THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
Wisconsin-Green Bay 142, UIC 97


Jan. 19, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin-Green Bay
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2004 04:37 PM
                       UIC vs. UW-Green Bay - 1/18/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'A' 1:51.93 11 1) Mayer, Abby JR 2) Kreb, Allison SO 3) Burant, April SR 4) Tobias, Andrea SR 2 U of Illinois - Chicago 'A' 1:54.05 4 1) Segovia, Vanessa JR 2) Perry, Alicia JR 3) Hyatt, Kelly FR 4) Williams, Aisha SO 3 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'B' 1:54.17 2 1) Lindholm, Carissa FR 2) Christopherson, Amy JR 3) Long, Ashley FR 4) Carlson, Kristin FR 4 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'C' x1:58.72 1) Richard, Rachel SO 2) Maki, Amanda SR 3) Schoen, Mary FR 4) Vanderford, Heather FR 5 U of Illinois - Chicago 'B' 2:04.10 1) Gessford, Jenny FR 2) Nelson, Lisa FR 3) Murphy, Stephanie SR 4) Donovan, Stephanie SR

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'A' 1:35.46 11 1) Weber, Joey FR 2) Scadden, Jeff JR 3) Regnitz, John SR 4) Beaumier, Bill SR 2 U of Illinois - Chicago 'A' 1:36.94 4 1) Jimenez, Adan SO 2) Staev, Stefan JR 3) Bernstein, Ari SO 4) Booher, Blake FR 3 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'B' 1:39.92 2 1) Cummings, Aaron SR 2) Oberg, Justin JR 3) Grams, Robin SO 4) Demrow, Eric SO 4 U of Illinois - Chicago 'B' 1:40.23 1) Hare, Bill SO 2) Marinof, Alexander SR 3) Huffman, Matt JR 4) Simos, Kris SO 5 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'C' x1:44.84 1) Johnston, Andrew FR 2) Lindstrom, Dan FR 3) Teaters, Danny SO 4) Sanders, Adam SO 6 U of Illinois - Chicago 'C' x1:46.51 1) Zimmer, Doug SR 2) Slowik, Mike FR 3) Burvikovs, Nick FR 4) Kaczor, Nick SO 7 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'D' x1:47.46 1) Valen, Joe SO 2) Harriman, Josh FR 3) Klug, Joe JR 4) Witte, Mike FR

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Becker, Robin JR UWGB 10:49.66 9 2 Weidert, Janet FR UWGB 10:52.12 4 3 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 10:52.27 3 4 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 11:12.63 2 5 Roecker, Brittany FR UWGB 11:22.88 1 6 Sterling, Casey JR UWGB x11:35.35

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Edgu, Yavuz SO UWGB 9:54.67 9 2 Schubbe, Jon SO UWGB 10:06.27 4 3 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 10:21.46 3 4 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 10:52.26 2

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlson, Kristin FR UWGB 1:58.43 9 2 Cox, Molly FR UWGB 1:59.01 4 3 Brager, Laura JR UWGB 1:59.38 3 4 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 2:02.16 2 5 Christopherson, Amy JR UWGB x2:04.79 6 Hare, Christine JR UIC 2:06.09 1 7 Polk, Latosha FR UIC 2:14.26

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Richard, Matt SR UWGB 1:44.72 9 2 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 1:45.55 4 3 Beaumier, Bill SR UWGB 1:45.85 3 4 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 1:46.57 2 5 Sanders, Adam SO UWGB 1:48.00 1 6 Simos, Kris SO UIC 1:50.88 7 Cummings, Aaron SR UWGB x1:50.91 8 Huffman, Matt JR UIC x1:52.70

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 25.38 9 2 Burant, April SR UWGB 25.50 4 3 Tobias, Andrea SR UWGB 26.04 3 4 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 26.10 2 5 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 26.29 1 6 Lindholm, Carissa FR UWGB 26.44 7 Vanderford, Heather FR UWGB x26.54 8 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC x27.55

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Zach SR UWGB 21.68 9 2 Booher, Blake FR UIC 21.83 4 3 Hare, Bill SO UIC 22.41 3 4 Oberg, Justin JR UWGB 22.44 2 5 Demrow, Eric SO UWGB 22.45 1 6 Johnston, Andrew FR UWGB x23.39 7 Vukovljak, Damir FR UIC 23.71 8 Slowik, Mike FR UIC x24.10

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ciganek, Sarah JR UWGB 2:13.74 9 2 Mayer, Abby JR UWGB 2:14.42 4 3 Carlisle, Holly FR UWGB 2:15.75 3 4 Kreb, Allison SO UWGB x2:15.98 5 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:18.45 2 6 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:20.60 1 7 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 2:31.16 8 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC x2:37.40

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Claret, Enric SR UIC 1:56.59 9 2 Brzozowski, Danny SR UWGB 1:57.02 4 3 Scadden, Jeff JR UWGB 1:59.03 3 4 Valen, Joe SO UWGB 2:01.31 2 5 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 2:03.80 1 6 Lindstrom, Dan FR UWGB x2:05.96 7 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC 2:10.84 -- Teaters, Danny SO UWGB X2:06.12 -- Witte, Mike FR UWGB X2:06.49 -- Klug, Joe JR UWGB X2:07.08 -- Harriman, Josh FR UWGB X2:09.95

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC 227.25 9 2 Stover, Anna SO UWGB 215.30 4 3 Economides, Sarah FR UIC 206.15 3 4 Waidanz, Hollly SO UIC 150.10 2

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zumstein, Phil FR UWGB 271.80 9 2 Salmon, Brandon FR UWGB 247.80 4 3 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC x235.70 4 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC 218.30 3 5 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC 202.70 2 6 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC 2.36 1 -- Borge, Mike SO UIC X167.85

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ciganek, Sarah JR UWGB 2:10.22 9 2 Weidert, Janet FR UWGB 2:17.03 4 3 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 2:21.10 3 4 Long, Ashley FR UWGB 2:21.73 2 5 Schoen, Mary FR UWGB x2:23.05

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Zach SR UWGB 1:52.40 9 2 Brzozowski, Danny SR UWGB 1:52.87 4 3 Claret, Enric SR UIC 1:56.99 3 4 Grams, Robin SO UWGB 2:01.39 2 5 Teaters, Danny SO UWGB x2:01.63 6 Simos, Kris SO UIC 2:02.21 1 7 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC 2:12.25

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burant, April SR UWGB 55.19 9 2 Carlisle, Holly FR UWGB 55.68 4 3 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 55.80 3 4 Lindholm, Carissa FR UWGB 57.66 2 5 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 58.23 1 6 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 58.60 7 Maki, Amanda SR UWGB x59.26 8 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC x1:02.66

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 47.46 9 2 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 47.99 4 3 Richard, Matt SR UWGB 48.06 3 4 Beaumier, Bill SR UWGB 48.44 2 5 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 48.65 1 6 Demrow, Eric SO UWGB 49.88 7 Huffman, Matt JR UIC x50.54 8 Johnston, Andrew FR UWGB x51.56

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brager, Laura JR UWGB 2:11.05 9 2 Mayer, Abby JR UWGB 2:15.65 4 3 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:17.41 3 4 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 2:18.21 2 5 Richard, Rachel SO UWGB 2:18.80 1 6 Sterling, Casey JR UWGB x2:19.14

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weber, Joey FR UWGB 1:55.59 9 2 Regnitz, John SR UWGB 1:57.74 4 3 Cummings, Aaron SR UWGB 2:03.88 3 4 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC 2:10.27 2 5 Wolny, Rich JR UIC 2:12.66 1 6 Vukovljak, Damir FR UIC 2:15.06

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cox, Molly FR UWGB 5:15.70 9 2 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 5:21.39 4 3 Hare, Christine JR UIC 5:33.32 3 -- Schoen, Mary FR UWGB X5:20.45 -- Long, Ashley FR UWGB X5:36.83 -- Vanderford, Heather FR UWGB X5:49.43

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schubbe, Jon SO UWGB 4:50.05 9 2 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 5:02.46 4 3 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 5:17.49 3 4 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC 5:26.44 2 -- Edgu, Yavuz SO UWGB X4:53.64 -- Sanders, Adam SO UWGB X4:56.68

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC 237.40 9 2 Stover, Anna SO UWGB 224.40 4 3 Economides, Sarah FR UIC 214.55 3 4 Waidanz, Hollly SO UIC 159.20 2

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zumstein, Phil FR UWGB 248.65 9 2 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC x233.50 3 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC 226.75 4 4 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC 205.90 3 5 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC 190.15 2 -- Borge, Mike SO UIC x -- Salmon, Brandon FR UWGB X233.75

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Christopherson, Amy JR UWGB 2:26.12 9 2 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:35.80 4 3 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 2:43.27 3 4 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC 2:48.05 2 -- Kreb, Allison SO UWGB X2:28.98 -- Becker, Robin JR UWGB X2:30.56 -- Maki, Amanda SR UWGB X2:33.94

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Claret, Enric SR UIC 2:11.85 9 2 Scadden, Jeff JR UWGB 2:11.91 4 3 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 2:14.76 3 4 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 2:19.88 2 5 Kakumu, Sean SO UIC x2:31.13 -- Valen, Joe SO UWGB X2:16.15 -- Klug, Joe JR UWGB X2:16.26 -- Lindstrom, Dan FR UWGB X2:18.17 -- Witte, Mike FR UWGB X2:19.62 -- Harriman, Josh FR UWGB X2:22.42

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'A' 1:41.40 11 1) Carlisle, Holly FR 2) Brager, Laura JR 3) Tobias, Andrea SR 4) Carlson, Kristin FR 2 U of Illinois - Chicago 'A' 1:42.06 4 1) Hyatt, Kelly FR 2) Biancalana, Emily FR 3) Hare, Christine JR 4) Williams, Aisha SO -- U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'B' X1:44.16 1) Ciganek, Sarah JR 2) Roecker, Brittany FR 3) Sterling, Casey JR 4) Becker, Robin JR -- U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'C' X1:45.30 1) Mayer, Abby JR 2) Richard, Rachel SO 3) Weidert, Janet FR 4) Cox, Molly FR

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'A' 1:25.32 11 1) Hansen, Zach SR 2) Weber, Joey FR 3) Brzozowski, Danny SR 4) Richard, Matt SR 2 U of Illinois - Chicago 'A' 1:25.71 4 1) Stevens, LeRoy SO 2) Hare, Bill SO 3) Jimenez, Adan SO 4) Booher, Blake FR 3 U of Illinois - Chicago 'B' 1:32.70 2 1) Kaczor, Nick SO 2) Kroes, Brian JR 3) Vukovljak, Damir FR 4) Marinof, Alexander SR -- U of Wisconsin - Green Bay 'B' X1:30.27 1) Oberg, Justin JR 2) Regnitz, John SR 3) Grams, Robin SO 4) Schubbe, Jon SO

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW