Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2004 Horizon League Championships- Day Two Results
     

     

    Feb. 28, 2004

    Recap

    Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2004 10:55 PM
              Horizon League Championships 2004 - 2/25/2004 to 2/28/2004
                                        Results
    

    Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: * 4:54.39 1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, Notre Dame Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Coghlan, Julie SR Wsu 5:02.40 5:02.57 133 20 28.21 58.12 (29.91) 1:28.34 (30.22) 1:58.94 (30.60) 2:29.62 (30.68) 3:00.53 (30.91) 3:31.37 (30.84) 4:02.11 (30.74) 4:32.80 (30.69) 5:02.57 (29.77) 2 Pandza, Tina FR Wsu 5:05.85 5:02.69 132 17 27.91 57.95 (30.04) 1:27.89 (29.94) 1:58.48 (30.59) 2:29.23 (30.75) 3:00.55 (31.32) 3:31.55 (31.00) 4:02.61 (31.06) 4:33.31 (30.70) 5:02.69 (29.38) 3 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 5:07.86 5:06.49 126 16 28.18 58.06 (29.88) 1:28.25 (30.19) 1:58.81 (30.56) 2:29.57 (30.76) 3:00.57 (31.00) 3:31.80 (31.23) 4:03.25 (31.45) 4:35.08 (31.83) 5:06.49 (31.41) 4 Eckstein, Allison SR Wsu 5:08.54 5:08.06 124 15 28.68 59.07 (30.39) 1:29.98 (30.91) 2:01.14 (31.16) 2:32.40 (31.26) 3:03.86 (31.46) 3:35.33 (31.47) 4:06.79 (31.46) 4:37.74 (30.95) 5:08.06 (30.32) 5 Cox, Molly FR Uwgb 5:08.82 5:08.31 124 14 28.70 59.33 (30.63) 1:29.93 (30.60) 2:01.19 (31.26) 2:32.47 (31.28) 3:03.63 (31.16) 3:34.93 (31.30) 4:06.52 (31.59) 4:38.18 (31.66) 5:08.31 (30.13) 6 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 5:11.00 5:10.55 120 13 28.40 59.22 (30.82) 1:30.43 (31.21) 2:01.88 (31.45) 2:33.18 (31.30) 3:04.69 (31.51) 3:36.27 (31.58) 4:07.96 (31.69) 4:39.75 (31.79) 5:10.55 (30.80) 7 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 5:14.22 5:10.66 120 12 28.11 59.18 (31.07) 1:30.47 (31.29) 2:01.47 (31.00) 2:33.09 (31.62) 3:04.83 (31.74) 3:36.29 (31.46) 4:08.16 (31.87) 4:40.21 (32.05) 5:10.66 (30.45) 8 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 5:12.46 5:14.35 115 11 28.81 59.41 (30.60) 1:30.37 (30.96) 2:02.01 (31.64) 2:33.65 (31.64) 3:05.73 (32.08) 3:38.09 (32.36) 4:10.65 (32.56) 4:43.24 (32.59) 5:14.35 (31.11) B - Final 9 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 5:16.44 5:12.83 117 9 28.95 1:00.13 (31.18) 1:31.74 (31.61) 2:03.83 (32.09) 2:35.61 (31.78) 3:07.44 (31.83) 3:39.19 (31.75) 4:11.08 (31.89) 4:42.95 (31.87) 5:12.83 (29.88) 10 Schoen, Mary FR Uwgb 5:15.59 5:13.03 116 7 29.20 1:00.55 (31.35) 1:31.98 (31.43) 2:03.80 (31.82) 2:35.51 (31.71) 3:07.37 (31.86) 3:38.91 (31.54) 4:10.50 (31.59) 4:42.23 (31.73) 5:13.03 (30.80) 11 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 5:16.72 5:13.85 115 6 26.95 56.76 (29.81) 1:27.90 (31.14) 1:59.30 (31.40) 2:31.30 (32.00) 3:03.69 (32.39) 3:36.39 (32.70) 4:09.10 (32.71) 4:42.21 (33.11) 5:13.85 (31.64) 12 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 5:16.08 5:13.86 115 5 28.52 59.09 (30.57) 1:30.65 (31.56) 2:02.79 (32.14) 2:34.91 (32.12) 3:06.92 (32.01) 3:39.04 (32.12) 4:10.92 (31.88) 4:42.80 (31.88) 5:13.86 (31.06) 13 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 5:17.12 5:14.59 114 4 28.86 59.83 (30.97) 1:31.63 (31.80) 2:03.46 (31.83) 2:35.30 (31.84) 3:07.44 (32.14) 3:39.55 (32.11) 4:11.62 (32.07) 4:43.73 (32.11) 5:14.59 (30.86) 14 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 5:17.66 5:16.74 111 3 28.44 59.94 (31.50) 1:32.14 (32.20) 2:04.54 (32.40) 2:36.79 (32.25) 3:09.06 (32.27) 3:41.26 (32.20) 4:13.40 (32.14) 4:45.33 (31.93) 5:16.74 (31.41) 15 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 5:14.87 5:18.25 109 2 29.03 1:00.63 (31.60) 1:32.48 (31.85) 2:04.46 (31.98) 2:36.16 (31.70) 3:08.48 (32.32) 3:40.80 (32.32) 4:13.27 (32.47) 4:45.62 (32.35) 5:18.25 (32.63) 16 Honeyager, Cathy JR UWM 5:17.72 5:19.28 107 1 29.70 1:01.17 (31.47) 1:33.10 (31.93) 2:05.53 (32.43) 2:38.24 (32.71) 3:10.86 (32.62) 3:43.43 (32.57) 4:15.77 (32.34) 4:48.13 (32.36) 5:19.28 (31.15)

    Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: * 4:26.10 2000 Henk Markgraaff, Cleveland State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 4:33.28 4:32.97 142 20 25.17 52.98 (27.81) 1:21.22 (28.24) 1:49.63 (28.41) 2:18.13 (28.50) 2:46.35 (28.22) 3:14.05 (27.70) 3:41.34 (27.29) 4:08.36 (27.02) 4:32.97 (24.61) 2 Belting, Michael JR UWM 4:39.09 4:33.91 141 17 24.39 51.30 (26.91) 1:18.61 (27.31) 1:46.40 (27.79) 2:14.21 (27.81) 2:42.33 (28.12) 3:10.56 (28.23) 3:38.96 (28.40) 4:07.07 (28.11) 4:33.91 (26.84) 3 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 4:37.20 4:34.27 140 16 25.33 53.07 (27.74) 1:21.16 (28.09) 1:49.38 (28.22) 2:17.59 (28.21) 2:45.63 (28.04) 3:13.44 (27.81) 3:41.22 (27.78) 4:08.53 (27.31) 4:34.27 (25.74) 4 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 4:35.85 4:36.47 136 15 25.18 53.12 (27.94) 1:21.55 (28.43) 1:50.21 (28.66) 2:18.64 (28.43) 2:47.06 (28.42) 3:15.60 (28.54) 3:44.10 (28.50) 4:10.15 (26.05) 4:36.47 (26.32) 5 Ehresman, William FR Wsu 4:37.50 4:37.80 134 14 25.17 53.04 (27.87) 1:21.44 (28.40) 4:37.80 (3:16.36) 6 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 4:40.41 4:38.43 133 13 25.46 53.33 (27.87) 1:21.25 (27.92) 1:49.22 (27.97) 2:17.68 (28.46) 2:46.26 (28.58) 3:14.76 (28.50) 3:43.35 (28.59) 4:11.41 (28.06) 4:38.43 (27.02) 7 Schubbe, Jon SO Uwgb 4:39.61 4:39.50 131 12 25.32 53.34 (28.02) 1:21.85 (28.51) 1:50.32 (28.47) 2:18.43 (28.11) 2:46.57 (28.14) 3:14.81 (28.24) 3:43.43 (28.62) 4:12.11 (28.68) 4:39.50 (27.39) 8 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 4:39.77 4:46.55 120 11 25.28 53.73 (28.45) 1:21.92 (28.19) 1:50.26 (28.34) 2:18.82 (28.56) 2:47.76 (28.94) 3:16.66 (28.90) 3:46.66 (30.00) 4:17.09 (30.43) 4:46.55 (29.46) B - Final 9 Edgu, Yavuz SO Uwgb 4:44.04 4:41.25 129 9 24.82 52.17 (27.35) 1:19.74 (27.57) 1:48.06 (28.32) 2:16.36 (28.30) 2:45.35 (28.99) 3:14.48 (29.13) 3:43.99 (29.51) 4:13.36 (29.37) 4:41.25 (27.89) 10 Banhos, Pablo JR Wsu 4:43.21 4:41.26 129 7 25.53 53.20 (27.67) 1:20.96 (27.76) 1:48.76 (27.80) 2:16.89 (28.13) 2:45.60 (28.71) 3:14.49 (28.89) 3:43.61 (29.12) 4:12.95 (29.34) 4:41.26 (28.31) 11 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 4:43.01 4:43.01 126 6 25.65 53.44 (27.79) 1:21.90 (28.46) 1:50.39 (28.49) 2:19.42 (29.03) 2:48.54 (29.12) 3:17.90 (29.36) 3:46.70 (28.80) 4:15.29 (28.59) 4:43.01 (27.72) 12 Coghlan, Craig FR Wsu 4:43.37 4:43.85 125 5 25.81 53.54 (27.73) 1:21.91 (28.37) 1:50.61 (28.70) 2:19.51 (28.90) 2:48.72 (29.21) 3:17.84 (29.12) 3:47.21 (29.37) 4:16.21 (29.00) 4:43.85 (27.64) 13 Sanders, Adam SO Uwgb 4:44.99 4:43.99 124 4 25.60 53.74 (28.14) 1:22.49 (28.75) 1:51.29 (28.80) 2:19.87 (28.58) 2:49.14 (29.27) 3:18.30 (29.16) 3:47.64 (29.34) 4:16.76 (29.12) 4:43.99 (27.23) 14 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 4:48.57 4:45.13 123 3 25.98 54.49 (28.51) 1:23.44 (28.95) 1:52.35 (28.91) 2:21.47 (29.12) 2:50.49 (29.02) 3:19.55 (29.06) 3:48.27 (28.72) 4:17.11 (28.84) 4:45.13 (28.02) 15 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 4:46.04 4:48.77 117 2 25.63 53.59 (27.96) 1:22.21 (28.62) 1:51.29 (29.08) 2:20.54 (29.25) 2:49.91 (29.37) 3:19.41 (29.50) 3:49.40 (29.99) 4:19.56 (30.16) 4:48.77 (29.21) 16 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 4:46.42 4:48.82 117 1 26.36 54.85 (28.49) 1:24.00 (29.15) 1:53.22 (29.22) 2:22.77 (29.55) 2:52.67 (29.90) 3:22.28 (29.61) 3:51.27 (28.99) 4:20.77 (29.50) 4:48.82 (28.05)

    Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: * 2:05.39 1995 Jesslyn Petersen, Notre Dame Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 2:09.50 2:08.50 129 20 27.69 59.42 (31.73) 1:37.35 (37.93) 2:08.50 (31.15) 2 Kreb, Allison SO Uwgb 2:11.13 2:10.11 123 17 28.49 1:02.96 (34.47) 1:39.50 (36.54) 2:10.11 (30.61) 3 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:10.68 2:10.38 122 16 29.09 1:02.37 (33.28) 1:40.56 (38.19) 2:10.38 (29.82) 4 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 2:11.24 2:10.57 122 15 27.79 1:00.54 (32.75) 1:40.32 (39.78) 2:10.57 (30.25) 5 Carter, Erin JR YSU 2:11.83 2:11.15 119 14 28.17 1:00.50 (32.33) 1:41.44 (40.94) 2:11.15 (29.71) 6 Carlisle, Holly FR Uwgb 2:11.84 2:11.31 119 13 29.20 1:02.19 (32.99) 1:41.34 (39.15) 2:11.31 (29.97) 7 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 2:11.37 2:11.65 118 12 28.85 1:02.65 (33.80) 1:40.58 (37.93) 2:11.65 (31.07) -- Hunter, Katie JR Wsu 2:10.90 DQ 29.40 1:03.62 (34.22) 1:40.72 (37.10) DQ (31.31) B - Final 9 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:13.27 2:11.91 117 9 29.17 1:02.98 (33.81) 1:41.18 (38.20) 2:11.91 (30.73) 10 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 2:13.34 2:11.99 116 7 28.16 1:01.86 (33.70) 1:41.30 (39.44) 2:11.99 (30.69) 11 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 2:12.35 2:12.31 115 6 29.48 1:02.11 (32.63) 1:42.54 (40.43) 2:12.31 (29.77) 12 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 2:14.27 2:12.70 114 5 28.74 1:01.86 (33.12) 1:41.76 (39.90) 2:12.70 (30.94) 13 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 2:13.98 2:14.08 109 4 29.03 1:04.30 (35.27) 1:43.31 (39.01) 2:14.08 (30.77) 14 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 2:12.08 2:14.34 108 2.5 29.50 1:01.23 (31.73) 1:41.93 (40.70) 2:14.34 (32.41) 14 Bradley, Danielle SR UWM 2:14.51 2:14.34 108 2.5 29.12 1:03.61 (34.49) 1:42.83 (39.22) 2:14.34 (31.51) 16 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 2:14.79 2:14.75 107 1 29.96 1:03.99 (34.03) 1:43.16 (39.17) 2:14.75 (31.59)

    Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: * 1:49.60 1997 Chris Taylor, Northern IL Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 1:53.34 1:51.77 147 20 23.89 52.92 (29.03) 1:24.94 (32.02) 1:51.77 (26.83) 2 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 1:52.12 1:51.83 147 17 24.13 52.70 (28.57) 1:25.01 (32.31) 1:51.83 (26.82) 3 Claret, Enric SR UIC 1:55.34 1:53.05 142 16 24.51 54.32 (29.81) 1:26.52 (32.20) 1:53.05 (26.53) 4 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 1:55.18 1:53.73 139 15 24.41 51.18 (26.77) 1:26.15 (34.97) 1:53.73 (27.58) 5 Brzozowski, Danny SR Uwgb 1:54.04 1:54.07 138 14 24.09 52.81 (28.72) 1:27.08 (34.27) 1:54.07 (26.99) 6 Oberg, Justin JR Uwgb 1:55.26 1:55.02 134 13 24.91 55.20 (30.29) 1:28.13 (32.93) 1:55.02 (26.89) 7 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 1:56.12 1:55.94 130 12 24.80 54.89 (30.09) 1:28.93 (34.04) 1:55.94 (27.01) 8 Robinson, Christop SR Wsu 1:55.84 1:56.64 128 11 25.11 55.24 (30.13) 1:29.08 (33.84) 1:56.64 (27.56) B - Final 9 Scadden, Jeff JR Uwgb 1:56.15 1:54.40 136 9 24.80 55.25 (30.45) 1:26.82 (31.57) 1:54.40 (27.58) 10 Candido, Rafael SO Wsu 1:56.32 1:54.43 136 7 24.70 55.56 (30.86) 1:27.15 (31.59) 1:54.43 (27.28) 11 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 1:57.73 1:55.63 132 6 25.36 56.42 (31.06) 1:28.41 (31.99) 1:55.63 (27.22) 12 Simos, Kris SO UIC 1:58.23 1:56.45 128 5 24.99 54.16 (29.17) 1:28.97 (34.81) 1:56.45 (27.48) 13 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 1:57.62 1:56.78 127 4 25.28 54.15 (28.87) 1:29.00 (34.85) 1:56.78 (27.78) 14 Valen, Joe SO Uwgb 1:56.97 1:57.46 125 3 24.36 53.41 (29.05) 1:28.16 (34.75) 1:57.46 (29.30) 15 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 1:57.52 1:57.88 123 2 24.53 55.22 (30.69) 1:29.21 (33.99) 1:57.88 (28.67) 16 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 1:59.58 1:59.35 118 1 26.15 59.80 (33.65) 1:31.56 (31.76) 1:59.35 (27.79)

    Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: * 23.77 2003 Jackie Dexter, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Dexter, Jackie SR Wsu 23.83 23.95 139 20 2 Caldwell, Lindsay FR UWM 24.16 24.11 136 17 3 Tippett, Katie SR Wsu 24.27 24.12 136 16 4 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 24.11 24.29 133 15 5 Brager, Laura JR Uwgb 24.73 24.51 129 14 6 Arens, Lena SR YSU 24.55 24.67 126 13 7 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 24.71 24.70 125 12 8 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 24.86 24.82 123 11 B - Final 9 Corley, Kristy SR Wsu 24.98 24.90 122 9 10 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 25.42 25.01 120 7 11 Tobias, Andrea SR Uwgb 25.31 25.03 119 6 12 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 25.28 25.09 118 5 13 Reilly, Erin FR Wsu 24.96 25.14 117 4 14 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 25.14 25.23 116 3 15 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 25.45 25.26 115 2 16 Wiese, Missy JR YSU 25.42 25.56 110 1

    Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: * 20.23 2003 Josh Baseheart, UW-Milwaukee Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Cirikovic, Elvis SO Wsu 20.20 20.46 154 20 2 Hansen, Zach SR Uwgb 20.93 20.90 144 17 3 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 20.71 20.94 144 16 4 Matzen, John SR Wsu 21.19 21.06 141 15 5 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 21.07 21.08 141 14 6 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 21.22 21.09 141 13 7 Weber, Joey FR Uwgb 21.41 21.38 135 12 8 Booher, Blake FR UIC 21.10 21.42 134 11 B - Final 9 Steffes, Adam JR UWM 21.54 21.45 134 9 10 Benanzer, Todd SR Wsu 21.52 21.50 133 7 11 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 21.85 21.55 132 6 12 Richard, Matt SR Uwgb 21.49 21.81 127 5 13 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 21.77 21.82 127 4 14 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 21.72 21.89 125 3 15 Creydt, Ben SR UWM 21.93 21.96 124 2 16 Demrow, Eric SO Uwgb 21.84 22.20 120 1

    Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Horizon: * 423.50 1997 Amy Hutchinson, Wright State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Borkowski, Roberta Wsu 207.15 241.95 132 20 2 Leveto, Kalyn JR YSU 257.10 238.70 131 17 3 Rubel, Becky SR UWM 207.15 232.30 128 15.5 3 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC 233.10 232.30 128 15.5 5 Burgard, Hannah SR UWM 237.80 231.60 128 14 6 Szymanski, Crystal FR UWM 219.00 226.65 126 13 7 Blemberg, Erin SO UWM 196.15 222.35 124 12 8 Economides, Sarah FR UIC 199.60 213.05 119 11 B - Final 9 Wyant, Sarah FR Wsu 195.90 195.90 110 9 10 Duesler, Emily FR UWM 193.20 193.20 109 7 11 DiMasso, Daniella FR Wsu 187.30 187.30 106 6 12 Schani, Jackie FR UWM 169.40 169.40 95 5 13 Stover, Anna SO Uwgb 168.05 168.05 94 4 14 Mazzant, Erin FR YSU 156.80 156.80 87 3 15 Harless, Cortney FR YSU 152.45 152.45 84 2 16 Harrill, Lynea FR YSU 134.60 134.60 71 1

    Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Horizon: * 572.65 1994 Sean Hyer, Notre Dame Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kellerman, Ryan SO Wsu 469.55 457.15 189 20 2 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State 459.00 447.90 187 17 3 Jasinowski, Jeff SO UWM 401.25 439.20 185 16 4 Zumstein, Phil FR Uwgb 438.75 438.30 185 15 5 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC 394.15 404.30 176 14 6 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC 376.25 403.10 176 13 7 Kupfer, Corey FR UWM 380.85 365.65 166 12 8 Mauer, Joel FR UWM 383.15 360.15 164 11 B - Final 9 Salmon, Brandon FR Uwgb 369.10 369.10 167 9 10 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC 366.85 366.85 166 7 11 Weaver, Kerry FR Wsu 352.45 352.45 162 6 12 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC 303.05 303.50 146 5 13 Philosophos, Tim JR UIC 289.00 289.00 141 4 14 Luska, Kyle FR UWM 275.10 275.10 136 3 15 Borge, Mike SO UIC 261.30 261.30 131 2 16 Petaccio, Mike JR Cleveland State 219.10 219.10 112 1 17 Ondercin, Steve SO Cleveland State 173.50 173.50 88

    Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: * 3:51.48 2003 UW-Green Bay School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wright State University 3:56.42 3:51.26* 40 1) Cron, Amy SO 2) Hunter, Katie JR 3) Dexter, Jackie SR 4) Pandza, Tina FR 27.63 58.42 (58.42) 1:28.24 (29.82) 2:03.21 (1:04.79) 2:28.76 (25.55) 2:59.01 (55.80) 3:24.13 (25.12) 3:51.26 (52.25) 2 Uw-Green Bay 3:59.88 3:52.55 34 1) Brager, Laura JR 2) Christopherson, Amy JR 3) Burant, April SR 4) Carlson, Kristin FR 28.27 58.18 (58.18) 1:28.52 (30.34) 2:02.90 (1:04.72) 2:29.26 (26.36) 2:59.32 (56.42) 3:24.25 (24.93) 3:52.55 (53.23) 3 Uw-Milwaukee 3:58.98 3:54.50 32 1) Olson, Julie SO 2) Caldwell, Lindsay FR 3) Sawatzki, Heather FR 4) Fargen, Bridget FR 28.38 58.22 (58.22) 1:28.51 (30.29) 2:03.72 (1:05.50) 2:30.23 (26.51) 3:01.58 (57.86) 3:26.27 (24.69) 3:54.50 (52.92) 4 Cleveland State University 4:02.96 3:57.40 30 1) Jones, Sam JR 2) Lionell, Marianne FR 3) Przykling, Marlene JR 4) McKechnie, Kirsty SO 27.88 57.52 (57.52) 1:27.50 (29.98) 2:02.13 (1:04.61) 2:29.72 (27.59) 3:02.57 (1:00.44) 3:28.81 (26.24) 3:57.40 (54.83) 5 University of Illinois at Chic 4:06.78 3:59.64 28 1) Darud, Jessica FR 2) Perry, Alicia JR 3) Hyatt, Kelly FR 4) Williams, Aisha SO 28.83 59.13 (59.13) 1:30.12 (30.99) 2:05.95 (1:06.82) 2:32.54 (26.59) 3:05.11 (59.16) 3:30.25 (25.14) 3:59.64 (54.53) 6 Butler University 4:10.97 4:04.19 26 1) Levknecht, Jesse JR 2) Arnold, Mary Beth FR 3) Mosher, Cherie SR 4) Scott, Catie SR 28.82 1:00.74 (1:00.74) 1:31.96 (31.22) 2:07.98 (1:07.24) 2:36.79 (28.81) 3:10.36 (1:02.38) 3:36.20 (25.84) 4:04.19 (53.83) 7 Youngstown State University 4:15.27 4:05.33 24 1) Carter, Erin JR 2) Blagg, Danielle JR 3) Bertuzzi, Becky FR 4) Arens, Lena SR 29.36 1:00.36 (1:00.36) 1:32.93 (32.57) 2:09.93 (1:09.57) 2:38.38 (28.45) 3:11.66 (1:01.73) 3:36.87 (25.21) 4:05.33 (53.67)

    Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: * 3:19.94 1999 Wright State School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 3:22.80 3:19.93* 40 1) Pelser, Pieter SO 2) Vickers, Warren SR 3) Wilkens, Luke JR 4) Wilkens, Lyle SR 23.54 50.02 (50.02) 1:15.74 (25.72) 1:46.24 (56.22) 2:08.51 (22.27) 2:34.73 (48.49) 2:55.93 (21.20) 3:19.93 (45.20) 2 Wright State University 3:28.88 3:22.08 34 1) McRae, Bobby JR 2) Candido, Rafael SO 3) Cirikovic, Elvis SO 4) Matzen, John SR 24.74 51.87 (51.87) 1:18.32 (26.45) 1:47.78 (55.91) 2:10.09 (22.31) 2:37.16 (49.38) 2:58.61 (21.45) 3:22.08 (44.92) 3 Uw-Green Bay 3:25.81 3:22.74 32 1) Weber, Joey FR 2) Scadden, Jeff JR 3) Hansen, Zach SR 4) Richard, Matt SR 24.70 51.71 (51.71) 1:17.77 (26.06) 1:48.92 (57.21) 2:11.33 (22.41) 2:37.52 (48.60) 2:58.83 (21.31) 3:22.74 (45.22) 4 University of Illinois at Chic 3:32.89 3:22.93 30 1) Jimenez, Adan SO 2) Claret, Enric SR 3) Bernstein, Ari SO 4) Stevens, LeRoy SO 24.80 51.97 (51.97) 1:18.82 (26.85) 1:50.26 (58.29) 2:12.36 (22.10) 2:38.71 (48.45) 2:59.24 (20.53) 3:22.93 (44.22) 5 Uw-Milwaukee 3:34.56 3:26.70 28 1) Howard, Matt FR 2) Fyock, Kyle SO 3) Vergeer, Rob SO 4) Baseheart, Josh SR 24.79 53.16 (53.16) 1:20.43 (27.27) 1:51.61 (58.45) 2:14.09 (22.48) 2:41.38 (49.77) 3:02.55 (21.17) 3:26.70 (45.32) 6 Butler University 3:43.58 3:37.48 26 1) Van Cleve, Brendan 2) Brozek, Jason FR 3) Racette, Carlton JR 4) McKenney, Patrick SR 26.42 54.89 (54.89) 1:23.39 (28.50) 1:55.06 (1:00.17) 2:19.64 (24.58) 2:48.53 (53.47) 3:11.55 (23.02) 3:37.48 (48.95)