THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
2004 Horizon League Championships- Day Three Results


Feb. 28, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2004 10:54 PM
          Horizon League Championships 2004 - 2/25/2004 to 2/28/2004
                                    Results

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: * 4:25.27 1995 Jesslyn Petersen, Notre Dame Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Carter, Erin JR YSU 4:37.92 4:33.82 20 28.16 1:01.88 (33.72) 1:36.55 (34.67) 2:10.80 (34.25) 2:51.77 (40.97) 3:33.61 (41.84) 4:03.84 (30.23) 4:33.82 (29.98) 2 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 4:38.29 4:33.90 17 29.49 1:02.63 (33.14) 1:38.54 (35.91) 2:14.43 (35.89) 2:53.21 (38.78) 3:32.83 (39.62) 4:03.91 (31.08) 4:33.90 (29.99) 3 Weidert, Janet FR Uwgb 4:39.26 4:36.36 16 30.29 1:03.74 (33.45) 1:39.65 (35.91) 2:15.17 (35.52) 2:54.96 (39.79) 3:34.25 (39.29) 4:05.65 (31.40) 4:36.36 (30.71) 4 Becker, Robin JR Uwgb 4:39.81 4:36.47 15 31.02 1:05.56 (34.54) 1:42.46 (36.90) 2:18.58 (36.12) 2:56.62 (38.04) 3:34.78 (38.16) 4:06.40 (31.62) 4:36.47 (30.07) 5 Ciganek, Sarah JR Uwgb 4:39.05 4:37.78 14 28.61 1:01.32 (32.71) 1:38.32 (37.00) 2:14.52 (36.20) 2:54.41 (39.89) 3:34.96 (40.55) 4:06.47 (31.51) 4:37.78 (31.31) 6 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 4:39.78 4:37.98 13 29.56 1:02.38 (32.82) 1:38.86 (36.48) 2:14.70 (35.84) 2:54.31 (39.61) 3:34.64 (40.33) 4:07.18 (32.54) 4:37.98 (30.80) 7 Christopherson, Am JR Uwgb 4:44.01 4:39.13 12 31.09 1:06.26 (35.17) 1:43.52 (37.26) 2:20.60 (37.08) 2:57.88 (37.28) 3:35.38 (37.50) 4:08.10 (32.72) 4:39.13 (31.03) 8 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 4:41.53 4:40.49 11 29.84 1:02.57 (32.73) 1:39.18 (36.61) 2:15.57 (36.39) 2:56.51 (40.94) 3:36.62 (40.11) 4:08.76 (32.14) 4:40.49 (31.73) B - Final 9 Bradley, Danielle SR UWM 4:44.26 4:40.80 9 29.90 1:04.51 (34.61) 1:40.69 (36.18) 2:16.16 (35.47) 2:56.53 (40.37) 3:36.78 (40.25) 4:09.33 (32.55) 4:40.80 (31.47) 10 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 4:45.68 4:41.27 7 29.58 1:03.54 (33.96) 1:39.43 (35.89) 2:14.09 (34.66) 2:56.09 (42.00) 3:37.72 (41.63) 4:10.05 (32.33) 4:41.27 (31.22) 11 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 4:46.50 4:41.35 6 30.34 1:04.58 (34.24) 1:41.25 (36.67) 2:18.86 (37.61) 2:58.49 (39.63) 3:38.36 (39.87) 4:10.11 (31.75) 4:41.35 (31.24) 12 Early, Rachel SO Wsu 4:45.19 4:43.06 5 29.73 1:03.79 (34.06) 1:39.28 (35.49) 2:13.89 (34.61) 2:55.08 (41.19) 3:36.95 (41.87) 4:10.59 (33.64) 4:43.06 (32.47) 13 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 4:45.13 4:44.23 4 31.32 1:06.49 (35.17) 1:40.33 (33.84) 2:14.01 (33.68) 2:55.56 (41.55) 3:37.53 (41.97) 4:11.30 (33.77) 4:44.23 (32.93) 14 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 4:50.81 4:47.28 3 29.71 1:04.76 (35.05) 1:41.19 (36.43) 2:17.58 (36.39) 2:59.74 (42.16) 3:42.22 (42.48) 4:15.14 (32.92) 4:47.28 (32.14)

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: * 3:56.01 1997 Chris Taylor, Northern IL Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 4:03.02 3:59.81 20 24.62 53.42 (28.80) 1:24.25 (30.83) 1:55.13 (30.88) 2:29.28 (34.15) 3:03.52 (34.24) 3:31.88 (28.36) 3:59.81 (27.93) 2 Claret, Enric SR UIC 4:09.07 4:01.31 17 25.89 54.50 (28.61) 1:26.49 (31.99) 1:58.13 (31.64) 2:32.01 (33.88) 3:06.07 (34.06) 3:33.99 (27.92) 4:01.31 (27.32) 3 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 4:05.77 4:03.76 16 25.20 54.02 (28.82) 1:25.14 (31.12) 1:56.53 (31.39) 2:30.84 (34.31) 3:05.88 (35.04) 3:35.49 (29.61) 4:03.76 (28.27) 4 Brzozowski, Danny SR Uwgb 4:06.04 4:04.91 15 25.11 53.88 (28.77) 1:25.42 (31.54) 1:56.83 (31.41) 2:32.45 (35.62) 3:08.57 (36.12) 3:37.15 (28.58) 4:04.91 (27.76) 5 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 4:08.88 4:06.84 14 25.62 55.05 (29.43) 1:27.45 (32.40) 1:59.34 (31.89) 2:34.23 (34.89) 3:10.03 (35.80) 3:39.15 (29.12) 4:06.84 (27.69) 6 Valen, Joe SO Uwgb 4:14.94 4:09.93 13 25.93 56.02 (30.09) 1:27.39 (31.37) 1:59.17 (31.78) 2:33.83 (34.66) 3:09.52 (35.69) 3:40.15 (30.63) 4:09.93 (29.78) 7 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 4:09.70 4:13.66 12 25.78 55.64 (29.86) 1:27.90 (32.26) 2:00.21 (32.31) 2:36.10 (35.89) 3:12.86 (36.76) 3:43.47 (30.61) 4:13.66 (30.19) 8 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 4:15.38 4:16.57 11 27.07 58.44 (31.37) 1:30.63 (32.19) 2:02.49 (31.86) 2:40.31 (37.82) 3:19.28 (38.97) 3:48.38 (29.10) 4:16.57 (28.19) B - Final 9 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 4:17.87 4:14.50 9 27.02 57.73 (30.71) 1:30.34 (32.61) 2:01.62 (31.28) 2:38.65 (37.03) 3:15.69 (37.04) 3:45.21 (29.52) 4:14.50 (29.29) 10 Lindstrom, Dan FR Uwgb 4:19.67 4:16.52 7 27.74 59.38 (31.64) 1:33.07 (33.69) 2:06.19 (33.12) 2:41.30 (35.11) 3:17.52 (36.22) 3:48.07 (30.55) 4:16.52 (28.45) 11 Kammel, Carey JR UWM 4:21.46 4:16.78 6 27.06 58.26 (31.20) 1:31.26 (33.00) 2:03.50 (32.24) 2:40.55 (37.05) 3:17.58 (37.03) 3:47.90 (30.32) 4:16.78 (28.88) 12 Klug, Joe JR Uwgb 4:25.35 4:18.08 5 28.29 1:01.04 (32.75) 1:35.38 (34.34) 2:08.86 (33.48) 2:44.08 (35.22) 3:20.21 (36.13) 3:49.86 (29.65) 4:18.08 (28.22) 13 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 4:21.58 4:18.52 4 27.10 58.42 (31.32) 1:32.97 (34.55) 2:07.34 (34.37) 2:42.78 (35.44) 3:19.29 (36.51) 3:49.95 (30.66) 4:18.52 (28.57) 14 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 4:19.83 4:19.33 3 26.94 58.22 (31.28) 1:31.74 (33.52) 2:04.54 (32.80) 2:42.09 (37.55) 3:20.91 (38.82) 3:50.47 (29.56) 4:19.33 (28.86) 15 Vermeulen, Joe SO UWM 4:23.90 4:23.36 2 27.87 59.33 (31.46) 1:32.28 (32.95) 2:04.31 (32.03) 2:42.72 (38.41) 3:21.81 (39.09) 3:52.37 (30.56) 4:23.36 (30.99) 16 Klausner, Brian SO Cleveland State 4:33.02 4:33.49 1 28.01 1:00.32 (32.31) 1:35.77 (35.45) 2:10.34 (34.57) 2:48.88 (38.54) 3:27.83 (38.95) 4:01.11 (33.28) 4:33.49 (32.38)

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Horizon: * 55.90 2003 Jacki Dexter, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Dexter, Jackie SR Wsu 56.02 56.45 146 20 25.73 56.45 (30.72) 2 Burant, April SR Uwgb 57.51 57.74 136 17 26.94 57.74 (30.80) 3 Cron, Amy SO Wsu 58.05 57.93 135 16 27.13 57.93 (30.80) 4 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 58.53 58.23 133 15 27.68 58.23 (30.55) 5 Ciganek, Sarah JR Uwgb 58.53 58.25 133 14 27.42 58.25 (30.83) 6 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 58.36 58.56 130 13 27.69 58.56 (30.87) 7 Olson, Julie SO UWM 59.16 58.74 129 12 27.63 58.74 (31.11) 8 Johnson, Rita SR Wsu 59.21 59.24 126 11 27.58 59.24 (31.66) B - Final 9 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 59.33 59.29 125 9 27.78 59.29 (31.51) 10 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 59.62 59.51 124 6.5 28.04 59.51 (31.47) 10 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 1:00.07 59.51 124 6.5 27.89 59.51 (31.62) 12 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 1:00.15 59.82 122 5 27.86 59.82 (31.96) 13 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 1:01.20 1:00.14 120 4 28.09 1:00.14 (32.05) 14 Tobias, Andrea SR Uwgb 1:01.59 1:00.36 118 3 27.56 1:00.36 (32.80) 15 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 1:00.55 1:00.62 117 2 28.40 1:00.62 (32.22) 16 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 1:01.09 1:01.79 109 1 27.98 1:01.79 (33.81)

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Horizon: * 48.54 1997 Jason Schwartz, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hansen, Zach SR Uwgb 49.14 49.10 155 20 22.90 49.10 (26.20) 2 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 49.47 49.38 152 17 22.59 49.38 (26.79) 3 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 49.74 49.66 150 16 22.90 49.66 (26.76) 4 Cirikovic, Elvis SO Wsu 49.68 50.06 146 15 22.95 50.06 (27.11) 5 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 49.58 50.30 144 14 23.15 50.30 (27.15) 6 McRae, Bobby JR Wsu 50.41 50.39 144 13 23.47 50.39 (26.92) 7 Simos, Kris SO UIC 50.18 50.52 143 12 23.76 50.52 (26.76) 8 Vergeer, Rob SO UWM 50.53 50.63 142 11 23.82 50.63 (26.81) B - Final 9 Beaumier, Bill SR Uwgb 50.59 50.56 142 9 23.37 50.56 (27.19) 10 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 50.82 50.74 141 7 23.48 50.74 (27.26) 11 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 50.82 51.22 137 6 24.08 51.22 (27.14) 12 Grams, Robin SO Uwgb 51.37 51.46 135 5 24.05 51.46 (27.41) 13 Howard, Matt FR UWM 52.69 52.28 129 4 23.99 52.28 (28.29) 14 Reiners, Matt JR Wsu 53.14 53.44 120 3 24.73 53.44 (28.71) 15 Huffman, Matt JR UIC 52.24 53.74 118 2 24.32 53.74 (29.42) 16 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 53.37 53.79 118 1 25.00 53.79 (28.79)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: * 1:52.56 1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, Notre Dame Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Tippett, Katie SR Wsu 1:54.03 1:54.04 132 20 25.79 54.24 (28.45) 1:23.79 (29.55) 1:54.04 (30.25) 2 Pandza, Tina FR Wsu 1:54.22 1:54.54 130 17 26.17 54.85 (28.68) 1:24.90 (30.05) 1:54.54 (29.64) 3 Mueller, Amanda FR Wsu 1:56.54 1:55.26 127 16 26.71 55.60 (28.89) 1:24.91 (29.31) 1:55.26 (30.35) 4 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 1:55.16 1:55.46 126 15 26.74 55.72 (28.98) 1:25.32 (29.60) 1:55.46 (30.14) 5 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 1:56.04 1:55.81 125 14 26.67 55.66 (28.99) 1:25.62 (29.96) 1:55.81 (30.19) 6 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 1:56.05 1:55.96 124 13 27.25 56.11 (28.86) 1:26.01 (29.90) 1:55.96 (29.95) 7 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 1:55.87 1:56.26 123 12 26.62 56.01 (29.39) 1:26.18 (30.17) 1:56.26 (30.08) 8 Hare, Christine JR UIC 1:55.85 1:56.99 120 11 26.68 55.56 (28.88) 1:26.33 (30.77) 1:56.99 (30.66) B - Final 9 Carlisle, Holly FR Uwgb 1:56.82 1:56.32 123 9 27.25 56.15 (28.90) 1:26.03 (29.88) 1:56.32 (30.29) 10 Reilly, Erin FR Wsu 1:57.62 1:57.47 118 7 27.68 57.41 (29.73) 1:28.07 (30.66) 1:57.47 (29.40) 11 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 1:57.84 1:57.51 118 6 27.96 57.48 (29.52) 1:27.39 (29.91) 1:57.51 (30.12) 12 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 1:59.60 1:57.88 116 5 28.34 58.19 (29.85) 1:27.94 (29.75) 1:57.88 (29.94) 13 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 1:58.27 1:58.98 112 4 27.85 57.84 (29.99) 1:28.35 (30.51) 1:58.98 (30.63) 14 Bertuzzi, Becky FR YSU 2:00.16 2:00.39 107 3 28.43 59.18 (30.75) 1:29.78 (30.60) 2:00.39 (30.61) 15 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 2:00.02 2:01.38 103 2 28.75 59.32 (30.57) 1:30.12 (30.80) 2:01.38 (31.26) 16 Wiese, Missy JR YSU 2:04.25 2:04.87 90 1 28.57 59.97 (31.40) 1:32.12 (32.15) 2:04.87 (32.75)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: * 1:38.42 2000 Richard Greves, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 1:39.88 1:39.55 149 20 23.06 48.59 (25.53) 1:14.12 (25.53) 1:39.55 (25.43) 2 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 1:39.80 1:39.91 148 17 23.15 48.90 (25.75) 1:14.50 (25.60) 1:39.91 (25.41) 3 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 1:42.22 1:41.17 142 16 23.54 49.02 (25.48) 1:14.83 (25.81) 1:41.17 (26.34) 4 Matzen, John SR Wsu 1:44.15 1:42.90 134 15 23.37 49.19 (25.82) 1:15.75 (26.56) 1:42.90 (27.15) 5 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 1:44.27 1:43.44 132 14 23.32 49.13 (25.81) 1:15.80 (26.67) 1:43.44 (27.64) 6 Richard, Matt SR Uwgb 1:42.44 1:43.59 131 13 23.16 48.95 (25.79) 1:15.87 (26.92) 1:43.59 (27.72) 7 Watt, Tim SO UWM 1:44.20 1:44.27 129 12 25.07 51.25 (26.18) 1:17.49 (26.24) 1:44.27 (26.78) 8 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 1:44.28 1:44.57 127 11 25.00 51.63 (26.63) 1:18.08 (26.45) 1:44.57 (26.49) B - Final 9 Booher, Blake FR UIC 1:44.92 1:43.85 130 9 23.54 50.17 (26.63) 1:17.14 (26.97) 1:43.85 (26.71) 10 Sanders, Adam SO Uwgb 1:45.50 1:44.49 128 7 24.59 51.09 (26.50) 1:17.92 (26.83) 1:44.49 (26.57) 11 Banhos, Pablo JR Wsu 1:44.85 1:44.80 126 6 24.07 50.38 (26.31) 1:17.31 (26.93) 1:44.80 (27.49) 12 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 1:44.56 1:44.88 126 5 24.13 50.44 (26.31) 1:17.75 (27.31) 1:44.88 (27.13) 13 Batty, John JR UWM 1:47.25 1:45.22 125 4 24.28 51.18 (26.90) 1:18.23 (27.05) 1:45.22 (26.99) 14 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 1:45.70 1:46.62 119 3 25.19 52.32 (27.13) 1:19.57 (27.25) 1:46.62 (27.05) 15 Benanzer, Todd SR Wsu 1:45.76 1:47.21 117 2 24.67 52.05 (27.38) 1:20.05 (28.00) 1:47.21 (27.16) 16 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 1:46.22 1:47.24 116 1 24.62 51.63 (27.01) 1:18.73 (27.10) 1:47.24 (28.51)

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Horizon: * 1:04.44 1996 Stephanie Besco, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 1:05.70 1:04.98 144 20 30.26 1:04.98 (34.72) 2 Christopherson, Am JR Uwgb 1:06.90 1:06.10 136 17 31.58 1:06.10 (34.52) 3 Caldwell, Lindsay FR UWM 1:06.39 1:06.36 134 16 31.41 1:06.36 (34.95) 4 Hunter, Katie JR Wsu 1:07.38 1:07.07 130 15 31.61 1:07.07 (35.46) 5 Kreb, Allison SO Uwgb 1:06.34 1:07.09 130 14 31.37 1:07.09 (35.72) 6 Arnold, Mary Beth FR BUTL 1:07.26 1:07.54 127 13 31.86 1:07.54 (35.68) 7 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 1:08.23 1:07.90 124 12 32.11 1:07.90 (35.79) 8 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 1:08.16 1:08.53 120 11 32.31 1:08.53 (36.22) B - Final 9 Corley, Kristy SR Wsu 1:08.63 1:07.55 127 9 31.16 1:07.55 (36.39) 10 Maki, Amanda SR Uwgb 1:08.60 1:07.80 125 7 31.96 1:07.80 (35.84) 11 Blagg, Danielle JR YSU 1:09.94 1:09.46 115 6 32.87 1:09.46 (36.59) 12 Long, Ashley FR Uwgb 1:09.26 1:09.76 113 5 32.92 1:09.76 (36.84) 13 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 1:11.29 1:12.05 100 4 34.51 1:12.05 (37.54) 14 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 1:15.25 1:14.25 88 3 34.88 1:14.25 (39.37) 15 Hanley, Kim FR YSU 1:15.34 1:15.03 84 2 35.24 1:15.03 (39.79) 16 Howard, Amanda JR YSU 1:16.02 1:16.07 78 1 36.05 1:16.07 (40.02)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Horizon: * 55.60 2001 Drew Fiden, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Candido, Rafael SO Wsu 57.18 56.81 150 20 26.68 56.81 (30.13) 2 Scadden, Jeff JR Uwgb 58.29 57.65 144 17 27.03 57.65 (30.62) 3 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 58.19 57.96 142 16 27.25 57.96 (30.71) 4 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 58.59 58.20 140 15 27.78 58.20 (30.42) 5 Robinson, Christop SR Wsu 58.41 58.64 137 14 27.66 58.64 (30.98) 6 Oberg, Justin JR Uwgb 59.80 59.59 131 13 27.97 59.59 (31.62) 7 Lindstrom, Dan FR Uwgb 1:00.27 59.70 130 12 28.54 59.70 (31.16) 8 Fleck, Dan SO Wsu 59.77 1:00.06 127 11 27.92 1:00.06 (32.14) B - Final 9 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 1:00.43 1:00.05 128 9 28.53 1:00.05 (31.52) 10 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC 1:00.37 1:00.78 123 7 27.91 1:00.78 (32.87) 11 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 1:01.41 1:01.17 120 6 29.60 1:01.17 (31.57) 12 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 1:00.83 1:01.28 120 5 29.09 1:01.28 (32.19) 13 Klug, Joe JR Uwgb 1:01.31 1:01.48 118 4 29.04 1:01.48 (32.44) 14 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 1:00.62 1:01.86 116 3 29.18 1:01.86 (32.68) 15 Creydt, Ben SR UWM 1:03.15 1:02.24 114 2 29.17 1:02.24 (33.07) 16 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 1:03.22 1:03.89 104 1 30.18 1:03.89 (33.71)

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Horizon: * 57.26 1996 Nicole Paplham, UW-Green Bay Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 57.56 57.65 140 20 27.85 57.65 (29.80) 2 Brager, Laura JR Uwgb 59.00 57.69 140 17 28.13 57.69 (29.56) 3 Olson, Julie SO UWM 58.90 57.78 139 16 28.18 57.78 (29.60) 4 Cron, Amy SO Wsu 58.01 57.96 138 15 28.39 57.96 (29.57) 5 Johnson, Rita SR Wsu 59.52 58.43 134 14 28.52 58.43 (29.91) 6 Burant, April SR Uwgb 59.19 58.96 130 13 28.63 58.96 (30.33) 7 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 59.90 59.48 126 12 29.01 59.48 (30.47) 8 Richard, Rachel SO Uwgb 1:00.34 1:00.29 120 11 28.81 1:00.29 (31.48) B - Final 9 Lindholm, Carissa FR Uwgb 1:00.51 59.74 124 9 29.29 59.74 (30.45) 10 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 1:00.39 1:00.29 120 7 29.41 1:00.29 (30.88) 11 Hess, Andrea FR Wsu 1:00.89 1:00.61 118 6 29.25 1:00.61 (31.36) 12 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 1:00.79 1:01.43 112 5 29.56 1:01.43 (31.87) 13 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 1:03.64 1:03.49 98 4 30.77 1:03.49 (32.72) 14 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 1:03.06 1:03.75 97 3 30.87 1:03.75 (32.88) 15 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 1:04.30 1:05.86 83 2 31.32 1:05.86 (34.54) 16 Malys, Katy SO YSU 1:06.47 1:07.05 76 1 32.09 1:07.05 (34.96)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Horizon: * 48.03 1999 Justin Thornton, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 50.48 50.06 151 20 23.78 50.06 (26.28) 2 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 51.30 50.61 147 17 24.19 50.61 (26.42) 3 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 51.11 51.08 144 16 24.76 51.08 (26.32) 4 Weber, Joey FR Uwgb 51.75 51.32 142 15 24.94 51.32 (26.38) 5 Beaumier, Bill SR Uwgb 52.17 51.86 138 14 25.41 51.86 (26.45) 6 McRae, Bobby JR Wsu 52.08 51.91 138 13 25.19 51.91 (26.72) 7 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 52.52 52.32 135 12 24.60 52.32 (27.72) 8 Reiners, Matt JR Wsu 52.67 53.10 130 11 25.77 53.10 (27.33) B - Final 9 Howard, Matt FR UWM 53.49 53.36 128 9 25.71 53.36 (27.65) 10 