Rotating image

UIC Flames
Official Store

    2007 UIC Flames Men's Soccer Roster

    No.NamePos.YearHt.Wt.HometownHigh SchoolLast College
    0Tyler BrownGoalkeeperFR6-3204Geneva, Ill.Marmion Academy
    1Jovan BubonjaGoalkeeperSO6-2200Belgrade, SerbiaVI Belgrade
    2Ian SarachanMidfielderSO5-6130Gurnee, Ill.Warren Township
    3Mike GiffinBackJR6-1170St. Charles, Ill.Burlington CentralNew Mexico
    4Moriba DialloMidfielderFR6-3180Bristol, Ind.Northridge
    5Robert YoungerBackFR6-1182North Lincolnshire, EnglandThe Read School
    6Pavle DundjerMidfielderSR5-9166Belgrade, SerbiaZemunska Gimnazija
    7Pat McMahonBackJR5-11150Bolingbrook, Ill.Benet
    8Baggio HusidicMidfielderSO6-1173Velika Kladusa, BosniaLibertyville
    9Cesar ZambranoMidfielderSR6-1162Chicago, Ill.Brother Rice
    10Matt SpiessForwardRS FR5-10.5177St. Louis, Mo.Chaminade Prep
    11Kevin StollForwardFR5-7150Florissant, Mo.Chaminade Prep
    12Stevan JovcicForwardRS FR6-2180Niles, Ill.Niles West
    13Brandon BilbreyBackSR6-0170Barrington, Ill.FremdPhiladelphia
    14Alen HusidicBackJR5-10160Velika Kladusa, BosniaLibertyvilleCollege of Lake County
    15Tom SweeneyBackFR5-11165Wauwatosa, Wis.Marquette University H.S.
    16Dan SimekForwardJR5-10165LaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township
    17Pawel LigasMidfielderSR5-11160Justice, Ill.Argo
    18Charlie TroutMidfielderFR5-8159Nottingham, EnglandRushcliffe
    19Eric LeeBackRS FR5-8157Tampa, Fla.Gaither
    20Maurice CharlesBackFR5-9150Aurora, Ill.Neuqua Valley
    21Drew WolfeMidfielderFR6-2180Elgin, Ill.Larkin
    22Cole AndersonBackFR5-7155Everett, Wash.Everett
    23Andreas LaxgangMidfielderFR5-10155Arlington Heights, Ill.Hersey
    24Nate DowningBackRS FR5-10159Columbus, Ind.Columbus North
    25Derek HuffmanMidfielderFR6-0160Elgin, Ill.Larkin
    26Joey DomenicoMidfielderFR5-10150Munster, Ind.Munster
    27Alex LoncarMidfielderFR5-9155Naperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley
    29Jeff EngelbrechtGoalkeeperSR6-3175Peoria, Ill.Peoria Notre Dame
    30Taylor KelliherGoalkeeperFR5-10165Prospect Heights, Ill.Hersey

    John Trask - Head Coach
    Sean Phillips - Assistant Coach
    Aleksey Korol - Assistant Coach
    Minos Vlamakis - Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Ann Crosby - Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
    Noreen Karadsheh - Athletic Trainer