul JR EIU 50.35 23.88 50.35 (26.47) 6 O'Hagan, Tim FR UIC 53.33 24.70 53.33 (28.63) 7 Kocanada, Scott JR EIU x54.81 26.18 54.81 (28.63)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Giczewski, Andrea FR UIC 1:00.80 9 30.20 1:00.80 (30.60) 2 Darud, Jessica SO UIC 1:03.61 4 31.07 1:03.61 (32.54) 3 Seale, Jessica FR EIU 1:03.98 3 30.45 1:03.98 (33.53) 4 Wroblewski, Alicia SR EIU 1:05.07 1 31.59 1:05.07 (33.48) 5 Glow, Megan JR EIU 1:06.50 32.78 1:06.50 (33.72)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Bill JR UIC 53.78 9 25.68 53.78 (28.10) 2 Jimenez, Adan JR UIC 54.83 4 26.49 54.83 (28.34) 3 Georg, Edi SO UIC 56.94 3 28.23 56.94 (28.71) 4 Wolny, Rich SR UIC x1:00.48 29.24 1:00.48 (31.24) 5 Meier, Jonathan SR EIU 1:00.50 1 29.27 1:00.50 (31.23) 6 McNichols, Brian SO EIU 1:01.77 29.43 1:01.77 (32.34) 7 Scarpetta, Nick FR EIU 1:11.18 34.97 1:11.18 (36.21)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Garvey, Claire JR EIU 5:21.71 9 28.86 1:00.56 (31.70) 1:32.73 (32.17) 2:05.32 (32.59) 2:37.95 (32.63) 3:10.91 (32.96) 3:43.84 (32.93) 4:16.95 (33.11) 4:50.41 (33.46) 5:21.71 (31.30) 2 Martensen, Laura JR UIC 5:24.33 4 29.95 1:02.07 (32.12) 1:34.94 (32.87) 2:07.99 (33.05) 2:41.56 (33.57) 3:14.35 (32.79) 3:46.96 (32.61) 4:19.88 (32.92) 4:53.10 (33.22) 5:24.33 (31.23) 3 Gessford, Jenny SO UIC 5:24.73 3 29.71 1:02.02 (32.31) 1:34.83 (32.81) 2:07.89 (33.06) 2:40.34 (32.45) 3:13.66 (33.32) 3:46.88 (33.22) 4:20.59 (33.71) 4:53.72 (33.13) 5:24.73 (31.01) 4 Sullivan, Caitlin FR UIC 5:25.09 1 30.30 1:02.57 (32.27) 1:35.33 (32.76) 2:08.20 (32.87) 2:41.56 (33.36) 3:14.92 (33.36) 3:48.21 (33.29) 4:21.23 (33.02) 4:53.88 (32.65) 5:25.09 (31.21) 5 Winiger, Brittany SO EIU 5:25.94 29.45 1:01.44 (31.99) 1:34.25 (32.81) 2:06.70 (32.45) 2:39.75 (33.05) 3:12.39 (32.64) 3:46.39 (34.00) 4:20.56 (34.17) 4:53.41 (32.85) 5:25.94 (32.53) 6 Funk, Rachel UIC x5:28.48 30.30 1:02.80 (32.50) 1:36.01 (33.21) 2:09.21 (33.20) 2:42.51 (33.30) 3:15.84 (33.33) 3:49.16 (33.32) 4:22.99 (33.83) 4:56.51 (33.52) 5:28.48 (31.97) 7 Sobecki, Megan SO EIU 5:37.63 30.76 1:04.46 (33.70) 1:39.17 (34.71) 2:14.25 (35.08) 2:48.58 (34.33) 3:22.64 (34.06) 3:56.93 (34.29) 4:30.63 (33.70) 5:04.69 (34.06) 5:37.63 (32.94) 8 Frawley, Megan SO EIU x5:39.74 31.19 1:04.87 (33.68) 1:39.45 (34.58) 2:14.80 (35.35) 2:49.79 (34.99) 3:24.79 (35.00) 3:59.19 (34.40) 4:33.75 (34.56) 5:07.49 (33.74) 5:39.74 (32.25)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watson, Tom SR EIU 4:52.24 9 26.93 55.78 (28.85) 1:25.17 (29.39) 1:54.98 (29.81) 2:24.81 (29.83) 2:54.69 (29.88) 3:24.29 (29.60) 3:54.28 (29.99) 4:23.81 (29.53) 4:52.24 (28.43) 2 Muchna, Frank SR EIU 4:59.57 4 26.89 56.34 (29.45) 1:26.58 (30.24) 1:58.19 (31.61) 2:30.33 (32.14) 3:00.94 (30.61) 3:30.78 (29.84) 4:01.20 (30.42) 4:31.16 (29.96) 4:59.57 (28.41) 3 Conroy, Mike SO UIC 5:05.43 3 27.07 56.91 (29.84) 1:26.99 (30.08) 1:58.05 (31.06) 2:28.46 (30.41) 2:59.62 (31.16) 3:31.11 (31.49) 4:02.84 (31.73) 4:34.12 (31.28) 5:05.43 (31.31) 4 Griffin, Patrick SR EIU 5:07.66 1 28.02 58.67 (30.65) 1:29.84 (31.17) 2:00.84 (31.00) 2:32.47 (31.63) 3:04.06 (31.59) 3:35.97 (31.91) 4:07.22 (31.25) 4:38.16 (30.94) 5:07.66 (29.50) 5 Forney, Mitch SO EIU x5:08.45 27.71 58.99 (31.28) 1:30.80 (31.81) 2:03.07 (32.27) 2:34.98 (31.91) 3:06.85 (31.87) 3:38.21 (31.36) 4:09.50 (31.29) 4:40.73 (31.23) 5:08.45 (27.72) 6 Barraco, Dominic FR UIC 5:09.00 27.32 56.96 (29.64) 1:26.94 (29.98) 1:57.79 (30.85) 2:27.20 (29.41) 2:57.91 (30.71) 3:29.68 (31.77) 4:02.46 (32.78) 4:36.60 (34.14) 5:09.00 (32.40) 7 Kroes, Brian SR UIC 5:10.22 27.39 57.75 (30.36) 1:28.86 (31.11) 2:00.24 (31.38) 2:32.24 (32.00) 3:04.30 (32.06) 3:35.81 (31.51) 4:07.80 (31.99) 4:39.44 (31.64) 5:10.22 (30.78) -- Wyckoff, Joe SO EIU X5:16.69 28.37 59.36 (30.99) 1:31.54 (32.18) 2:03.95 (32.41) 2:36.57 (32.62) 3:09.12 (32.55) 3:42.01 (32.89) 4:14.48 (32.47) 4:46.24 (31.76) 5:16.69 (30.45)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Economides, Sarah SO UIC 209.10 9 2 Baldes, Lindsae SR EIU 206.78 4 3 Goodwin, Tara JR UIC 206.48 3 4 Arnold, Angie SR EIU 178.88 1 5 Waidanz, Holly JR UIC 164.85 6 Murray, Caitlyn FR UIC x132.68

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pappalardo, Mike SO UIC 234.15 9 2 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 223.95 4 3 Borge, Mike JR UIC 179.40 3 4 Johnson, Josh FR UIC x166.13 5 Kennedy, Dave JR EIU 137.25 1

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Young, Patty FR EIU 1:09.02 9 33.07 1:09.02 (35.95) 2 Seale, Jessica FR EIU 1:10.85 4 33.54 1:10.85 (37.31) 3 Fischer, Kim JR EIU 1:11.71 3 34.38 1:11.71 (37.33) 4 Shanel, Molly FR EIU x1:13.40 35.19 1:13.40 (38.21) -- Perry, Alicia JR UIC X1:11.47 34.27 1:11.47 (37.20) -- Nelson, Lisa SO UIC X1:13.29 34.87 1:13.29 (38.42) -- Hooe, Holly FR EIU X1:14.09 35.52 1:14.09 (38.57) -- Oritz, Maria SR UIC X1:14.47 35.21 1:14.47 (39.26)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Beaman, Tyson SO EIU 1:03.00 9 29.40 1:03.00 (33.60) 2 Warner, Jason JR EIU 1:04.99 4 30.21 1:04.99 (34.78) 3 Croucher, Chad JR EIU 1:05.33 3 31.18 1:05.33 (34.15) 4 Kocanada, Scott JR EIU x1:07.14 31.51 1:07.14 (35.63) -- Hare, Dan FR UIC X59.48 27.76 59.48 (31.72) -- Kaczor, Chris SR UIC X1:02.64 30.37 1:02.64 (32.27) -- Staev, Stefan SR UIC X1:03.89 30.21 1:03.89 (33.68)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Illinois University 'A' 1:45.18 11 1) Putt, Allison JR 