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 53.65 53.47 127 7 26.04 53.47 (27.43) 11 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 54.36 54.62 120 6 26.39 54.62 (28.23) 12 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 54.57 54.63 120 5 26.28 54.63 (28.35) 13 Mangen, Matt JR Wsu 54.22 55.04 117 4 26.38 55.04 (28.66) 14 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 57.96 57.34 103 3 27.83 57.34 (29.51) 15 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC 57.86 57.92 100 2 27.77 57.92 (30.15)

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: * 7:42.43 2001 UW-Green Bay School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wright State University 7:47.57 7:39.91* 40 1) Tippett, Katie SR 2) Pandza, Tina FR 3) Coghlan, Julie SR 4) Zilinskaite, Milda JR 25.59 54.22 (54.22) 1:24.40 (1:24.40) 1:54.37 (1:54.37) 2:20.23 (25.86) 2:49.15 (54.78) 3:18.95 (1:24.58) 3:48.83 (1:54.46) 4:15.73 (26.90) 4:44.54 (55.71) 5:14.02 (1:25.19) 5:43.40 (1:54.57) 6:09.63 (26.23) 6:38.75 (55.35) 7:08.97 (1:25.57) 7:39.91 (1:56.51) 2 Uw-Green Bay 7:53.81 7:41.57* 34 1) Burant, April SR 2) Brager, Laura JR 3) Carlson, Kristin FR 4) Becker, Robin JR 26.74 55.75 (55.75) 1:26.04 (1:26.04) 1:56.84 (1:56.84) 2:23.02 (26.18) 2:52.10 (55.26) 3:21.56 (1:24.72) 3:51.00 (1:54.16) 4:16.99 (25.99) 4:45.94 (54.94) 5:15.95 (1:24.95) 5:46.50 (1:55.50) 6:12.95 (26.45) 6:41.92 (55.42) 7:11.54 (1:25.04) 7:41.57 (1:55.07) 3 Uw-Milwaukee 7:56.36 7:50.17 32 1) Valley, Sarah SR 2) Fargen, Bridget FR 3) Holcomb, Emily SO 4) Kedinger, Jen SR 27.05 56.51 (56.51) 1:27.38 (1:27.38) 1:58.32 (1:58.32) 2:25.09 (26.77) 2:55.03 (56.71) 3:25.60 (1:27.28) 3:55.85 (1:57.53) 4:22.52 (26.67) 4:52.38 (56.53) 5:23.49 (1:27.64) 5:53.94 (1:58.09) 6:20.50 (26.56) 6:49.65 (55.71) 7:19.72 (1:25.78) 7:50.17 (1:56.23) 4 University of Illinois at Chic 8:12.62 7:50.64 30 1) Hare, Christine JR 2) Donovan, Stephanie SR 3) Biancalana, Emily FR 4) Segovia, Vanessa JR 27.06 56.21 (56.21) 1:26.91 (1:26.91) 1:56.76 (1:56.76) 2:24.19 (27.43) 2:54.40 (57.64) 3:25.13 (1:28.37) 3:55.93 (1:59.17) 4:22.87 (26.94) 4:52.63 (56.70) 5:23.64 (1:27.71) 5:55.14 (1:59.21) 6:21.64 (26.50) 6:50.85 (55.71) 7:20.86 (1:25.72) 7:50.64 (1:55.50) 5 Cleveland State University 7:55.41 7:52.32 28 1) Jones, Sam JR 2) Peel, Wendy SO 3) Abott, Tina JR 4) McKechnie, Kirsty SO 26.83 55.70 (55.70) 1:25.88 (1:25.88) 1:56.28 (1:56.28) 2:23.45 (27.17) 2:52.97 (56.69) 3:23.64 (1:27.36) 3:55.14 (1:58.86) 4:22.19 (27.05) 4:51.78 (56.64) 5:22.79 (1:27.65) 5:53.93 (1:58.79) 6:20.26 (26.33) 6:49.89 (55.96) 7:20.95 (1:27.02) 7:52.32 (1:58.39) 6 Youngstown State University 8:13.92 8:06.58 26 1) Carter, Erin JR 2) Dunn, Jordan JR 3) Wiese, Missy JR 4) Bertuzzi, Becky FR 26.88 56.70 (56.70) 1:27.27 (1:27.27) 1:57.98 (1:57.98) 2:25.80 (27.82) 2:57.67 (59.69) 3:30.24 (1:32.26) 4:01.54 (2:03.56) 4:29.34 (27.80) 5:00.94 (59.40) 5:33.06 (1:31.52) 6:05.18 (2:03.64) 6:32.80 (27.62) 7:03.68 (58.50) 7:35.35 (1:30.17) 8:06.58 (2:01.40) 7 Butler University 9:11.62 8:54.46 24 1) Davis, Amy FR 2) Walter, Amanda SO 3) Hyman, Tori SO 4) Manker, Kate SO 29.18 1:00.84 (1:00.84) 1:33.89 (1:33.89) 2:07.14 (2:07.14) 2:38.91 (31.77) 3:15.43 (1:08.29) 3:51.94 (1:44.80) 4:28.12 (2:20.98) 4:57.98 (29.86) 5:31.74 (1:03.62) 6:06.82 (1:38.70) 6:41.10 (2:12.98) 7:10.38 (29.28) 7:44.63 (1:03.53) 8:20.24 (1:39.14) 8:54.46 (2:13.36)

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: * 6:42.22 2003 Cleveland State School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 6:52.01 6:45.03 40 1) Vickers, Warren SR 2) Thomasson, Daniel SO 3) Markgraaff, Marco SR 4) Wilkens, Luke JR 22.75 48.02 (48.02) 1:13.50 (1:13.50) 1:39.54 (1:39.54) 2:02.48 (22.94) 2:27.78 (48.24) 2:54.07 (1:14.53) 3:21.13 (1:41.59) 3:44.65 (23.52) 4:11.04 (49.91) 4:38.17 (1:17.04) 5:04.98 (1:43.85) 5:27.79 (22.81) 5:53.30 (48.32) 6:19.92 (1:14.94) 6:45.03 (1:40.05) 2 Uw-Green Bay 6:57.60 6:45.05 34 1) Hansen, Zach SR 2) Richard, Matt SR 3) Brzozowski, Danny SR 4) Beaumier, Bill SR 23.34 49.17 (49.17) 1:15.29 (1:15.29) 1:40.91 (1:40.91) 2:04.25 (23.34) 2:30.35 (49.44) 2:56.71 (1:15.80) 3:23.06 (1:42.15) 3:46.21 (23.15) 4:11.86 (48.80) 4:37.95 (1:14.89) 5:04.73 (1:41.67) 5:28.04 (23.31) 5:53.58 (48.85) 6:19.58 (1:14.85) 6:45.05 (1:40.32) 3 Wright State University 6:57.34 6:49.87 32 1) Dolgov, Alex SO 2) Ehresman, William FR 3) Candido, Rafael SO 4) Antolic, Dejan JR 23.20 48.40 (48.40) 1:14.10 (1:14.10) 1:40.31 (1:40.31) 2:02.86 (22.55) 2:28.85 (48.54) 2:56.68 (1:16.37) 3:25.07 (1:44.76) 3:48.27 (23.20) 4:14.21 (49.14) 4:41.37 (1:16.30) 5:08.24 (1:43.17) 5:30.77 (22.53) 5:56.75 (48.51) 6:23.38 (1:15.14) 6:49.87 (1:41.63) 4 University of Illinois at Chic 7:02.22 6:52.01 30 1) Bernstein, Ari SO 2) Simos, Kris SO 3) Claret, Enric SR 4) Stevens, LeRoy SO 23.90 49.60 (49.60) 1:16.26 (1:16.26) 1:41.80 (1:41.80) 2:05.30 (23.50) 2:32.39 (50.59) 2:59.93 (1:18.13) 3:27.50 (1:45.70) 3:50.57 (23.07) 4:16.60 (49.10) 4:42.96 (1:15.46) 5:10.31 (1:42.81) 5:31.97 (21.66) 5:57.38 (47.07) 6:24.74 (1:14.43) 6:52.01 (1:41.70) 5 Uw-Milwaukee 6:57.95 6:53.81 28 1) Watt, Tim SO 2) Frohmader, Ryan SO 3) Baseheart, Josh SR 4) Belting, Michael JR 24.50 50.00 (50.00) 1:16.97 (1:16.97) 1:44.94 (1:44.94) 2:07.84 (22.90) 2:33.56 (48.62) 3:00.73 (1:15.79) 3:28.48 (1:43.54) 3:51.37 (22.89) 4:16.82 (48.34) 4:44.22 (1:15.74) 5:12.14 (1:43.66) 5:34.82 (22.68) 6:00.90 (48.76) 6:27.70 (1:15.56) 6:53.81 (1:41.67) 6 Butler University 7:25.17 7:05.15 26 1) McKenney, Patrick SR 2) Van Cleve, Brendan 3) Duggal, Raj FR 4) Racette, Carlton JR 24.21 51.44 (51.44) 1:19.24 (1:19.24) 1:47.48 (1:47.48) 2:11.24 (23.76) 2:38.15 (50.67) 3:05.91 (1:18.43) 3:33.80 (1:46.32) 3:57.54 (23.74) 4:23.82 (50.02) 4:51.60 (1:17.80) 5:19.18 (1:45.38) 5:42.60 (23.42) 6:09.48 (50.30) 6:37.34 (1:18.16) 7:05.15 (1:45.97)

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW