THE OFFICIAL UIC FLAMES ATHLETIC WEBSITE
UIC Hosts Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championships This Week


The 2004 Horizon League Championships begin at the UIC Natatorium this Wednesday.
The 2004 Horizon League Championships begin at the UIC Natatorium this Wednesday.

Feb. 24, 2004

Chicago, Ill.- Beginning this Wednesday, February 25th, the University of Illinois at Chicago welcomes the 2004 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championships to the UIC Natatorium as seven league schools travel to the Windy City in search of a conference crown.

The action begins on Wednesday with diving preliminaries at noon. Swimming finals start later that day at 6 p.m., leading off with the women's 200-yard freestyle relay.

This year's Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championships run for four days through Saturday, February 28th.

For more information on this year's event, including ticket prices and a schedule of events, click on the Horizon League Swimming and Diving Championships banner located on the right side of the main uicflames.com page, or just click here.

Be sure to keep track of all the results of this year's championships in real-time on uicflames.com by clicking here.

Check out the updated psych sheet below for this year's title tilt.

2004 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championships

February 25-28, 2004

University of Illinois at Chicago Natatorium

Psych Sheet

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2004 02:09 PM
          Horizon League Championships 2004 - 2/25/2004 to 2/28/2004
                                  Psych Sheet

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:35.65 2003 Wright State 1:31.01 NCAA 1:33.74 B School =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 1:38.74 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:39.23 3 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:41.31 4 Cleveland State University 'A' 1:41.78 5 Wright State University 'A' 1:41.81 6 Butler University 'A' 1:43.35 7 Youngstown State University 'A' 1:43.72

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:21.96 2003 Wright State 1:18.47 NCAA 1:20.82 B School =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 1:24.38 2 Cleveland State University 'A' 1:24.83 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:25.25 4 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:25.49 5 Wright State University 'A' 1:26.39 6 Butler University 'A' 1:32.40

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Coghlan, Julie SR Wsu 10:25.48 2 Cox, Molly FR Uwgb 10:38.69 3 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 10:39.65 4 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 10:44.85 5 Schoen, Mary FR Uwgb 10:47.68 6 Eckstein, Allison SR Wsu 10:47.94 7 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 10:49.24 8 Becker, Robin JR Uwgb 10:49.26 9 Weidert, Janet FR Uwgb 10:49.27 10 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 10:50.21 11 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 10:50.88 12 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 10:51.18 13 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 10:52.99 14 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 10:56.45 15 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 11:06.71 16 Honeyager, Cathy JR UWM 11:07.25 17 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 11:08.06 18 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 11:10.42 19 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 11:10.44 20 Johnson, Jessica SO UWM 11:14.00 21 Dunn, Jordan JR YSU 11:14.56 22 Von Duhn, Michelle JR YSU 11:32.75 23 Gregos, Erika JR YSU 11:35.14 24 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State 11:47.35 25 Payne, Kristen FR YSU 12:50.88

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 9:45.08 2 Belting, Michael JR UWM 9:45.37 3 Ehresman, William FR Wsu 9:49.53 4 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 9:49.58 5 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 9:54.28 6 Edgu, Yavuz SO Uwgb 9:54.67 7 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 9:55.88 8 Schubbe, Jon SO Uwgb 9:59.10 9 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 10:00.31 10 Coghlan, Craig FR Wsu 10:02.81 11 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 10:07.62 12 Sanders, Adam SO Uwgb 10:10.26 13 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 10:13.89 14 Vermeulen, Joe SO UWM 10:19.46 15 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State 10:20.24 16 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 10:20.49 17 Elzea, Dana FR UWM 10:22.01 18 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 10:25.35 19 Ladd, David SR Wsu 10:28.71 20 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 10:34.54 21 Harriman, Josh FR Uwgb 10:41.45 22 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 10:43.38 23 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 10:45.00 24 Dilillo, Mark JR Cleveland State 10:55.09 25 Schiessl, Jason SO UWM 11:02.00 26 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 11:06.53

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:45.39 2003 Wright State 1:39.90 NCAA 1:42.89 B School =============================================================================== 1 Wright State University 'A' 1:48.73 2 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 1:49.69 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:50.18 4 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:52.06 5 Cleveland State University 'A' 1:53.16 6 Butler University 'A' 1:54.05 7 Youngstown State University 'A' 1:56.94

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:31.41 1999 Wright State 1:26.72 NCAA 1:29.32 B School =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 1:33.75 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 1:33.93 3 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 1:33.99 4 Wright State University 'A' 1:35.28 5 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 1:36.86 6 Butler University 'A' 1:42.36

Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 4:54.39 1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, Notre Dame 4:45.46 NCAA 4:54.02 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 5:06.67 2 Coghlan, Julie SR Wsu 5:08.73 3 Pandza, Tina FR Wsu 5:09.43 4 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 5:09.74 5 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 5:11.67 6 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 5:12.26 7 Cox, Molly FR Uwgb 5:12.71 8 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 5:12.76 9 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 5:15.00 10 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 5:16.00 11 Becker, Robin JR Uwgb 5:16.21 12 Eckstein, Allison SR Wsu 5:16.55 13 Weidert, Janet FR Uwgb 5:16.67 14 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 5:16.82 15 Schoen, Mary FR Uwgb 5:17.60 16 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 5:17.72 17 Honeyager, Cathy JR UWM 5:18.10 18 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 5:18.20 19 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 5:20.10 20 Johnson, Jessica SO UWM 5:22.50 21 Hare, Christine JR UIC 5:22.60 22 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 5:23.82 23 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 5:25.20 24 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 5:28.52 25 Dunn, Jordan JR YSU 5:30.82 26 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 5:30.83 27 Gregos, Erika JR YSU 5:36.46 28 Connolly, Lauren SO YSU 5:44.34 29 Von Duhn, Michelle JR YSU 5:45.44 30 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State 5:50.43 31 Manker, Kate SO BUTL 5:52.11 32 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL 6:15.45 33 Payne, Kristen FR YSU 6:17.71

Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 4:26.10 2000 Henk Markgraaff, Cleveland State 4:19.63 NCAA 4:27.41 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 4:35.53 2 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 4:36.03 3 Belting, Michael JR UWM 4:36.94 4 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 4:44.68 5 Ehresman, William FR Wsu 4:45.67 6 Schubbe, Jon SO Uwgb 4:46.76 7 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 4:46.97 8 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 4:48.24 9 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 4:48.41 10 Edgu, Yavuz SO Uwgb 4:48.46 11 Elzea, Dana FR UWM 4:49.00 12 Sanders, Adam SO Uwgb 4:49.11 13 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 4:51.62 14 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 4:53.00 15 Banhos, Pablo JR Wsu 4:53.23 16 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 4:53.36 17 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 4:53.85 18 Coghlan, Craig FR Wsu 4:54.15 19 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 4:56.78 20 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 4:58.49 21 Ladd, David SR Wsu 5:01.41 22 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State 5:02.36 23 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 5:03.98 24 Dilillo, Mark JR Cleveland State 5:10.98 25 Schiessl, Jason SO UWM 5:12.10 26 Looney, Eric SO Wsu 5:22.12

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: 2:05.39 1995 Jesslyn Petersen, Notre Dame 2:00.67 NCAA 2:04.29 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 2:10.96 2 Hunter, Katie JR Wsu 2:11.59 3 Carlisle, Holly FR Uwgb 2:12.23 4 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 2:12.32 5 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 2:12.92 6 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 2:12.96 7 Mueller, Amanda FR Wsu 2:12.99 8 Ciganek, Sarah JR Uwgb 2:13.74 9 Hess, Andrea FR Wsu 2:13.98 10 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 2:14.00 11 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 2:14.20 12 Carter, Erin JR YSU 2:14.29 13 Christopherson, Amy JR Uwgb 2:14.70 14 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 2:14.90 15 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 2:15.42 16 Bradley, Danielle SR UWM 2:15.50 17 Kreb, Allison SO Uwgb 2:15.59 18 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:16.09 19 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 2:16.85 20 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:16.90 21 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 2:17.00 22 Green, Katie FR UWM 2:17.01 23 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 2:17.23 24 Long, Ashley FR Uwgb 2:17.30 25 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 2:17.36 26 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 2:17.40 27 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 2:18.03 28 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 2:18.61 29 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 2:19.19 30 Early, Rachel SO Wsu 2:19.39 31 Maki, Amanda SR Uwgb 2:20.70 32 Arnold, Mary Beth FR BUTL 2:20.78 33 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 2:21.48 34 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 2:24.05 35 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC 2:25.00 36 Hanley, Kim FR YSU 2:25.67 37 Blagg, Danielle JR YSU 2:26.64 38 Hyman, Tori SO BUTL 2:33.98 39 Blazek, Megan JR YSU 2:38.27

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:49.60 1997 Chris Taylor, Northern IL 1:46.69 NCAA 1:49.89 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 1:52.40 2 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 1:55.18 3 Oberg, Justin JR Uwgb 1:55.50 4 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 1:56.03 5 Brzozowski, Danny SR Uwgb 1:56.24 6 Claret, Enric SR UIC 1:56.40 7 Scadden, Jeff JR Uwgb 1:57.39 8 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 1:57.47 9 Candido, Rafael SO Wsu 1:57.82 10 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 1:58.79 11 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 1:58.80 12 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 1:58.80 13 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 1:58.95 14 Robinson, Christopher SR Wsu 1:58.96 15 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 2:00.61 16 Valen, Joe SO Uwgb 2:00.78 17 Vergeer, Rob SO UWM 2:00.80 18 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 2:01.64 19 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 2:01.90 20 Simos, Kris SO UIC 2:01.95 21 Lindstrom, Dan FR Uwgb 2:02.16 22 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 2:02.17 23 Mangen, Matt JR Wsu 2:02.31 24 Klug, Joe JR Uwgb 2:02.62 25 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 2:03.21 26 Witte, Mike FR Uwgb 2:03.44 27 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 2:04.00 28 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 2:04.56 29 Teaters, Danny SO Uwgb 2:04.73 30 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 2:04.96 31 Klausner, Brian SO Cleveland State 2:05.63 32 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC 2:06.76 33 Wolny, Rich JR UIC X2:10.00

Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 23.77 2003 Jackie Dexter, Wright State 22.88 NCAA 23.56 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 23.86 2 Caldwell, Lindsay FR UWM 24.14 3 Dexter, Jackie SR Wsu 24.53 4 Arens, Lena SR YSU 24.76 5 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 24.78 6 Burant, April SR Uwgb 24.96 7 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 24.96 8 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 25.09 9 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 25.12 10 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 25.12 11 Tippett, Katie SR Wsu 25.16 12 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 25.22 13 Brager, Laura JR Uwgb 25.32 14 Wiese, Missy JR YSU 25.51 15 Yaross, Lori SR Cleveland State 25.52 16 Reilly, Erin FR Wsu 25.53 17 Tobias, Andrea SR Uwgb 25.57 18 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 25.65 19 Corley, Kristy SR Wsu 25.67 20 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 25.70 21 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 25.76 22 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 25.78 23 Roecker, Brittany FR Uwgb 25.80 24 Lewis, Kristin SR UWM 25.80 25 Malloy, Angie JR Cleveland State 25.90 26 Pandza, Tina FR Wsu 25.90 27 Bach, Kim JR UWM 26.00 28 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 26.01 29 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 26.03 30 Lindholm, Carissa FR Uwgb 26.03 31 Vanderford, Heather FR Uwgb 26.07 32 Richard, Rachel SO Uwgb 26.68 33 Malys, Katy SO YSU 26.83 34 Sterling, Casey JR Uwgb 26.95 35 Polk, Latosha FR UIC 27.05 36 Peric, Tina SR Cleveland State 27.12 37 Hyman, Tori SO BUTL 27.37 38 Voskuhl, Karri SO BUTL 28.54 39 Howard, Amanda JR YSU 28.62 40 Berning, Melissa FR BUTL 28.99

Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 20.23 2003 Josh Baseheart, UW-Milwaukee 19.74 NCAA 20.33 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 20.70 2 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 20.80 3 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 20.91 4 Cirikovic, Elvis SO Wsu 21.10 5 Hansen, Zach SR Uwgb 21.11 6 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 21.21 7 Booher, Blake FR UIC 21.26 8 Weber, Joey FR Uwgb 21.35 9 Matzen, John SR Wsu 21.37 10 Richard, Matt SR Uwgb 21.56 11 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 21.60 12 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 21.67 13 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 21.73 14 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 21.77 15 Demrow, Eric SO Uwgb 21.82 16 Steffes, Adam JR UWM 21.84 17 Hare, Bill SO UIC 21.93 18 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 21.98 19 Batty, John JR UWM 21.99 20 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 22.03 21 Benanzer, Todd SR Wsu 22.03 22 Watt, Tim SO UWM 22.07 23 Johnston, Andrew FR Uwgb 22.25 24 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 22.29 25 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 22.38 26 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 22.77 27 Tolan, Andrew FR Wsu 22.80 28 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 22.81 29 McKenney, Patrick SR BUTL 22.88 30 Creydt, Ben SR UWM 22.90 31 Fleck, Dan SO Wsu 22.91 32 Davis, Andy JR UWM 22.99 33 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 23.00 34 Wadsworth, Matthew FR Wsu 23.04 35 Slowik, Mike FR UIC 23.10 36 Grams, Robin SO Uwgb 23.21 37 Krcmar, Joseph JR BUTL 23.58 38 Wormley, Seth FR BUTL 24.40 39 Huffman, Matt JR UIC X23.03 40 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC X23.50 41 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC X23.90

Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Horizon: 423.50 1997 Amy Hutchinson, Wright State Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC NP 2 Economides, Sarah FR UIC NP 3 Waidanz, Holly SO UIC NP 4 Stover, Anna SO Uwgb NP 5 Leveto, Kalyn JR YSU NP 6 Harless, Cortney FR YSU NP 7 Harrill, Lynea FR YSU NP 8 Mazzant, Erin FR YSU NP 9 Borkowski, Roberta Wsu NP 10 DiMasso, Daniella FR Wsu NP 11 Grinstead, Crystal FR Wsu NP 12 McKeion, Amanda Wsu NP 13 Wyant, Sarah FR Wsu NP 14 Blemberg, Erin SO UWM NP 15 Burgard, Hannah SR UWM NP 16 Duesler, Emily FR UWM NP 17 Rubel, Becky SR UWM NP 18 Schani, Jackie FR UWM NP 19 Szymanski, Crystal FR UWM NP

Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Horizon: 572.65 1994 Sean Hyer, Notre Dame Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Borge, Mike SO UIC NP 2 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC NP 3 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC NP 4 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC NP 5 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC NP 6 Philosophos, Tim JR UIC NP 7 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State NP 8 Ondercin, Steve SO Cleveland State NP 9 Petaccio, Mike JR Cleveland State NP 10 Salmon, Brandon FR Uwgb NP 11 Zumstein, Phil FR Uwgb NP 12 Kellerman, Ryan SO Wsu NP 13 Weaver, Kerry FR Wsu NP 14 Jasinowski, Jeff SO UWM NP 15 Kupfer, Corey FR UWM NP 16 Luska, Kyle FR UWM NP 17 Mauer, Joel FR UWM NP

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 3:51.48 2003 UW-Green Bay 3:38.32 NCAA 3:44.86 B School =============================================================================== 1 Wright State University 'A' 3:56.42 2 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:58.98 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:59.88 4 Cleveland State University 'A' 4:02.96 5 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 4:06.78 6 Butler University 'A' 4:10.97 7 Youngstown State University 'A' 4:15.27

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 3:19.94 1999 Wright State 3:12.36 NCAA 3:18.13 B School =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:22.80 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:25.81 3 Wright State University 'A' 3:28.88 4 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 3:32.89 5 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:34.56 6 Butler University 'A' 3:43.58

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: 4:25.27 1995 Jesslyn Petersen, Notre Dame 4:15.93 NCAA 4:23.60 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 4:36.10 2 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 4:37.99 3 Becker, Robin JR Uwgb 4:39.71 4 Carter, Erin JR YSU 4:40.77 5 Ciganek, Sarah JR Uwgb 4:41.84 6 Kreb, Allison SO Uwgb 4:42.97 7 Christopherson, Amy JR Uwgb 4:43.21 8 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 4:43.49 9 Carlisle, Holly FR Uwgb 4:43.99 10 Weidert, Janet FR Uwgb 4:44.49 11 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 4:45.61 12 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 4:48.11 13 Early, Rachel SO Wsu 4:48.33 14 Bradley, Danielle SR UWM 4:49.00 15 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 4:49.12 16 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 4:49.18 17 Hess, Andrea FR Wsu 4:49.29 18 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 4:51.00 19 Schoen, Mary FR Uwgb 4:51.49 20 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 4:53.99 21 Long, Ashley FR Uwgb 4:54.44 22 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 4:58.25 23 Green, Katie FR UWM 4:59.00 24 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 4:59.80

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Horizon: 3:56.01 1997 Chris Taylor, Northern IL 3:47.29 NCAA 3:54.10 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 4:07.26 2 Brzozowski, Danny SR Uwgb 4:08.46 3 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 4:09.54 4 Claret, Enric SR UIC 4:13.93 5 Valen, Joe SO Uwgb 4:16.12 6 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 4:16.51 7 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 4:17.00 8 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 4:17.80 9 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 4:17.99 10 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 4:18.65 11 Elzea, Dana FR UWM 4:19.99 12 Vermeulen, Joe SO UWM 4:20.50 13 Klug, Joe JR Uwgb 4:21.13 14 Kammel, Carey JR UWM 4:22.00 15 Lindstrom, Dan FR Uwgb 4:24.19 16 Scadden, Jeff JR Uwgb 4:24.40 17 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 4:27.46 18 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 4:28.61 19 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 4:31.49 20 Harriman, Josh FR Uwgb 4:33.10 21 Klausner, Brian SO Cleveland State 4:38.77 22 Sigetic, Shane SO Cleveland State 4:38.86 23 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State 4:39.63 24 Dilillo, Mark JR Cleveland State 4:45.26 25 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 4:53.89

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Horizon: 55.90 2003 Jacki Dexter, Wright State 53.75 NCAA 55.36 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Burant, April SR Uwgb 57.89 2 Dexter, Jackie SR Wsu 58.03 3 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 58.08 4 Olson, Julie SO UWM 58.46 5 Cron, Amy SO Wsu 59.04 6 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 59.52 7 Ciganek, Sarah JR Uwgb 59.89 8 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 1:00.11 9 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 1:00.31 10 Carter, Erin JR YSU 1:00.54 11 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 1:00.72 12 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 1:01.26 13 Johnson, Rita SR Wsu 1:01.53 14 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 1:01.61 15 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 1:01.77 16 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 1:01.95 17 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 1:02.09 18 Early, Rachel SO Wsu 1:02.89 19 Lewis, Kristin SR UWM 1:03.00 20 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 1:03.10 21 Tobias, Andrea SR Uwgb 1:03.29 22 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 1:03.55 23 Bertuzzi, Becky A FR YSU 1:03.59 24 Davis, Amy FR BUTL 1:05.27 25 Arens, Lena SR YSU 1:05.55 26 Polk, Latosha FR UIC 1:06.00 27 Manker, Kate SO BUTL 1:06.11 28 Vanderford, Heather FR Uwgb 1:06.19 29 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State 1:09.91

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Horizon: 48.54 1997 Jason Schwartz, Wright State 47.25 NCAA 48.66 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 50.00 2 Vergeer, Rob SO UWM 50.50 3 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 50.53 4 Cirikovic, Elvis SO Wsu 50.89 5 Hansen, Zach SR Uwgb 50.92 6 McRae, Bobby JR Wsu 51.23 7 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 51.27 8 Brzozowski, Danny SR Uwgb 51.40 9 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 51.78 10 Grams, Robin SO Uwgb 51.97 11 Beaumier, Bill SR Uwgb 51.99 12 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 52.25 13 Howard, Matt FR UWM 52.40 14 Richard, Matt SR Uwgb 52.60 15 Simos, Kris SO UIC 52.63 16 Oberg, Justin JR Uwgb 53.14 17 Banhos, Pablo JR Wsu 53.66 18 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 53.75 19 Reiners, Matt JR Wsu 54.08 20 Looney, Eric SO Wsu 54.17 21 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 54.20 22 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 54.31 23 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 54.33 24 Huffman, Matt JR UIC 54.88 25 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC 55.01 26 Ladd, David SR Wsu 55.42 27 Teaters, Danny SO Uwgb 55.78 28 Davis, Andy JR UWM 1:01.90 29 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC X56.00

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:52.56 1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, Notre Dame 1:47.61 NCAA 1:50.83 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Pandza, Tina FR Wsu 1:54.43 2 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 1:56.62 3 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 1:57.10 4 Tippett, Katie SR Wsu 1:57.52 5 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 1:57.89 6 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 1:58.54 7 Coghlan, Julie SR Wsu 1:58.71 8 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 1:58.90 9 Carter, Erin JR YSU 1:58.92 10 Cox, Molly FR Uwgb 1:59.01 11 Hare, Christine JR UIC 1:59.09 12 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 1:59.09 13 Mueller, Amanda FR Wsu 1:59.23 14 Brager, Laura JR Uwgb 1:59.38 15 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 1:59.76 16 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 1:59.88 17 Eckstein, Allison SR Wsu 1:59.89 18 Reilly, Erin FR Wsu 1:59.91 19 Carlisle, Holly FR Uwgb 2:00.35 20 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 2:00.81 21 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 2:00.90 22 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 2:00.90 23 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 2:01.54 24 Bertuzzi, Becky A FR YSU 2:02.32 25 Sterling, Casey JR Uwgb 2:02.39 26 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 2:03.10 27 Johnson, Jessica SO UWM 2:04.10 28 Lindholm, Carissa FR Uwgb 2:04.32 29 Roecker, Brittany FR Uwgb 2:04.49 30 Wiese, Missy JR YSU 2:05.01 31 Malloy, Angie JR Cleveland State 2:06.88 32 Connolly, Lauren SO YSU 2:07.67 33 Davis, Amy FR BUTL 2:10.60 34 Manker, Kate SO BUTL 2:13.18 35 Drummond, Darla FR YSU 2:19.76 36 Berning, Melissa FR BUTL 2:20.78 37 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL 2:22.49 38 Martensen, Laura SO UIC X1:59.45 39 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC X2:00.50

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:38.42 2000 Richard Greves, Wright State 1:36.19 NCAA 1:39.07 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 1:40.90 2 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 1:41.30 3 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 1:41.32 4 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 1:41.68 5 Belting, Michael JR UWM 1:42.32 6 Richard, Matt SR Uwgb 1:42.39 7 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 1:42.93 8 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 1:44.37 9 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 1:44.52 10 Cirikovic, Elvis SO Wsu 1:44.70 11 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 1:44.78 12 Sanders, Adam SO Uwgb 1:45.06 13 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 1:45.11 14 Watt, Tim SO UWM 1:46.00 15 Ehresman, William FR Wsu 1:46.02 16 Batty, John JR UWM 1:46.10 17 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 1:46.43 18 Edgu, Yavuz SO Uwgb 1:46.58 19 Matzen, John SR Wsu 1:46.85 20 Steffes, Adam JR UWM 1:46.90 21 Schubbe, Jon SO Uwgb 1:47.02 22 Johnston, Andrew FR Uwgb 1:47.87 23 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 1:48.03 24 Demrow, Eric SO Uwgb 1:48.13 25 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 1:48.23 26 Coghlan, Craig FR Wsu 1:48.48 27 Banhos, Pablo JR Wsu 1:48.52 28 Booher, Blake FR UIC 1:48.74 29 Huffman, Matt JR UIC 1:49.25 30 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 1:49.36 31 Benanzer, Todd SR Wsu 1:49.42 32 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 1:49.58 33 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 1:50.00 34 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 1:50.70 35 Tolan, Andrew FR Wsu 1:50.93 36 McKenney, Patrick SR BUTL 1:52.25 37 Wormley, Seth FR BUTL 1:56.30 38 Krcmar, Joseph JR BUTL 2:02.12

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:04.44 1996 Stephanie Besco, Wright State 1:02.00 NCAA 1:03.86 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 1:06.33 2 Caldwell, Lindsay FR UWM 1:06.51 3 Hunter, Katie JR Wsu 1:06.72 4 Christopherson, Amy JR Uwgb 1:06.76 5 Kreb, Allison SO Uwgb 1:07.69 6 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 1:08.00 7 Maki, Amanda SR Uwgb 1:09.45 8 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 1:09.58 9 Long, Ashley FR Uwgb 1:09.83 10 Arnold, Mary Beth FR BUTL 1:10.21 11 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 1:10.33 12 Reilly, Erin FR Wsu 1:10.43 13 Corley, Kristy SR Wsu 1:10.67 14 Blagg, Danielle JR YSU 1:11.94 15 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 1:12.34 16 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC 1:14.78 17 Yaross, Lori SR Cleveland State 1:14.99 18 Tobias, Andrea SR Uwgb 1:15.10 19 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 1:15.50 20 Hanley, Kim FR YSU 1:16.26 21 Voskuhl, Karri SO BUTL 1:16.57 22 Hyman, Tori SO BUTL 1:16.96 23 Howard, Amanda JR YSU 1:19.21 24 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL 1:24.93

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 55.60 2001 Drew Fiden, Wright State 54.00 NCAA 55.62 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Candido, Rafael SO Wsu 57.30 2 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 57.35 3 Scadden, Jeff JR Uwgb 58.15 4 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 58.57 5 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 59.40 6 Robinson, Christopher SR Wsu 59.77 7 Oberg, Justin JR Uwgb 1:00.71 8 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 1:01.01 9 Lindstrom, Dan FR Uwgb 1:01.30 10 Fleck, Dan SO Wsu 1:01.66 11 Slowik, Mike FR UIC 1:01.67 12 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 1:01.71 13 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 1:01.96 14 Klug, Joe JR Uwgb 1:01.97 15 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 1:02.36 16 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 1:02.45 17 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 1:02.92 18 Witte, Mike FR Uwgb 1:03.24 19 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 1:03.30 20 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 1:03.50 21 Harriman, Josh FR Uwgb 1:04.04 22 Valen, Joe SO Uwgb 1:04.20 23 Creydt, Ben SR UWM 1:04.50 24 Klausner, Brian SO Cleveland State 1:04.60 25 Marinof, Alexander SR UIC 1:04.98 26 Sigetic, Shane SO Cleveland State 1:06.92 27 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 1:10.98

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 57.26 1996 Nicole Paplham, UW-Green Bay 54.47 NCAA 56.10 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Julie SO UWM 57.89 2 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 58.06 3 Cron, Amy SO Wsu 59.02 4 Brager, Laura JR Uwgb 59.47 5 Burant, April SR Uwgb 1:00.00 6 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 1:00.18 7 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 1:00.70 8 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 1:00.90 9 Hess, Andrea FR Wsu 1:01.06 10 Mueller, Amanda FR Wsu 1:01.38 11 Johnson, Rita SR Wsu 1:01.41 12 Lindholm, Carissa FR Uwgb 1:01.61 13 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 1:01.99 14 Bach, Kim JR UWM 1:02.00 15 Green, Katie FR UWM 1:02.00 16 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 1:02.35 17 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 1:02.41 18 Richard, Rachel SO Uwgb 1:02.79 19 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 1:03.06 20 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 1:03.08 21 Early, Rachel SO Wsu 1:03.21 22 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 1:03.88 23 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 1:04.27 24 Sterling, Casey JR Uwgb 1:04.58 25 Malys, Katy SO YSU 1:07.29 26 Davis, Amy FR BUTL 1:08.05 27 Peric, Tina SR Cleveland State 1:08.66 28 Blazek, Megan JR YSU 1:10.67 29 Drummond, Darla FR YSU 1:16.06

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 48.03 1999 Justin Thornton, Wright State 47.43 NCAA 48.85 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 50.04 2 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 51.44 3 Weber, Joey FR Uwgb 51.49 4 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 51.60 5 Hansen, Zach SR Uwgb 52.19 6 McRae, Bobby JR Wsu 52.42 7 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 52.66 8 Howard, Matt FR UWM 52.80 9 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 53.29 10 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 53.45 11 Beaumier, Bill SR Uwgb 53.72 12 Hare, Bill SO UIC 54.01 13 Mangen, Matt JR Wsu 54.54 14 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 54.61 15 Reiners, Matt JR Wsu 54.63 16 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 55.32 17 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 55.87 18 Grams, Robin SO Uwgb 56.53 19 Wadsworth, Matthew FR Wsu 57.48 20 Johnston, Andrew FR Uwgb 57.51 21 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC 58.50 22 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 58.79 23 Demrow, Eric SO Uwgb 1:00.41 24 Wolny, Rich JR UIC X59.00

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 7:42.43 2001 UW-Green Bay 7:11.65 NCAA 7:24.59 B School =============================================================================== 1 Wright State University 'A' 7:47.57 2 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 7:53.81 3 Cleveland State University 'A' 7:55.41 4 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 7:56.36 5 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 8:12.62 6 Youngstown State University 'A' 8:13.92 7 Butler University 'A' 9:11.62

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 6:42.22 2003 Cleveland State 6:26.08 NCAA 6:37.66 B School =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 6:52.01 2 Wright State University 'A' 6:57.34 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 6:57.60 4 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 6:57.95 5 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 7:02.22 6 Butler University 'A' 7:25.17

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 16:47.46 1995 Shelley Hotchkiss, Notre Dame 16:23.54 NCAA 16:53.04 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Coghlan, Julie SR Wsu 10:25.48 NCAA 2 Cox, Molly FR Uwgb 10:38.69 NCAA 3 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 10:39.65 NCAA 4 Kedinger, Jen SR UWM 10:44.85 NCAA 5 Schoen, Mary FR Uwgb 10:47.68 NCAA 6 Eckstein, Allison SR Wsu 10:47.94 NCAA 7 Abott, Tina JR Cleveland State 10:49.24 NCAA 8 Becker, Robin JR Uwgb 10:49.26 NCAA 9 Martensen, Laura SO UIC 10:50.21 NCAA 10 Schmitt, Amanda SR UWM 10:51.18 NCAA 11 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 10:52.99 NCAA 12 Valley, Sarah SR UWM 11:06.71 NCAA 13 Honeyager, Cathy JR UWM 11:07.25 NCAA 14 Harmsen, Susan FR UWM 11:08.06 NCAA 15 Catton, Jen SR Cleveland State 11:10.42 NCAA 16 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 11:10.44 NCAA 17 Johnson, Jessica SO UWM 11:14.00 NCAA 18 Dunn, Jordan JR YSU 11:14.56 NCAA 19 Von Duhn, Michelle JR YSU 11:32.75 NCAA 20 Gregos, Erika JR YSU 11:35.14 NCAA 21 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State 11:47.35 NCAA 22 Payne, Kristen FR YSU 12:50.88 NCAA

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 15:32.09 1997 Henk Markgraaff, Cleveland State 15:05.87 NCAA 15:33.04 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 9:45.08 NCAA 2 Belting, Michael JR UWM 9:45.37 NCAA 3 Ehresman, William FR Wsu 9:49.53 NCAA 4 Duggal, Raj FR BUTL 9:54.28 NCAA 5 Edgu, Yavuz SO Uwgb 9:54.67 NCAA 6 Schubbe, Jon SO Uwgb 9:59.10 NCAA 7 Coghlan, Craig FR Wsu 10:02.81 NCAA 8 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 10:07.62 NCAA 9 Sanders, Adam SO Uwgb 10:10.26 NCAA 10 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 10:13.89 NCAA 11 Kroes, Brian JR UIC 10:18.47 NCAA 12 Vermeulen, Joe SO UWM 10:19.46 NCAA 13 Gary, Craig FR Cleveland State 10:20.24 NCAA 14 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 10:20.49 NCAA 15 Elzea, Dana FR UWM 10:22.01 NCAA 16 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 10:25.35 NCAA 17 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 10:26.27 NCAA 18 Ladd, David SR Wsu 10:28.71 NCAA 19 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 10:43.38 NCAA 20 Dilillo, Mark JR Cleveland State 10:55.09 NCAA 21 Schiessl, Jason SO UWM 11:02.00 NCAA 22 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 11:06.53 NCAA 23 Sigetic, Shane SO Cleveland State 11:09.37 NCAA 24 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC NT

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 2:02.68 1995 Erin Brooks, Notre Dame 1:58.24 NCAA 2:01.78 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Olson, Julie SO UWM 2:05.95 2 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 2:06.30 3 Holcomb, Emily SO UWM 2:07.17 4 Brager, Laura JR Uwgb 2:07.47 5 Cron, Amy SO Wsu 2:08.36 6 Peel, Wendy SO Cleveland State 2:08.95 7 Darud, Jessica FR UIC 2:09.40 8 Mueller, Amanda FR Wsu 2:10.20 9 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 2:11.04 10 Frank, Patricia SO UWM 2:13.49 11 Hess, Andrea FR Wsu 2:13.57 12 Early, Rachel SO Wsu 2:13.71 13 Johnson, Rita SR Wsu 2:13.89 14 Lindholm, Carissa FR Uwgb 2:15.48 15 Weidert, Janet FR Uwgb 2:16.57 16 Schoaf, Carlie FR UIC 2:16.65 17 Green, Katie FR UWM 2:17.10 18 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:17.41 19 Richard, Rachel SO Uwgb 2:17.74 20 Bach, Kim JR UWM 2:18.00 21 Sterling, Casey JR Uwgb 2:18.50 22 Roecker, Brittany FR Uwgb 2:18.57 23 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 2:19.15 24 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 2:22.23 25 Davis, Amy FR BUTL 2:24.93 26 Blazek, Megan JR YSU 2:32.56 27 Drummond, Darla FR YSU 2:44.88

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:45.47 1999 Justin Thornton, Wright State 1:44.02 NCAA 1:47.14 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 1:48.29 2 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 1:53.83 3 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 1:53.91 4 Weber, Joey FR Uwgb 1:54.08 5 Frohmader, Ryan SO UWM 1:56.00 6 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 1:56.06 7 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 1:56.80 8 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 1:57.34 9 Mangen, Matt JR Wsu 1:58.26 10 Howard, Matt FR UWM 1:58.90 11 Cummings, Aaron SR Uwgb 1:59.12 12 Reiners, Matt JR Wsu 2:00.43 13 Beaumier, Bill SR Uwgb 2:00.72 14 Kammel, Carey JR UWM 2:01.00 15 Van Cleve, Brendan BUTL 2:01.79 16 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 2:03.03 17 Conroy, Mike FR UIC 2:05.25 18 Zimmer, Doug SR UIC 2:06.83 19 Wadsworth, Matthew FR Wsu 2:06.83 20 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 2:17.07 21 Wolny, Rich JR UIC X2:09.60

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 51.52 2000 Kaye-Lani Laughna, UW-Green Bay 49.78 NCAA 51.27 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Caldwell, Lindsay FR UWM 52.66 2 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 53.01 3 Pandza, Tina FR Wsu 53.44 4 Burant, April SR Uwgb 53.52 5 Dexter, Jackie SR Wsu 53.65 6 Mayer, Abby JR Uwgb 53.70 7 Williams, Aisha SO UIC 54.03 8 Fargen, Bridget FR UWM 54.24 9 Carlson, Kristin FR Uwgb 54.27 10 Carlisle, Holly FR Uwgb 54.53 11 Hyatt, Kelly FR UIC 54.68 12 Scott, Catie SR BUTL 54.75 13 Arens, Lena SR YSU 54.76 14 Tippett, Katie SR Wsu 54.77 15 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 54.80 16 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 54.80 17 Reilly, Erin FR Wsu 54.89 18 Tobias, Andrea SR Uwgb 55.32 19 Biancalana, Emily FR UIC 55.42 20 Wiese, Missy JR YSU 55.63 21 Gessford, Jenny FR UIC 55.86 22 Przykling, Marlene JR Cleveland State 55.88 23 Hare, Christine JR UIC 56.10 24 Lewis, Kristin SR UWM 56.28 25 Yaross, Lori SR Cleveland State 56.45 26 Roecker, Brittany FR Uwgb 56.75 27 Vanderford, Heather FR Uwgb 56.90 28 Murphy, Stephanie SR UIC 57.04 29 Malloy, Angie JR Cleveland State 57.54 30 Bertuzzi, Becky A FR YSU 57.56 31 Polk, Latosha FR UIC 58.00 32 Malys, Katy SO YSU 58.82 33 Connolly, Lauren SO YSU 59.01 34 Peric, Tina SR Cleveland State 1:01.02 35 Manker, Kate SO BUTL 1:02.10 36 Berning, Melissa FR BUTL 1:04.94

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Horizon: 44.64 2002 Josh Baseheart, UW-Milwaukee 43.53 NCAA 44.83 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 44.90 2 Baseheart, Josh SR UWM 45.24 3 Cirikovic, Elvis SO Wsu 45.98 4 Wilkens, Lyle SR Cleveland State 46.30 5 Stevens, LeRoy SO UIC 46.72 6 Matzen, John SR Wsu 46.92 7 Richard, Matt SR Uwgb 47.12 8 Booher, Blake FR UIC 47.30 9 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 47.30 10 Bernstein, Ari SO UIC 47.34 11 Weber, Joey FR Uwgb 47.39 12 Antolic, Dejan JR Wsu 47.49 13 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 47.56 14 Jimenez, Adan SO UIC 47.64 15 Watt, Tim SO UWM 47.68 16 Wroblewski, Adam SO Cleveland State 47.88 17 Demrow, Eric SO Uwgb 47.89 18 Steffes, Adam JR UWM 48.01 19 Batty, John JR UWM 48.24 20 Beaumier, Bill SR Uwgb 48.42 21 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 48.61 22 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 48.76 23 Hare, Bill SO UIC 48.89 24 Benanzer, Todd SR Wsu 48.89 25 Johnston, Andrew FR Uwgb 49.08 26 Tolan, Andrew FR Wsu 49.23 27 Huffman, Matt JR UIC 49.24 28 Creydt, Ben SR UWM 49.80 29 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 49.95 30 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 50.10 31 Wormley, Seth FR BUTL 50.27 32 McKenney, Patrick SR BUTL 50.76 33 McCulley, Korey FR BUTL 52.21 34 Krcmar, Joseph JR BUTL 52.55 35 Davis, Andy JR UWM 53.00

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 2:20.20 2001 Amanda Chan, UW-Milwaukee 2:14.25 NCAA 2:18.27 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Christopherson, Amy JR Uwgb 2:21.95 2 Hunter, Katie JR Wsu 2:22.10 3 Lionell, Marianne FR Cleveland State 2:22.72 4 Kreb, Allison SO Uwgb 2:25.33 5 Becker, Robin JR Uwgb 2:26.33 6 Maki, Amanda SR Uwgb 2:29.25 7 Caldwell, Sarah SR UWM 2:30.10 8 Long, Ashley FR Uwgb 2:31.26 9 Arnold, Mary Beth FR BUTL 2:32.80 10 Perry, Alicia JR UIC 2:33.22 11 Corley, Kristy SR Wsu 2:33.37 12 Bradley, Danielle SR UWM 2:34.10 13 Sweitzer, Sarah JR Cleveland State 2:36.25 14 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 2:37.32 15 Blagg, Danielle JR YSU 2:37.76 16 Ortiz, Maria JR UIC 2:38.83 17 Nelson, Lisa FR UIC 2:39.36 18 Hanley, Kim FR YSU 2:42.92 19 Hyman, Tori SO BUTL 2:48.47 20 Howard, Amanda JR YSU 2:49.65 21 Voskuhl, Karri SO BUTL 2:53.16 22 Walter, Amanda SO BUTL 3:00.60

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Horizon: 2:01.21 2002 Drew Fiden, Wright State 1:57.35 NCAA 2:00.87 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Candido, Rafael SO Wsu 2:06.06 2 Robinson, Christopher SR Wsu 2:07.20 3 Scadden, Jeff JR Uwgb 2:08.02 4 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 2:08.21 5 Fyock, Kyle SO UWM 2:08.99 6 Oberg, Justin JR Uwgb 2:10.26 7 Claret, Enric SR UIC 2:11.32 8 Staev, Stefan JR UIC 2:11.86 9 Lindstrom, Dan FR Uwgb 2:11.93 10 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 2:12.76 11 Dolgov, Alex SO Wsu 2:13.71 12 Klug, Joe JR Uwgb 2:13.74 13 Valen, Joe SO Uwgb 2:14.40 14 Kaczor, Chris JR UIC 2:15.88 15 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 2:16.88 16 Witte, Mike FR Uwgb 2:17.82 17 Brozek, Jason FR BUTL 2:18.49 18 Slowik, Mike FR UIC 2:18.77 19 Harriman, Josh FR Uwgb 2:19.21 20 Fleck, Dan SO Wsu 2:19.77 21 Kaczor, Nick SO UIC 2:20.59 22 Crow, Kyle SO UWM 2:24.00 23 Klausner, Brian SO Cleveland State 2:24.26 24 Sigetic, Shane SO Cleveland State 2:25.07 25 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 2:34.90

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Horizon: 2:05.03 1995 Lauren Relay, Notre Dame 1:58.11 NCAA 2:01.65 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Ciganek, Sarah JR Uwgb 2:08.43 2 Kinney, Kari SR UWM 2:09.17 3 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 2:10.26 4 Zilinskaite, Milda JR Wsu 2:12.23 5 Sawatzki, Heather FR UWM 2:12.34 6 Burant, April SR Uwgb 2:12.84 7 Dexter, Jackie SR Wsu 2:12.86 8 Levknecht, Jesse JR BUTL 2:12.91 9 Weidert, Janet FR Uwgb 2:13.62 10 Ballweg, Breanna FR UWM 2:15.72 11 Carter, Erin JR YSU 2:16.58 12 Segovia, Vanessa JR UIC 2:18.22 13 Briseno, Amanda SR Wsu 2:18.54 14 Schoen, Mary FR Uwgb 2:19.90 15 Donovan, Stephanie SR UIC 2:21.80 16 Mosher, Cherie SR BUTL 2:22.76 17 Rippl, Katie SO Wsu 2:23.15 18 Napier, Maggie SO Wsu 2:23.24 19 Bertuzzi, Becky A FR YSU 2:24.92 20 Reddout, Nicole SO Cleveland State 2:28.82 21 Richard, Rachel SO Uwgb NT

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Horizon: 1:48.29 2003 Zach Hansen, UW-Green Bay 1:44.02 NCAA 1:48.07 B Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Wilkens, Luke JR Cleveland State 1:50.75 2 Hansen, Zach SR Uwgb 1:51.37 3 Regnitz, John SR Uwgb 1:52.71 4 Brzozowski, Danny SR Uwgb 1:52.87 5 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 1:53.69 6 Klasmeier, Ryan FR Wsu 1:54.32 7 McRae, Bobby JR Wsu 1:54.62 8 Claret, Enric SR UIC 1:56.07 9 Vergeer, Rob SO UWM 1:56.62 10 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 1:58.03 11 Thacker, Seth SR Wsu 1:59.03 12 Racette, Carlton JR BUTL 1:59.15 13 Ladd, David SR Wsu 1:59.21 14 Teaters, Danny SO Uwgb 1:59.22 15 Grams, Robin SO Uwgb 1:59.48 16 Simos, Kris SO UIC 2:00.53 17 Banhos, Pablo JR Wsu 2:00.87 18 O'Keefe, Justin SR UWM 2:00.90 19 Looney, Eric SO Wsu 2:01.10 20 Stacy, Tom SR Cleveland State 2:02.91 21 Winderl, Karl FR UWM 2:03.41 22 Kammel, Carey JR UWM 2:04.00 23 Burvikovs, Nick FR UIC X2:06.50

Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Horizon: 520.05 1996 Amy Hutchinson, Wright State Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Carey, Caitlin JR UIC NP 2 Economides, Sarah FR UIC NP 3 Waidanz, Holly SO UIC NP 4 Stover, Anna SO Uwgb NP 5 Leveto, Kalyn JR YSU NP 6 Harrill, Lynea FR YSU NP 7 Mazzant, Erin FR YSU NP 8 Borkowski, Roberta Wsu NP 9 DiMasso, Daniella FR Wsu NP 10 Grinstead, Crystal FR Wsu NP 11 McKeion, Amanda Wsu NP 12 Wyant, Sarah FR Wsu NP 13 Blemberg, Erin SO UWM NP 14 Burgard, Hannah SR UWM NP 15 Duesler, Emily FR UWM NP 16 Rubel, Becky SR UWM NP 17 Schani, Jackie FR UWM NP 18 Szymanski, Crystal FR UWM NP

Event 40 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Horizon: 513.15 1996 Tony D'Amico, Northern IL Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Borge, Mike SO UIC NP 2 Fitzer, Ryan FR UIC NP 3 Horowitz, Mike FR UIC NP 4 Pappalardo, Mark FR UIC NP 5 Scharnak, Joe SR UIC NP 6 Philosophos, Tim JR UIC NP 7 Jones, Chris SR Cleveland State NP 8 Ondercin, Steve SO Cleveland State NP 9 Petaccio, Mike JR Cleveland State NP 10 Salmon, Brandon FR Uwgb NP 11 Zumstein, Phil FR Uwgb NP 12 Kellerman, Ryan SO Wsu NP 13 Weaver, Kerry FR Wsu NP 14 Jasinowski, Jeff SO UWM NP 15 Kupfer, Corey FR UWM NP 16 Luska, Kyle FR UWM NP 17 Mauer, Joel FR UWM NP

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 3:30.54 2000 UW-Green Bay 3:18.95 NCAA 3:24.91 B School =============================================================================== 1 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:33.73 2 Wright State University 'A' 3:34.95 3 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:34.99 4 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:39.10 5 Youngstown State University 'A' 3:42.89 6 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 3:43.35 7 Butler University 'A' 3:47.64

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Horizon: 3:00.04 2003 Cleveland State 2:55.06 NCAA 3:00.31 B School =============================================================================== 1 Cleveland State University 'A' 3:04.47 2 Uw-Milwaukee 'A' 3:05.90 3 University of Illinois at Chic 'A' 3:07.07 4 Wright State University 'A' 3:07.48 5 Uw-Green Bay 'A' 3:07.57 6 Butler University 'A' 3:20.04


 

 

PROMOTIONS
TWITTER
SHOP NOW