2) McCoy, Kristin SO 3) Winiger, Brittany SO 4) Curry, Jenny JR 26.98 53.55 (26.57) 1:20.15 (26.60) 1:45.18 (25.03) 2 Eastern Illinois University 'C' 1:48.16 4 1) Smith, Krisy SR 2) Smith, Julia JR 3) Glow, Megan JR 4) O'Toole, Taren SR 27.63 54.66 (27.03) 1:21.55 (26.89) 1:48.16 (26.61) 3 Eastern Illinois University 'B' x1:48.22 1) Frawley, Megan SO 2) Sobecki, Megan SO 3) Wroblewski, Alicia SR 4) Lelo, Jime FR 27.82 54.80 (26.98) 1:21.87 (27.07) 1:48.22 (26.35) 4 Eastern Illinois University 'D' x1:57.13 1) Willenborg, Rachel SR 2) Muchna, Anne FR 3) Pence, Breanna JR 4) Hooe, Holly FR 29.77 58.80 (29.03) 1:27.55 (28.75) 1:57.13 (29.58) -- University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' X1:41.43 1) Williams, Aisha JR 2) Gessford, Jenny SO 3) Hare, Christine SR 4) Dougherty, collen FR 25.91 51.05 (25.14) 1:17.03 (25.98) 1:41.43 (24.40) -- University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' X1:44.20 1) Bustos, Leslie FR 2) Biancalana, Emily SO 3) Martensen, Laura JR 4) Sullivan, Caitlin FR 25.93 51.62 (25.69) 1:18.17 (26.55) 1:44.20 (26.03) -- Eastern Illinois University 'E' X1:54.82 1) Fischer, Kate FR 2) Krolikievicz, Dana FR 3) Hardy, Breanna FR 4) Stotts, Erica SO 31.20 58.31 (27.11) 1:27.76 (29.45) 1:54.82 (27.06)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Illinois University 'A' 1:29.12 11 1) Petersen, Eric SR 2) Anderson, Paul JR 3) Holben, Matt SR 4) Latham, Matt SO 23.07 44.98 (21.91) 1:07.21 (22.23) 1:29.12 (21.91) 2 Eastern Illinois University 'B' 1:32.57 4 1) Meier, Jonathan SR 2) Watson, Tom SR 3) Hudnall, Brandon FR 4) Muchna, Frank SR 23.31 46.44 (23.13) 1:09.38 (22.94) 1:32.57 (23.19) 3 Eastern Illinois University 'C' x1:37.92 1) Scarpetta, Nick FR 2) Wyckoff, Joe SO 3) Forney, Mitch SO 4) McNichols, Brian SO 23.91 48.05 (24.14) 1:12.94 (24.89) 1:37.92 (24.98) -- University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' X1:25.91 1) Stevens, LeRoy JR 2) Hare, Bill JR 3) Jimenez, Adan JR 4) Lamprou, Anthanasios JR 21.41 42.91 (21.50) 1:04.76 (21.85) 1:25.91 (21.15) -- University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' X1:29.59 1) Barraco, Dominic FR 2) Dews, Jason FR 3) Conroy, Mike SO 4) Kroes, Brian SR 23.42 45.24 (21.82) 1:07.50 (22.26) 1:29.59 (22.09)

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Krolikievicz, Dana FR EIU X59.29 28.59 59.29 (30.70) -- Hooe, Holly FR EIU X1:00.46 29.15 1:00.46 (31.31) -- Muchna, Anne FR EIU X1:05.89 31.50 1:05.89 (34.39) -- Hardy, Breanna FR EIU X1:06.87 32.10 1:06.87 (34.77) -- Fischer, Kate FR EIU X1:07.79 32.55 1:07.79 (35.24) -- Stotts, Erica SO EIU X1:14.21 35.14 1:14.21 (39.07)

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW