THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UW-Green Bay 129, UIC 114


Jan. 15, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 04:26 PM
                            UIC vs UWGB - 1/15/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 4:00.64 11 1) Riebe, Kate FR 2) Christopherson, Amy SR 3) Ciganek, Sarah SR 4) Brager, Laura SR 29.07 1:00.58 (1:00.58) 1:31.95 (31.37) 2:07.28 (1:06.70) 2:34.60 (27.32) 3:06.41 (59.13) 3:31.97 (25.56) 4:00.64 (54.23) 2 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 4:04.78 4 1) Lindholm, carissa SO 2) Kreb, Allison FR 3) Long, Ashley SO 4) Carlson, Kristin SO 29.93 1:01.45 (1:01.45) 1:32.66 (31.21) 2:08.30 (1:06.85) 2:36.90 (28.60) 3:10.12 (1:01.82) 3:35.64 (25.52) 4:04.78 (54.66) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 4:06.70 2 1) Darud, Jessica 2) Williams, Aisha 3) Murphy, Stephanie 4) Gessford, Jenny 30.02 1:01.15 (1:01.15) 1:33.21 (32.06) 2:09.60 (1:08.45) 2:37.57 (27.97) 3:09.79 (1:00.19) 3:35.70 (25.91) 4:06.70 (56.91) 4 Uw-Green Bay 'C' x4:17.23 1) Richard, Rachel JR 2) Doute, Dana FR 3) Weidert, Janet SO 4) Vanderford, Heather SO 30.87 1:03.84 (1:03.84) 1:37.22 (33.38) 2:14.43 (1:10.59) 2:44.53 (30.10) 3:19.26 (1:04.83) 3:46.73 (27.47) 4:17.23 (57.97)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:28.99 11 1) Hare, Bill 2) Hare, Dan 3) Simos, Kris 4) Stevens, LeRoy 25.64 53.00 (53.00) 1:19.80 (26.80) 1:51.37 (58.37) 2:15.12 (23.75) 2:43.19 (51.82) 3:04.38 (21.19) 3:28.99 (45.80) 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:30.97 4 1) Weber, Joey SO 2) Scadden, Jeff SR 3) Grams, Robin JR 4) Oberg, Justin SR 25.07 52.01 (52.01) 1:19.01 (27.00) 1:51.24 (59.23) 2:14.91 (23.67) 2:43.51 (52.27) 3:05.60 (22.09) 3:30.97 (47.46) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:32.73 2 1) Jimenez, Adan 2) Kaczor, Chris 3) Bernstein, Ari 4) Lamprou, Anthanasios 25.35 53.12 (53.12) 1:21.27 (28.15) 1:53.22 (1:00.10) 2:17.40 (24.18) 2:45.76 (52.54) 3:08.13 (22.37) 3:32.73 (46.97) 4 Uw-Green Bay 'B' 3:37.62 1) Bowie, Nathan FR 2) Lindstrom, Dan SO 3) Teaters, Danny JR 4) Highstrom, Greg SR 26.33 53.69 (53.69) 1:22.69 (29.00) 1:55.81 (1:02.12) 2:20.79 (24.98) 2:49.15 (53.34) 3:12.07 (22.92) 3:37.62 (48.47) 5 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x3:41.19 1) Georg, Edi 2) Staev, Stefan 3) O'Hagan, Tim 4) Babin, Aleksey 27.50 55.78 (55.78) 1:23.52 (27.74) 1:55.13 (59.35) 2:20.24 (25.11) 2:49.72 (54.59) 3:13.72 (24.00) 3:41.19 (51.47) 6 Uw-Green Bay 'C' x3:51.55 1) Valen, Joe JR 2) Harriman, Josh SO 3) Lennertz, Ross FR 4) Johnston, Andrew SO 27.97 57.21 (57.21) 1:27.25 (30.04) 2:02.00 (1:04.79) 2:28.59 (26.59) 3:01.01 (59.01) 3:24.42 (23.41) 3:51.55 (50.54)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cox, Molly SO UWGB 10:34.46 9 28.31 59.50 (31.19) 1:31.26 (31.76) 2:03.13 (31.87) 2:35.15 (32.02) 3:07.21 (32.06) 3:39.32 (32.11) 4:11.15 (31.83) 4:43.35 (32.20) 5:15.53 (32.18) 5:47.58 (32.05) 6:19.50 (31.92) 6:51.61 (32.11) 7:23.41 (31.80) 7:55.75 (32.34) 8:27.94 (32.19) 8:59.98 (32.04) 9:32.77 (32.79) 10:04.64 (31.87) 10:34.46 (29.82) 2 Becker, Robin SR UWGB 10:49.30 4 29.91 1:02.07 (32.16) 1:34.63 (32.56) 2:07.47 (32.84) 2:40.32 (32.85) 3:13.05 (32.73) 3:45.70 (32.65) 4:18.31 (32.61) 4:51.30 (32.99) 5:24.01 (32.71) 5:56.74 (32.73) 6:29.35 (32.61) 7:01.94 (32.59) 7:34.56 (32.62) 8:07.08 (32.52) 8:39.73 (32.65) 9:12.17 (32.44) 9:44.72 (32.55) 10:17.13 (32.41) 10:49.30 (32.17) 3 Schoen, Mary SO UWGB 10:51.67 3 29.91 1:02.08 (32.17) 1:34.65 (32.57) 2:07.39 (32.74) 2:39.97 (32.58) 3:12.47 (32.50) 3:45.24 (32.77) 4:18.16 (32.92) 4:50.99 (32.83) 5:23.61 (32.62) 5:56.73 (33.12) 6:29.45 (32.72) 7:02.25 (32.80) 7:35.14 (32.89) 8:08.01 (32.87) 8:40.79 (32.78) 9:13.72 (32.93) 9:46.65 (32.93) 10:19.73 (33.08) 10:51.67 (31.94) 4 Martensen, Laura UIC 10:56.35 2 29.23 1:01.30 (32.07) 1:33.72 (32.42) 2:06.51 (32.79) 2:39.07 (32.56) 3:11.66 (32.59) 3:44.50 (32.84) 4:17.43 (32.93) 4:50.40 (32.97) 5:23.62 (33.22) 5:56.70 (33.08) 6:29.82 (33.12) 7:02.94 (33.12) 7:36.44 (33.50) 8:09.80 (33.36) 8:43.13 (33.33) 9:16.89 (33.76) 9:50.47 (33.58) 10:23.99 (33.52) 10:56.35 (32.36) 5 Funk, Rachel UIC 11:10.86 1 30.29 1:02.81 (32.52) 1:35.76 (32.95) 2:08.57 (32.81) 2:41.64 (33.07) 3:14.74 (33.10) 3:47.99 (33.25) 4:21.09 (33.10) 4:54.66 (33.57) 5:28.24 (33.58) 6:01.87 (33.63) 6:35.79 (33.92) 7:09.62 (33.83) 7:43.85 (34.23) 8:18.18 (34.33) 8:52.53 (34.35) 9:27.42 (34.89) 10:02.22 (34.80) 10:37.01 (34.79) 11:10.86 (33.85)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schubbe, Jon JR UWGB 9:54.36 9 26.29 55.41 (29.12) 1:25.54 (30.13) 1:55.49 (29.95) 2:25.20 (29.71) 2:54.86 (29.66) 3:24.80 (29.94) 3:54.94 (30.14) 4:24.84 (29.90) 4:55.06 (30.22) 5:25.29 (30.23) 5:55.57 (30.28) 6:25.62 (30.05) 6:55.80 (30.18) 7:25.84 (30.04) 7:56.02 (30.18) 8:26.04 (30.02) 8:55.98 (29.94) 9:25.71 (29.73) 9:54.36 (28.65) 2 Edgu, Yavuz SR UWGB 10:05.65 4 26.93 55.68 (28.75) 1:25.56 (29.88) 1:55.40 (29.84) 2:25.53 (30.13) 2:55.59 (30.06) 3:25.49 (29.90) 3:55.93 (30.44) 4:26.45 (30.52) 4:57.09 (30.64) 5:27.66 (30.57) 5:58.37 (30.71) 6:29.14 (30.77) 6:59.98 (30.84) 7:31.24 (31.26) 8:02.35 (31.11) 8:33.47 (31.12) 9:04.91 (31.44) 9:36.00 (31.09) 10:05.65 (29.65) 3 Georg, Edi UIC 10:21.81 3 27.91 57.83 (29.92) 1:28.52 (30.69) 1:58.84 (30.32) 2:29.26 (30.42) 3:00.89 (31.63) 3:31.93 (31.04) 4:02.50 (30.57) 4:33.73 (31.23) 5:04.97 (31.24) 5:36.59 (31.62) 6:08.81 (32.22) 6:40.84 (32.03) 7:12.40 (31.56) 7:44.28 (31.88) 8:16.14 (31.86) 8:47.91 (31.77) 9:20.24 (32.33) 9:51.63 (31.39) 10:21.81 (30.18) 4 Klug, Joe SR UWGB 10:26.18 2 28.84 1:00.21 (31.37) 1:31.93 (31.72) 2:03.77 (31.84) 2:35.67 (31.90) 3:07.54 (31.87) 3:39.26 (31.72) 4:11.16 (31.90) 4:42.72 (31.56) 5:14.38 (31.66) 5:45.93 (31.55) 6:17.44 (31.51) 6:48.94 (31.50) 7:20.24 (31.30) 7:51.27 (31.03) 8:22.27 (31.00) 8:53.45 (31.18) 9:24.85 (31.40) 9:55.95 (31.10) 10:26.18 (30.23) 5 Dews, Jason UIC 10:27.99 1 28.76 1:00.18 (31.42) 1:32.04 (31.86) 2:04.09 (32.05) 2:35.68 (31.59) 3:07.63 (31.95) 3:39.50 (31.87) 4:11.18 (31.68) 4:43.11 (31.93) 5:15.06 (31.95) 5:46.59 (31.53) 6:18.09 (31.50) 6:49.91 (31.82) 7:21.42 (31.51) 7:53.13 (31.71) 8:25.04 (31.91) 8:57.42 (32.38) 9:29.29 (31.87) 9:59.85 (30.56) 10:27.99 (28.14) 6 Kroes, Brian UIC 10:29.07 27.30 57.38 (30.08) 1:28.50 (31.12) 2:00.03 (31.53) 2:31.52 (31.49) 3:03.19 (31.67) 3:35.03 (31.84) 4:06.74 (31.71) 4:38.69 (31.95) 5:10.82 (32.13) 5:42.66 (31.84) 6:14.79 (32.13) 6:46.65 (31.86) 7:18.84 (32.19) 7:51.14 (32.30) 8:23.42 (32.28) 8:55.91 (32.49) 9:28.13 (32.22) 9:59.49 (31.36) 10:29.07 (29.58)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brager, Laura SR UWGB 1:58.05 9 28.16 58.40 (30.24) 1:28.27 (29.87) 1:58.05 (29.78) 2 Doute, Dana FR UWGB 2:00.00 4 28.44 59.00 (30.56) 1:29.61 (30.61) 2:00.00 (30.39) 3 Jacobi, Megan FR UWGB 2:01.06 3 28.62 59.74 (31.12) 1:30.30 (30.56) 2:01.06 (30.76) 4 Hare, Christine UIC 2:01.08 2 28.40 58.98 (30.58) 1:30.16 (31.18) 2:01.08 (30.92) 5 Sullivan, Caitlin UIC 2:01.69 1 28.54 58.91 (30.37) 1:30.11 (31.20) 2:01.69 (31.58) 6 Bustos, Leslie UIC 2:04.41 29.19 1:00.73 (31.54) 1:32.52 (31.79) 2:04.41 (31.89) 7 Vanderford, Heather SO UWGB x2:06.56 29.52 1:01.29 (31.77) 1:33.93 (32.64) 2:06.56 (32.63)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowie, Nathan FR UWGB 1:45.23 9 25.56 52.53 (26.97) 1:19.25 (26.72) 1:45.23 (25.98) 2 Sturm, Tony FR UWGB 1:45.52 4 24.74 51.81 (27.07) 1:18.76 (26.95) 1:45.52 (26.76) 3 Bernstein, Ari UIC 1:46.66 3 25.20 51.68 (26.48) 1:19.21 (27.53) 1:46.66 (27.45) 4 Sanders, Adam JR UWGB 1:47.23 2 25.01 51.96 (26.95) 1:19.13 (27.17) 1:47.23 (28.10) 5 Barraco, Dominic UIC 1:48.10 1 25.45 52.95 (27.50) 1:20.52 (27.57) 1:48.10 (27.58) 6 Lamprou, Anthanasios UIC 1:49.17 24.81 52.35 (27.54) 1:20.30 (27.95) 1:49.17 (28.87) 7 Harriman, Josh SO UWGB x1:55.89 26.69 55.67 (28.98) 1:25.93 (30.26) 1:55.89 (29.96)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelley UIC 25.07 9 2 Riebe, Kate FR UWGB 25.23 4 3 Carlson, Kristin SO UWGB 25.44 3 4 Biancalana, Emily UIC 25.59 2 5 Murphy, Stephanie UIC 25.66 1 6 Williams, Aisha UIC x26.04 7 Yelton, Laurel FR UWGB 26.15 8 Sterling, Casey SR UWGB x26.63

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake UIC 21.17 9 2 Stevens, LeRoy UIC 21.22 4 3 Weber, Joey SO UWGB 21.71 3 4 Jimenez, Adan UIC 22.20 2 5 Demrow, Eric JR UWGB 22.70 1 6 Johnston, Andrew SO UWGB 22.95 7 Lennertz, Ross FR UWGB x25.71

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mayer, Abby SR UWGB 2:12.77 9 28.71 1:01.86 (33.15) 1:40.62 (38.76) 2:12.77 (32.15) 2 Ciganek, Sarah SR UWGB 2:13.54 4 28.27 1:03.30 (35.03) 1:42.89 (39.59) 2:13.54 (30.65) 3 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 2:13.91 3 30.75 1:04.55 (33.80) 1:43.34 (38.79) 2:13.91 (30.57) 4 Carlisle, Holly SO UWGB 2:16.12 2 30.17 1:04.30 (34.13) 1:44.44 (40.14) 2:16.12 (31.68) 5 Darud, Jessica UIC 2:16.68 1 30.47 1:04.58 (34.11) 1:45.69 (41.11) 2:16.68 (30.99) 6 Giczewski, Andrea UIC 2:18.39 30.18 1:04.17 (33.99) 1:46.84 (42.67) 2:18.39 (31.55) 7 Long, Ashley SO UWGB x2:19.47 29.90 1:06.41 (36.51) 1:47.17 (40.76) 2:19.47 (32.30) 8 Perry, Alicia UIC x2:20.48 30.47 1:06.37 (35.90) 1:47.56 (41.19) 2:20.48 (32.92)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hare, Dan UIC 1:57.23 9 26.35 57.06 (30.71) 1:30.17 (33.11) 1:57.23 (27.06) 2 Valen, Joe JR UWGB 1:59.45 4 25.79 55.78 (29.99) 1:30.25 (34.47) 1:59.45 (29.20) 3 Scadden, Jeff SR UWGB 2:00.51 3 26.28 58.87 (32.59) 1:32.01 (33.14) 2:00.51 (28.50) 4 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:01.46 2 27.75 59.44 (31.69) 1:32.83 (33.39) 2:01.46 (28.63) 5 Conroy, Mike UIC 2:03.05 1 26.55 56.94 (30.39) 1:34.18 (37.24) 2:03.05 (28.87) 6 Witte, Mike SO UWGB 2:03.89 27.05 59.53 (32.48) 1:34.19 (34.66) 2:03.89 (29.70) 7 Lindstrom, Dan SO UWGB x2:05.00 27.87 1:00.52 (32.65) 1:35.89 (35.37) 2:05.00 (29.11) 8 Kaczor, Chris UIC x2:07.42 27.60 1:01.58 (33.98) 1:37.34 (35.76) 2:07.42 (30.08)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Helland, Kari FR UWGB 238.50 9 2 Hall, Ashley FR UWGB 228.75 4 3 Goodwin, Tara UIC 215.63 3 4 Ambuske, Miranda FR UIC 211.05 2 5 Economides, Sarah UIC 208.50 1 6 Stover, Anna JR UWGB 204.45 7 Murray, Caitlyn UIC x166.73 8 Waidanz, Holly UIC x153.90

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zumstein, Phillip SO UWGB 280.73 9 2 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 256.95 4 3 Salmon, Brandon SO UWGB 236.63 3 4 Pappalardo, Mike UIC 229.58 2 5 Johnson, Josh UIC 220.80 1 6 Kuntz, Brandon FR UWGB 200.48 7 Borge, Mike UIC x199.20 8 Balow, Bobby FR UWGB x173.85

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ciganek, Sarah SR UWGB 2:09.62 9 29.59 1:02.66 (33.07) 1:36.36 (33.70) 2:09.62 (33.26) 2 Weidert, Janet SO UWGB 2:17.66 4 31.09 1:05.33 (34.24) 1:40.84 (35.51) 2:17.66 (36.82) 3 Segovia, Vanessa UIC 2:19.09 3 31.94 1:08.09 (36.15) 1:43.54 (35.45) 2:19.09 (35.55) 4 Martensen, Laura UIC 2:20.32 2 30.95 1:06.57 (35.62) 1:43.17 (36.60) 2:20.32 (37.15)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teaters, Danny JR UWGB 1:58.16 9 26.51 56.20 (29.69) 1:27.01 (30.81) 1:58.16 (31.15) 2 Simos, Kris UIC 1:59.08 4 26.35 57.12 (30.77) 1:27.96 (30.84) 1:59.08 (31.12) 3 Grams, Robin JR UWGB 2:00.26 3 27.37 57.49 (30.12) 1:28.69 (31.20) 2:00.26 (31.57) 4 Dews, Jason UIC 2:01.51 2 26.85 57.18 (30.33) 1:29.39 (32.21) 2:01.51 (32.12) 5 Silic, Eric UIC 2:06.19 1 27.52 59.52 (32.00) 1:32.59 (33.07) 2:06.19 (33.60) 6 O'Hagan, Tim UIC x2:07.37 28.53 59.49 (30.96) 1:32.70 (33.21) 2:07.37 (34.67) 7 Harriman, Josh SO UWGB 2:12.49 27.74 59.85 (32.11) 1:34.45 (34.60) 2:12.49 (38.04) 8 Lennertz, Ross FR UWGB x2:13.63 29.01 1:02.24 (33.23) 1:37.50 (35.26) 2:13.63 (36.13)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hyatt, Kelley UIC 53.85 9 25.72 53.85 (28.13) 2 Dougherty, collen UIC 54.31 4 25.89 54.31 (28.42) 3 Riebe, Kate FR UWGB 55.58 3 26.83 55.58 (28.75) 4 Carlson, Kristin SO UWGB 55.66 2 26.44 55.66 (29.22) 5 Carlisle, Holly SO UWGB 55.79 1 26.99 55.79 (28.80) 6 Gessford, Jenny UIC 56.07 27.09 56.07 (28.98) 7 Sterling, Casey SR UWGB x57.38 27.38 57.38 (30.00) 8 Polk, Latosha UIC x1:00.66 29.29 1:00.66 (31.37)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Booher, Blake UIC 47.33 9 22.64 47.33 (24.69) 2 Highstrom, Greg SR UWGB 48.39 4 23.45 48.39 (24.94) 3 Hare, Bill UIC 48.59 3 23.14 48.59 (25.45) 4 Oberg, Justin SR UWGB 48.96 2 23.39 48.96 (25.57) 5 Demrow, Eric JR UWGB 50.14 1 23.94 50.14 (26.20) 6 Johnston, Andrew SO UWGB x52.41 25.06 52.41 (27.35)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brager, Laura SR UWGB 2:09.12 9 30.53 1:02.77 (32.24) 1:35.66 (32.89) 2:09.12 (33.46) 2 Darud, Jessica UIC 2:11.35 4 31.28 1:04.46 (33.18) 1:37.65 (33.19) 2:11.35 (33.70) 3 Mayer, Abby SR UWGB 2:11.60 3 31.76 1:04.88 (33.12) 1:38.42 (33.54) 2:11.60 (33.18) 4 Giczewski, Andrea UIC 2:13.14 2 31.53 1:05.02 (33.49) 1:39.44 (34.42) 2:13.14 (33.70) 5 Lindholm, carissa SO UWGB 2:14.99 1 31.35 1:05.19 (33.84) 1:40.14 (34.95) 2:14.99 (34.85) 6 Richard, Rachel JR UWGB x2:18.01 32.64 1:07.63 (34.99) 1:42.93 (35.30) 2:18.01 (35.08) -- Jacobi, Megan FR UWGB X2:14.17 32.14 1:05.91 (33.77) 1:40.02 (34.11) 2:14.17 (34.15)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Weber, Joey SO UWGB 1:55.33 9 26.50 55.05 (28.55) 1:24.63 (29.58) 1:55.33 (30.70) 2 Bowie, Nathan FR UWGB 1:56.09 4 27.76 56.96 (29.20) 1:26.74 (29.78) 1:56.09 (29.35) 3 Georg, Edi UIC 1:59.40 3 27.50 58.17 (30.67) 1:28.93 (30.76) 1:59.40 (30.47) 4 Valen, Joe JR UWGB 2:01.04 2 29.03 59.64 (30.61) 1:30.39 (30.75) 2:01.04 (30.65) 5 Jimenez, Adan UIC 2:01.15 1 27.36 57.65 (30.29) 1:29.54 (31.89) 2:01.15 (31.61) 6 Sanders, Adam JR UWGB x2:02.28 28.76 59.16 (30.40) 1:30.62 (31.46) 2:02.28 (31.66) 7 Conroy, Mike UIC 2:02.91 28.70 59.20 (30.50) 1:30.87 (31.67) 2:02.91 (32.04) 8 Wolny, Rich UIC x2:09.95 30.27 1:02.04 (31.77) 1:35.10 (33.06) 2:09.95 (34.85)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cox, Molly SO UWGB 5:10.73 9 27.84 58.70 (30.86) 1:30.23 (31.53) 2:01.87 (31.64) 2:33.88 (32.01) 3:05.27 (31.39) 3:37.03 (31.76) 4:09.03 (32.00) 4:40.83 (31.80) 5:10.73 (29.90) 2 Yelton, Laurel FR UWGB 5:19.21 4 28.83 1:00.44 (31.61) 1:32.44 (32.00) 2:04.53 (32.09) 2:36.86 (32.33) 3:09.36 (32.50) 3:42.23 (32.87) 4:14.77 (32.54) 4:47.22 (32.45) 5:19.21 (31.99) 3 Roecker, Brittany SO UWGB 5:20.18 3 29.77 1:02.15 (32.38) 1:34.68 (32.53) 2:07.17 (32.49) 2:39.59 (32.42) 3:12.04 (32.45) 3:44.48 (32.44) 4:16.63 (32.15) 4:49.34 (32.71) 5:20.18 (30.84) 4 Schoen, Mary SO UWGB x5:20.38 29.64 1:01.44 (31.80) 1:33.67 (32.23) 2:06.21 (32.54) 2:38.45 (32.24) 3:10.97 (32.52) 3:43.52 (32.55) 4:15.96 (32.44) 4:48.47 (32.51) 5:20.38 (31.91) 5 Sullivan, Caitlin UIC 5:27.22 2 29.61 1:02.03 (32.42) 1:35.13 (33.10) 2:08.58 (33.45) 2:42.07 (33.49) 3:15.53 (33.46) 3:48.61 (33.08) 4:22.13 (33.52) 4:54.77 (32.64) 5:27.22 (32.45) 6 Hare, Christine UIC 5:28.03 1 29.80 1:02.56 (32.76) 1:36.25 (33.69) 2:10.25 (34.00) 2:44.43 (34.18) 3:18.71 (34.28) 3:52.37 (33.66) 4:26.28 (33.91) 4:57.88 (31.60) 5:28.03 (30.15) 7 Funk, Rachel UIC 5:28.27 30.03 1:02.47 (32.44) 1:35.71 (33.24) 2:09.36 (33.65) 2:43.16 (33.80) 3:16.69 (33.53) 3:50.19 (33.50) 4:23.68 (33.49) 4:56.81 (33.13) 5:28.27 (31.46) 8 Biancalana, Emily UIC x5:28.56 29.52 1:02.20 (32.68) 1:35.50 (33.30) 2:08.54 (33.04) 2:41.56 (33.02) 3:14.58 (33.02) 3:47.64 (33.06) 4:21.26 (33.62) 4:55.02 (33.76) 5:28.56 (33.54)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schubbe, Jon JR UWGB 4:45.29 9 25.78 54.14 (28.36) 1:23.15 (29.01) 1:52.63 (29.48) 2:22.03 (29.40) 2:50.72 (28.69) 3:19.38 (28.66) 3:48.16 (28.78) 4:17.00 (28.84) 4:45.29 (28.29) 2 Edgu, Yavuz SR UWGB 4:53.88 4 26.28 54.67 (28.39) 1:23.55 (28.88) 1:53.02 (29.47) 2:22.88 (29.86) 2:53.28 (30.40) 3:23.48 (30.20) 3:54.12 (30.64) 4:24.59 (30.47) 4:53.88 (29.29) 3 Sturm, Tony FR UWGB 4:54.44 3 27.21 57.11 (29.90) 1:27.66 (30.55) 1:58.21 (30.55) 2:27.96 (29.75) 2:57.35 (29.39) 3:27.03 (29.68) 3:56.27 (29.24) 4:25.78 (29.51) 4:54.44 (28.66) 4 Bernstein, Ari UIC 4:58.99 2 27.64 56.54 (28.90) 1:25.64 (29.10) 1:55.11 (29.47) 2:25.00 (29.89) 2:55.76 (30.76) 3:26.67 (30.91) 3:58.13 (31.46) 4:28.68 (30.55) 4:58.99 (30.31) 5 Kroes, Brian UIC 5:03.14 1 26.95 56.68 (29.73) 1:27.77 (31.09) 1:58.73 (30.96) 2:29.60 (30.87) 3:00.75 (31.15) 3:31.53 (30.78) 4:02.35 (30.82) 4:32.81 (30.46) 5:03.14 (30.33) 6 Barraco, Dominic UIC 5:05.08 26.70 56.23 (29.53) 1:26.98 (30.75) 1:58.00 (31.02) 2:29.42 (31.42) 3:00.82 (31.40) 3:32.01 (31.19) 4:03.70 (31.69) 4:34.76 (31.06) 5:05.08 (30.32) 7 Babin, Aleksey UIC x5:18.32 27.31 58.05 (30.74) 1:30.24 (32.19) 2:02.67 (32.43) 2:35.62 (32.95) 3:08.48 (32.86) 3:41.21 (32.73) 4:14.36 (33.15) 4:46.86 (32.50) 5:18.32 (31.46)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Economides, Sarah UIC 241.50 9 2 Helland, Kari FR UWGB 234.45 4 3 Ambuske, Miranda FR UIC 231.75 3 4 Goodwin, Tara UIC 231.00 2 5 Hall, Ashley FR UWGB 213.90 1 6 Stover, Anna JR UWGB 203.63 7 Waidanz, Holly UIC x173.93 8 Murray, Caitlyn UIC x162.68

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pappalardo, Mike UIC 262.58 9 2 Zumstein, Phillip SO UWGB 253.95 4 3 Fitzer, Ryan UIC 252.00 3 4 Kuntz, Brandon FR UWGB 217.20 2 5 Borge, Mike UIC 193.20 1 6 Salmon, Brandon SO UWGB 183.30 7 Balow, Bobby FR UWGB x182.33 8 Johnson, Josh UIC x163.20

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Christopherson, Amy SR UWGB 2:22.16 9 32.83 1:08.76 (35.93) 1:45.42 (36.66) 2:22.16 (36.74) 2 Sullivan, Caitlin UIC 2:32.80 4 35.40 1:13.88 (38.48) 1:53.26 (39.38) 2:32.80 (39.54) 3 Nelson, Lisa UIC 2:33.74 3 35.48 1:15.14 (39.66) 1:54.75 (39.61) 2:33.74 (38.99) 4 Oritz, Maria UIC 2:37.53 2 35.41 1:14.50 (39.09) 1:55.66 (41.16) 2:37.53 (41.87) -- Kreb, Allison FR UWGB X2:25.73 34.10 1:10.79 (36.69) 1:48.30 (37.51) 2:25.73 (37.43) -- Becker, Robin SR UWGB X2:27.01 33.71 1:10.48 (36.77) 1:48.19 (37.71) 2:27.01 (38.82) -- Doute, Dana FR UWGB X2:29.46 34.70 1:12.91 (38.21) 1:50.86 (37.95) 2:29.46 (38.60)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scadden, Jeff SR UWGB 2:10.08 9 30.03 1:03.08 (33.05) 1:36.70 (33.62) 2:10.08 (33.38) 2 Staev, Stefan UIC 2:10.14 4 29.36 1:02.65 (33.29) 1:36.04 (33.39) 2:10.14 (34.10) 3 Hare, Dan UIC 2:12.89 3 30.47 1:04.77 (34.30) 1:37.40 (32.63) 2:12.89 (35.49) 4 Lindstrom, Dan SO UWGB 2:13.99 2 31.22 1:05.83 (34.61) 1:40.26 (34.43) 2:13.99 (33.73) 5 Witte, Mike SO UWGB 2:17.27 1 31.28 1:05.58 (34.30) 1:40.95 (35.37) 2:17.27 (36.32) 6 Kaczor, Chris UIC 2:17.65 32.20 1:07.59 (35.39) 1:42.98 (35.39) 2:17.65 (34.67) 7 Klug, Joe SR UWGB x2:18.06 31.39 1:05.78 (34.39) 1:41.57 (35.79) 2:18.06 (36.49)

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:37.66 11 1) Hyatt, Kelley 2) Gessford, Jenny 3) Williams, Aisha 4) Dougherty, collen 25.78 54.13 (54.13) 1:19.93 (25.80) 1:49.12 (54.99) 2:14.65 (25.53) 2:43.46 (54.34) 3:08.97 (25.51) 3:37.66 (54.20) 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:39.96 4 1) Carlisle, Holly SO 2) Mayer, Abby SR 3) Yelton, Laurel FR 4) Jacobi, Megan FR 27.22 55.97 (55.97) 1:21.73 (25.76) 1:50.20 (54.23) 2:15.91 (25.71) 2:44.69 (54.49) 3:10.86 (26.17) 3:39.96 (55.27) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:44.73 2 1) Giczewski, Andrea 2) Biancalana, Emily 3) Hare, Christine 4) Segovia, Vanessa 27.39 55.82 (55.82) 1:22.31 (26.49) 1:50.89 (55.07) 2:18.03 (27.14) 2:48.48 (57.59) 3:15.34 (26.86) 3:44.73 (56.25) 4 University of Illinois @ Chica 'C' x3:50.12 1) Bustos, Leslie 2) Murphy, Stephanie 3) Martensen, Laura 4) Perry, Alicia 27.11 56.67 (56.67) 1:23.40 (26.73) 1:53.20 (56.53) 2:21.22 (28.02) 2:52.70 (59.50) 3:20.16 (27.46) 3:50.12 (57.42) -- Uw-Green Bay 'B' X3:48.82 1) Roecker, Brittany SO 2) Sterling, Casey SR 3) Vanderford, Heather SO 4) Cox, Molly SO 27.44 57.08 (57.08) 1:24.36 (27.28) 1:54.22 (57.14) 2:21.73 (27.51) 2:51.83 (57.61) 3:18.90 (27.07) 3:48.82 (56.99) -- Uw-Green Bay 'C' X3:50.17 1) Lindholm, carissa SO 2) Schoen, Mary SO 3) Richard, Rachel JR 4) Becker, Robin SR 27.82 57.39 (57.39) 1:25.59 (28.20) 1:55.94 (58.55) 2:23.36 (27.42) 2:53.85 (57.91) 3:20.68 (26.83) 3:50.17 (56.32)

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Illinois @ Chica 'A' 3:07.27 11 1) Stevens, LeRoy 2) Hare, Bill 3) Lamprou, Anthanasios 4) Booher, Blake 22.18 46.33 (46.33) 1:08.73 (22.40) 1:33.72 (47.39) 1:56.12 (22.40) 2:20.80 (47.08) 2:42.61 (21.81) 3:07.27 (46.47) 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:12.88 4 1) Sturm, Tony FR 2) Oberg, Justin SR 3) Demrow, Eric JR 4) Highstrom, Greg SR 23.52 48.96 (48.96) 1:11.40 (22.44) 1:36.67 (47.71) 1:59.17 (22.50) 2:24.99 (48.32) 2:47.70 (22.71) 3:12.88 (47.89) 3 University of Illinois @ Chica 'B' 3:18.00 2 1) Kroes, Brian 2) Simos, Kris 3) Barraco, Dominic 4) Conroy, Mike 24.32 49.56 (49.56) 1:12.53 (22.97) 1:38.34 (48.78) 2:01.76 (23.42) 2:28.42 (50.08) 2:51.96 (23.54) 3:18.00 (49.58) -- Uw-Green Bay 'B' DQ 1) Sanders, Adam JR 2) Schubbe, Jon JR 3) Edgu, Yavuz SR 4) Teaters, Danny JR 23.54 49.24 (49.24) 1:13.77 (24.53) 1:40.70 (51.46) 2:04.61 (23.91) 2:31.29 (50.59) 2:55.22 (23.93) DQ (50.91)

SPONSORSHIP/PROMOTION
TWITTER
SHOP NOW