THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC vs. Cleveland State vs. Valpo


Feb. 7, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2004 04:42 PM
                UIC vs Valpraiso and Cleveland State - 2/7/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 4:05.86 1) Jones, Sam JR 2) Lionell, Marianne FR 3) Przykling, Marlene JR 4) Yaross, Lori SR 29.09 59.86 1:30.91 2:07.02 2:36.14 3:09.88 3:35.97 4:05.86 2 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 4:06.78 1) Darud, Jessica 2) Perry, Alicia 3) Hyatt, Kelly 4) Biancalana, Emily 30.12 1:01.76 1:34.07 2:11.45 2:38.53 3:11.72 3:38.06 4:06.78 3 Valparaiso University 'B' 4:18.58 1) Bambach, Lauren SO 2) Seale, Ashley SO 3) Trombatore, Daniella JR 4) Clark, Allison FR 31.70 1:05.72 1:38.45 2:17.00 2:46.54 3:22.45 3:49.01 4:18.58 4 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 4:19.26 1) Gessford, Jenny 2) Nelson, Lisa 3) Murphy, Stephanie 4) Hare, Christine 31.28 1:05.92 1:40.85 2:19.63 2:48.18 3:22.50 3:49.51 4:19.26 5 Valparaiso University 'A' 4:29.12 1) Jajtner, Katie FR 2) Deardorff, Sarah SR 3) Latta, Kelsey FR 4) Ryan, Katie SO 32.49 1:06.07 1:39.68 2:19.42 2:49.93 3:26.46 3:56.58 4:29.12

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:26.84 1) Pelser, Pieter SO 2) Vickers, Warren SR 3) Wilkens, Luke JR 4) Wilkens, Lyle SR 24.59 50.77 1:18.43 1:50.97 2:13.68 2:40.71 3:02.85 3:26.84 2 Cleveland State University 'B' 3:32.12 1) Hostutler, Todd JR 2) Linton, Gabriel JR 3) Klaus, Ryan FR 4) McLaughlin, Aidan SR 26.09 53.99 1:21.43 1:52.78 2:16.70 2:44.13 3:06.95 3:32.12 3 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 3:33.53 1) Jimenez, Adan 2) Staev, Stefan 3) Bernstein, Ari 4) Stevens, LeRoy 26.09 54.51 1:23.17 1:55.92 2:19.49 2:47.30 3:08.94 3:33.53 4 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 3:34.63 1) Hare, Bill 2) Kaczor, Chris 3) Simos, Kris 4) Kroes, Brian 25.91 54.06 1:22.39 1:54.51 2:18.21 2:46.21 3:08.96 3:34.63 5 Valparaiso University 'A' 3:47.73 1) Stachniak, Mike FR 2) Ewers, Jeff SR 3) Smith, Travers FR 4) Kesler, David SO 28.52 59.00 1:27.75 2:02.68 2:27.96 2:56.78 3:20.78 3:47.73 6 Cleveland State University 'C' 3:54.78 1) Colvin, Arnold FR 2) Klausner, Brian SO 3) Stacy, Tom SR 4) Ondercin, Steve SO 29.05 1:01.24 1:31.93 2:06.46 2:32.08 3:01.76 3:26.61 3:54.78 7 Valparaiso University 'B' 4:07.21 1) Peterson, David FR 2) Kirby, Patrick SO 3) Regetz, Alan SO 4) Ciotola, P.J. 28.60 58.16 1:30.63 2:08.89 2:36.80 3:09.07 3:36.46 4:07.21

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 10:50.53 28.87 1:00.77 1:32.80 2:04.86 2:36.90 3:08.94 3:41.01 4:13.25 4:45.62 5:18.22 5:51.02 6:23.98 6:56.90 7:30.07 8:03.22 8:36.73 9:10.22 9:43.77 10:17.58 10:50.53 2 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 10:55.54 29.63 1:01.25 1:33.26 2:05.62 2:38.28 3:10.82 3:43.58 4:16.41 4:49.41 5:22.76 5:55.83 6:29.04 7:02.43 7:35.60 8:08.76 8:42.14 9:15.57 9:49.06 10:22.34 10:55.54 3 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 10:58.51 28.86 1:00.55 1:32.66 2:05.00 2:37.80 3:10.79 3:43.59 4:17.27 4:50.62 5:24.17 5:57.18 6:30.25 7:03.52 7:37.06 8:10.63 8:44.13 9:18.10 9:51.68 10:25.38 10:58.51

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 9:54.01 28.73 59.83 1:30.66 2:00.97 2:31.29 3:01.09 3:31.32 4:01.35 4:31.09 5:00.75 5:30.10 6:00.08 6:29.56 6:59.09 7:29.19 7:58.73 8:28.16 8:57.41 9:26.20 9:54.01 2 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 10:07.62 28.00 58.27 1:29.24 2:00.44 2:31.35 3:01.36 3:31.67 4:01.72 4:32.02 5:02.37 5:32.85 6:03.35 6:33.75 7:04.12 7:34.89 8:05.53 8:36.18 9:06.74 9:37.71 10:07.62 3 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 10:21.01 28.60 1:00.25 1:31.81 2:03.15 2:34.38 3:05.64 3:37.16 4:08.35 4:39.68 5:11.35 5:42.84 6:14.35 6:45.73 7:16.88 7:47.95 8:18.88 8:49.69 9:21.01 9:51.51 10:21.01 4 Conroy, Mike UIC 10:35.49 29.23 1:01.40 1:33.83 2:06.19 2:38.58 3:11.18 3:43.30 4:15.67 4:47.47 5:19.30 5:51.20 6:23.13 6:54.35 7:26.06 7:57.83 8:30.26 9:01.83 9:33.24 10:04.83 10:35.49 5 Kroes, Brian UIC 10:41.32 28.80 1:00.58 1:32.19 2:03.85 2:35.32 3:07.43 3:39.66 4:12.01 4:44.33 5:16.98 5:49.29 6:22.03 6:54.84 7:27.28 8:00.03 8:32.52 9:05.02 9:37.48 10:09.80 10:41.32 6 Sigetic, Shane SO Cleveland State 11:19.14 29.45 1:02.28 1:35.29 2:08.65 2:42.25 3:15.63 3:48.67 4:23.07 4:58.18 5:33.17 6:08.34 6:42.99 7:17.94 7:52.37 8:27.78 9:02.38 9:37.34 10:12.00 10:45.62 11:19.14

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 1:58.69 27.90 58.40 1:29.44 1:58.69 2 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 1:58.98 28.31 58.54 1:28.75 1:58.98 3 Biancalana, Emily UIC 2:01.24 28.43 59.15 1:29.96 2:01.24 4 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 2:02.29 28.68 59.24 1:30.87 2:02.29 5 Gregory, Amanda FR VALPO 2:02.72 29.28 1:00.96 1:32.12 2:02.72 6 Donovan, Stephanie UIC 2:03.16 28.74 59.91 1:31.76 2:03.16 7 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 2:03.31 29.15 1:00.48 1:32.08 2:03.31 8 Hare, Christine UIC 2:03.93 29.11 1:00.19 1:32.05 2:03.93 9 Deardorff, Sarah SR VALPO 2:13.82 29.95 1:03.67 1:38.63 2:13.82

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 1:45.21 24.59 51.50 1:18.27 1:45.21 2 Jimenez, Adan UIC 1:46.44 24.53 51.50 1:19.08 1:46.44 3 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 1:49.24 25.50 52.86 1:21.19 1:49.24 4 Huffman, Matt UIC 1:49.25 25.62 52.68 1:20.30 1:49.25 5 Smith, Travers FR VALPO 1:51.11 26.28 54.71 1:23.15 1:51.11 6 Simpson, Colin FR VALPO 1:51.38 25.54 53.93 1:22.83 1:51.38 7 Dilillo, Mark JR Cleveland State 1:51.75 25.90 54.60 1:24.02 1:51.75 8 Burvikovs, Nick UIC 1:54.20 26.42 55.41 1:24.37 1:54.20 9 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State 1:54.78 26.06 55.56 1:25.13 1:54.78 10 Kesler, David SO VALPO 1:57.13 26.04 54.89 1:25.04 1:57.13

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 24.76 2 Hyatt, Kelly UIC 24.78 3 Williams, Aisha UIC 25.17 4 Gessford, Jenny UIC 25.97 5 Nelson, Britt SO VALPO 26.24 6 Yaross, Lori SR Cleveland State 26.38 7 Murphy, Stephanie UIC 26.43 8 Malloy, Angie JR Cleveland State 26.48 9 Schneider, Leah SO VALPO 26.63 10 Jajtner, Katie FR VALPO 27.44 11 Peric, Tina SR Cleveland State 27.78

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy UIC 21.21 2 Booher, Blake UIC 21.37 3 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 21.40 4 Klaus, Ryan FR Cleveland State 22.18 5 Hare, Bill UIC 22.20 6 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 22.62 7 Kaczor, Nick UIC 22.77 8 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 22.79 9 Schmidt, Bob SO VALPO 22.92 10 Pedersen, Bob SO VALPO 23.13 11 Aumend, Keith VALPO 23.43 12 Ewers, Jeff SR VALPO 23.72 -- Vukovljak, Damir UIC X22.47 -- Slowik, Mike UIC X23.14

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Allison FR VALPO 2:15.95 30.83 1:06.50 1:45.03 2:15.95 2 Peel, Wendy FR Cleveland State 2:16.13 29.86 1:03.58 1:44.68 2:16.13 3 Darud, Jessica UIC 2:18.34 30.91 1:05.55 1:47.42 2:18.34 4 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 2:18.61 30.18 1:05.80 1:46.90 2:18.61 5 Perry, Alicia UIC 2:20.95 30.51 1:06.80 1:47.56 2:20.95 6 Kroemer, Maggie JR VALPO 2:22.78 30.19 1:07.41 1:50.17 2:22.78 7 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 2:22.93 32.02 1:08.61 1:50.12 2:22.93 8 Urbas, Katie SR VALPO 2:24.02 29.37 1:06.43 1:50.40 2:24.02 9 Nelson, Lisa UIC 2:30.38 32.97 1:12.73 1:54.68 2:30.38

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 1:59.82 25.67 56.07 1:31.00 1:59.82 2 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 2:00.24 25.98 55.23 1:32.36 2:00.24 3 Simos, Kris UIC 2:01.95 25.97 56.41 1:33.37 2:01.95 4 Peterson, David FR VALPO 2:01.96 26.76 57.72 1:32.51 2:01.96 5 Conroy, Mike UIC 2:03.78 26.76 59.07 1:35.23 2:03.78 6 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:05.96 28.08 1:00.44 1:35.63 2:05.96 7 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 2:06.86 28.15 1:03.58 1:37.74 2:06.86 8 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State x2:07.41 27.15 58.54 1:37.71 2:07.41 9 Zimmer, Doug UIC x2:10.74 28.01 1:00.60 1:39.95 2:10.74 10 Kirby, Patrick SO VALPO 2:20.21 30.03 1:07.29 1:47.65 2:20.21 11 Regetz, Alan SO VALPO 2:24.25 27.92 1:04.20 1:49.75 2:24.25

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin UIC 244.40 2 Economides, Sarah UIC 220.15 3 Waidanz, Holly UIC 160.05 4 King, Britt SO VALPO 125.50

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State 283.70 2 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 243.00 3 Pappalardo, Mark UIC x239.65 4 Horowitz, Mike UIC x236.10 5 Scharnak, Joe UIC x234.95 6 Petaccio, Mike JR Cleveland State 132.50 7 Ondercin, Steve SO Cleveland State 118.25 -- Borge, Mike UIC X152.90 -- Philosophos, Tim UIC X183.65

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 2:14.45 30.75 1:04.08 1:38.36 2:14.45 2 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 2:19.97 31.46 1:07.38 1:43.37 2:19.97 3 Schneider, Leah SO VALPO 2:20.57 31.03 1:06.41 1:43.10 2:20.57 4 Kroemer, Maggie JR VALPO 2:22.01 31.80 1:07.24 1:44.07 2:22.01 5 Donovan, Stephanie UIC 2:22.92 32.34 1:08.54 1:45.61 2:22.92 6 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 2:25.72 32.46 1:09.14 1:46.76 2:25.72 7 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State 2:43.09 35.08 1:16.49 1:59.47 2:43.09

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 1:51.24 24.54 52.88 1:21.47 1:51.24 2 Klaus, Ryan FR Cleveland State 1:59.22 26.83 56.96 1:27.97 1:59.22 3 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 1:59.39 26.45 56.62 1:27.71 1:59.39 4 Simos, Kris UIC 2:00.76 27.37 58.14 1:29.67 2:00.76 5 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State x2:07.31 27.90 1:00.17 1:32.55 2:07.31 6 Badgett, Neal VALPO 2:08.52 29.18 1:01.43 1:34.33 2:08.52 7 Burvikovs, Nick UIC 2:10.84 28.13 1:01.61 1:35.32 2:10.84 8 Volberding, Mark SR VALPO 2:20.81 29.04 1:04.20 1:41.64 2:20.81

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Aisha UIC 54.35 26.08 54.35 2 Seale, Ashley SO VALPO 56.47 27.73 56.47 3 Gregory, Amanda FR VALPO 56.51 27.18 56.51 4 Gessford, Jenny UIC 57.04 27.80 57.04 5 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 57.24 27.83 57.24 6 Yaross, Lori SR Cleveland State 57.26 27.49 57.26 7 Malloy, Angie JR Cleveland State 58.28 27.86 58.28 8 Urbas, Katie SR VALPO 58.55 28.12 58.55 9 Murphy, Stephanie UIC 58.71 27.75 58.71 10 Polk, Latosha UIC x1:01.21 29.70 1:01.21 11 Peric, Tina SR Cleveland State x1:02.14 29.43 1:02.14

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 46.53 22.42 46.53 2 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 47.17 22.55 47.17 3 Booher, Blake UIC 47.55 22.94 47.55 4 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 48.82 23.65 48.82 5 Hare, Bill UIC 48.97 23.50 48.97 6 Schmidt, Bob SO VALPO 49.75 24.18 49.75 7 Huffman, Matt UIC 49.81 24.22 49.81 8 Kaczor, Nick UIC x50.26 24.49 50.26 9 Pedersen, Bob SO VALPO 51.00 24.57 51.00 10 Kesler, David SO VALPO 51.01 24.21 51.01 11 Dilillo, Mark JR Cleveland State x51.34 24.53 51.34 12 Ciotola, P.J. VALPO x59.52 28.58 59.52 -- Marinof, Alexander UIC X55.01 25.58 55.01

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 2:09.34 31.37 1:04.77 1:36.92 2:09.34 2 Peel, Wendy FR Cleveland State 2:12.70 31.92 1:05.57 1:39.32 2:12.70 3 Darud, Jessica UIC 2:12.96 32.30 1:06.09 1:39.79 2:12.96 4 Schoaf, Carlie UIC 2:17.25 32.60 1:07.07 1:42.18 2:17.25 5 Bambach, Lauren SO VALPO 2:19.93 32.63 1:08.30 1:44.52 2:19.93 6 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 2:24.99 34.19 1:10.88 1:48.17 2:24.99 7 Nelson, Britt SO VALPO 2:25.42 34.58 1:11.84 1:48.50 2:25.42 8 Trombatore, Daniella JR VALPO 2:28.62 34.13 1:11.07 1:49.43 2:28.62

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 1:56.72 26.58 56.05 1:25.95 1:56.72 2 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 1:58.67 27.49 57.74 1:27.88 1:58.67 3 Simpson, Colin FR VALPO 2:04.63 29.40 1:00.51 1:32.26 2:04.63 4 Conroy, Mike UIC 2:05.25 29.56 1:00.94 1:33.16 2:05.25 5 Peterson, David FR VALPO 2:05.57 30.20 1:02.07 1:34.34 2:05.57 6 Zimmer, Doug UIC 2:06.83 29.68 1:01.88 1:34.32 2:06.83 7 Vukovljak, Damir UIC 2:08.08 29.15 1:01.83 1:35.47 2:08.08 8 Wolny, Rich UIC x2:09.60 30.06 1:02.59 1:35.58 2:09.60 9 Badgett, Neal VALPO 2:10.73 31.02 1:03.65 1:37.00 2:10.73 10 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 2:13.78 29.83 1:03.41 1:38.59 2:13.78

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 5:17.82 29.16 1:00.99 1:33.12 2:05.22 2:37.61 3:09.60 3:41.84 4:14.09 4:46.26 5:17.82 2 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 5:20.48 29.17 1:00.93 1:33.13 2:05.36 2:37.63 3:09.81 3:42.52 4:15.35 4:48.14 5:20.48 3 Martensen, Laura UIC 5:23.02 29.16 1:01.05 1:33.02 2:05.33 2:38.03 3:11.14 3:44.24 4:17.43 4:50.60 5:23.02 4 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 5:25.47 30.11 1:02.72 1:35.98 2:09.63 2:42.82 3:16.09 3:49.09 4:21.92 4:54.18 5:25.47 5 Hare, Christine UIC 5:28.45 29.69 1:01.71 1:34.42 2:07.87 2:41.21 3:14.89 3:48.87 4:22.53 4:56.19 5:28.45 6 Ryan, Katie SO VALPO 5:46.75 32.30 1:06.71 1:41.81 2:16.85 2:51.42 3:26.81 4:02.41 4:37.12 5:12.56 5:46.75 7 Jajtner, Katie FR VALPO 5:48.58 30.93 1:05.54 1:41.47 2:17.35 2:53.58 3:29.39 4:04.77 4:40.07 5:15.10 5:48.58 8 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State x5:55.43 31.63 1:06.30 1:41.48 2:17.18 2:52.99 3:29.09 4:05.71 4:42.54 5:19.59 5:55.43 9 Latta, Kelsey FR VALPO 6:11.85 32.68 1:08.98 1:45.94 2:23.35 3:00.44 3:37.50 4:15.70 4:54.93 5:33.91 6:11.85

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 4:49.86 27.58 57.19 1:26.62 1:56.12 2:25.97 2:55.85 3:24.02 3:52.16 4:20.92 4:49.86 2 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 4:52.11 26.91 56.19 1:25.79 1:55.65 2:25.82 2:55.63 3:24.90 3:54.12 4:23.42 4:52.11 3 Bernstein, Ari UIC 4:53.47 27.55 57.71 1:26.82 1:56.13 2:26.17 2:55.83 3:25.50 3:55.21 4:24.87 4:53.47 4 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 4:57.84 26.69 56.36 1:26.24 1:56.31 2:26.89 2:57.15 3:27.46 3:57.89 4:27.86 4:57.84 5 Aumend, Keith VALPO 5:03.90 25.65 54.35 1:24.60 1:55.84 2:27.79 2:59.51 3:31.27 4:03.13 4:35.30 5:03.90 6 Kroes, Brian UIC 5:06.70 27.66 58.08 1:28.34 1:59.16 2:30.46 3:01.67 3:33.45 4:05.09 4:36.13 5:06.70 7 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State x5:07.30 27.38 57.82 1:29.19 2:00.29 2:31.85 3:03.23 3:34.77 4:05.90 4:37.34 5:07.30 8 Stachniak, Mike FR VALPO 5:20.35 27.18 57.78 1:30.30 2:03.20 2:37.32 3:11.59 3:44.15 4:17.09 4:49.11 5:20.35 9 Johnson, Dan FR VALPO 5:21.27 28.55 1:00.02 1:33.13 2:06.99 2:40.87 3:14.13 3:46.82 4:19.42 4:51.23 5:21.27

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin UIC 231.00 2 Economides, Sarah UIC 201.37 3 Waidanz, Holly UIC 170.77

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State 305.32 2 Pappalardo, Mark UIC 230.55 3 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 227.62 4 Horowitz, Mike UIC 219.07 5 Scharnak, Joe UIC 205.72 6 Petaccio, Mike JR Cleveland State 149.17 7 Ondercin, Steve SO Cleveland State 122.70 -- Borge, Mike UIC X147.42 -- Philosophos, Tim UIC X167.25

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 2:26.77 32.63 1:09.86 1:48.26 2:26.77 2 Clark, Allison FR VALPO 2:29.67 34.97 1:12.73 1:50.68 2:29.67 3 Perry, Alicia UIC 2:36.65 35.40 1:15.56 1:56.69 2:36.65 4 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 2:38.08 35.63 1:14.69 1:55.87 2:38.08 5 Ortiz, Maria UIC 2:40.51 36.35 1:16.64 1:58.03 2:40.51 6 Nelson, Lisa UIC 2:41.40 36.46 1:17.34 1:59.63 2:41.40 7 Deardorff, Sarah SR VALPO 2:44.14 36.30 1:18.40 2:00.80 2:44.14

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 2:13.39 30.32 1:04.61 1:39.58 2:13.39 2 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:13.69 30.26 1:04.27 1:39.03 2:13.69 3 Kaczor, Chris UIC 2:15.88 32.02 1:07.25 1:42.37 2:15.88 4 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 2:17.73 31.78 1:07.18 1:42.62 2:17.73 5 Slowik, Mike UIC 2:18.77 31.97 1:07.38 1:43.09 2:18.77 6 Kaczor, Nick UIC x2:20.59 31.85 1:07.78 1:45.16 2:20.59 7 Ewers, Jeff SR VALPO 2:23.46 31.19 1:07.91 1:45.02 2:23.46 8 Klausner, Brian SO Cleveland State 2:24.26 32.78 1:09.22 1:46.21 2:24.26 9 Sigetic, Shane SO Cleveland State x2:25.07 31.17 1:07.58 1:45.89 2:25.07 10 Kirby, Patrick SO VALPO 2:36.77 33.96 1:13.38 1:54.68 2:36.77 11 Ciotola, P.J. VALPO 2:56.38 40.80 1:25.77 2:11.36 2:56.38

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 3:43.35 1) Hyatt, Kelly 2) Segovia, Vanessa 3) Biancalana, Emily 4) Williams, Aisha 26.18 54.72 1:21.83 1:51.48 2:18.25 2:47.90 3:14.01 3:43.35 2 Valparaiso University 'B' 3:49.11 1) Schneider, Leah SO 2) Nelson, Britt SO 3) Gregory, Amanda FR 4) Seale, Ashley SO 27.73 56.26 1:23.68 1:54.12 2:21.57 2:51.89 3:18.71 3:49.11 3 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 3:53.27 1) Martensen, Laura 2) Schoaf, Carlie 3) Donovan, Stephanie 4) Polk, Latosha 27.74 58.39 1:25.48 1:55.36 2:22.74 2:52.78 3:21.01 3:53.27 4 Cleveland State University 'A' 4:00.64 1) Malloy, Angie JR 2) Peric, Tina SR 3) Reddout, Nicole SO 4) Peel, Wendy FR 27.73 58.49 1:27.76 2:00.66 2:30.16 3:03.51 3:30.96 4:00.64 5 Valparaiso University 'A' 4:01.34 1) Bambach, Lauren SO 2) Latta, Kelsey FR 3) Kroemer, Maggie JR 4) Urbas, Katie SR 28.17 57.31 1:27.05 2:01.10 2:30.45 3:02.54 3:30.84 4:01.34

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 3:07.07 1) Bernstein, Ari 2) Booher, Blake 3) Jimenez, Adan 4) Stevens, LeRoy 23.26 47.32 1:09.17 1:33.79 1:56.22 2:21.35 2:42.96 3:07.07 2 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:11.31 1) Wilkens, Luke JR 2) Wroblewski, Adam SO 3) Thomasson, Daniel SO 4) Markgraaff, Marco SR 23.06 47.84 1:02.00 1:36.08 1:58.39 2:22.86 2:45.71 3:11.31 3 Valparaiso University 'A' 3:19.10 1) Pedersen, Bob SO 2) Aumend, Keith 3) Smith, Travers FR 4) Schmidt, Bob SO 23.95 49.97 1:14.39 1:40.11 2:04.04 2:29.81 2:53.75 3:19.10 4 University of Illinois at Chic 'B' 3:24.57 1) Huffman, Matt 2) Marinof, Alexander 3) Kaczor, Chris 4) Vukovljak, Damir 24.45 49.92 1:14.72 1:41.98 2:05.95 2:33.76 2:57.58 3:24.57 5 Valparaiso University 'B' 3:31.75 1) Stachniak, Mike FR 2) Volberding, Mark SR 3) Simpson, Colin FR 4) Badgett, Neal 25.59 53.85 1:19.25 1:48.48 2:12.52 2:40.12 3:04.11 3:31.75 6 Cleveland State University 'B' 3:36.39 1) Colvin, Arnold FR 2) Gary, Craig FR 3) Dilillo, Mark JR 4) Badziong, Joe FR 24.98 53.24 1:18.41 1:46.90 2:13.01 2:42.85 3:07.73 3:36.39

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW